Ramkrishna Forgings Limited share price
Ramkrishna Forgings Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of forged components for automobiles, railway wagons and coaches, and engineering parts in India and internationally. The company's products portfolio includes beam, knuckle, steering arm, tie-rod-arm, sector shaft, front hub, crankshaft, camshaft, connecting rod, piston, pitman arm, BC lever assembly, mounting bracket, yoke, UJ cross, wheel coupling, transmission gear and shaft, crown wheel, pinion, differential case and case cover, differential gear and pinion, spindle, rear axle shaft, spider, tube flange and shaft, tube yoke, input cold forged shaft, and aluminium forgings. It also offers bucket, backhoe bucket, shovel, tra…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 12,806 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 691.45
- High / Low₹ 773 / 460
- Stock P/E118.8
- Book Value₹ 182
- Dividend Yield0.15 %
- ROCE4.7 %
- ROE2.30 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 5.82
- Price / Book3.80
- OPM7.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.74
- Sales growth (5Y)26.9 %
- Profit growth (5Y)28.3 %
- Promoter holding58.2 %
- EV / EBITDA20.7
- Beta0.46
- All-time high₹ 1,064
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RKFORGE | +0.38% | +17.25% | +29.42% | +32.17% | +25.18% | +1.68% | +23.58% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Ramkrishna Forgings Limited is in the Metal Fabrication industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹12,806 crore.
- It trades at 118.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.8 times book value.
- Revenue grew 26.9% a year over the last 5 years, profit 28.3% a year.
- Return on equity was 2.3% and return on capital employed 4.7% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.74 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 10.5% below its 52-week high and up 25.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 58.2%; institutions about 16.0%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 26.9% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 28.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 20% and profit up 298% from a year ago.
Cons
AI- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 1.7 times the interest cost.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 2.21 points over 3 years, to 40.93%.
- Trades at 118.8 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 43.0.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 4.4 points over 3 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Ramkrishna Forgings Limited
Ramkrishna Forgings Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of forged components for automobiles, railway wagons and coaches, and engineering parts in India and internationally. The company's products portfolio includes beam, knuckle, steering arm, tie-rod-arm, sector shaft, front hub, crankshaft, camshaft, connecting rod, piston, pitman arm, BC lever assembly, mounting bracket, yoke, UJ cross, wheel coupling, transmission gear and shaft, crown wheel, pinion, differential case and case cover, differential gear and pinion, spindle, rear axle shaft, spider, tube flange and shaft, tube yoke, input cold forged shaft, and aluminium forgings. It also offers bucket, backhoe bucket, shovel, track line and roller, bucket tooth, pivot pin, prop shaft, and bearing centre products; and wing nut, valve bonet, T-bolt socket joint, and tooth crusher hammer products. In addition, the company provid…
- Employees
- 3,180
- Head office
- Kolkata
- NSE industry
- Automobile and Auto Components
Peer comparison
IndustrialsAutomobile and Auto ComponentsMetal Fabrication
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Ramkrishna Forgings | 691.45 | 118.8 | 12,806 | 0.15 | 47 | 297.75 | 1,217 | 19.84 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 3.80 | 7.4 | 0.74 | 58.15 | 4,238 | 26.9 |
| 2. | Bharat Forge | 1,835.00 | 124.2 | 89,671 | 0.46 | -90 | -131.63 | 4,640 | 18.71 | 15.6 | 11.5 | 9.16 | 12.1 | 0.76 | 47.03 | 16,224 | 9.7 |
