Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited share price
Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited engages in the production and sale of ferro chrome in India and internationally. It operates through Ferro Alloys, Power, and Mining segments. The company operates a captive power generation plant with a total capacity of 204.55MW; and two chrome ore mines, as well as a manufacturing plant for low-density aggregates and fly ash bricks for use in road construction and cement industries. It offers its products to stainless steel manufacturers and international traders and distributors. Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited was incorporated in 1961 and is headquartered in Bhubaneswar, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 6,366 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,179.80
- High / Low₹ 1,680 / 1,064
- Stock P/E12.1
- Book Value₹ 504
- Dividend Yield1.04 %
- ROCE18.5 %
- ROE16.80 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 97.18
- Price / Book2.34
- OPM20.7 %
- Debt / Equity0.35
- Sales growth (5Y)8.9 %
- Profit growth (5Y)20.5 %
- Promoter holding74.5 %
- EV / EBITDA9.4
- Beta0.45
- All-time high₹ 1,680
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMFA | -5.32% | -13.36% | -23.97% | -20.94% | +2.28% | +38.18% | +24.19% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited is in the Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹6,366 crore.
- It trades at 12.1 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.3 times book value.
- Revenue grew 8.9% a year over the last 5 years, profit 20.5% a year.
- Return on equity was 16.8% and return on capital employed 18.5% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.35 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 29.8% below its 52-week high and up 2.3% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 74.5%; institutions about 0.8%.
Pros
AI- Profit has grown 20.5% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 50% and profit up 108% from a year ago.
- Healthy return on equity of 17.0% on average over the last 3 years.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.35 times shareholders' equity.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited
Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited engages in the production and sale of ferro chrome in India and internationally. It operates through Ferro Alloys, Power, and Mining segments. The company operates a captive power generation plant with a total capacity of 204.55MW; and two chrome ore mines, as well as a manufacturing plant for low-density aggregates and fly ash bricks for use in road construction and cement industries. It offers its products to stainless steel manufacturers and international traders and distributors. Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited was incorporated in 1961 and is headquartered in Bhubaneswar, India.
- Employees
- 2,187
- Head office
- Bhubaneswar
- NSE industry
- Metals & Mining
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsMetals & MiningOther Industrial Metals & Mining
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys | 1,179.80 | 12.1 | 6,366 | 1.04 | 193 | 108.12 | 960 | 49.71 | 18.5 | 16.8 | 2.34 | 20.7 | 0.35 | 74.54 | 2,826 | 8.9 |
| 2. | Hindustan Zinc | 540.00 | 13.4 | 2,28,167 | 2.07 | 5,469 | 82.12 | 13,033 | 47.62 | 62.0 | 76.9 | 10.08 | 47.2 | 0.39 | 88.63 | 39,192 | 5.6 |
| 3. | Vedanta | 246.10 | 10.4 | 96,097 | 6.51 | 5,473 | 57.13 | 23,456 | 42.91 | 21.3 | 44.0 | 1.94 | 24.1 | 0.68 | 57.07 | 76,672 | -19.2 |
| 4. | Vedanta Oil and Gas | 30.95 | — | 12,083 | 0.00 | 945 | — | 2,507 | — | 4.1 | 0.4 | -0.15 | -1.8 | 0.36 | 58.39 | 9,582 | 161.8 |
| 5. | Jain Resource Recycling | 289.80 | 27.4 | 10,001 | 0.00 | 69 | 21.21 | 2,724 | 75.86 | 35.5 | 30.8 | 6.55 | 5.9 | 0.82 | 80.56 | 9,412 | 45.4 |
| 6. | MOIL | 233.63 | 15.7 | 4,754 | 6.07 | 88 | 70.11 | 371 | 6.56 | 12.3 | 10.0 | 1.76 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 64.69 | 1,473 | 3.2 |
| 7. | Ashapura Minechem | 464.40 | 10.9 | 4,436 | 0.43 | 115 | 4.99 | 1,616 | 19.22 | 20.1 | 27.8 | 2.69 | 8.2 | 0.88 | 49.83 | 5,187 | 42.4 |
