Acutaas Chemicals Limited share price
Acutaas Chemicals Limited engages in the research and development, manufacture, and sale of pharmaceutical intermediates in India and internationally. The company offers pharma intermediates for use in regulated and generic active pharmaceutical ingredients, as well as new chemical entities. It also provides specialty chemicals, including photoresist chemicals for semiconductor applications; electrolyte additives for lithium battery cells; and parabens, methyl salicylate, and other commodity chemicals for cosmetics, agrochemicals, and fine chemicals. The company was formerly known as Ami Organics Limited and changed its name to Acutaas Chemicals Limited in May 2025. Acutaas Chemicals Limite…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 26,248 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 3,206.00
- High / Low₹ 3,740 / 1,551
- Stock P/E68.2
- Book Value₹ 202
- Dividend Yield0.08 %
- ROCE27.7 %
- ROE24.00 %
- Face Value₹ 5.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 47.00
- Price / Book15.88
- OPM33.5 %
- Debt / Equity0.02
- Sales growth (3Y)29.5 %
- Profit growth (3Y)62.3 %
- Promoter holding38.3 %
- EV / EBITDA48.1
- Beta0.02
- All-time high₹ 3,740
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACUTAAS | -4.15% | -10.54% | +36.99% | +88.05% | +106.39% | +72.85% | +35.73% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Acutaas Chemicals Limited is in the Specialty Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹26,248 crore.
- It trades at 68.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 15.9 times book value.
- Revenue grew 29.5% a year over the last 3 years, profit 62.3% a year.
- Return on equity was 24.0% and return on capital employed 27.7% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.02 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 14.3% below its 52-week high and up 106.4% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 38.3%; institutions about 28.6%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.02 times equity).
- Sales have grown 29.5% a year over the last 3 years.
- Profit has grown 62.3% a year over the last 3 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 59% and profit up 70% from a year ago.
- Healthy return on equity of 15.6% on average over the last 3 years.
Cons
AI- Promoter holding has fallen by 7.25 points over 3 years, to 32.66%.
- Trades at 15.9 times its book value.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Acutaas Chemicals Limited
Acutaas Chemicals Limited engages in the research and development, manufacture, and sale of pharmaceutical intermediates in India and internationally. The company offers pharma intermediates for use in regulated and generic active pharmaceutical ingredients, as well as new chemical entities. It also provides specialty chemicals, including photoresist chemicals for semiconductor applications; electrolyte additives for lithium battery cells; and parabens, methyl salicylate, and other commodity chemicals for cosmetics, agrochemicals, and fine chemicals. The company was formerly known as Ami Organics Limited and changed its name to Acutaas Chemicals Limited in May 2025. Acutaas Chemicals Limited was founded in 2004 and is based in Surat, India.
- Employees
- 1,007
- Head office
- Surat
- NSE industry
- Healthcare
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsHealthcareSpecialty Chemicals
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Acutaas Chemicals | 3,206.00 | 68.2 | 26,248 | 0.08 | 75 | 70.40 | 330 | 59.08 | 27.7 | 24.0 | 15.88 | 33.5 | 0.02 | 38.31 | 1,339 | 29.5 |
| 2. | Asian Paints | 2,331.90 | 46.9 | 2,23,546 | 1.17 | 1,559 | 39.60 | 10,542 | 17.94 | 24.4 | 21.2 | 10.47 | 15.8 | 0.18 | 52.90 | 35,584 | 1.1 |
| 3. | Solar Industries India | 20,011.00 | 90.9 | 1,81,080 | 0.06 | 653 | 92.66 | 3,668 | 70.26 | 29.5 | 31.4 | 28.85 | 24.9 | 0.29 | 43.92 | 9,612 | 12.4 |
| 4. | Pidilite Industries | 1,502.80 | 57.8 | 1,53,066 | 0.76 | 884 | 30.29 | 4,552 | 21.27 | 28.5 | 23.8 | 14.12 | 21.6 | 0.04 | 69.28 | 14,601 | 7.4 |
| 5. | Berger Paints India | 473.95 | 45.4 | 55,263 | 0.85 | 405 | 28.56 | 3,584 | 11.97 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 7.99 | 12.6 | 0.09 | 75.60 | 11,880 | 4.2 |
