Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited share price
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited engages in the manufacture and supply paints, varnishes, enamels, and lacquers in India. It provides interior and exterior wall paints, wood coatings, metal enamel paints, and ancillary paints, as well as adhesives and waterproofing products; interior textures; general industrial, powder, coil, automotive, auto refinish, and floor coatings; wood finishes, waterproofing solutions, and construction chemicals; and decorative and soldier paints. The company also offers painters, background check, guidance, color consultation, on-site sanitation, quotation, and color selection tools services. It serves residential, commercial, retail, industrial, governmental, and i…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 14,982 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 185.23
- High / Low₹ 264 / 158
- Stock P/E25.0
- Book Value₹ 83
- Dividend Yield1.40 %
- ROCE11.8 %
- ROE9.00 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 7.42
- Price / Book2.23
- OPM9.3 %
- Debt / Equity0.05
- Sales growth (5Y)9.7 %
- Profit growth (5Y)1.8 %
- Promoter holding75.0 %
- EV / EBITDA13.5
- Beta0.39
- All-time high₹ 453
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KANSAINER | +0.23% | -7.80% | -7.46% | -21.33% | -24.45% | -16.70% | -14.20% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited is in the Specialty Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹14,982 crore.
- It trades at 25.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.2 times book value.
- Revenue grew 9.7% a year over the last 5 years, profit 1.8% a year.
- Return on equity was 9.0% and return on capital employed 11.8% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.05 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 29.8% below its 52-week high and down 24.5% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 75.0%; institutions about 10.5%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.05 times equity).
- Healthy return on equity of 17.1% on average over the last 3 years.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 51% of profit last year.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 74.95%.
Cons
AI- Profit growth has been weak: 1.8% a year over the last 5 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited engages in the manufacture and supply paints, varnishes, enamels, and lacquers in India. It provides interior and exterior wall paints, wood coatings, metal enamel paints, and ancillary paints, as well as adhesives and waterproofing products; interior textures; general industrial, powder, coil, automotive, auto refinish, and floor coatings; wood finishes, waterproofing solutions, and construction chemicals; and decorative and soldier paints. The company also offers painters, background check, guidance, color consultation, on-site sanitation, quotation, and color selection tools services. It serves residential, commercial, retail, industrial, governmental, and institutional customers, as well as automotive, consumer durables, machinery, equipment, and structural industries. The company was formerly known as Goodlass Nerolac Paints Limited and changed its nam…
- Employees
- 3,804
- Head office
- Mumbai
- NSE industry
- Consumer Durables
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsConsumer DurablesSpecialty Chemicals
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Kansai Nerolac Paints | 185.23 | 25.0 | 14,982 | 1.40 | 228 | 5.95 | 2,374 | 9.79 | 11.8 | 9.0 | 2.23 | 9.3 | 0.05 | 74.95 | 8,052 | 9.7 |
| 2. | Asian Paints | 2,331.90 | 46.9 | 2,23,546 | 1.17 | 1,539 | 39.96 | 10,521 | 17.89 | 24.4 | 21.2 | 10.47 | 15.8 | 0.18 | 52.90 | 35,541 | 1.1 |
| 3. | Solar Industries India | 20,011.00 | 90.9 | 1,81,080 | 0.06 | 653 | 92.66 | 3,668 | 70.26 | 29.5 | 31.4 | 28.85 | 24.9 | 0.29 | 43.92 | 9,612 | 12.4 |
| 4. | Pidilite Industries | 1,502.80 | 57.8 | 1,53,066 | 0.76 | 884 | 30.29 | 4,552 | 21.27 | 28.5 | 23.8 | 14.12 | 21.6 | 0.04 | 69.28 | 14,601 | 7.4 |
| 5. | Berger Paints India | 473.95 | 45.4 | 55,263 | 0.85 | 404 | 54.30 | 3,584 | 32.53 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 7.99 | 12.6 | 0.09 | 75.60 | 11,790 | 4.2 |