| 8. | Central Mine Planning & Design Institute | 204.64 | 22.3 | — | 0.52 | 116 | — | 481 | — | 34.6 | 28.4 | 6.40 | 32.1 | 0.00 | 85.00 | 2,317 | 18.7 |
| Median: 8 Co. | 267.95 | 13.4 | 10,001 | 0.78 | 154 | 63.62 | 2,062 | 45.26 | 20.7 | 28.1 | 2.52 | 18.9 | 0.38 | 69.62 | 7,299 | 13.8 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions30-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionsIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions30-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202210-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202207-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions28-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions20-Aug-2020
- Related Party TransactionsIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Submission of Disclosure on Related Party Transactions.31-Oct-2019
- Related Party TransactionsIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Submission of Disclosure on Related Party Transactions.14-Jun-2019
- Related Party TransactionsIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Submission of Disclosure on Related Party Transactions.14-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,612 | 1,844 | 2,603 | 2,676 | 2,780 | 2,565 | 2,826 | 3,145 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 14.41% | 41.14% | 2.82% | 3.88% | -7.75% | 10.21% | ||
| 1,523 | 1,507 | 1,793 | 2,188 | 2,193 | 2,034 | 2,239 | 2,402 | |
| Material Cost % | 58% | 51% | 42% | 54% | 53% | 40% | 37% | 35% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 9% | 8% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 27% | 22% | 19% | 20% | 18% | 30% | 33% | 32% |
| Operating Profit | 89 | 338 | 810 | 488 | 587 | 531 | 587 | 743 |
| OPM % | 6% | 18% | 31% | 18% | 21% | 21% | 21% | 24% |
| 21 | 50 | 17 | 24 | 42 | 66 | 65 | 56 | |
| Exceptional items | -16 | |||||||
| Interest | 97 | 55 | 59 | 66 | 35 | 28 | 36 | 41 |
| Depreciation | 104 | 104 | 110 | 107 | 78 | 55 | 63 | 72 |
| Profit before tax | -90 | 228 | 658 | 324 | 516 | 514 | 554 | 687 |
| 27% | 23% | 30% | 28% | 26% | 23% | 24% | ||
| Current tax | -1 | 47 | 178 | 99 | 168 | 118 | 134 | |
| Deferred tax | -24 | 14 | -28 | -1 | -24 | 17 | -5 | |
| -66 | 167 | 508 | 226 | 372 | 379 | 425 | 525 | |
| Minority share | 1 | 0 | -22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Profit to shareholders | -66 | 507 | 395 | 379 | 424 | |||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 204.05% | -55.53% | 64.93% | 1.86% | 11.97% | |||
| EPS in Rs | -12.29 | 30.87 | 94.01 | 41.75 | 73.12 | 70.19 | 78.64 | 97.18 |
| Dividend Payout % | 17% | 51% | 13% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- TTM:
- 24%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 21%
- 3 Years:
- 23%
- TTM:
- 46%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 24%
- 3 Years:
- 38%
- 1 Year:
- 2%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 16%
- Last Year:
- 17%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,769 | 1,634 | 1,612 | 1,844 | 2,603 | 2,676 | 2,780 | 2,565 | 2,826 | 3,145 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -7.66% | -1.34% | 14.41% | 41.14% | 2.82% | 3.88% | -7.75% | 10.21% | ||
| 1,345 | 1,364 | 1,522 | 1,507 | 1,792 | 2,188 | 2,394 | 2,034 | 2,239 | 2,402 | |
| Material Cost % | 46% | 47% | 58% | 51% | 42% | 54% | 53% | 40% | 37% | 35% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 11% | 10% | 9% | 8% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 20% | 25% | 27% | 22% | 19% | 20% | 25% | 30% | 33% | 32% |
| Operating Profit | 424 | 270 | 90 | 338 | 811 | 489 | 386 | 531 | 587 | 743 |
| OPM % | 24% | 17% | 6% | 18% | 31% | 18% | 14% | 21% | 21% | 24% |
| 37 | 15 | 22 | 51 | 18 | 26 | 263 | 67 | 67 | 58 | |
| Exceptional items | -76 | -2 | -16 | |||||||
| Interest | 78 | 81 | 99 | 57 | 62 | 68 | 37 | 31 | 38 | 43 |
| Depreciation | 101 | 98 | 104 | 104 | 110 | 107 | 78 | 55 | 63 | 72 |
| Profit before tax | 282 | 30 | -94 | 227 | 657 | 323 | 533 | 512 | 553 | 686 |
| 34% | 63% | 27% | 23% | 30% | 27% | 26% | 23% | 24% | ||
| Current tax | 96 | 27 | -2 | 46 | 177 | 98 | 167 | 117 | 133 | |
| Deferred tax | -0 | -8 | -24 | 14 | -28 | -1 | -24 | 17 | -4 | |