| 3. | PTC Industries | 24,680.00 | 294.8 | 39,111 | 0.00 | 29 | 466.23 | 192 | 97.43 | 7.9 | 7.0 | 24.07 | 16.5 | 0.17 | 63.16 | 599 | 40.7 |
| 4. | Happy Forgings | 1,866.00 | 53.9 | 17,615 | 0.21 | 91 | 39.24 | 449 | 27.03 | 18.9 | 15.2 | 8.27 | 26.9 | 0.15 | 78.46 | 1,546 | 9.8 |
| 5. | Gravita India | 1,479.30 | 27.5 | 10,775 | 0.00 | 106 | 11.84 | 1,475 | 42.23 | 18.1 | 16.8 | 4.39 | 9.5 | 0.30 | 59.36 | 4,227 | 14.9 |
| 6. | RHI Magnesita India | 370.15 | — | 7,644 | 0.68 | 65 | 83.19 | 1,014 | 5.59 | -7.2 | -10.1 | 2.15 | 6.8 | 0.13 | 57.61 | 3,975 | 13.9 |
| 7. | Aeroflex Industries | 525.80 | 101.9 | 6,958 | 0.08 | 19 | 162.22 | 145 | 72.38 | 16.5 | 14.1 | 15.56 | 14.2 | 0.02 | 69.80 | 442 | 17.2 |
| 8. | Shivalik Bimetal Controls | 1,023.90 | 55.6 | 5,898 | 0.39 | 33 | 44.89 | 182 | 33.38 | 25.3 | 21.6 | 12.20 | 20.5 | 0.15 | 40.59 | 571 | 6.7 |
| 9. | Balu Forge Industries | 480.70 | 20.0 | 5,835 | 0.03 | 66 | 15.89 | 301 | 28.95 | 19.5 | 19.6 | 3.12 | 28.6 | 0.10 | 63.15 | 1,107 | 49.6 |
| 10. | Pitti Engineering | 1,019.00 | 30.4 | 3,761 | 0.25 | 30 | 28.93 | 529 | 15.89 | 15.6 | 12.5 | 3.81 | 12.8 | 0.82 | 58.30 | 1,913 | 20.1 |
| Median: 16 Co. | 1,021.45 | 46.1 | 5,867 | 0.12 | 40 | 42.06 | 489 | 27.99 | 16.1 | 13.3 | 6.33 | 10.8 | 0.16 | 58.83 | 1,730 | 14.4 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the Half Year ended 31 March, 202306-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionsRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions28-Apr-2023
- Related Party TransactionRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Related Party Transactions for the Half Year period ended 30 September 202204-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202218-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31.03.202114-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions12-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions22-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of related party transactions for the half year ended on September 30, 2019.09-Dec-2019
- UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Please be informed under regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 and subsequent amendments thereof, tha…01-Jul-2019
- Related Party TransactionsRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201524-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,509 | 1,509 | 1,216 | 1,289 | 2,320 | 3,193 | 3,955 | 4,034 | 4,238 | 4,439 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -19.37% | 5.96% | 80.01% | 37.61% | 23.87% | 2.00% | 5.06% | |||
| 1,221 | 1,221 | 1,009 | 1,066 | 1,803 | 2,501 | 3,115 | 3,475 | 3,595 | 3,727 | |
| Material Cost % | 47% | 47% | 42% | 50% | 50% | 46% | 46% | 50% | 51% | 50% |
| Employee Cost % | 6% | 6% | 8% | 7% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 27% | 27% | 33% | 26% | 22% | 28% | 28% | 30% | 28% | 28% |
| Operating Profit | 288 | 288 | 207 | 223 | 517 | 692 | 840 | 560 | 643 | 713 |
| OPM % | 19% | 19% | 17% | 17% | 22% | 22% | 21% | 14% | 15% | 16% |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 13 | 13 | |
| Exceptional items | -1 | -1 | -11 | -16 | ||||||
| Interest | 73 | 73 | 79 | 80 | 96 | 120 | 152 | 166 | 210 | 219 |
| Depreciation | 85 | 85 | 121 | 117 | 169 | 202 | 258 | 271 | 333 | 353 |
| Profit before tax | 135 | 135 | 15 | 32 | 253 | 374 | 459 | 148 | 102 | 138 |
| 30% | 30% | 34% | 35% | 22% | 34% | 26% | -124% | 12% | 18% | |
| Current tax | 28 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 49 | 119 | 116 | 9 | 0 | |
| Deferred tax | 12 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | -193 | 12 | |
| 95 | 95 | 10 | 21 | 198 | 248 | 341 | 415 | 72 | 107 | |
| Profit from associates | -18 | -7 | ||||||||
| Profit to shareholders | 10 | 21 | 198 | 248 | 341 | 415 | 72 | 107 | ||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -89.79% | 113.17% | 858.12% | 25.29% | 37.62% | 21.55% | -82.70% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 6.05 | 6.05 | 0.59 | 1.29 | 12.43 | 15.52 | 20.27 | 22.95 | 3.97 | 5.89 |
| Dividend Payout % | 11% | 7% | 9% | 25% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 27%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- 9%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 28%