| 6. | Linde India | 6,184.50 | 96.5 | 52,744 | 0.07 | 105 | -11.67 | 694 | 17.32 | 16.3 | 13.6 | 12.36 | 26.7 | 0.02 | 77.98 | 2,530 | 0.3 |
| 7. | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,402.90 | 79.1 | 48,366 | 0.07 | 219 | 19.02 | 1,588 | 23.97 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 6.32 | 17.1 | 0.29 | 66.44 | 4,875 | -4.5 |
| 8. | Himadri Speciality Chemical | 660.70 | 41.5 | 33,337 | 0.12 | 230 | 47.53 | 1,432 | 26.20 | 21.0 | 17.8 | 7.08 | 20.1 | 0.16 | 57.43 | 4,658 | 3.7 |
| 9. | Acutaas Chemicals | 3,206.00 | 68.2 | 26,248 | 0.08 | 74 | 18.85 | 330 | 9.32 | 27.7 | 24.0 | 15.88 | 33.5 | 0.02 | 38.31 | 1,329 | 29.4 |
| 10. | Aether Industries | 1,538.60 | 86.6 | 20,422 | 0.00 | 63 | 33.45 | 327 | 27.49 | 12.1 | 9.4 | 8.31 | 24.0 | 0.19 | 76.58 | 1,160 | 20.2 |
| Median: 47 Co. | 1,935.25 | 37.4 | 8,331 | 0.31 | 229 | 31.87 | 1,981 | 22.62 | 20.8 | 11.1 | 5.05 | 11.5 | 0.13 | 67.86 | 6,464 | 7.4 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions08-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionThe Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for the quarter and financial year ended 31st March, 2022 were approved by the Board of Directors of the C…25-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsThe Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for thequarter a…18-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about Disclosure with respect to Related Party Transactions of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited for the half year ended March …27-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsThe Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for the financial year ended September 30, 2020 were approved by the Board of Directors of the Company i…06-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about the disclosures of Related Party Transactions of the Company (on a consolidated basis) for the six months ended March…01-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure with respect to Related Party Transactions�� pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchan…07-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure with respect to Related party Transactions of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited ("Company") for the half y…30-May-2019
- Reply to Clarification SoughtKANSAINER: The Exchange had sought clarification from Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited with respect to announcement dated 02-May-2019, regarding merger of Marpol Private Limited and …20-May-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,792 | 5,388 | 5,280 | 5,074 | 6,369 | 7,543 | 7,801 | 7,823 | 8,052 | 8,263 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 12.44% | -2.01% | -3.90% | 25.52% | 18.42% | 3.43% | 0.28% | 2.93% | ||
| 4,015 | 4,672 | 4,476 | 4,211 | 5,720 | 6,725 | 6,774 | 7,082 | 7,077 | 7,264 | |
| Material Cost % | 59% | 64% | 62% | 62% | 70% | 70% | 65% | 65% | 65% | 65% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 7% |
| Other Expenses % | 20% | 17% | 17% | 15% | 15% | 14% | 16% | 17% | 17% | 16% |
| Operating Profit | 777 | 717 | 804 | 863 | 649 | 818 | 1,028 | 741 | 975 | 1,000 |
| OPM % | 16% | 13% | 15% | 17% | 10% | 11% | 13% | 9% | 12% | 12% |
| 87 | 96 | 26 | 38 | 25 | 26 | 92 | 139 | 146 | 148 | |
| Exceptional items | 661 | -63 | -63 | |||||||
| Interest | 10 | 21 | 24 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 31 | 32 | 33 | |
| Depreciation | 77 | 106 | 142 | 165 | 170 | 180 | 190 | 228 | 238 | |
| Profit before tax | 787 | 697 | 667 | 712 | 476 | 635 | 1,561 | 1,478 | 797 | 814 |
| 35% | 36% | 23% | 26% | 28% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 28% | 28% | |
| Current tax | 271 | 226 | 172 | 186 | 136 | 161 | 370 | 329 | 222 | |
| Deferred tax | 2 | 24 | -21 | 1 | -3 | 5 | 16 | 39 | -0 | |
| 514 | 448 | 516 | 526 | 343 | 468 | 1,176 | 576 | 589 | ||