| 6. | Linde India | 6,184.50 | 96.5 | 52,744 | 0.07 | 105 | -11.67 | 694 | 17.32 | 16.3 | 13.6 | 12.36 | 26.7 | 0.02 | 77.98 | 2,530 | 0.3 |
| 7. | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,402.90 | 79.1 | 48,366 | 0.07 | 219 | 19.02 | 1,588 | 23.97 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 6.32 | 17.1 | 0.29 | 66.44 | 4,875 | -4.5 |
| 8. | Himadri Speciality Chemical | 660.70 | 41.5 | 33,337 | 0.12 | 231 | 31.33 | 1,691 | 57.93 | 21.0 | 17.8 | 7.08 | 20.1 | 0.16 | 57.43 | 4,661 | 3.7 |
| 9. | Aether Industries | 1,538.60 | 86.6 | 20,422 | 0.00 | 63 | 33.45 | 327 | 27.49 | 12.1 | 9.4 | 8.31 | 24.0 | 0.19 | 76.58 | 1,160 | 20.2 |
| 10. | Aarti Industries | 503.00 | 34.4 | 18,246 | 0.20 | 155 | 61.46 | 2,387 | 22.47 | 7.5 | 7.3 | 3.05 | 8.7 | 0.83 | 42.15 | 8,162 | 7.9 |
| Median: 61 Co. | 1,935.25 | 35.8 | 4,547 | 0.30 | 225 | 32.39 | 2,039 | 23.22 | 20.8 | 9.4 | 3.35 | 9.5 | 0.17 | 61.94 | 6,519 | 4.9 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsAmi Organics Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions10-May-2024
- Related Party TransactionsAmi Organics Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended September 202308-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsAmi Organics Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the hal1f year ended March 31, 202313-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionAmi Organics Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202216-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionAmi Organics Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202231-May-2022
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 520 | 617 | 717 | 1,007 | 1,339 | 1,462 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 18.57% | 16.33% | 40.34% | 33.02% | ||
| 415 | 494 | 589 | 775 | 859 | 919 | |
| Material Cost % | 52% | 54% | 57% | 55% | 42% | 42% |
| Employee Cost % | 8% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 19% | 19% | 16% | 14% | 13% | 12% |
| Operating Profit | 105 | 123 | 128 | 232 | 480 | 543 |
| OPM % | 20% | 20% | 18% | 23% | 36% | 37% |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 42 | 27 | |
| Exceptional items | -32 | |||||
| Interest | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 10 | 12 | 16 | 27 | 36 | 38 |
| Profit before tax | 91 | 112 | 82 | 216 | 483 | 529 |
| 21% | 26% | 41% | 26% | 26% | 27% | |
| Current tax | 17 | 26 | 29 | 49 | 117 | |
| Deferred tax | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | |
| 72 | 83 | 49 | 160 | 356 | 387 | |
| Minority share | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| Profit to shareholders | 43 | 159 | 356 | 386 | ||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 15.77% | -41.52% | 229.35% | 122.15% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 10.52 | 11.43 | 5.84 | 19.81 | 43.51 | 47.17 |
| Dividend Payout % | 26% | 8% | 3% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 29%
- TTM:
- 41%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 62%
- TTM:
- 104%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 36%
- 3 Years:
- 73%
- 1 Year:
- 106%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 24%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 520 | 617 | 688 | 990 | 1,324 | 1,440 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 18.57% | 11.49% | 43.96% | 33.74% | ||
| 415 | 494 | 580 | 765 | 841 | 899 | |
| Material Cost % | 52% | 54% | 59% | 55% | 42% | 42% |
| Employee Cost % | 8% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 19% | 19% | 16% | 14% | 13% | 12% |
| Operating Profit | 105 | 123 | 108 | 225 | 483 | 542 |
| OPM % | 20% | 20% | 16% | 23% | 36% | 38% |
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 46 | 34 | |
| Exceptional items | -32 | |||||
| Interest | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 10 | 12 | 15 | 24 | 33 | 35 |
| Profit before tax | 91 | 112 | 69 | 214 | 493 | 538 |
| 21% | 26% | 37% | 25% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 17 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 115 | |
| Deferred tax | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | |
| 72 | 83 | 44 | 160 | 366 | 397 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 15.84% | -47.58% | 265.22% | 129.51% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 10.52 | 11.44 | 5.96 | 19.91 | 44.73 | 48.54 |
| Dividend Payout % | 13% | 25% | 8% | 3% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 29%
- TTM:
- 41%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 64%
- TTM:
- 109%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 36%
- 3 Years:
- 73%
- 1 Year:
- 106%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 24%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 36 | 37 | 41 | 41 |
| Reserves | 558 | 637 | 1,269 | 1,613 |
| 4 | 217 | 13 | 36 | |
| Long term borrowings | 1 | 114 | ||
| Short term borrowings | 3 | 103 | 8 | 26 |
| 169 | 205 | 227 | 295 | |
| Trade payables | 142 | 135 | 156 | 154 |
| Minority interest | 9 | 10 | 57 | |
| Current liabilities | 163 | 285 | 202 | 231 |
| Total Liabilities | 767 | 1,096 | 1,549 | 1,984 |
| 260 | 530 | 687 | 983 | |
| Gross block | 299 | 585 | 766 | 1,095 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 39 | 55 | 79 | 113 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 41 | 67 | 65 | 112 |
| CWIP | 38 | 170 | 182 | 349 |
| 468 | 396 | 680 | 652 | |
| Inventories | 119 | 157 | 180 | 231 |
| Trade receivables | 230 | 206 | 290 | 363 |
| Cash & equivalents | 31 | 30 | 185 | 216 |
| Current assets | 457 | 493 | 792 | 881 |
| Total Assets | 767 | 1,096 | 1,549 | 1,984 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 125 | 118 | 292 | |
| Profit for the year | 83 | 43 | 159 | 356 |
| Working capital changes | -36 | 18 | -70 | -93 |
| Direct taxes paid | -24 | -24 | -47 | -112 |
| -33 | -365 | -224 | -266 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -96 | -315 | -195 | -328 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | |||
| Investments purchased | -66 | -40 | -1 | |
| Investments sold | 61 | 13 | 54 | |
| -12 | 239 | 261 | 4 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 130 | |||
| Interest paid | -2 | -6 | -6 | -1 |
| Dividends paid | -11 | -11 | -12 | -12 |
| Net Cash Flow | 20 | -1 | 156 | 30 |
| Free Cash Flow | -31 | -190 | -76 | -36 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 14.0% | 6.7% | 16.0% | 24.0% |
| ROCE | — | 19.0% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 27.7% |
| Operating margin | — | 18.1% | 15.8% | 20.5% | 33.5% |
| Net margin | — | 13.6% | 6.0% | 15.9% | 26.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.01 | 0.32 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Current ratio | — | 2.81 | 1.73 | 3.91 | 3.82 |
| Debtor days | — | 137 | 106 | 106 | 100 |
| Inventory days | — | 116 | 126 | 111 | 137 |
| Days payable | — | 139 | 108 | 96 | 91 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 114 | 124 | 121 | 146 |
| Working capital days | — | 175 | 107 | 215 | 179 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 32.66%
- FIIs 22.62%
- DIIs 19.40%
- Government 0.01%
- Public 25.31%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 39.91% | 39.91% | 35.98% | 35.97% | 35.96% | 35.96% | 32.66% | 32.66% | 32.66% | 32.66% | 32.66% | 32.66% |
| 11.65% | 8.97% | 12.92% | 13.87% | 15.52% | 16.48% | 16.94% | 16.85% | 16.67% | 19.48% | 21.61% | 22.62% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 11.46% | 8.84% | 12.73% | 13.44% | 14.79% | 15.63% | 16.44% | 15.77% | 15.62% | 18.36% | 20.27% | 20.58% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.20% | 0.14% | 0.20% | 0.43% | 0.73% | 0.85% | 0.50% | 1.07% | 1.05% | 1.12% | 1.34% | 2.03% |
| 7.58% | 6.81% | 14.81% | 19.93% | 20.24% | 18.31% | 22.38% | 22.59% | 21.70% | 19.60% | 19.56% | 19.40% | |
| Mutual funds | 5.44% | 3.92% | 8.61% | 13.07% | 13.68% | 13.02% | 16.27% | 15.81% | 15.11% | 13.86% | 14.17% | 14.44% |
| Insurance companies | 0.11% | 0.31% | 3.22% | 4.21% | 4.00% | 2.97% | 4.68% | 4.84% | 4.15% | 3.25% | 3.61% | 3.64% |
| Alternative investment funds | 2.03% | 2.57% | 2.98% | 2.65% | 2.55% | 2.32% | 1.43% | 1.94% | 2.44% | 2.49% | 1.77% | 1.32% |
| Government | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | ||||
