AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Metals & Mining companies.

27 companies in the Metals & Mining sector on NSE with market cap, P/E, P/B, ROE, margins, dividend yield and sales growth. Open any company for its share price, quarterly results and full financials.

Metals & Mining — 27 companies

CompanyMarket cap (₹ Cr)P/EP/BROEOPMDiv. yieldSales growth
1Adani EnterprisesADANIENT3,64,42243.44.3014.2%8.4%0.05%-7.7%
2JSW SteelJSWSTEEL2,96,89612.12.9724.9%12.8%0.59%3.6%
3Hindustan ZincHINDZINC2,28,16713.410.0876.9%47.2%2.07%5.6%
4Tata SteelTATASTEEL2,18,92419.82.1411.2%9.7%2.27%-1.6%
5Hindalco IndustriesHINDALCO2,01,56112.31.4810.3%10.7%0.56%7.1%
6Vedanta Aluminium MetalVAML1,45,17637.8—65.6%—4.45%—
7Jindal SteelJINDALSTEL1,06,34839.12.096.9%13.8%0.19%-13.1%
8Lloyds Metals and EnergyLLOYDSME1,04,20821.37.5136.2%33.8%0.06%71.4%
9VedantaVEDL96,09710.41.9444.0%24.1%6.51%-19.2%
10Steel Authority of IndiaSAIL70,61116.51.175.7%6.1%1.38%2.0%
11NMDCNMDC63,0298.41.8523.4%27.4%2.82%22.0%
12Jindal StainlessJSL60,68818.73.0717.5%10.4%0.55%6.4%
13National Aluminium CompanyNATIONALUM59,5538.82.7629.4%40.7%1.26%7.8%
14Hindustan CopperHINDCOPPER44,33339.113.2830.6%42.3%0.63%22.5%
15Sarda Energy & MineralsSARDAEN17,22615.32.3416.2%25.6%0.41%10.4%
16Gujarat Mineral Development CorporationGMDCLTD14,97915.72.1214.2%16.4%2.03%-8.8%
17NMDC SteelNSLNISP11,793138.80.890.4%4.1%0.00%—
18Vedanta Iron and SteelVISL11,477——54.9%2.2%0.00%-2.7%
19Gravita IndiaGRAVITA10,77527.54.3916.8%9.5%0.00%14.9%
20Lloyds EnterprisesLLOYDSENT10,75135.02.548.4%5.6%0.21%64.4%
21SG MartSGMART10,06381.06.307.9%2.0%0.00%1,493.1%
22Jain Resource RecyclingJAINREC10,00127.46.5530.8%5.9%0.00%45.4%
23The Sandur Manganese & Iron OresSANDUMA8,50011.92.6122.4%20.0%0.29%33.5%
24Jai Balaji IndustriesJAIBALAJI6,59845.82.985.9%3.9%0.00%-1.8%
25Indian Metals and Ferro AlloysIMFA6,36612.12.3416.8%20.7%1.04%1.9%
26MOILMOIL4,75415.71.7610.0%17.0%6.07%3.2%
27Ashapura MinechemASHAPURMIN4,43610.92.6927.8%8.2%0.43%42.4%

Sorted by market capitalisation. Figures from the latest annual results and today's price; "—" means not loaded yet (refreshed through the day). Click a column to sort. Facts only, not a recommendation.

Other sectors

All NSE companies A–Z →

How many companies are in the Metals & Mining sector on NSE?
27 companies, as listed in NSE's latest constituent file.
Which are the largest companies in the Metals & Mining sector on NSE?
By market capitalisation: Adani Enterprises, JSW Steel, Hindustan Zinc, Tata Steel, Hindalco Industries.
Where do these figures come from?
Prices and valuation from market data, and results from the companies' filings with NSE. They are facts, not recommendations; Plenitude Connect does not give stock tips or research.
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call