Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited share price
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited engages in debulking, blending, and processing of refrigerants and industrial gases in India. It provides fluorochemicals, such as hydrocarbons (HC), hydrofluorocarbons (HFC), and hydrofluoroolefins (HFO). The company also offers equipment and spares for AC and R industry, including pressure washers and vacuum pumps; consumer cans refrigerants and paints comprising R-290, R-134a, R-600a, hydrocarbon, and paint; refrigerant and fluorines consisting of HFO, HFO blends, HFC's and HFC blends, hydrocarbons, blowing agents, propellants, electrical insulating, and fire extinguishants; and semiconductor, electronics, and specialty gases, such as CF4 and SF6, a…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 2,438 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 210.01
- High / Low₹ 384 / 99
- Stock P/E39.4
- Book Value₹ 83
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE8.7 %
- ROE8.90 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 5.33
- Price / Book2.54
- OPM13.1 %
- Debt / Equity0.05
- Sales growth (3Y)24.1 %
- Profit growth (3Y)65.0 %
- Promoter holding63.2 %
- EV / EBITDA31.1
- Beta—
- All-time high₹ 424
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STALLION | -1.31% | -0.96% | +42.83% | -10.66% | -49.32% | — | — |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited is in the Specialty Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹2,438 crore.
- It trades at 39.4 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.5 times book value.
- Revenue grew 24.1% a year over the last 3 years, profit 65.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 8.9% and return on capital employed 8.7% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.05 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 45.3% below its 52-week high and down 49.3% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 63.2%; institutions about 0.0%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.05 times equity).
Cons
AI- Promoter holding has fallen by 20.10 points over 7 quarters, to 47.80%.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 6.1 points over 7 quarters.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited engages in debulking, blending, and processing of refrigerants and industrial gases in India. It provides fluorochemicals, such as hydrocarbons (HC), hydrofluorocarbons (HFC), and hydrofluoroolefins (HFO). The company also offers equipment and spares for AC and R industry, including pressure washers and vacuum pumps; consumer cans refrigerants and paints comprising R-290, R-134a, R-600a, hydrocarbon, and paint; refrigerant and fluorines consisting of HFO, HFO blends, HFC's and HFC blends, hydrocarbons, blowing agents, propellants, electrical insulating, and fire extinguishants; and semiconductor, electronics, and specialty gases, such as CF4 and SF6, as well as operates processing facilities. It serves air conditioners and refrigerators, firefighting, semiconductor, automobile manufacturing, pharma and medicals, glass bottle, aerosols, defense, and…
- Employees
- 30
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsSpecialty Chemicals
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Stallion India Fluorochemicals | 210.01 | 39.4 | 2,438 | 0.00 | 19 | 79.28 | 121 | 9.93 | 8.7 | 8.9 | 2.54 | 13.1 | 0.05 | 63.20 | 431 | 24.1 |
| 2. | Asian Paints | 2,331.90 | 46.9 | 2,23,546 | 1.17 | 1,539 | 39.96 | 10,521 | 17.89 | 24.4 | 21.2 | 10.47 | 15.8 | 0.18 | 52.90 | 35,541 | 1.1 |
| 3. | Solar Industries India | 20,011.00 | 90.9 | 1,81,080 | 0.06 | 653 | 92.66 | 3,668 | 70.26 | 29.5 | 31.4 | 28.85 | 24.9 | 0.29 | 43.92 | 9,612 | 12.4 |
| 4. | Pidilite Industries | 1,502.80 | 57.8 | 1,53,066 | 0.76 | 884 | 30.29 | 4,552 | 21.27 | 28.5 | 23.8 | 14.12 | 21.6 | 0.04 | 69.28 | 14,601 | 7.4 |
| 5. | Berger Paints India | 473.95 | 45.4 | 55,263 | 0.85 | 404 | 54.30 | 3,584 | 32.53 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 7.99 | 12.6 | 0.09 | 75.60 | 11,790 | 4.2 |
| 6. | Linde India | 6,184.50 | 96.5 | 52,744 | 0.07 | 105 | -11.67 | 694 | 17.32 | 16.3 | 13.6 | 12.36 | 26.7 | 0.02 | 77.98 | 2,530 | 0.3 |
| 7. | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,402.90 | 79.1 | 48,366 | 0.07 | 219 | 19.02 | 1,588 | 23.97 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 6.32 | 17.1 | 0.29 | 66.44 | 4,875 | -4.5 |
