Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited share price
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited operates as a process and product engineering company in India, the United States, Europe, and internationally. The company manufactures thermostatic bimetals, parts/strips, SMDS/shunt resistors, reflow solder/pre solder products, strips, precision stainless steel products, thermostatic bimetals, coils and springs, and snap action discs. Its products are primarily used in switchgears, circuit breakers, protective relays, metering, automotive devices, energy and battery management devices, and various other electrical and electronic devices. The company serves electronics, automotive, domestic appliances, industrial, medical, and agriculture and animal husba…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 5,898 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,023.90
- High / Low₹ 1,216 / 369
- Stock P/E55.6
- Book Value₹ 84
- Dividend Yield0.39 %
- ROCE25.3 %
- ROE21.60 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 18.42
- Price / Book12.20
- OPM20.5 %
- Debt / Equity0.15
- Sales growth (5Y)22.9 %
- Profit growth (5Y)30.3 %
- Promoter holding40.6 %
- EV / EBITDA41.3
- Beta0.83
- All-time high₹ 1,216
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SBCL | -3.13% | +41.74% | +99.01% | +138.28% | +111.07% | +23.69% | +38.67% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited is in the Metal Fabrication industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹5,898 crore.
- It trades at 55.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 12.2 times book value.
- Revenue grew 22.9% a year over the last 5 years, profit 30.3% a year.
- Return on equity was 21.6% and return on capital employed 25.3% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 15.8% below its 52-week high and up 111.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 40.6%; institutions about 8.7%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 23.3% on average over the last 3 years.
- Sales have grown 22.9% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 30.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 33% and profit up 45% from a year ago.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
Cons
AI- Promoter holding has fallen by 17.48 points over 3 years, to 33.61%.
- Trades at 55.6 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 39.4.
- Trades at 12.2 times its book value.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited operates as a process and product engineering company in India, the United States, Europe, and internationally. The company manufactures thermostatic bimetals, parts/strips, SMDS/shunt resistors, reflow solder/pre solder products, strips, precision stainless steel products, thermostatic bimetals, coils and springs, and snap action discs. Its products are primarily used in switchgears, circuit breakers, protective relays, metering, automotive devices, energy and battery management devices, and various other electrical and electronic devices. The company serves electronics, automotive, domestic appliances, industrial, medical, and agriculture and animal husbandry appliances sectors. The company was incorporated in 1984 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India.
- Employees
- 780
- Head office
- New Delhi
Peer comparison
IndustrialsMetal Fabrication
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Shivalik Bimetal Controls | 1,023.90 | 55.6 | 5,898 | 0.39 | 33 | 44.89 | 182 | 33.38 | 25.3 | 21.6 | 12.20 | 20.5 | 0.15 | 40.59 | 571 | 22.9 |
| 2. | Bharat Forge | 1,835.00 | 124.2 | 89,671 | 0.46 | -90 | -131.63 | 4,640 | 18.71 | 15.6 | 11.5 | 9.16 | 12.1 | 0.76 | 47.03 | 16,224 | 9.7 |
| 3. | PTC Industries | 24,680.00 | 294.8 | 39,111 | 0.00 | 29 | 466.23 | 192 | 97.43 | 7.9 | 7.0 | 24.07 | 16.5 | 0.17 | 63.16 | 599 | 40.7 |
| 4. | Happy Forgings | 1,866.00 | 53.9 | 17,615 | 0.21 | 91 | 39.24 | 449 | 27.03 | 18.9 | 15.2 | 8.27 | 26.9 | 0.15 | 78.46 | 1,546 | 9.8 |
| 5. | Ramkrishna Forgings | 691.45 | 118.8 | 12,806 | 0.15 | 47 | 297.63 | 1,217 | 19.84 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 3.80 | 7.4 | 0.74 | 58.15 | 3,854 | 10.5 |