| Minority share | -1 | -5 | -5 | -4 | -16 | -5 | -10 | -14 | -11 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 521 | 530 | 359 | 474 | 1,185 | 589 | 600 | |||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -12.86% | 15.22% | 1.93% | -34.73% | 36.52% | 151.00% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 6.37 | 5.60 | 6.45 | 6.55 | 4.44 | 5.86 | 14.66 | 14.14 | 7.29 | 7.42 |
| Dividend Payout % | 12% | 12% | 51% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- TTM:
- 5%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 2%
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- TTM:
- -41%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -14%
- 3 Years:
- -17%
- 1 Year:
- -24%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,720 | 5,139 | 4,943 | 4,690 | 5,949 | 7,081 | 7,393 | 7,497 | 7,739 | 7,951 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 8.87% | -3.81% | -5.12% | 26.84% | 19.03% | 4.41% | 1.40% | 3.24% | ||
| 3,947 | 4,432 | 4,162 | 3,857 | 5,302 | 6,287 | 6,370 | 6,716 | 6,753 | 6,941 | |
| Material Cost % | 59% | 64% | 62% | 62% | 69% | 70% | 65% | 65% | 65% | 65% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 20% | 17% | 17% | 15% | 14% | 14% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Operating Profit | 773 | 707 | 782 | 833 | 647 | 794 | 1,023 | 780 | 986 | 1,010 |
| OPM % | 16% | 14% | 16% | 18% | 11% | 11% | 14% | 10% | 13% | 13% |
| 89 | 97 | 27 | 39 | 33 | 31 | 93 | 142 | 152 | 156 | |
| Exceptional items | -11 | -11 | 642 | -61 | -61 | |||||
| Interest | 5 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 20 | ||
| Depreciation | 76 | 90 | 120 | 139 | 154 | 165 | 180 | 221 | 231 | |
| Profit before tax | 786 | 713 | 684 | 715 | 505 | 650 | 1,566 | 1,387 | 838 | 854 |
| 34% | 34% | 22% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 24% | 26% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 268 | 222 | 166 | 180 | 132 | 157 | 367 | 326 | 219 | |
| Deferred tax | 2 | 24 | -18 | 3 | -2 | 7 | 16 | 39 | -0 | |
| 516 | 467 | 535 | 531 | 374 | 486 | 1,183 | 620 | 631 | ||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -9.50% | 14.56% | -0.82% | -29.50% | 29.95% | 143.17% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 6.39 | 5.78 | 6.63 | 6.57 | 4.63 | 6.02 | 14.63 | 12.63 | 8.25 | 7.93 |
| Dividend Payout % | 11% | 12% | 49% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 3%
- TTM:
- 6%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 3%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- TTM:
- -29%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -14%
- 3 Years:
- -17%
- 1 Year:
- -24%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 9%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 54 | 81 | 81 | 81 |
| Reserves | 4,480 | 5,502 | 6,342 | 6,633 |
| 287 | 276 | 296 | 303 | |
| Long term borrowings | 5 | 15 | 30 | 9 |
| Short term borrowings | 155 | 106 | 88 | 74 |
| 1,486 | 1,551 | 1,497 | 1,695 | |
| Trade payables | 1,016 | 1,052 | 1,101 | 1,214 |
| Minority interest | 27 | 16 | -19 | -25 |
| Current liabilities | 1,507 | 1,521 | 1,451 | 1,657 |
| Total Liabilities | 6,306 | 7,410 | 8,217 | 8,711 |
| 2,212 | 2,339 | 2,467 | 2,524 | |
| Gross block | 3,565 | 3,842 | 4,136 | 4,373 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 1,353 | 1,503 | 1,669 | 1,849 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 37 | 37 | 18 | 58 |
| CWIP | 141 | 190 | 234 | 173 |
| 3,953 | 4,880 | 5,516 | 6,014 | |
| Inventories | 1,729 | 1,687 | 1,665 | 1,530 |
| Trade receivables | 1,238 | 1,335 | 1,357 | 1,467 |
| Cash & equivalents | 105 | 172 | 94 | 197 |
| Current assets | 3,803 | 4,749 | 5,352 | 5,774 |
| Total Assets | 6,306 | 7,410 | 8,217 | 8,711 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 408 | 903 | 672 | 894 | |
| Profit for the year | 474 | 1,185 | 1,143 | 589 |
| Working capital changes | -236 | 83 | -41 | 117 |
| Direct taxes paid | -187 | -242 | -258 | -223 |
| -227 | -590 | -379 | -383 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -123 | -237 | -326 | -213 |
| Fixed assets sold | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments purchased | -2,785 | -5,223 | -5,526 | -5,232 |
| Investments sold | 2,514 | 4,398 | 4,959 | 5,051 |
| -133 | -249 | -366 | -403 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 15 | 15 | ||
| Repayment of borrowings | -22 | -6 | -21 | |