| 8. | Himadri Speciality Chemical | 660.70 | 41.5 | 33,337 | 0.12 | 231 | 31.33 | 1,691 | 57.93 | 21.0 | 17.8 | 7.08 | 20.1 | 0.16 | 57.43 | 4,661 | 3.7 |
| 9. | Acutaas Chemicals | 3,206.00 | 68.2 | 26,248 | 0.08 | 74 | 18.85 | 330 | 9.32 | 27.7 | 24.0 | 15.88 | 33.5 | 0.02 | 38.31 | 1,329 | 29.4 |
| 10. | Aether Industries | 1,538.60 | 86.6 | 20,422 | 0.00 | 63 | 33.45 | 327 | 27.49 | 12.1 | 9.4 | 8.31 | 24.0 | 0.19 | 76.58 | 1,160 | 20.2 |
| Median: 56 Co. | 1,935.25 | 35.8 | 6,682 | 0.29 | 225 | 32.39 | 1,640 | 22.62 | 20.8 | 10.6 | 3.67 | 10.9 | 0.13 | 64.82 | 4,768 | 5.8 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Standalone figures in ₹ crore
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own past sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
No separate related-party filing among the recent announcements of the company.
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| 377 | 431 | 442 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 14.10% | ||
| 330 | 373 | 374 | |
| Material Cost % | 76% | 80% | 79% |
| Employee Cost % | 2% | 2% | 2% |
| Other Expenses % | 9% | 4% | 3% |
| Operating Profit | 48 | 58 | 67 |
| OPM % | 13% | 13% | 15% |
| Other Income | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Interest | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 42 | 59 | 70 |
| 24% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 11 | 12 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | 3 | |
| 32 | 44 | 52 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 35.61% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 3.32 | 5.34 | 4.81 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- -2%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- 16%
Stock Price CAGR
- 1 Year:
- -49%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 13%
- Last Year:
- 9%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 55 | 61 | 79 | 116 |
| Reserves | 16 | 64 | 222 | 565 |
| 18 | 65 | 2 | 34 | |
| Short term borrowings | 18 | 65 | 2 | 34 |
| 37 | 9 | 27 | 22 | |
| Trade payables | 24 | 4 | 21 | 18 |
| Current liabilities | 55 | 74 | 29 | 56 |
| Total Liabilities | 126 | 200 | 331 | 737 |
| 13 | 14 | 17 | 66 | |
| Gross block | 17 | 19 | 24 | 74 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
| CWIP | 0 | 35 | ||
| 113 | 186 | 313 | 637 | |
| Inventories | 42 | 91 | 101 | 127 |
| Trade receivables | 42 | 71 | 106 | 78 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1 | 16 | 59 | 212 |
| Current assets | 109 | 186 | 307 | 660 |
| Total Assets | 126 | 200 | 331 | 737 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3 | -73 | -13 | 39 | |
| Profit for the year | 10 | 15 | 32 | 44 |
| Working capital changes | -12 | -95 | -49 | 5 |
| Direct taxes paid | -11 | -5 | -16 | -23 |
| -13 | 12 | -20 | -253 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -0 | -2 | -5 | -49 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | |||
| 16 | 76 | 76 | 367 | |
| Interest paid | -1 | -3 | -4 | -0 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 15 | 43 | 154 |
| Free Cash Flow | -3 | -75 | -18 | -10 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 13.8% | 15.8% | 15.2% | 8.9% |
| ROCE | 19.7% | 19.9% | 15.7% | 8.7% |
| Operating margin | 8.3% | 10.1% | 12.6% | 13.1% |
| Net margin | 4.3% | 6.6% | 8.6% | 10.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.26 | 0.52 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| Current ratio | 1.97 | 2.49 | 10.42 | 11.85 |
| Debtor days | 69 | 111 | 102 | 66 |
| Inventory days | 80 | 178 | 128 | 134 |
| Days payable | 46 | 7 | 27 | 19 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 103 | 282 | 203 | 181 |
| Working capital days | 87 | 174 | 268 | 512 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 47.80%
- FIIs 0.28%
- DIIs 1.60%
- Public 50.32%
| % | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.90% | 67.90% | 67.90% | 64.84% | 47.80% | 47.80% | 47.80% |
| 3.32% | 0.47% | 0.80% | 0.47% | 1.78% | 0.83% | 0.28% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 3.19% | 0.27% | 0.21% | 0.47% | 1.43% | 0.60% | 0.22% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.13% | 0.20% | 0.59% | 0.35% | 0.22% | 0.06% | |
| 4.70% | 4.75% | 0.07% | 0.68% | 4.04% | 1.53% | 1.60% | |
| Alternative investment funds | 4.00% | 4.75% | 0.07% | 0.68% | 4.04% | 1.53% | 1.60% |
