AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited share price

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited engages in debulking, blending, and processing of refrigerants and industrial gases in India. It provides fluorochemicals, such as hydrocarbons (HC), hydrofluorocarbons (HFC), and hydrofluoroolefins (HFO). The company also offers equipment and spares for AC and R industry, including pressure washers and vacuum pumps; consumer cans refrigerants and paints comprising R-290, R-134a, R-600a, hydrocarbon, and paint; refrigerant and fluorines consisting of HFO, HFO blends, HFC's and HFC blends, hydrocarbons, blowing agents, propellants, electrical insulating, and fire extinguishants; and semiconductor, electronics, and specialty gases, such as CF4 and SF6, a…Read more
Basic MaterialsSpecialty ChemicalsNSE: STALLIONISIN INE0RYC01010
16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST₹210.01▲ 4.26 (2.07%)
  • Market Cap₹ 2,438 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 210.01
  • High / Low₹ 384 / 99
  • Stock P/E39.4
  • Book Value₹ 83
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE8.7 %
  • ROE8.90 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 5.33
  • Price / Book2.54
  • OPM13.1 %
  • Debt / Equity0.05
  • Sales growth (3Y)24.1 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)65.0 %
  • Promoter holding63.2 %
  • EV / EBITDA31.1
  • Beta—
  • All-time high₹ 424

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
STALLION-1.31%-0.96%+42.83%-10.66%-49.32%——
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited is in the Specialty Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹2,438 crore.
  • It trades at 39.4 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.5 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 24.1% a year over the last 3 years, profit 65.0% a year.
  • Return on equity was 8.9% and return on capital employed 8.7% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.05 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 45.3% below its 52-week high and down 49.3% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 63.2%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.05 times equity).

Cons

  • Promoter holding has fallen by 20.10 points over 7 quarters, to 47.80%.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 6.1 points over 7 quarters.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited engages in debulking, blending, and processing of refrigerants and industrial gases in India. It provides fluorochemicals, such as hydrocarbons (HC), hydrofluorocarbons (HFC), and hydrofluoroolefins (HFO). The company also offers equipment and spares for AC and R industry, including pressure washers and vacuum pumps; consumer cans refrigerants and paints comprising R-290, R-134a, R-600a, hydrocarbon, and paint; refrigerant and fluorines consisting of HFO, HFO blends, HFC's and HFC blends, hydrocarbons, blowing agents, propellants, electrical insulating, and fire extinguishants; and semiconductor, electronics, and specialty gases, such as CF4 and SF6, as well as operates processing facilities. It serves air conditioners and refrigerators, firefighting, semiconductor, automobile manufacturing, pharma and medicals, glass bottle, aerosols, defense, and…

Employees
30
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Basic MaterialsSpecialty Chemicals

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Stallion India Fluorochemicals210.0139.42,4380.001979.281219.938.7
2.Asian Paints2,331.9046.92,23,5461.171,53939.9610,52117.8924.4
3.Solar Industries India20,011.0090.91,81,0800.0665392.663,66870.2629.5
4.Pidilite Industries1,502.8057.81,53,0660.7688430.294,55221.2728.5
5.Berger Paints India473.9545.455,2630.8540454.303,58432.5320.6
6.Linde India6,184.5096.552,7440.07105-11.6769417.3216.3
7.Gujarat Fluorochemicals4,402.9079.148,3660.0721919.021,58823.979.6
8.Himadri Speciality Chemical660.7041.533,3370.1223131.331,69157.9321.0
9.Acutaas Chemicals3,206.0068.226,2480.087418.853309.3227.7
10.Aether Industries1,538.6086.620,4220.006333.4532727.4912.1
Median: 56 Co.1,935.2535.86,6820.2922532.391,64022.6220.8

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
85152110106105110121
711339690919499
Operating Profit14191416131622
OPM %17%12%13%15%13%15%18%
Other Income200013
Interest2200000
Depreciation0000010
Profit before tax12181415131725
20%27%25%25%16%34%25%
10131011111119
EPS in Rs1.061.170.870.950.931.331.60
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrMar 2025Mar 2026TTM
377431442
330373374
Operating Profit485867
OPM %13%13%15%
Other Income235
Interest611
Depreciation112
Profit before tax425970
24%26%26%
324452
EPS in Rs3.325.344.81

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
-2%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
16%

Stock Price CAGR

1 Year:
-49%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
13%
Last Year:
9%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital556179116
Reserves1664222565
1865234
3792722
Total Liabilities126200331737
13141766
CWIP035
113186313637
Total Assets126200331737

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-3-73-1339
-1312-20-253
167676367
Net Cash Flow-11543154
Free Cash Flow-3-75-18-10

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE13.8%15.8%15.2%8.9%
ROCE19.7%19.9%15.7%8.7%
Operating margin8.3%10.1%12.6%13.1%
Net margin4.3%6.6%8.6%10.2%
Debt / equity0.260.520.010.05
Current ratio1.972.4910.4211.85
Debtor days6911110266
Inventory days80178128134
Days payable4672719
Cash conversion cycle103282203181
Working capital days87174268512

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 47.80%
  • FIIs 0.28%
  • DIIs 1.60%
  • Public 50.32%
%Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters67.90%67.90%67.90%64.84%47.80%47.80%47.80%
3.32%0.47%0.80%0.47%1.78%0.83%0.28%
4.70%4.75%0.07%0.68%4.04%1.53%1.60%
24.08%26.88%31.23%34.01%46.38%49.85%50.32%
No. of Shareholders46,31843,40543,09956,97662,33764,15266,734

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Stallion India Fluorochemicals

Holder (above 1%)Stake
Neomile Growth Fund - Series IAIF1.22%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Annual reports

Credit ratings

None filed recently.

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited

What is the share price of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited today?
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited (STALLION) last traded at ₹210.01 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited?
About ₹2,438 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited?
About 39.4 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call