Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited share price
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited engages in the manufacturing of stainless-steel pipes, tubes, and carbon steel pipes in India and internationally. The company offers stainless steel products, such as heat exchanger tubes, instrumentation seamless tubes, and stainless-steel pipes; nickel alloy seamless heat exchanger tubes; titanium welded tubes; carbon steel products, including ERW pipes and SAW pipes; pipe coating solutions; and spools, induction bends, fittings, hangers, and engineered support systems. It also provides boiler tubes, heat exchanger tubes, instrumentation tubes, coiled tubing, integral low finned tubes, hollow bars, and diameter electric fusion welded SS pipes, as well as …Read more
- Market Cap₹ 17,691 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 2,523.90
- High / Low₹ 3,345 / 1,937
- Stock P/E40.9
- Book Value₹ 586
- Dividend Yield0.39 %
- ROCE16.0 %
- ROE12.50 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 61.71
- Price / Book4.30
- OPM14.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.08
- Sales growth (5Y)14.4 %
- Profit growth (5Y)14.1 %
- Promoter holding65.5 %
- EV / EBITDA22.4
- Beta0.36
- All-time high₹ 3,979
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RATNAMANI | -6.35% | -3.58% | +7.45% | +6.02% | +9.05% | -1.15% | +11.26% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited is in the Steel industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹17,691 crore.
- It trades at 40.9 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.3 times book value.
- Revenue grew 14.4% a year over the last 5 years, profit 14.1% a year.
- Return on equity was 12.5% and return on capital employed 16.0% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.08 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 24.6% below its 52-week high and up 9.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 65.5%; institutions about 25.6%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.08 times equity).
- Healthy return on equity of 16.8% on average over the last 3 years.
Cons
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 16% from a year ago.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited engages in the manufacturing of stainless-steel pipes, tubes, and carbon steel pipes in India and internationally. The company offers stainless steel products, such as heat exchanger tubes, instrumentation seamless tubes, and stainless-steel pipes; nickel alloy seamless heat exchanger tubes; titanium welded tubes; carbon steel products, including ERW pipes and SAW pipes; pipe coating solutions; and spools, induction bends, fittings, hangers, and engineered support systems. It also provides boiler tubes, heat exchanger tubes, instrumentation tubes, coiled tubing, integral low finned tubes, hollow bars, and diameter electric fusion welded SS pipes, as well as carbon steel line and submerged arc welded pipes. In addition, the company is involved in the sale of power generated from windmills. It serves oil and gas, city gas distribution, slurry lines, water …
- Employees
- 3,324
- Head office
- Ahmedabad
- NSE industry
- Capital Goods
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsCapital GoodsSteel
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Ratnamani Metals & Tubes | 2,523.90 | 40.9 | 17,691 | 0.39 | 107 | -15.82 | 972 | -15.63 | 16.0 | 12.5 | 4.30 | 14.4 | 0.08 | 65.46 | 4,494 | 14.4 |
| 2. | JSW Steel | 1,216.30 | 12.1 | 2,96,896 | 0.59 | 4,696 | 112.58 | 47,364 | 9.77 | 18.7 | 24.9 | 2.97 | 12.8 | 1.19 | 63.60 | 1,85,470 | 3.6 |
| 3. | Tata Steel | 175.50 | 19.8 | 2,18,924 | 2.27 | 2,318 | 11.58 | 60,412 | 14.54 | 11.3 | 11.2 | 2.14 | 9.7 | 0.90 | 35.40 | 2,30,293 | -1.6 |
| 4. | Jindal Steel | 1,045.20 | 39.1 | 1,06,348 | 0.19 | 845 | — | 15,553 | 16.99 | 7.5 | 6.9 | 2.09 | 13.8 | 0.44 | 63.86 | 43,561 | -13.1 |
| 5. | Lloyds Metals and Energy | 1,851.70 | 21.3 | 1,04,208 | 0.06 | 1,734 | 170.25 | 7,354 | 208.55 | 19.4 | 36.2 | 7.51 | 33.8 | 1.49 | 77.69 | 17,113 | 71.4 |
| 6. | Steel Authority of India | 170.95 | 16.5 | 70,611 | 1.38 | 1,644 | 120.80 | 26,246 | 1.25 | 7.2 | 5.7 | 1.17 | 6.1 | 0.53 | 65.10 | 1,10,811 | 2.0 |
| 7. | Welspun Corp | 2,571.50 | 29.4 | 67,811 | 0.20 | 1,046 | 49.86 | 4,081 | 3.98 | 19.5 | 19.4 | 7.41 | 12.3 | 0.26 | 49.85 | 16,209 | 19.5 |
| 8. | NMDC | 71.69 | 8.4 | 63,029 | 2.82 | 1,976 | 0.44 | 6,795 | 0.84 | 28.4 | 23.4 | 1.85 | 27.4 | 0.19 | 60.80 | 32,071 | 22.0 |
| 9. | Jindal Stainless | 736.55 | 18.7 | 60,688 | 0.55 | 769 | 7.73 | 11,279 | 10.50 | 17.8 | 17.5 | 3.07 | 10.4 | 0.38 | 64.66 | 42,839 | 6.4 |
| 10. | APL Apollo Tubes | 2,152.70 | 48.1 | 59,772 | 0.40 | 263 | 10.94 | 5,607 | 8.45 | 28.0 | 25.3 | 11.29 | 7.1 | 0.09 | 36.91 | 23,079 | 12.6 |
