AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Systematix Corporate Services Limited share price

Systematix Corporate Services Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides merchant banking services in India. The company provides merchant banking services, including open offers/delisting/buy-backs, IPOs/right issues, follow-on public offers, equity/debt placements, valuations, ESOP advisory, and other corporate advisory services. It also offers financing against shares and margin funding services. In addition, the company provides broking, wealth management, portfolio advisory and management services; commodities and currency trading services; and research services. Further, it distributes third party products, such as insurance, mutual funds, and IPO, as well as offers online mark…Read more
Financial ServicesCapital MarketsNSE: SYSTMTXCISIN INE356B01024
16 Oct 2026, 3:14 PM IST₹75.37▲ 1.32 (1.78%)
  • Market Cap₹ 1,031 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 75.37
  • High / Low₹ 178 / 52
  • Stock P/E—
  • Book Value₹ 23
  • Dividend Yield0.14 %
  • Price / Book3.29
  • ROE4.50 %
  • Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (8)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ -0.12
  • Net margin10.7 %
  • Sales growth (4Y)21.7 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)39.7 %
  • Promoter holding83.6 %
  • EV / EBITDA—
  • Beta0.10
  • All-time high₹ 178

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
SYSTMTXC+5.78%+21.25%+8.35%-45.12%-52.91%——
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Systematix Corporate Services Limited is in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services), with a market value of ₹1,031 crore.
  • Revenue grew 21.7% a year over the last 4 years, profit 39.7% a year.
  • Return on equity was 4.5% in the latest year.
  • The share price is 57.6% below its 52-week high and down 52.9% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 83.6%; institutions about 1.6%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 22.4% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 70.58%.

Cons

No standout weaknesses in the reported figures.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Systematix Corporate Services Limited

Systematix Corporate Services Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides merchant banking services in India. The company provides merchant banking services, including open offers/delisting/buy-backs, IPOs/right issues, follow-on public offers, equity/debt placements, valuations, ESOP advisory, and other corporate advisory services. It also offers financing against shares and margin funding services. In addition, the company provides broking, wealth management, portfolio advisory and management services; commodities and currency trading services; and research services. Further, it distributes third party products, such as insurance, mutual funds, and IPO, as well as offers online marketing services. The company was incorporated in 1985 and is based in Mumbai, India. Systematix Corporate Services Limited operates as a subsidiary of Systematix Holdings Private Limited.

Employees
272
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Financial ServicesCapital Markets

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROE %
1.Systematix Corporate Services75.37—1,0310.14-5—56—4.5
2.Billionbrains Garage Ventures200.8546.91,24,7470.00735137.811,50187.4421.6
3.Motilal Oswal Financial Services1,057.6032.863,7710.561,273—2,31143.6015.6
4.Authum Investment & Infrastructure571.9023.148,5670.001,11117.771,47020.9413.1
5.Angel One300.0024.327,4381.61231102.151,42425.5715.6
6.Central Depository Services (India)1,286.9057.126,8960.9911817.1529330.4124.5
7.Choice International740.5564.516,4980.00556.9931022.4416.1
8.JM Financial121.3811.211,6161.4629239.3296529.1511.8
9.IIFL Capital Services347.3520.010,9540.861845.00513-0.8520.1
10.Indian Energy Exchange107.5518.99,5643.7213515.0715810.9939.4
Median: 18 Co.323.6823.79,5640.3520817.4673925.5714.4

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue56342356
Interest1111
36313561
Financing Profit192-12-6
Financing Margin %33%5%-53%-10%
1013
Depreciation1122
Profit before tax191-12-3
25%53%
141-12-5
EPS in Rs1.060.05-0.86-0.36
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2026TTM
Revenue146169
Interest45
120162
Financing Profit222
Financing Margin %15%1%
14
Depreciation56
Profit before tax236
39%126%
14-2
EPS in Rs1.01-0.11
Dividend Payout %10%

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
0%

Stock Price CAGR

1 Year:
-53%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
18%
Last Year:
5%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital13131414
Reserves86139286300
13121829
6914411092
Total Liabilities181308428435
3121230
CWIP4
179296416401
Total Assets181308428435

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-1588-20-21
423-9750
-14-398-6
Net Cash Flow-25108-2023
Free Cash Flow-1675-23-31

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—5.1%42.4%20.2%4.5%
Net margin—7.1%47.5%36.6%10.7%

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 70.58%
  • FIIs 3.95%
  • DIIs 0.07%
  • Public 25.40%
%Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters70.58%70.58%70.58%70.58%
5.36%5.03%4.12%3.95%
0.07%0.07%
24.06%24.40%25.23%25.40%
No. of Shareholders10,42510,80011,14010,814

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Annual reports

Credit ratings

None filed recently.

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
15 Sep 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Systematix Corporate Services Limited

What is the share price of Systematix Corporate Services Limited today?
Systematix Corporate Services Limited (SYSTMTXC) last traded at ₹75.37 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:14 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Systematix Corporate Services Limited?
About ₹1,031 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Systematix Corporate Services Limited?
The P/E is not available (for example when earnings are negative).
Is Systematix Corporate Services Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Systematix Corporate Services Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call