- 3 Years:
- -34%
- TTM:
- -79%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 24%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- 1 Year:
- 25%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 13%
- Last Year:
- 2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,453 | 1,453 | 1,807 | 1,112 | 1,288 | 2,285 | 3,001 | 3,490 | 3,634 | 3,755 | 3,915 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 24.31% | -38.46% | 15.88% | 77.38% | 31.31% | 16.28% | 4.15% | 3.32% | |||
| 1,169 | 1,169 | 1,427 | 908 | 1,058 | 1,758 | 2,333 | 2,696 | 3,145 | 3,188 | 3,291 | |
| Material Cost % | 49% | 49% | 51% | 46% | 50% | 45% | 48% | 49% | 51% | 53% | 51% |
| Employee Cost % | 6% | 6% | 5% | 8% | 7% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 25% | 25% | 22% | 28% | 25% | 27% | 25% | 23% | 29% | 26% | 27% |
| Operating Profit | 284 | 284 | 379 | 204 | 230 | 527 | 668 | 794 | 489 | 566 | 625 |
| OPM % | 20% | 20% | 21% | 18% | 18% | 23% | 22% | 23% | 13% | 15% | 16% |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 19 | 19 | |
| Exceptional items | 103 | -10 | -10 | ||||||||
| Interest | 70 | 70 | 79 | 75 | 77 | 93 | 115 | 136 | 147 | 176 | 181 |
| Depreciation | 84 | 84 | 121 | 120 | 116 | 169 | 201 | 244 | 241 | 283 | 294 |
| Profit before tax | 134 | 134 | 182 | 14 | 41 | 266 | 356 | 437 | 224 | 117 | 159 |
| 29% | 29% | 35% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 34% | 25% | -80% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 28 | 28 | 39 | 2 | 7 | 48 | 119 | 105 | 10 | ||
| Deferred tax | 11 | 11 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 6 | -188 | 30 | |
| 95 | 95 | 119 | 10 | 28 | 207 | 236 | 326 | 402 | 87 | 117 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 26.04% | -91.94% | 190.76% | 638.69% | 14.09% | 38.40% | 23.23% | -78.47% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 6.03 | 6.03 | 7.32 | 0.59 | 1.74 | 25.82 | 14.73 | 19.36 | 22.22 | 4.78 | 6.47 |
| Dividend Payout % | 12% | 7% | 9% | 21% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 24%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- TTM:
- 7%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 25%
- 3 Years:
- -28%
- TTM:
- -77%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 24%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- 1 Year:
- 25%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 13%
- Last Year:
- 2%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 32 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| Reserves | 1,290 | 2,598 | 3,001 | 3,254 |
| 1,333 | 1,207 | 2,126 | 2,449 | |
| Long term borrowings | 758 | 767 | 1,083 | 1,616 |
| Short term borrowings | 550 | 352 | 930 | 719 |
| 1,075 | 1,417 | 1,393 | 1,439 | |
| Trade payables | 792 | 1,017 | 1,080 | 1,145 |
| Current liabilities | 1,470 | 1,553 | 2,275 | 2,132 |
| Total Liabilities | 3,730 | 5,258 | 6,557 | 7,178 |
| 1,818 | 2,638 | 3,453 | 3,999 | |
| Gross block | 2,689 | 3,725 | 4,795 | 5,654 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 871 | 1,087 | 1,342 | 1,655 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 6 | 127 | 123 | 119 |
| CWIP | 132 | 337 | 583 | 357 |
| 1,781 | 2,283 | 2,521 | 2,822 | |
| Inventories | 907 | 1,050 | 1,254 | 1,246 |
| Trade receivables | 775 | 850 | 975 | 795 |
| Cash & equivalents | 45 | 173 | 16 | 162 |
| Current assets | 1,850 | 2,324 | 2,508 | 2,448 |
| Total Assets | 3,730 | 5,258 | 6,557 | 7,178 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 745 | 621 | 33 | 840 | |
| Profit for the year | 248 | 291 | 415 | 72 |
| Working capital changes | 159 | 24 | -362 | 237 |
| Direct taxes paid | -68 | -143 | -137 | -10 |
| -299 | -1,117 | -912 | -929 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -357 | -589 | -977 | -925 |
| Fixed assets sold | 2 | 2 | 13 | 46 |
| Investments purchased | -1 | -773 | -163 | -4 |
| Investments sold | 55 | 727 | 211 | 15 |
| -438 | 625 | 722 | 235 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 234 | 490 | 717 | 994 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -340 | -507 | -340 | -342 |