| Median: 53 Co. | 1,130.75 | 26.9 | 4,826 | 0.06 | 1,345 | 11.58 | 9,316 | 9.11 | 18.3 | 10.8 | 2.54 | 7.1 | 0.41 | 63.73 | 37,455 | 4.1 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions10-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202222-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202202-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions09-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions30-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions23-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange that Submission of disclosure under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regul…13-Nov-2019
- Reply to Clarification SoughtRATNAMANI:The Exchange had sought clarification from Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited with respect to announcement dated 10-Jun-2019, regarding The Company has received new domest…25-Jul-2019
- Related Party TransactionsRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Submission of disclosure under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI ( LODR) Regulations, 2015.18-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,790 | 2,583 | 2,298 | 3,139 | 4,474 | 5,059 | 5,186 | 4,494 | 4,314 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 44.33% | -11.03% | 36.58% | 42.55% | 13.07% | 2.52% | -13.35% | ||
| 1,524 | 2,159 | 1,898 | 2,644 | 3,699 | 4,162 | 4,363 | 3,736 | 3,582 | |
| Material Cost % | 64% | 66% | 64% | 67% | 66% | 66% | 65% | 60% | 58% |
| Employee Cost % | 6% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 8% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 15% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 11% | 13% | 15% | 16% |
| Operating Profit | 266 | 424 | 400 | 495 | 775 | 897 | 824 | 758 | 732 |
| OPM % | 15% | 16% | 17% | 16% | 17% | 18% | 16% | 17% | 17% |
| 32 | 62 | 43 | 38 | 33 | 73 | 60 | 122 | 109 | |
| Exceptional items | -10 | -10 | |||||||
| Interest | 10 | 21 | 23 | 21 | 31 | 45 | 37 | 31 | 27 |
| Depreciation | 61 | 59 | 57 | 80 | 83 | 98 | 108 | 132 | 136 |
| Profit before tax | 228 | 406 | 363 | 431 | 694 | 828 | 738 | 706 | 668 |
| 33% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 26% | 24% | 27% | 24% | 23% | |
| Current tax | 80 | 105 | 79 | 107 | 175 | 199 | 193 | 164 | |
| Deferred tax | -4 | -6 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 152 | 308 | 276 | 323 | 512 | 625 | 542 | 534 | 514 | |
| Minority share | 2 | 2 | -2 | 52 | 81 | ||||
| Profit to shareholders | 510 | 621 | 544 | 483 | 433 | ||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 102.64% | -10.26% | 16.90% | 58.77% | 22.02% | -13.36% | -1.31% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 21.65 | 43.88 | 39.38 | 46.03 | 73.09 | 89.18 | 77.27 | 68.85 | 61.76 |
| Dividend Payout % | 13% | 14% | 18% | 20% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 0%
- TTM:
- -16%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 1%
- TTM:
- -9%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- -1%
- 1 Year:
- 9%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 17%
- Last Year:
- 13%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,790 | 2,583 | 2,298 | 3,139 | 4,370 | 4,807 | 4,876 | 3,689 | 3,368 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 44.33% | -11.03% | 36.58% | 39.23% | 9.99% | 1.44% | -24.34% | ||
| 1,524 | 2,159 | 1,898 | 2,644 | 3,608 | 3,933 | 4,067 | 3,100 | 2,890 | |
| Material Cost % | 64% | 66% | 64% | 67% | 66% | 66% | 66% | 62% | 61% |
| Employee Cost % | 6% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 8% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 15% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 11% | 12% | 14% | 16% |
| Operating Profit | 266 | 424 | 400 | 495 | 762 | 874 | 809 | 590 | 478 |
| OPM % | 15% | 16% | 17% | 16% | 17% | 18% | 17% | 16% | 14% |
| 32 | 62 | 43 | 38 | 31 | 46 | 83 | 125 | 116 | |
| Exceptional items | -10 | -10 | |||||||
| Interest | 10 | 21 | 23 | 21 | 23 | 27 | 22 | 10 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 61 | 59 | 57 | 80 | 76 | 84 | 92 | 111 | 114 |
| Profit before tax | 228 | 406 | 363 | 431 | 694 | 810 | 778 | 583 | 461 |
| 33% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 80 | 105 | 79 | 107 | 173 | 197 | 191 | 143 | |
| Deferred tax | -4 | -6 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
| 152 | 307 | 276 | 322 | 514 | 609 | 578 | 434 | 343 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 102.58% | -10.28% | 16.85% | 59.44% | 18.40% | -5.03% | -24.92% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 21.65 | 43.87 | 39.36 | 45.99 | 73.34 | 86.83 | 82.46 | 61.91 | 48.94 |
| Dividend Payout % | 13% | 14% | 17% | 23% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- -5%
- TTM:
- -30%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- -5%