| 187 | 11 | -68 | 167 | 508 | 226 | 390 | 378 | 424 | 524 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 11 | |||||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -94.09% | -718.93% | 204.57% | -55.55% | 72.99% | -3.17% | 12.24% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 34.65 | 2.05 | -12.67 | 30.91 | 94.13 | 41.84 | 72.37 | 70.08 | 78.65 | 97.19 |
| Dividend Payout % | 30% | 17% | 51% | 13% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- TTM:
- 24%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 21%
- 3 Years:
- 23%
- TTM:
- 47%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 24%
- 3 Years:
- 38%
- 1 Year:
- 2%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 16%
- Last Year:
- 17%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 54 | 54 | 54 | 54 |
| Reserves | 1,819 | 2,051 | 2,294 | 2,664 |
| 341 | 237 | 389 | 958 | |
| Long term borrowings | 5 | 0 | 0 | 293 |
| Short term borrowings | 316 | 221 | 373 | 630 |
| 440 | 571 | 441 | 641 | |
| Trade payables | 209 | 281 | 194 | 277 |
| Minority interest | 30 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Current liabilities | 665 | 716 | 719 | 1,183 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,654 | 2,913 | 3,177 | 4,317 |
| 1,024 | 1,040 | 1,092 | 2,406 | |
| Gross block | 1,840 | 1,929 | 2,026 | 3,391 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 816 | 889 | 934 | 985 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 26 | 12 | 11 | 13 |
| CWIP | 64 | 66 | 74 | 867 |
| 1,565 | 1,807 | 2,011 | 1,044 | |
| Inventories | 647 | 712 | 736 | 815 |
| Trade receivables | 86 | 137 | 113 | 239 |
| Cash & equivalents | 8 | 52 | 7 | 34 |
| Current assets | 1,502 | 1,726 | 1,935 | 1,706 |
| Total Assets | 2,654 | 2,913 | 3,177 | 4,317 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | 460 | 585 | 318 | |
| Profit for the year | 225 | 344 | 379 | 424 |
| Working capital changes | -265 | 19 | 173 | -189 |
| Direct taxes paid | -67 | -170 | -129 | -132 |
| 140 | -209 | -562 | -753 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -114 | -116 | -1,335 | |
| Fixed assets sold | 236 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Investments purchased | -594 | -377 | -869 | -560 |
| Investments sold | 492 | 274 | 413 | 1,149 |
| -291 | -207 | -68 | 462 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 154 | 551 | ||
| Repayment of borrowings | -4 | -8 | -1 | -0 |
| Interest paid | -66 | -35 | -27 | -34 |
| Dividends paid | -68 | -68 | -193 | -54 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 44 | -45 | 27 |
| Free Cash Flow | 151 | 346 | 470 | -1,017 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 12.0% | 17.3% | 17.0% | 16.8% |
| ROCE | — | 17.6% | 24.8% | 21.8% | 18.5% |
| Operating margin | — | 15.1% | 19.3% | 18.8% | 20.7% |
| Net margin | — | 8.5% | 12.5% | 14.9% | 15.2% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.35 |
| Current ratio | — | 2.26 | 2.41 | 2.69 | 1.44 |
| Debtor days | — | 12 | 18 | 16 | 31 |
| Inventory days | — | 155 | 164 | 189 | 196 |
| Days payable | — | 50 | 65 | 50 | 67 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 117 | 117 | 155 | 160 |
| Working capital days | — | 116 | 134 | 175 | 68 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 58.69%
- FIIs 2.88%
- DIIs 0.84%
- Public 37.60%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.69% | 58.69% | 58.69% | 58.69% | 58.69% | 58.69% | 58.69% | 58.69% | 58.69% | 58.69% | 58.69% | 58.69% |
| 2.93% | 2.87% | 2.89% | 3.10% | 4.03% | 3.81% | 3.40% | 3.69% | 3.35% | 3.87% | 3.59% | 2.88% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 2.78% | 2.74% | 2.78% | 2.96% | 3.45% | 3.47% | 3.16% | 3.23% | 3.07% | 3.56% | 3.35% | 2.80% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.15% | 0.14% | 0.11% | 0.14% | 0.59% | 0.34% | 0.24% | 0.46% | 0.28% | 0.31% | 0.24% | 0.08% |
| 0.09% | 0.09% | 1.35% | 0.92% | 0.82% | 0.81% | 0.18% | 0.22% | 0.64% | 0.82% | 0.88% | 0.84% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.04% | 0.05% | 1.19% | 0.75% | 0.76% | 0.73% | 0.10% | 0.10% | 0.12% | 0.17% | 0.10% | 0.08% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.06% | 0.08% | 0.09% | 0.11% | 0.52% | 0.65% | 0.78% | 0.76% |
