Premier Explosives Limited share price
Premier Explosives Limited manufactures and sells high energy materials and allied products in India and internationally. The company provides bulk and packaged explosives, detonators, detonating fuses, solid propellants, pyrogen igniters and initiators, pyro devices, warheads, ammunition, chaffs, flares, fully assembled rocket motors, explosive bolts, pyro actuators, smoke markers, cable cutters and other products. It also operates and maintains solid propellant plants for defense and space establishments. The company's products are used in the mining, infrastructure, defense, space, homeland security, and other areas. It markets its products through consignment agents, dealers, and handli…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 3,719 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 691.40
- High / Low₹ 830 / 378
- Stock P/E110.8
- Book Value₹ 54
- Dividend Yield0.07 %
- ROCE18.9 %
- ROE17.10 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 6.24
- Price / Book12.90
- OPM10.2 %
- Debt / Equity0.11
- Sales growth (5Y)20.6 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding48.5 %
- EV / EBITDA155.6
- Beta1.36
- All-time high₹ 909
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREMEXPLN | +3.53% | +3.86% | +39.78% | +31.76% | +10.19% | +43.18% | +67.67% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Premier Explosives Limited is in the Specialty Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹3,719 crore.
- It trades at 110.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 12.9 times book value.
- Revenue grew 20.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 17.1% and return on capital employed 18.9% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.11 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 16.7% below its 52-week high and up 10.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 48.5%; institutions about 11.2%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 20.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 87.4% a year over the last 3 years.
- Healthy return on equity of 14.4% on average over the last 3 years.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.11 times shareholders' equity.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 7.4 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 80% from a year ago.
- Other income makes up 68% of profit before tax.
- Trades at 110.8 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 91.0.
- Trades at 12.9 times its book value.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Premier Explosives Limited
Premier Explosives Limited manufactures and sells high energy materials and allied products in India and internationally. The company provides bulk and packaged explosives, detonators, detonating fuses, solid propellants, pyrogen igniters and initiators, pyro devices, warheads, ammunition, chaffs, flares, fully assembled rocket motors, explosive bolts, pyro actuators, smoke markers, cable cutters and other products. It also operates and maintains solid propellant plants for defense and space establishments. The company's products are used in the mining, infrastructure, defense, space, homeland security, and other areas. It markets its products through consignment agents, dealers, and handling agents. Premier Explosives Limited was incorporated in 1980 and is based in Secunderabad, India.
- Employees
- 844
- Head office
- Secunderabad
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsSpecialty Chemicals
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Premier Explosives | 691.40 | 110.8 | 3,719 | 0.07 | 3 | -79.97 | 103 | -27.85 | 18.9 | 17.1 | 12.90 | 10.2 | 0.11 | 48.45 | 388 | 20.6 |
| 2. | Asian Paints | 2,331.90 | 46.9 | 2,23,546 | 1.17 | 1,539 | 39.96 | 10,521 | 17.89 | 24.4 | 21.2 | 10.47 | 15.8 | 0.18 | 52.90 | 35,541 | 1.1 |
| 3. | Solar Industries India | 20,011.00 | 90.9 | 1,81,080 | 0.06 | 653 | 92.66 | 3,668 | 70.26 | 29.5 | 31.4 | 28.85 | 24.9 | 0.29 | 43.92 | 9,612 | 12.4 |
| 4. | Pidilite Industries | 1,502.80 | 57.8 | 1,53,066 | 0.76 | 884 | 30.29 | 4,552 | 21.27 | 28.5 | 23.8 | 14.12 | 21.6 | 0.04 | 69.28 | 14,601 | 7.4 |
| 5. | Berger Paints India | 473.95 | 45.4 | 55,263 | 0.85 | 404 | 54.30 | 3,584 | 32.53 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 7.99 | 12.6 | 0.09 | 75.60 | 11,790 | 4.2 |
| 6. | Linde India | 6,184.50 | 96.5 | 52,744 | 0.07 | 105 | -11.67 | 694 | 17.32 | 16.3 | 13.6 | 12.36 | 26.7 | 0.02 | 77.98 | 2,530 | 0.3 |