| 6. | Gravita India | 1,479.30 | 27.5 | 10,775 | 0.00 | 106 | 11.84 | 1,475 | 42.23 | 18.1 | 16.8 | 4.39 | 9.5 | 0.30 | 59.36 | 4,227 | 14.9 |
| 7. | RHI Magnesita India | 370.15 | — | 7,644 | 0.68 | 65 | 83.19 | 1,014 | 5.59 | -7.2 | -10.1 | 2.15 | 6.8 | 0.13 | 57.61 | 3,975 | 13.9 |
| 8. | Aeroflex Industries | 525.80 | 101.9 | 6,958 | 0.08 | 19 | 162.22 | 145 | 72.38 | 16.5 | 14.1 | 15.56 | 14.2 | 0.02 | 69.80 | 442 | 17.2 |
| 9. | Balu Forge Industries | 480.70 | 20.0 | 5,835 | 0.03 | 66 | 15.89 | 301 | 28.95 | 19.5 | 19.6 | 3.12 | 28.6 | 0.10 | 63.15 | 1,107 | 49.6 |
| 10. | Pitti Engineering | 1,019.00 | 30.4 | 3,761 | 0.25 | 30 | 28.93 | 529 | 15.89 | 15.6 | 12.5 | 3.81 | 12.8 | 0.82 | 58.30 | 1,913 | 20.1 |
| Median: 15 Co. | 1,021.45 | 53.9 | 5,898 | 0.08 | 40 | 42.06 | 489 | 27.99 | 16.1 | 14.1 | 8.27 | 12.1 | 0.16 | 58.83 | 1,730 | 14.9 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202217-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202213-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions30-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions21-Jul-2021
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | 324 | 470 | 509 | 508 | 571 | 616 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 59.03% | 45.18% | 8.20% | -0.11% | 12.30% | ||
| 168 | 251 | 361 | 403 | 405 | 440 | 474 | |
| Material Cost % | 50% | 50% | 52% | 56% | 57% | 55% | 55% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 10% |
| Other Expenses % | 22% | 19% | 17% | 15% | 13% | 13% | 12% |
| Operating Profit | 36 | 73 | 109 | 106 | 104 | 131 | 142 |
| OPM % | 18% | 23% | 23% | 21% | 20% | 23% | 23% |
| 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 13 | |
| Exceptional items | -1 | -1 | |||||
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | 33 | 70 | 101 | 108 | 101 | 124 | 135 |
| 27% | 26% | 23% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 9 | 18 | 25 | 27 | 25 | 30 | |
| Deferred tax | -0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 25 | 55 | 79 | 84 | 77 | 96 | 106 | |
| Profit from associates | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 116.22% | 43.53% | 6.53% | -8.56% | 24.40% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 4.41 | 9.58 | 13.66 | 14.59 | 13.34 | 16.64 | 18.42 |
| Dividend Payout % | 6% | 16% | 21% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 23%
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- TTM:
- 19%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 30%
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- TTM:
- 29%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 39%
- 3 Years:
- 24%
- 1 Year:
- 111%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 25%
- Last Year:
- 22%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 204 | 324 | 420 | 449 | 437 | 462 | 477 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 59.03% | 29.71% | 6.94% | -2.71% | 5.66% | ||
| 168 | 251 | 315 | 347 | 340 | 350 | 358 | |
| Material Cost % | 50% | 50% | 49% | 52% | 53% | 51% | 50% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 8% | 8% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 11% |
| Other Expenses % | 22% | 19% | 18% | 16% | 14% | 15% | 15% |
| Operating Profit | 36 | 73 | 105 | 102 | 98 | 112 | 119 |
| OPM % | 18% | 23% | 25% | 23% | 22% | 24% | 25% |
| 4 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| Exceptional items | -1 | -1 | |||||
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
| Profit before tax | 33 | 70 | 98 | 108 | 97 | 110 | 117 |
| 26% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 9 | 18 | 24 | 27 | 24 | 27 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 24 | 52 | 73 | 81 | 73 | 82 | 87 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 115.21% | 40.50% | 11.10% | -10.52% | 12.76% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 4.18 | 9.03 | 12.61 | 14.06 | 12.57 | 14.20 | 15.14 |
| Dividend Payout % | 6% | 10% | 17% | 24% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 18%
- 3 Years:
- 3%
- TTM:
- 7%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 28%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- 13%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 39%
- 3 Years:
- 24%
- 1 Year:
- 111%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 25%
- Last Year:
- 22%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 254 | 330 | 394 | 470 |
| 59 | 42 | 42 | 71 | |
| Long term borrowings | 22 | 12 | 9 | 12 |
| Short term borrowings | 36 | 30 | 24 | 48 |
| 66 | 59 | 60 | 83 | |
| Trade payables | 42 | 39 | 39 | 56 |
| Current liabilities | 95 | 82 | 77 | 124 |
| Total Liabilities | 390 | 443 | 508 | 636 |
| 119 | 128 | 157 | 181 | |
| Gross block | 174 | 189 | 227 | 262 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 55 | 61 | 81 | |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| CWIP | 9 | 15 | 24 | 38 |
| 262 | 300 | 328 | 417 | |
| Inventories | 132 | 128 | 131 | 153 |
| Trade receivables | 93 | 114 | 111 | 156 |
| Cash & equivalents | 18 | 11 | 21 | 7 |
| Current assets | 254 | 295 | 329 | 429 |
| Total Assets | 390 | 443 | 508 | 636 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 69 | 94 | 55 | |
| Profit for the year | 79 | 84 | 77 | 96 |
| Working capital changes | -23 | -27 | 6 | -50 |
| Direct taxes paid | -27 | -27 | -25 | -30 |
| -43 | -41 | -58 | -68 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -32 | -22 | -31 | -35 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments purchased | -23 | -30 | -40 | |
| -18 | -29 | -26 | -0 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 29 | 7 | 10 | 28 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -36 | -23 | -20 | -2 |
| Interest paid | -7 | -5 | -4 | -5 |
| Dividends paid | -5 | -8 | -13 | -20 |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | -2 | 10 | -14 |
| Free Cash Flow | 34 | 47 | 62 | 20 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 29.8% | 27.8% | 20.6% | 21.6% |
| ROCE | — | 36.0% | 32.4% | 24.4% | 25.3% |
| Operating margin | — | 20.9% | 20.8% | 18.8% | 20.5% |
| Net margin | — | 16.8% | 16.6% | 15.2% | 16.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.15 |
| Current ratio | — | 2.66 | 3.59 | 4.26 | 3.47 |
| Debtor days | — | 72 | 82 | 80 | 99 |
| Inventory days | — | 186 | 157 | 157 | 169 |
| Days payable | — | 60 | 48 | 46 | 62 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 198 | 191 | 191 | 206 |
| Working capital days | — | 123 | 152 | 181 | 195 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 33.61%
- FIIs 2.04%
- DIIs 14.55%
- Public 49.80%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.09% | 51.09% | 51.13% | 51.14% | 33.17% | 33.17% | 33.17% | 33.17% | 33.17% | 33.17% | 33.37% | 33.61% |
| 4.18% | 3.60% | 3.26% | 2.73% | 3.96% | 3.93% | 3.63% | 3.14% | 3.03% | 2.59% | 1.74% | 2.04% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 4.05% | 3.50% | 3.11% | 2.59% | 3.66% | 3.62% | 3.44% | 2.80% | 2.61% | 2.58% | 1.73% | 1.40% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.13% | 0.11% | 0.15% | 0.14% | 0.30% | 0.31% | 0.19% | 0.34% | 0.42% | 0.01% | 0.64% | |
| 1.45% | 1.82% | 1.90% | 2.33% | 20.02% | 21.10% | 21.07% | 21.00% | 20.20% | 19.72% | 20.00% | 14.55% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.58% | 0.98% | 1.10% | 1.53% | 18.80% | 19.78% | 19.68% | 19.56% | 18.81% | 18.51% | 17.58% | 9.81% |
| Insurance companies | 0.29% | 0.39% | 0.39% | 0.39% | 0.50% | 0.51% | 0.53% | 0.52% | 0.53% | 0.42% | 0.39% | |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.86% | 0.54% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.82% | 0.82% | 0.86% | 0.90% | 0.86% | 0.66% | 1.99% | 4.33% |
| 43.28% | 43.48% | 43.72% | 43.80% | 42.85% | 41.79% | 42.13% | 42.68% | 43.60% | 44.52% | 44.90% | 49.80% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 29.18% | 29.62% | 29.46% | 29.38% | 28.67% | 28.15% | 28.38% | 28.94% | 29.52% | 30.57% | 31.04% | 34.73% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 6.76% | 6.67% | 7.05% | 6.93% | 6.65% | 6.54% | 6.54% | 6.53% | 6.80% | 6.93% | 6.97% | 7.36% |
| NRIs | 3.96% | 4.03% | 4.03% | 4.15% | 4.02% | 3.72% | 3.82% | 3.87% | 4.00% | 3.54% | 3.19% | 3.43% |
| Bodies corporate | 2.56% | 2.48% | 2.49% | 2.16% | 2.13% | 2.04% | 2.10% | 2.01% | 1.98% | 2.16% | 2.37% | 2.95% |
| IEPF | 0.61% | 0.61% | 0.60% | 1.10% | 1.10% | 1.23% | 1.23% | 1.27% | 1.26% | 1.28% | 1.26% | 1.24% |