| 40.86% | 44.31% | 36.29% | 30.23% | 28.27% | 29.23% | 28.01% | 27.89% | 28.96% | 28.24% | 26.16% | 25.31% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 14.89% | 17.95% | 15.81% | 14.95% | 13.82% | 14.89% | 14.31% | 14.19% | 15.02% | 14.81% | 13.44% | 13.57% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 12.24% | 12.06% | 10.25% | 9.78% | 9.74% | 9.29% | 8.96% | 8.60% | 8.51% | 8.40% | 8.28% | 7.58% |
| NRIs | 1.46% | 1.71% | 1.54% | 1.65% | 1.36% | 1.50% | 1.38% | 1.45% | 1.51% | 1.48% | 1.31% | 1.23% |
| Bodies corporate | 10.42% | 10.49% | 6.78% | 1.99% | 1.58% | 1.74% | 1.62% | 1.61% | 1.63% | 1.50% | 1.25% | 1.28% |
| No. of Shareholders | 83,344 | 95,784 | 90,987 | 93,394 | 95,756 | 1,14,060 | 1,19,890 | 1,08,664 | 1,10,363 | 1,12,939 | 1,25,569 | 1,47,026 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Acutaas Chemicals
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Kotak Nifty Alpha 50 Index FundMutual fund | 2.86% |
| Axis Max Life Insurance Limited A/C Nifty Momentum Quality 50 FundInsurance | 2.04% |
| SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index FundMutual fund | 1.83% |
| Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index FundMutual fund | 1.81% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 14.44% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Acutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201806-Oct-2026
- Change in ManagementAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management26-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingAcutaas Chemicals Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange…26-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Acquisition24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 202624-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201522-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates10-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates04-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication31-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates29-Aug-2026
- Record DateAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 17-Sep-2026.29-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 24, 202629-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202629-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202501-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202429-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Reaffirmation04-Dec-2025
- Credit Rating- RevisionAmi Organics Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision18-Dec-2024
- Credit RatingAmi Organics Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating22-Nov-2023
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet22-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet08-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript28-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording24-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation24-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet scheduled on July 24, 2026 at 04.00 P.M. (IST)20-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation16-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet14-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript06-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording30-Apr-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 17 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Acutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Change in ManagementAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about change in ManagementNSE filing · 26-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingAcutaas Chemicals Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange…NSE filing · 26-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about AcquisitionNSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 10-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesAcutaas Chemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 04-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Acutaas Chemicals Limited
What is the share price of Acutaas Chemicals Limited today?
What is the market cap of Acutaas Chemicals Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Acutaas Chemicals Limited?
Is Acutaas Chemicals Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Acutaas Chemicals Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