| 7. | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,402.90 | 79.1 | 48,366 | 0.07 | 219 | 19.02 | 1,588 | 23.97 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 6.32 | 17.1 | 0.29 | 66.44 | 4,875 | -4.5 |
| 8. | Himadri Speciality Chemical | 660.70 | 41.5 | 33,337 | 0.12 | 230 | 47.53 | 1,432 | 26.20 | 21.0 | 17.8 | 7.08 | 20.1 | 0.16 | 57.43 | 4,658 | 3.7 |
| 9. | Acutaas Chemicals | 3,206.00 | 68.2 | 26,248 | 0.08 | 74 | 18.85 | 330 | 9.32 | 27.7 | 24.0 | 15.88 | 33.5 | 0.02 | 38.31 | 1,329 | 29.4 |
| 10. | Aether Industries | 1,538.60 | 86.6 | 20,422 | 0.00 | 63 | 33.45 | 327 | 27.49 | 12.1 | 9.4 | 8.31 | 24.0 | 0.19 | 76.58 | 1,160 | 20.2 |
| Median: 39 Co. | 1,935.25 | 41.5 | 9,063 | 0.23 | 224 | 31.87 | 1,510 | 22.62 | 20.8 | 11.6 | 5.82 | 12.6 | 0.14 | 61.94 | 4,767 | 4.9 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions16-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202209-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202207-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions05-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions20-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions17-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange regarding disclosure of related party transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Re…18-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI ( LODR) Regulation, 2015 (SEBI Listing…31-May-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 253 | 165 | 152 | 199 | 202 | 272 | 417 | 388 | 491 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -34.98% | -7.49% | 30.83% | 1.46% | 34.49% | 53.64% | -6.97% | ||
| 230 | 170 | 146 | 178 | 176 | 213 | 359 | 350 | 446 | |
| Material Cost % | 58% | 52% | 48% | 49% | 43% | 41% | 57% | 58% | 59% |
| Employee Cost % | 19% | 31% | 31% | 23% | 25% | 21% | 15% | 18% | 18% |
| Other Expenses % | 14% | 21% | 16% | 17% | 19% | 17% | 14% | 15% | 14% |
| Operating Profit | 23 | -5 | 6 | 21 | 26 | 58 | 58 | 39 | 45 |
| OPM % | 9% | -3% | 4% | 11% | 13% | 22% | 14% | 10% | 9% |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 44 | |
| Exceptional items | -0 | -9 | -0 | -5 | -5 | ||||
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | -15 | -15 | 7 | 9 | 41 | 38 | 60 | 65 |
| 29% | 25% | 25% | 30% | 24% | 24% | 24% | |||
| Current tax | 4 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 16 | |
| Deferred tax | 1 | -5 | -4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | -1 | |
| 11 | -10 | -11 | 5 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 46 | 49 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | -0 | |||||||
| Minority share | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Profit to shareholders | -10 | 5 | -0 | -1 | 46 | ||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -188.98% | 33.38% | 307.99% | 1.11% | 59.45% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 2.11 | -1.86 | -2.04 | 0.99 | 1.28 | 5.27 | 5.34 | 1.22 | 9.09 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9% | 6% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 21%
- 3 Years:
- 24%
- TTM:
- 3%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 87%
- TTM:
- 33%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 68%
- 3 Years:
- 43%
- 1 Year:
- 10%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 12%
- Last Year:
- 17%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 241 | 157 | 152 | 199 | 202 | 272 | 417 | 388 | 491 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -35.04% | -2.92% | 31.06% | 1.46% | 34.49% | 53.64% | -6.97% | ||
| 217 | 162 | 145 | 177 | 176 | 213 | 359 | 350 | 446 | |
| Material Cost % | 58% | 51% | 48% | 49% | 43% | 41% | 57% | 58% | 59% |
| Employee Cost % | 19% | 32% | 31% | 23% | 25% | 21% | 15% | 18% | 18% |
| Other Expenses % | 13% | 21% | 16% | 17% | 19% | 17% | 14% | 15% | 14% |
| Operating Profit | 23 | -5 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 59 | 58 | 39 | 45 |
| OPM % | 10% | -3% | 4% | 11% | 13% | 22% | 14% | 10% | 9% |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 44 | |
| Exceptional items | -9 | -5 | -5 | ||||||
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | -15 | -15 | 7 | 9 | 40 | 38 | 60 | 65 |
| 28% | 23% | 25% | 30% | 24% | 24% | 24% | |||
| Current tax | 4 | -0 | -0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 16 | ||
| Deferred tax | 1 | -5 | -4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -0 | -1 | |