| Interest paid | -114 | -142 | -164 | -198 |
| Dividends paid | -27 | -24 | -36 | -18 |
| Net Cash Flow | 8 | 129 | -157 | 146 |
| Free Cash Flow | 389 | 32 | -944 | -85 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 18.8% | 14.7% | 14.6% | 2.3% |
| ROCE | 20.4% | 13.3% | 5.9% | 4.7% |
| Operating margin | 15.5% | 14.6% | 7.0% | 7.4% |
| Net margin | 8.7% | 8.7% | 11.4% | 1.9% |
| Debt / equity | 1.01 | 0.46 | 0.70 | 0.74 |
| Current ratio | 1.26 | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
| Debtor days | 99 | 93 | 98 | 75 |
| Inventory days | 170 | 168 | 180 | 167 |
| Days payable | 149 | 162 | 155 | 154 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 120 | 99 | 123 | 88 |
| Working capital days | 49 | 84 | 23 | 30 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 40.93%
- FIIs 17.05%
- DIIs 5.73%
- Public 36.11%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.14% | 43.17% | 43.17% | 43.17% | 43.16% | 43.13% | 43.13% | 43.13% | 43.13% | 43.33% | 43.39% | 40.93% |
| 23.59% | 24.54% | 23.76% | 24.25% | 24.04% | 24.47% | 24.45% | 22.71% | 21.05% | 21.74% | 20.43% | 17.05% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 21.57% | 22.73% | 22.05% | 22.86% | 22.65% | 23.07% | 22.81% | 21.01% | 19.42% | 20.02% | 18.51% | 14.38% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 2.02% | 1.81% | 1.71% | 1.40% | 1.39% | 1.41% | 1.64% | 1.70% | 1.63% | 1.73% | 1.92% | 2.67% |
| 3.62% | 3.68% | 4.27% | 5.13% | 5.41% | 6.00% | 3.59% | 3.50% | 4.02% | 4.45% | 5.09% | 5.73% | |
| Mutual funds | 1.50% | 1.47% | 1.51% | 1.75% | 1.78% | 2.45% | 1.65% | 1.09% | 0.98% | 1.33% | 1.91% | 1.99% |
| Insurance companies | 0.50% | 0.49% | 0.67% | 1.23% | 1.43% | 1.48% | 1.53% | 1.64% | 1.39% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.15% |
| Alternative investment funds | 1.62% | 1.73% | 2.07% | 2.14% | 2.20% | 2.07% | 0.42% | 0.77% | 1.66% | 1.78% | 1.81% | 2.58% |
| 29.56% | 28.52% | 28.72% | 27.44% | 27.37% | 26.27% | 28.70% | 30.55% | 31.68% | 30.36% | 30.89% | 36.11% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 10.56% | 10.26% | 10.53% | 9.90% | 10.09% | 9.53% | 10.12% | 11.76% | 12.29% | 11.32% | 11.44% | 12.42% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 9.02% | 8.69% | 8.63% | 8.57% | 8.44% | 8.18% | 8.81% | 8.76% | 9.27% | 8.72% | 8.50% | 8.89% |
| NRIs | 0.48% | 0.44% | 0.50% | 0.49% | 0.53% | 0.50% | 0.39% | 0.43% | 0.55% | 0.60% | 0.59% | 0.66% |
| Bodies corporate | 7.79% | 7.49% | 7.39% | 6.80% | 6.53% | 6.46% | 7.74% | 7.91% | 7.82% | 8.05% | 8.64% | 12.47% |
| IEPF | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| No. of Shareholders | 85,637 | 83,396 | 96,223 | 89,585 | 95,357 | 98,142 | 1,13,670 | 1,20,495 | 1,19,647 | 1,09,027 | 1,05,810 | 1,06,395 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Ramkrishna Forgings
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Old Bridge Focused FundMutual fund | 1.51% |
| Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaInsurance | 1.11% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 1.99% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Ramkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30 September, 2026.12-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201530-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Grant of ESOPs under RKF Limited Employee Stock Option Scheme 2023 to the eligible employees of the Company29-Sep-2026
- Allotment of SecuritiesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange regarding allotment of 3400000 equity shares pursuant to exercise of conversion of warrants allotted on Preferential basis at…24-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR)-ESG Rating22-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about disclosure under Regulation 30 and 31A of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015 with respect to Re-classification of MAA Chandi F…21-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingRamkrishna Forgings Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.21-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR)-ESG