PI Industries Limited share price
PI Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and distributes of agricultural chemicals in India, rest of Asia, North America, Europe, and internationally. It operates through Agro Chemicals and Pharma segments. The company offers agrochemicals, including insecticides, fungicides, herbicides, and biologicals; crop solutions for soybeans, chili, sugarcane, rice, wheat, cotton, and corn, as well as horticulture products; and plant nutrients and specialty chemicals. It also provides custom synthesis and manufacturing services to other companies; and pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical, and botanical products. The company sells its products to farmers, distributors, retail…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 33,224 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 2,190.00
- High / Low₹ 3,833 / 2,100
- Stock P/E28.5
- Book Value₹ 740
- Dividend Yield0.68 %
- ROCE14.7 %
- ROE12.40 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 76.80
- Price / Book2.96
- OPM20.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.03
- Sales growth (5Y)8.0 %
- Profit growth (5Y)12.3 %
- Promoter holding46.2 %
- EV / EBITDA20.3
- Beta0.36
- All-time high₹ 4,804
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIIND | -2.93% | -16.79% | -29.63% | -32.37% | -38.32% | -14.46% | -8.05% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- PI Industries Limited is in the Agricultural Inputs industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹33,224 crore.
- It trades at 28.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.0 times book value.
- Revenue grew 8.0% a year over the last 5 years, profit 12.3% a year.
- Return on equity was 12.4% and return on capital employed 14.7% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.03 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 42.9% below its 52-week high and down 38.3% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 46.2%; institutions about 40.3%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.03 times equity).
- Healthy return on equity of 17.0% on average over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 28.5 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 33.9.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 3.2 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 39% from a year ago.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About PI Industries Limited
PI Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and distributes of agricultural chemicals in India, rest of Asia, North America, Europe, and internationally. It operates through Agro Chemicals and Pharma segments. The company offers agrochemicals, including insecticides, fungicides, herbicides, and biologicals; crop solutions for soybeans, chili, sugarcane, rice, wheat, cotton, and corn, as well as horticulture products; and plant nutrients and specialty chemicals. It also provides custom synthesis and manufacturing services to other companies; and pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical, and botanical products. The company sells its products to farmers, distributors, retailers, and sellers. It also exports its products. PI Industries Limited was incorporated in 1946 and is based in Gurugram, India.
- Employees
- 3,715
- Head office
- Gurugram
- NSE industry
- Chemicals
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsChemicalsAgricultural Inputs
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | PI Industries | 2,190.00 | 28.5 | 33,224 | 0.68 | 244 | -38.95 | 1,702 | -10.43 | 14.7 | 12.4 | 2.96 | 20.4 | 0.03 | 46.20 | 6,714 | 8.0 |
| 2. | Coromandel International | 1,758.60 | 28.3 | 51,798 | 0.62 | 381 | -34.30 | 8,165 | 63.68 | 20.9 | 16.5 | 4.12 | 14.2 | 0.52 | 59.56 | 20,223 | 10.2 |
| 3. | The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore | 733.20 | — | 47,443 | 0.00 | -62 | -187.58 | 1,253 | 19.00 | 14.2 | -2.9 | 34.32 | 1.2 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 3,151 | 0.0 |
| 4. | UPL | 534.65 | 21.5 | 45,193 | 1.11 | 10 | -98.88 | 10,181 | -34.62 | 9.9 | 5.7 | 1.30 | 13.8 | 0.68 | 33.73 | 51,303 | -1.2 |
| 5. | Sumitomo Chemical India | 404.75 | 34.9 | 20,203 | 0.32 | 215 | 115.73 | 1,063 | 56.51 | 21.0 | 17.3 | 5.96 | 20.5 | 0.02 | 75.46 | 3,209 | -2.6 |
| 6. | Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals | 388.10 | 8.1 | 15,549 | 3.07 | 524 | 301.66 | 5,027 | 105.29 | 21.8 | 20.4 | 1.49 | 11.4 | 0.10 | 63.29 | 20,793 | -9.2 |
| 7. | Paradeep Phosphates | 147.16 | 14.3 | 15,283 | 1.02 | 393 | 127.97 | 6,124 | 46.03 | 20.7 | 15.7 | 2.25 | 18.2 | 1.02 | 58.43 | 10,191 | 28.8 |
| 8. | E.I.D.- Parry (India) | 694.15 | 26.7 | 12,353 | 0.00 | 142 | -42.50 | 9,018 | 3.41 | 15.7 | 6.8 | 1.40 | 10.0 | 0.98 | 46.92 | 27,240 | 9.6 |
| 9. | Madhya Bharat Agro Products | 167.10 | 47.3 | 7,321 | 0.06 | 33 | 16.86 | 416 | 1.61 | 19.4 | 31.5 | 13.32 | 16.6 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 1,867 | 33.0 |
| 10. | Sharda Cropchem | 725.35 | 10.5 | 6,544 | 2.07 | 88 | -56.75 | 1,074 | -41.28 | 25.3 | 24.2 | 2.09 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 74.82 | 5,264 | 9.2 |
| Median: 21 Co. | 614.40 | 14.3 | 5,932 | 0.62 | 178 | -36.63 | 3,365 | 11.21 | 20.1 | 12.4 | 1.49 | 11.6 | 0.60 | 52.68 | 8,452 | 0.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions18-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionsPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions18-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202221-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 2022 - We hereby submit the Corrigendum to Disclosure of Related Party T…15-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202231-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended Sept. 30, 202110-Dec-2021