| 12 | -10 | -11 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 46 | 49 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -181.72% | 18.95% | 320.67% | 1.53% | 60.49% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 2.20 | -1.78 | -2.00 | 1.05 | 1.24 | 5.23 | 5.31 | 8.52 | 9.09 |
| Dividend Payout % | 24% | 7% | 9% | 6% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 21%
- 3 Years:
- 24%
- TTM:
- 3%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 90%
- TTM:
- 34%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 68%
- 3 Years:
- 43%
- 1 Year:
- 10%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 12%
- Last Year:
- 17%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 184 | 209 | 235 | 278 |
| 83 | 61 | 41 | 32 | |
| Long term borrowings | 2 | 13 | 8 | 13 |
| Short term borrowings | 81 | 49 | 33 | 19 |
| 78 | 160 | 242 | 162 | |
| Trade payables | 16 | 16 | 117 | 42 |
| Minority interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Current liabilities | 142 | 184 | 249 | 157 |
| Total Liabilities | 356 | 442 | 528 | 483 |
| 186 | 198 | 200 | 217 | |
| Gross block | 243 | 265 | 276 | 297 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 57 | 67 | 76 | 80 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| CWIP | 4 | 5 | 7 | 35 |
| 166 | 239 | 321 | 231 | |
| Inventories | 80 | 88 | 153 | 103 |
| Trade receivables | 51 | 71 | 37 | 52 |
| Cash & equivalents | 0 | 20 | 93 | 51 |
| Current assets | 159 | 235 | 319 | 258 |
| Total Assets | 356 | 442 | 528 | 483 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 79 | 118 | -1 | |
| Profit for the year | 7 | 28 | 29 | 46 |
| Working capital changes | -9 | 14 | 68 | -58 |
| Direct taxes paid | 2 | -1 | -11 | -16 |
| -16 | -25 | -11 | -27 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -14 | -23 | -13 | -28 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Investments purchased | -3 | -2 | -1 | |
| Investments sold | 1 | |||
| -6 | -34 | -34 | -14 | |
| Interest paid | -9 | -11 | -11 | -3 |
| Dividends paid | -2 | -2 | -3 | -3 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | 20 | 73 | -42 |
| Free Cash Flow | 7 | 56 | 105 | -29 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 3.5% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 17.1% |
| ROCE | — | 7.3% | 18.4% | 15.9% | 18.9% |
| Operating margin | — | 9.6% | 18.6% | 11.2% | 10.2% |
| Net margin | — | 3.4% | 10.5% | 6.9% | 11.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.43 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 0.11 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.12 | 1.27 | 1.28 | 1.65 |
| Debtor days | — | 93 | 95 | 32 | 49 |
| Inventory days | — | 320 | 274 | 225 | 163 |
| Days payable | — | 63 | 49 | 171 | 66 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 350 | 320 | 86 | 146 |
| Working capital days | — | 31 | 68 | 62 | 96 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 41.33%
- FIIs 2.15%
- DIIs 14.87%
- Public 41.64%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.33% | 41.33% | 41.33% | 41.33% | 41.33% | 41.33% | 41.33% | 41.33% | 41.33% | 41.33% | 41.33% | 41.33% |
| 0.32% | 0.27% | 0.62% | 0.36% | 0.39% | 0.72% | 0.72% | 1.07% | 0.90% | 1.18% | 1.67% | 2.15% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.32% | 0.27% | 0.62% | 0.36% | 0.39% | 0.67% | 0.71% | 0.97% | 0.90% | 1.12% | 1.27% | 2.07% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.06% | 0.01% | 0.09% | 0.01% | 0.06% | 0.40% | 0.08% | |||||
| 9.27% | 10.27% | 9.44% | 8.36% | 8.20% | 8.04% | 7.66% | 9.06% | 9.23% | 9.16% | 9.37% | 14.87% | |
| Mutual funds | 8.65% | 9.29% | 8.89% | 8.34% | 8.18% | 8.03% | 7.47% | 9.06% | 9.10% | 9.10% | 9.13% | 9.63% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.62% | 0.98% | 0.54% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.19% | 0.12% | 0.06% | 0.24% | 2.30% | ||
| 49.07% | 48.12% | 48.60% | 49.95% | 50.07% | 49.91% | 50.29% | 48.54% | 48.54% | 48.32% | 47.62% | 41.64% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 26.22% | 23.89% | 27.45% | 28.93% | 29.23% | 29.69% | 32.70% | 32.30% | 32.28% | 31.33% | 28.24% | 26.38% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 8.65% | 7.82% | 5.47% | 5.45% | 5.41% | 5.60% | 4.94% | 5.24% | 5.03% | 4.97% | 5.93% | 3.25% |
| NRIs | 3.40% | 3.29% | 3.27% | 2.82% | 2.77% | 2.82% | 2.44% | 1.57% | 1.63% | 1.65% | 1.50% | 1.37% |
| Bodies corporate | 7.98% | 10.26% | 9.53% | 9.96% | 9.91% | 8.92% | 7.25% | 6.44% | 6.66% | 7.24% | 8.56% | 7.79% |
| IEPF | 0.90% | 0.89% | 0.89% | 0.89% | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.95% | 0.95% | 1.01% | 1.01% | 0.99% | 0.98% |
