AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Transcorp International Limited share price

Transcorp International Limited engages in the foreign exchange and remittance business in India. It provides foreign exchange services, such as buy and sell currency, foreign currency travel card, outward remittance, international money transfer for overseas education and family maintenance, and emigration; and domestic money transfer, mobile and DTH recharge, Aadhaar enabled payment system, bill payment, and Indo-Nepal money transfer services. The company also offers travel, motor, commercial vehicle, and health insurance; prepaid card and wallets; student loans; and ticketing, vehicle rentals, tours, and hotel services, as well as rents properties. In addition, it provides hotels, flight…Read more
Financial ServicesCapital MarketsNSE: TRANSCORISIN INE330E01023
16 Oct 2026, 3:24 PM IST₹24.96▼ 0.98 (3.78%)
  • Market Cap—
  • Current Price₹ 24.96
  • High / Low₹ 29 / 21
  • Stock P/E8.4
  • Book Value₹ 23
  • Dividend Yield3.08 %
  • Price / Book1.09
  • ROE12.10 %
  • Face Value—
More figures (8)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 2.97
  • Net margin1.0 %
  • Sales growth (4Y)-32.8 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)155.1 %
  • Promoter holding82.2 %
  • EV / EBITDA5.4
  • Beta0.20
  • All-time high₹ 29

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
TRANSCOR-0.56%——————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Transcorp International Limited is in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services).
  • It trades at 8.4 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.1 times book value.
  • Revenue grew -32.8% a year over the last 4 years, profit 155.1% a year.
  • Return on equity was 12.1% in the latest year.
  • The share price is 13.9% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 82.2%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

No standout strengths in the reported figures.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 9.6% on average over the last 3 years.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Transcorp International Limited

Transcorp International Limited engages in the foreign exchange and remittance business in India. It provides foreign exchange services, such as buy and sell currency, foreign currency travel card, outward remittance, international money transfer for overseas education and family maintenance, and emigration; and domestic money transfer, mobile and DTH recharge, Aadhaar enabled payment system, bill payment, and Indo-Nepal money transfer services. The company also offers travel, motor, commercial vehicle, and health insurance; prepaid card and wallets; student loans; and ticketing, vehicle rentals, tours, and hotel services, as well as rents properties. In addition, it provides hotels, flights, cars, buses, trains, and international tour booking services. Transcorp International Limited was incorporated in 1994 and is headquartered in Jaipur, India.

Employees
148
Head office
Jaipur

Peer comparison

Financial ServicesCapital Markets

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROE %
1.Transcorp International24.968.4—3.082113.8428524.3112.1
2.Billionbrains Garage Ventures200.8546.91,24,7470.00735137.811,50187.4421.6
3.Motilal Oswal Financial Services1,057.6032.863,7710.561,273—2,31143.6015.6
4.Authum Investment & Infrastructure571.9023.148,5670.001,11117.771,47020.9413.1
5.Angel One300.0024.327,4381.61231102.151,42425.5715.6
6.Central Depository Services (India)1,286.9057.126,8960.9911817.1529330.4124.5
7.Choice International740.5564.516,4980.00556.9931022.4416.1
8.JM Financial121.3811.211,6161.4629239.3296529.1511.8
9.IIFL Capital Services347.3520.010,9540.861845.00513-0.8520.1
10.Indian Energy Exchange107.5518.99,5643.7213515.0715810.9939.4
Median: 17 Co.323.6823.710,2590.5620817.7773924.9415.6

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

₹ CrJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales229249211196285
Operating Profit11152
Profit before tax12253
Net Profit12242
EPS in Rs0.320.530.541.220.68

Profit & Loss

₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales2,8812,1361,416876
Operating Profit2-029
Interest2222
Depreciation2221
Profit before tax211211
Net Profit10108
EPS in Rs0.160.023.192.61

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6666
Reserves51515967
14202015
64577487
Total Liabilities135135160175
22211820
CWIP0
113114141155
Total Assets135135160175

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-2-1018
2-03-1
-113-5-8
Net Cash Flow-11-7-1-1
Free Cash Flow-10-1005

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—0.9%0.1%16.6%12.1%
Net margin—0.0%0.0%0.7%1.0%

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters & insiders 82.16%
  • Institutions (FII, DII, funds) 0.00%
  • Public & others 17.84%

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
3 Jul 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Questions about Transcorp International Limited

What is the share price of Transcorp International Limited today?
Transcorp International Limited (TRANSCOR) last traded at ₹24.96 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:24 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Transcorp International Limited?
Not available right now.
What is the P/E ratio of Transcorp International Limited?
About 8.4 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Transcorp International Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Transcorp International Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call