| No. of Shareholders | 53,111 | 56,266 | 61,155 | 65,473 | 67,848 | 70,612 | 69,689 | 67,484 | 66,293 | 64,010 | 60,956 | 65,391 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Shivalik Bimetal Controls
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Business Cycle FundMutual fund | 3.76% |
| SBI Energy Opportunities FundMutual fund | 2.45% |
| Persistence Capital Fund IAIF | 1.11% |
| HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundMutual fund | 1.00% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 9.81% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201815-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP07-Sep-2026
- Change in Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Company Secretary/Compliance Officer07-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy e-voting results and Scrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 02, 2026.03-Sep-2026
- Amendment to AOA/MOAShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Amendment to AOA/MOA of the company.02-Sep-2026
- Change in ManagementShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about 1) appointment of statutory auditors and 2) Retire by rotation of Mr. Kabir Ghumman02-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 42nd Annual General Meeting held on September 02, 202602-Sep-2026
- UpdatesShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange regarding violation of Code of Conduct under SEBI (PIT) Regulations, 2015'.01-Sep-2026
- DemiseShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Demise of Mr Swarnjit Singh, Non- Executive Independent Director of the company on September 01, 2026.01-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed under Regulation 31A w.r.t Receipt of NOC from Stock Exchange s on Promoter Reclassification application31-Aug-2026
- Granting/withdrawal/surrender/cancellation/suspension of key licenses/ regulatory approvalsShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Update on Pune Facility (Phase-II)24-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202611-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202522-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 202302-SEP-2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating12-Mar-2026
- Credit RatingShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating12-Dec-2024
- Credit RatingShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating06-Oct-2023
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript13-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about- Intimation of Earnings call Invitation -Q1 FY202704-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript of earnings call Q4 & FY2626-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording20-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet20-May-2026
- Investor PresentationShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation20-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation of Earnings call invitation - Q4 & FY202616-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation of Earnings call invitation - Q4 & FY202516-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 25 Aug 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPNSE filing · 07-Sep-2026
- Change in Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerNSE filing · 07-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy e-voting results and Scrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 02, 2026.NSE filing · 03-Sep-2026
- Amendment to AOA/MOAShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Amendment to AOA/MOA of the company.NSE filing · 02-Sep-2026
- Change in ManagementShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange about 1) appointment of statutory auditors and 2) Retire by rotation of Mr. Kabir GhummanNSE filing · 02-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingShivalik Bimetal Controls Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 42nd Annual General Meeting held on September 02, 2026NSE filing · 02-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited
What is the share price of Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited today?
What is the market cap of Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited?
Is Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
