AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited share price

Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited engages in the distribution of various mutual fund schemes in India. It engages in distribution of various financial products and services, including insurance products, portfolio management services (PMS), alternative investment funds (AIFs), unlisted securities, bonds, fixed deposits, stock broking, and other investment solutions. In addition, it offers investment strategizing asset research, asset allocation, tax and retirement planning, treasury management, portfolio review and accounting, and inheritance planning services. The company was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India.Read more
Financial ServicesCapital MarketsNSE: WEALTHISIN INE658T01017
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹882.75▼ 1.00 (0.11%)
  • Market Cap₹ 941 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 882.75
  • High / Low₹ 1,238 / 775
  • Stock P/E28.5
  • Book Value₹ 141
  • Dividend Yield1.02 %
  • Price / Book6.25
  • ROE27.70 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (8)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 31.00
  • Net margin58.5 %
  • Sales growth (5Y)23.6 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)24.2 %
  • Promoter holding76.2 %
  • EV / EBITDA—
  • Beta-0.07
  • All-time high₹ 1,720

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
WEALTH+5.41%-8.53%-6.62%-3.30%-25.81%+31.93%+28.63%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited is in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services), with a market value of ₹941 crore.
  • It trades at 28.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 6.3 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 23.6% a year over the last 5 years, profit 24.2% a year.
  • Return on equity was 27.7% in the latest year.
  • The share price is 28.7% below its 52-week high and down 25.8% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 76.2%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 33.1% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Sales have grown 23.6% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Profit has grown 24.2% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Pays a healthy dividend: about 46% of profit last year.
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 74.04%.

Cons

  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 35% from a year ago.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited

Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited engages in the distribution of various mutual fund schemes in India. It engages in distribution of various financial products and services, including insurance products, portfolio management services (PMS), alternative investment funds (AIFs), unlisted securities, bonds, fixed deposits, stock broking, and other investment solutions. In addition, it offers investment strategizing asset research, asset allocation, tax and retirement planning, treasury management, portfolio review and accounting, and inheritance planning services. The company was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India.

Employees
81
Head office
Ahmedabad

Peer comparison

Financial ServicesCapital Markets

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROE %
1.Wealth First Portfolio Managers882.7528.59411.0210-34.7114-42.2827.7
2.Billionbrains Garage Ventures200.8546.91,24,7470.00735137.811,50187.4421.6
3.Motilal Oswal Financial Services1,057.6032.863,7710.561,273—2,31143.6015.6
4.Authum Investment & Infrastructure571.9023.148,5670.001,11117.771,47020.9413.1
5.Angel One300.0024.327,4381.61231102.151,42425.5715.6
6.Central Depository Services (India)1,286.9057.126,8960.9911817.1529330.4124.5
7.Choice International740.5564.516,4980.00556.9931022.4416.1
8.JM Financial121.3811.211,6161.4629239.3296529.1511.8
9.IIFL Capital Services347.3520.010,9540.861845.00513-0.8520.1
10.Indian Energy Exchange107.5518.99,5643.7213515.0715810.9939.4
Median: 22 Co.459.6323.12,3060.0820817.1573924.0112.6

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
11141515212016-3252161714
Interest0000000000000
3333343335655
Financing Profit8101212181513-621151129
Financing Margin %76%75%81%82%86%79%79%195%86%73%13%70%63%
3316141100025
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit before tax11131318191912-5211511414
25%20%25%23%25%22%24%26%27%34%24%24%
810101414159-4161111010
EPS in Rs7.939.639.4813.0213.1514.238.70-4.0314.9810.391.059.879.69
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
24312954536858
Interest0000000
791111131921
Financing Profit17231943404937
Financing Margin %72%72%64%79%75%72%63%
12-013737
Depreciation0000001
Profit before tax18251955455244
29%24%26%23%24%26%25%
13191443343833
EPS in Rs15.1017.6912.9840.0632.0536.2931.00
Dividend Payout %46%

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
24%
3 Years:
32%
TTM:
1%

Compounded Profit Growth

5 Years:
24%
3 Years:
39%
TTM:
-9%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
29%
3 Years:
32%
1 Year:
-26%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
29%
Last Year:
28%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital11111111
Reserves66108118140
0
47829
Total Liabilities80125136180
1112
80124135178
Total Assets80125136180

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
20161275
-19-107-79
-4-4-212
Net Cash Flow-32-2-1
Free Cash Flow20151273

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE18.0%43.8%27.7%27.7%
Net margin3.6%5.0%67.3%58.5%

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 74.04%
  • DIIs 0.11%
  • Public 25.84%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.01%74.01%74.01%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%74.04%
0.04%0.04%0.09%0.12%0.10%0.11%0.10%0.11%
25.99%25.99%25.99%25.96%25.92%25.91%25.87%25.83%25.85%25.84%25.85%25.84%
No. of Shareholders1,1782,1724,2328,52710,1619,8019,5389,1098,8018,1427,9457,678

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
17 Sep 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited

What is the share price of Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited today?
Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited (WEALTH) last traded at ₹882.75 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited?
About ₹941 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited?
About 28.5 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call