- TTM:
- -44%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- -1%
- 1 Year:
- 9%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 17%
- Last Year:
- 13%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 2,590 | 3,127 | 3,623 | 4,097 |
| 237 | 153 | 157 | 318 | |
| Long term borrowings | 57 | 21 | 65 | 163 |
| Short term borrowings | 167 | 121 | 76 | 141 |
| 939 | 726 | 1,112 | 959 | |
| Trade payables | 374 | 356 | 384 | 340 |
| Minority interest | 72 | 76 | 28 | 97 |
| Current liabilities | 861 | 600 | 997 | 869 |
| Total Liabilities | 3,780 | 4,020 | 4,906 | 5,388 |
| 1,210 | 1,325 | 1,558 | 1,944 | |
| Gross block | 1,706 | 1,914 | 2,246 | 2,759 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 495 | 589 | 688 | 815 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 20 | 20 | 25 | 21 |
| CWIP | 108 | 180 | 235 | 354 |
| 2,462 | 2,515 | 3,113 | 3,090 | |
| Inventories | 1,259 | 1,349 | 1,506 | 1,275 |
| Trade receivables | 1,009 | 941 | 1,265 | 1,013 |
| Cash & equivalents | 26 | 203 | 224 | 72 |
| Current assets | 2,533 | 2,666 | 3,303 | 3,406 |
| Total Assets | 3,780 | 4,020 | 4,906 | 5,388 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310 | 511 | 536 | 936 | |
| Profit for the year | 510 | 623 | 544 | 483 |
| Working capital changes | -333 | -175 | -127 | 302 |
| Direct taxes paid | -150 | -224 | -182 | -178 |
| -208 | -145 | -397 | -1,148 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -142 | -213 | -329 | -485 |
| Fixed assets sold | 4 | 4 | 23 | 1 |
| Investments purchased | -80 | -2 | -124 | -671 |
| Investments sold | 46 | |||
| -116 | -193 | -130 | 59 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 122 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -72 | -45 | -34 | -10 |
| Interest paid | -20 | -32 | -26 | -16 |
| Dividends paid | -65 | -84 | -98 | -98 |
| Net Cash Flow | -13 | 173 | 9 | -152 |
| Free Cash Flow | 169 | 298 | 207 | 451 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.2% | 21.0% | 21.6% | 16.1% | 12.5% |
| Operating margin | 14.9% | 16.4% | 17.4% | 15.8% | 17.3% | 17.7% | 15.9% | 16.9% |
| Net margin | 8.5% | 11.9% | 12.0% | 10.3% | 11.4% | 12.4% | 10.4% | 11.9% |
| Interest coverage | 24.11 | 20.39 | 16.87 | 21.18 | 23.23 | 19.34 | 20.72 | 23.54 |
| Tax rate | 33.4% | 24.3% | 24.1% | 25.1% | 26.1% | 24.5% | 26.6% | 24.3% |
| Book value / share | ₹187 | ₹244 | ₹284 | ₹321 | ₹371 | ₹448 | ₹519 | ₹586 |
Balance-sheet ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | 24.5% | 25.5% | 19.5% | 16.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Current ratio | 2.94 | 4.44 | 3.31 | 3.92 |
| Debtor days | 83 | 68 | 90 | 84 |
| Inventory days | 150 | 143 | 157 | 165 |
| Days payable | 45 | 38 | 40 | 44 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 188 | 173 | 207 | 205 |
| Working capital days | 137 | 150 | 164 | 210 |
ROE = profit for shareholders ÷ average net worth (paid-up capital + reserves, from each year's March results filed with NSE). Interest coverage = (profit before tax + interest) ÷ interest. ROCE = EBIT ÷ (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365. Balance-sheet ratios are shown for the years whose full balance sheet is available (Yahoo Finance and NSE filings from FY2025).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 59.77%
- FIIs 10.94%
- DIIs 18.93%
- Government 0.02%
- Public 10.33%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% | 59.77% |
| 12.77% | 12.87% | 12.61% | 12.71% | 11.55% | 11.62% | 11.28% | 11.15% | 11.11% | 10.60% | 10.72% | 10.94% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 12.63% | 12.67% | 12.37% | 12.44% | 11.30% | 11.38% | 11.07% | 10.94% | 10.90% | 10.38% | 10.50% | 10.73% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.14% | 0.19% | 0.24% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.25% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.21% |
| 16.29% | 16.13% | 16.58% | 16.76% | 18.74% | 18.80% | 19.19% | 18.79% | 18.92% | 19.45% | 19.13% | 18.93% | |
| Mutual funds | 15.96% | 15.75% | 16.14% | 16.39% | 18.63% | 18.71% | 19.09% | 18.68% | 18.82% | 19.35% | 19.10% | 18.75% |
| Insurance companies | 0.20% | 0.23% | 0.27% | 0.20% | 0.11% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.10% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.02% | 0.09% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.12% | 0.16% | 0.17% | 0.16% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.10% | |||
| Government | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | ||
| 11.17% | 11.22% | 11.02% | 10.75% | 9.92% | 9.78% | 9.74% | 10.27% | 10.19% | 10.15% | 10.37% | 10.33% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 5.28% | 5.70% | 5.59% | 5.37% | 4.74% | 4.69% | 4.68% | 5.42% | 5.32% | 5.39% | 5.72% | 5.84% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 3.80% | 3.59% | 3.60% | 3.58% | 3.54% | 3.46% | 3.45% | 3.05% | 3.05% | 2.92% | 2.89% | 2.70% |