Rating18-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR)-ESG Rating08-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 1200 Equity Shares pursuant to RKF Limited Employee Stock Option Scheme 2023 ( ESOP Scheme )05-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingRamkrishna Forgings Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy of the Scrutinizer's report of the 44th Annual General Meeting held on August 29, 2026. Further, the company has info…31-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 44th Annual General Meeting held on August 29, 202629-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202605-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202528-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202527-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202407-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201824-SEP-2018
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionRevision of Credit Ratings of the Company by India Ratings & Research19-May-2026
- Credit Rating- RevisionRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision20-Dec-2025
- Credit Rating- RevisionRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision24-Sep-2025
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet05-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the exchange that the management of the Company will virtually attend "Bharat Connect 2026 - Rising Stars" conference on 28 September, 202…23-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation of schedule of Analysts/Institutional Investors Meet.16-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Plant visit by Institutional Investor/Analyst.15-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet11-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Q1 & FY27 Earnings Call Transcript30-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording25-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation24-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet17-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet and Presentation19-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 8 May 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Ramkrishna Forgings RKFORGE CRISIL ESG Score 60 DisclosedKalkine India · 22 Sep 2026
- Ramkrishna Forgings (NSE:RKFORGE): Did Shareholders Approve the Promoter Reclassification?Kalkine India · 21 Sep 2026
- Ramkrishna Forgings (NSE:RKFORGE) Investor Meeting and Q1 FY27 Financial UpdatesKalkine India · 19 Sep 2026
- Ramkrishna Forgings ESG Score 61.26 - RKFORGE UpdateKalkine India · 18 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Ramkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30 September, 2026.NSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Grant of ESOPs under RKF Limited Employee Stock Option Scheme 2023 to the eligible employees of the CompanyNSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Allotment of SecuritiesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange regarding allotment of 3400000 equity shares pursuant to exercise of conversion of warrants allotted on Preferential basis at…NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR)-ESG RatingNSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about disclosure under Regulation 30 and 31A of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015 with respect to Re-classification of MAA Chandi F…NSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingRamkrishna Forgings Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results.NSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesRamkrishna Forgings Limited has informed the Exchange about Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR)-ESG RatingNSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Ramkrishna Forgings Limited
What is the share price of Ramkrishna Forgings Limited today?
What is the market cap of Ramkrishna Forgings Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Ramkrishna Forgings Limited?
Is Ramkrishna Forgings Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Ramkrishna Forgings Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