| Interest paid | -19 | -16 | -16 | -13 |
| Dividends paid | -55 | -146 | -303 | -303 |
| Net Cash Flow | 49 | 64 | -72 | 108 |
| Free Cash Flow | 285 | 666 | 346 | 681 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 10.4% | 23.4% | 19.0% | 9.0% |
| ROCE | 13.8% | 27.0% | 22.3% | 11.8% |
| Operating margin | 8.5% | 10.8% | 9.5% | 9.3% |
| Net margin | 6.3% | 15.3% | 14.7% | 7.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Current ratio | 2.52 | 3.12 | 3.69 | 3.48 |
| Debtor days | 60 | 63 | 64 | 67 |
| Inventory days | 119 | 121 | 119 | 107 |
| Days payable | 70 | 76 | 79 | 85 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 109 | 108 | 104 | 89 |
| Working capital days | 112 | 152 | 183 | 187 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 74.95%
- FIIs 3.93%
- DIIs 12.14%
- Public 8.98%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.99% | 74.99% | 74.99% | 74.99% | 74.99% | 74.98% | 74.98% | 74.98% | 74.98% | 74.96% | 74.96% | 74.95% |
| 4.28% | 4.72% | 5.09% | 5.56% | 5.36% | 5.30% | 5.41% | 5.60% | 5.17% | 3.61% | 4.03% | 3.93% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 3.73% | 4.13% | 4.26% | 4.69% | 4.68% | 4.62% | 4.74% | 4.87% | 4.45% | 3.47% | 3.90% | 3.83% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.55% | 0.59% | 0.83% | 0.87% | 0.68% | 0.68% | 0.66% | 0.74% | 0.72% | 0.13% | 0.12% | 0.11% |
| 11.84% | 11.60% | 10.74% | 10.28% | 10.23% | 10.10% | 10.21% | 10.04% | 10.41% | 11.90% | 11.88% | 12.14% | |
| Mutual funds | 3.63% | 3.41% | 2.45% | 2.01% | 1.94% | 1.89% | 1.99% | 2.14% | 2.21% | 3.62% | 4.31% | 4.58% |
| Insurance companies | 8.18% | 8.13% | 8.17% | 8.18% | 8.28% | 8.14% | 8.15% | 7.65% | 7.96% | 7.95% | 7.23% | 7.19% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.03% | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.05% | 0.02% | 0.07% | 0.06% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.33% | 0.34% | 0.36% |
| 8.89% | 8.68% | 9.19% | 9.17% | 9.42% | 9.61% | 9.40% | 9.38% | 9.43% | 9.53% | 9.13% | 8.98% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 6.44% | 6.34% | 6.80% | 6.88% | 7.05% | 7.26% | 7.21% | 7.23% | 7.29% | 7.33% | 7.09% | 6.99% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.96% | 0.94% | 0.91% | 0.80% | 0.77% | 0.74% | 0.68% | 0.73% | 0.72% | 0.73% | 0.70% | 0.68% |
| NRIs | 0.30% | 0.30% | 0.32% | 0.33% | 0.35% | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.40% | 0.42% | 0.43% | 0.41% | 0.39% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.64% | 0.58% | 0.60% | 0.59% | 0.64% | 0.55% | 0.47% | 0.38% | 0.36% | 0.40% | 0.37% | 0.36% |
| IEPF | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.14% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,14,047 | 1,14,008 | 1,36,327 | 1,44,151 | 1,54,277 | 1,63,270 | 1,56,007 | 1,49,919 | 1,51,213 | 1,50,761 | 1,45,779 | 1,42,570 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Kansai Nerolac Paints
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaInsurance | 3.58% |
| Nippon India Multi Cap FundMutual fund | 2.73% |
| Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance | 1.01% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 4.58% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- General UpdatesKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about the NCLT Order sanctioning the Scheme of Amalgamation of Nerofix Private Limited with Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited.25-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 75801 Shares.24-Sep-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedIntimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 and relevant SEBI Circulars is enc…26-Aug-2026
- Capacity additionThis is to inform you that the Board of Directors of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited has, in the Board meeting held today i.e. on Monday, 3rd August, 2026, inter alia considered and…03-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 03, 2026, titled "Press Release for the unaudited financial results for the quarter …03-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingThis is to inform you that the Board of Directors of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited has, in its meeting held today i.e. on Monday, 3rd August, 2026, inter alia considered and appro…03-Aug-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 64309 Shares.23-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingProceedings and Voting results of 106th Annual General Meeting of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited is enclosed herewith.09-Jul-2026