| 24.08% | 26.88% | 31.23% | 34.01% | 46.38% | 49.85% | 50.32% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 14.76% | 15.45% | 18.40% | 19.92% | 20.54% | 22.08% | 22.11% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 2.18% | 2.69% | 5.76% | 6.64% | 9.47% | 11.06% | 11.37% |
| NRIs | 0.20% | 0.37% | 0.79% | 0.89% | 0.94% | 1.15% | 1.38% |
| Bodies corporate | 1.44% | 3.08% | 0.85% | 0.89% | 8.15% | 8.42% | 8.35% |
| No. of Shareholders | 46,318 | 43,405 | 43,099 | 56,976 | 62,337 | 64,152 | 66,734 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Stallion India Fluorochemicals
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Neomile Growth Fund - Series IAIF | 1.22% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Action(s) taken or orders passedStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passed15-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201807-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 21, 2026. Further, the company has informed…22-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Proceeding of the Shareholders meeting21-Sep-2026
- Commencement of commercial production/operationsStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Commencement of commercial production/operations at Semiconductor & Specialty Gas debulking & blending facil…19-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication31-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 21, 202629-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication of 24th Annual General Meeting through Video Conferencing/ Other Audio - Visua…28-Aug-2026
- Monitoring Agency ReportMonitoring Agency Report with respect to the utilisation of proceeds of the Rights Issue of the company for the quarter ended on 30th June, 2026.18-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 14, 2026, titled "Stallion India Fluorochemicals Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Per…14-Aug-2026
- Monitoring Agency ReportMonitoring Agency Report for the quarter ended on 30th June, 2026 with respect to the utilisation of proceeds of the Initial Public offer (IPO) of the company.14-Aug-2026
Annual reports
Credit ratings
None filed recently.
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet16-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet28-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet04-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript20-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording18-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation14-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet12-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet16-Jul-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 1 Jan 1970
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Stallion India Fluorochemicals (NSE:STALLION) Analyst Meet Oct 2026Kalkine India · 12 h ago
- Stallion India Fluorochemicals (STALLION) Share Price, NSETechGraph · 8 Oct 2026
- Stallion India Fluorochemicals (STALLION.NS) Edges Higher as Stock Holds Above Key Support - Trade Entry Signalshttps://www.siam.in/ · 8 Oct 2026
- Stallion India Fluorochemicals (NSE:STALLION): What Does Its Reg 74(5) Filing Mean?Kalkine India · 7 Oct 2026
- STALLION IND FLUOROCHEM L Upper Circuit Today: Price, Data and PeersUnivest · 30 Sep 2026
- Stallion India Fluorochemicals (NSE:STALLION) Begins Operations at 1,200 MT Khalapur PlantKalkine India · 21 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Action(s) taken or orders passedStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passedNSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 21, 2026. Further, the company has informed…NSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Proceeding of the Shareholders meetingNSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- Commencement of commercial production/operationsStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Commencement of commercial production/operations at Semiconductor & Specialty Gas debulking & blending facil…NSE filing · 19-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 31-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingStallion India Fluorochemicals Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 21, 2026NSE filing · 29-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited
What is the share price of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited today?
What is the market cap of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited?
Is Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