| No. of Shareholders | 24,060 | 24,933 | 63,794 | 80,398 | 83,708 | 83,951 | 96,995 | 96,045 | 95,404 | 92,900 | 84,316 | 81,430 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Premier Explosives
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| HDFC Defence FundMutual fund | 9.12% |
| Nuvama Multi Asset Strategy Return FundAIF | 1.10% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 9.63% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- UpdatesPremier Cumulative Capital Private ltd has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Pre-offer advertisement in accordance with Regulation 18(7) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011, and …08-Oct-2026
- UpdatesCumulative Capital Private Ltd has submitted to the Exchange a copy of letter of offer.05-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Premier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201803-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Newspaper Publication of the Recommendations of the Committee of Independent Directors under Regulation 26(7) of SEBI (S…02-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingDisclosure of Voting Results and Scruitinizer Report of the business transacted at the 46th Annual General Meeting held on Wednesday, September 30, 202601-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingSummary of the proceedings of the 46th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on September 30, 202630-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201527-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates07-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication05-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of undefined to be held on September 30, 202603-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Open Offer- Updates21-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates14-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202603-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202506-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202404-SEP-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201828-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201703-OCT-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript20-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording14-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation13-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet11-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript02-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording30-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation30-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet25-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript25-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording20-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 23 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- UpdatesPremier Cumulative Capital Private ltd has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Pre-offer advertisement in accordance with Regulation 18(7) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011, and …NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- UpdatesCumulative Capital Private Ltd has submitted to the Exchange a copy of letter of offer.NSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Premier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 03-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about Newspaper Publication of the Recommendations of the Committee of Independent Directors under Regulation 26(7) of SEBI (S…NSE filing · 02-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingDisclosure of Voting Results and Scruitinizer Report of the business transacted at the 46th Annual General Meeting held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026NSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingSummary of the proceedings of the 46th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on September 30, 2026NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 27-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesPremier Explosives Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 07-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Premier Explosives Limited
What is the share price of Premier Explosives Limited today?
What is the market cap of Premier Explosives Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Premier Explosives Limited?
Is Premier Explosives Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Premier Explosives Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