| 38.29% | 38.34% | 37.07% | 37.29% | 36.46% | 36.70% | 37.73% | 37.41% | 37.32% | 36.62% | 36.85% | 37.60% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.70% | 12.47% | 12.53% | 13.35% | 12.19% | 12.64% | 13.14% | 12.46% | 12.70% | 12.29% | 12.34% | 12.70% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 5.56% | 6.56% | 6.73% | 6.10% | 6.68% | 6.52% | 6.39% | 6.64% | 6.65% | 6.53% | 6.71% | 6.83% |
| NRIs | 1.07% | 0.97% | 1.15% | 1.11% | 0.97% | 1.07% | 1.05% | 0.97% | 1.00% | 0.96% | 0.92% | 0.93% |
| Bodies corporate | 2.07% | 1.99% | 2.09% | 2.09% | 2.02% | 1.89% | 2.54% | 2.71% | 2.45% | 2.35% | 2.25% | 2.48% |
| IEPF | 0.89% | 0.89% | 0.89% | 0.89% | 0.92% | 0.92% | 0.92% | 0.92% | 0.92% | 0.93% | 0.93% | 0.93% |
| No. of Shareholders | 47,705 | 47,636 | 50,850 | 51,525 | 47,715 | 49,688 | 50,152 | 46,652 | 55,725 | 52,983 | 55,347 | 53,271 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys
No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 0.08% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication14-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot to consider and approve the special resolution for the appointment of Mr Partha Sa…13-Oct-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on October 06, 2026.06-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- Action(s) initiated or orders passedIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) initiated or orders passed22-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.11-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Postal Ballot10-Sep-2026
- AppointmentIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Partha Satpathy as Non- Execut of the company w.e.f. September 08, 2026.08-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates25-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication of Postal Ballot Notice12-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates12-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot11-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202613-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202507-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202405-JUL-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 202229-JUN-2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 202024-AUG-2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201820-JUL-2018
- Financial Year 201720-JUL-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating03-Dec-2025
- Credit RatingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating04-Sep-2024
- Credit RatingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating29-Aug-2023
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet16-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript11-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording04-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation04-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet28-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript03-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording27-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet22-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript13-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 31 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Postal Ballot to consider and approve the special resolution for the appointment of Mr Partha Sa…NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on October 06, 2026.NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Action(s) initiated or orders passedIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) initiated or orders passedNSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.NSE filing · 11-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Postal BallotNSE filing · 10-Sep-2026
- AppointmentIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Partha Satpathy as Non- Execut of the company w.e.f. September 08, 2026.NSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited
What is the share price of Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited today?
What is the market cap of Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited?
Is Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Indian Metals and Ferro Alloys Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