- Trading WindowKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Jun-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIn terms of the provisions of Regulation 30 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (ListingObligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith…24-Jun-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIn terms of the provisions of Regulation 30 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (ListingObligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith…13-Jun-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202611-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202506-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 202406-JUN-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201822-JUN-2018
- Financial Year 201722-JUN-2017
Credit ratings
None filed recently.
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript10-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of recordings03-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation03-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPursuant to Regulation 30(6) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligationsand Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby inform you that the Management…22-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript12-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording06-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation06-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPursuant to Regulation 30 (6) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we hereby inform you that the Manageme…27-Apr-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThis is further to the intimations done by the Company on 20th February, 2026,24th February, 2026 and 26th February, 2026 with respect to the Conference Call hosted byKansai Paint…05-Mar-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about26-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 4 Nov 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 29 Jun 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
No recent coverage found.
From the company (NSE)
- General UpdatesKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange about the NCLT Order sanctioning the Scheme of Amalgamation of Nerofix Private Limited with Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited.NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 75801 Shares.NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedIntimation under Regulation 30 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 and relevant SEBI Circulars is enc…NSE filing · 26-Aug-2026
- Capacity additionThis is to inform you that the Board of Directors of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited has, in the Board meeting held today i.e. on Monday, 3rd August, 2026, inter alia considered and…NSE filing · 03-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 03, 2026, titled "Press Release for the unaudited financial results for the quarter …NSE filing · 03-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingThis is to inform you that the Board of Directors of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited has, in its meeting held today i.e. on Monday, 3rd August, 2026, inter alia considered and appro…NSE filing · 03-Aug-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSKansai Nerolac Paints Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 64309 Shares.NSE filing · 23-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited
What is the share price of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited today?
What is the market cap of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited?
Is Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