| NRIs | 0.43% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.46% | 0.44% | 0.45% | 0.46% | 0.48% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.88% | 0.74% | 0.70% | 0.66% | 0.58% | 0.58% | 0.56% | 0.61% | 0.64% | 0.69% | 0.65% | 0.67% |
| IEPF | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.43% | 0.40% | 0.39% | 0.39% |
| No. of Shareholders | 34,253 | 39,190 | 39,503 | 38,493 | 33,802 | 33,430 | 32,422 | 40,486 | 39,516 | 38,601 | 36,573 | 37,327 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Ratnamani Metals & Tubes
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Kotak Midcap FundMutual fund · see the fund house | 4.78% |
| Icici Prudential Multi-Asset FundMutual fund | 4.59% |
| SBI SMALL CAP FUNDMutual fund | 3.04% |
| HSBC Small Cap FundMutual fund | 2.31% |
| Mirae Asset Nifty Total Market Index FundMutual fund | 1.07% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 18.75% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ESG Rating by NSE Sustainability Ratings & Analytics Limited ''.16-Oct-2026
- UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation under Regulation 30 (7) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations,…12-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201807-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication in respect of second Special Window for transfer and dematerilization of shares.06-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'ESG rating/score by CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited '.31-Aug-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts24-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange with copy of minutes of Annual General Meeting held on August 18, 202622-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 18, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exch…19-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 18, 202618-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication08-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.07-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202621-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202512-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202402-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 202025-SEP-2020
- Financial Year 201916-JUL-2019
- Financial Year 201809-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201712-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating10-Sep-2026
- Credit RatingRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating12-Jun-2025
- Credit RatingRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating23-Jul-2020
Concalls & investor meets
- Investor PresentationRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript20-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording18-May-2026
- Investor PresentationRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation16-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet13-May-2026
- Investor PresentationRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation07-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript13-Nov-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording10-Nov-2025
- Investor PresentationRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation10-Nov-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet31-Oct-2025
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 13 Nov 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 11 Aug 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ESG Rating by NSE Sustainability Ratings & Analytics Limited ''.NSE filing · 16-Oct-2026
- UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation under Regulation 30 (7) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations,…NSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication in respect of second Special Window for transfer and dematerilization of shares.NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- UpdatesRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'ESG rating/score by CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited '.NSE filing · 31-Aug-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNSE filing · 24-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingRatnamani Metals & Tubes Limited has informed the Exchange with copy of minutes of Annual General Meeting held on August 18, 2026NSE filing · 22-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited
What is the share price of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited today?
What is the market cap of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited?
Is Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