- Related Party TransactionsPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Related Party Transactions for the half year ended March 31, 202116-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions24-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended March 31, 202003-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Submission of Disclosure on Related Party Transactions for half year ended September 30, 2019.21-Nov-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,367 | 4,577 | 5,300 | 6,492 | 7,666 | 7,978 | 6,714 | 6,516 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 35.96% | 15.79% | 22.50% | 18.08% | 4.07% | -15.85% | ||
| 2,649 | 3,565 | 4,157 | 4,950 | 5,651 | 5,799 | 5,014 | 4,968 | |
| Material Cost % | 55% | 56% | 55% | 55% | 50% | 47% | 42% | 42% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 9% | 10% | 14% | 14% |
| Other Expenses % | 14% | 13% | 14% | 13% | 15% | 16% | 19% | 20% |
| Operating Profit | 718 | 1,012 | 1,142 | 1,542 | 2,015 | 2,179 | 1,700 | 1,548 |
| OPM % | 21% | 22% | 22% | 24% | 26% | 27% | 25% | 24% |
| 49 | 125 | 101 | 159 | 208 | 344 | 311 | 289 | |
| Exceptional items | 103 | 103 | ||||||
| Interest | 17 | 28 | 13 | 37 | 30 | 33 | 16 | 20 |
| Depreciation | 137 | 175 | 202 | 227 | 308 | 353 | 407 | 414 |
| Profit before tax | 613 | 934 | 1,029 | 1,438 | 1,884 | 2,138 | 1,690 | 1,506 |
| 26% | 21% | 18% | 15% | 11% | 23% | 22% | 23% | |
| Current tax | 126 | 175 | 195 | 265 | 366 | 412 | 335 | |
| Deferred tax | 31 | 25 | -6 | -50 | -153 | 69 | 40 | |
| 457 | 738 | 844 | 1,230 | 1,682 | 1,660 | 1,321 | 1,165 | |
| Profit from associates | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Profit to shareholders | 401 | 808 | 1,230 | 1,682 | 1,650 | 1,300 | 1,125 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 61.70% | 14.29% | 45.71% | 36.76% | -1.27% | -20.44% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 33.08 | 49.92 | 55.65 | 81.06 | 110.85 | 109.44 | 87.06 | 76.80 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9% | 10% | 14% | 18% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 8%
- 3 Years:
- 1%
- TTM:
- -17%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 12%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- TTM:
- -28%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -8%
- 3 Years:
- -14%
- 1 Year:
- -38%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 17%
- Last Year:
- 12%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,309 | 2,841 | 3,307 | 4,276 | 5,077 | 6,270 | 7,145 | 7,571 | 6,183 | 6,013 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 23.05% | 16.40% | 29.32% | 18.72% | 23.51% | 13.95% | 5.96% | -18.34% | ||
| 1,817 | 2,268 | 2,609 | 3,291 | 3,966 | 4,750 | 5,120 | 5,207 | 4,247 | 4,192 | |
| Material Cost % | 51% | 55% | 55% | 56% | 55% | 55% | 50% | 47% | 42% | 43% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 10% | 11% |
| Other Expenses % | 18% | 16% | 15% | 13% | 14% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 16% | 17% |
| Operating Profit | 492 | 573 | 698 | 985 | 1,111 | 1,520 | 2,026 | 2,365 | 1,936 | 1,821 |
| OPM % | 21% | 20% | 21% | 23% | 22% | 24% | 28% | 31% | 31% | 30% |
| 60 | 60 | 48 | 113 | 100 | 159 | 224 | 301 | 308 | 289 | |
| Exceptional items | -132 | -132 | ||||||||
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 12 | 36 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 83 | 93 | 133 | 160 | 198 | 222 | 246 | 263 | 305 | 314 |
| Profit before tax | 464 | 535 | 594 | 910 | 1,001 | 1,422 | 1,995 | 2,396 | 1,799 | 1,654 |
| 21% | 24% | 26% | 21% | 18% | 15% | 13% | 22% | 20% | 21% | |
| Current tax | 100 | 117 | 125 | 165 | 185 | 257 | 356 | 401 | 327 | |
| Deferred tax | -3 | 10 | 27 | 26 | -4 | -46 | -92 | 128 | 37 | |
| 367 | 408 | 442 | 719 | 820 | 1,211 | 1,731 | 1,867 | 1,435 | 1,312 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 11.23% | 8.49% | 62.54% | 14.02% | 47.79% | 42.87% | 7.85% | -23.13% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 26.62 | 29.56 | 32.04 | 48.57 | 54.03 | 79.84 | 114.07 | 123.03 | 94.57 | 86.46 |
| Dividend Payout % | 9% | 10% | 12% | 16% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 8%
- 3 Years:
- 0%
- TTM:
- -18%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 15%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- -28%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -8%
- 3 Years:
- -14%
- 1 Year:
- -38%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 17%
- Last Year:
- 12%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 7,183 | 8,716 | 10,142 | 11,215 |
| 47 | 191 | 184 | 342 | |
| Long term borrowings | 62 | 78 | 149 | |
| Short term borrowings | 66 | 34 | 89 | |
| 1,235 | 1,842 | 1,936 | 1,871 | |
| Trade payables | 838 | 1,248 | 1,210 | 974 |
| Current liabilities | 1,182 | 1,711 | 1,728 | 1,777 |
| Total Liabilities | 8,480 | 10,764 | 12,277 | 13,444 |
| 2,557 | 3,177 | 3,717 | 4,455 | |
| Gross block | 3,523 | 4,405 | 5,203 | 6,292 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 966 | 1,228 | 1,486 | 1,837 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 181 | 679 | 1,057 | 1,216 |
| CWIP | 63 | 222 | 399 | 777 |
| 5,860 | 7,365 | 8,161 | 8,211 | |
| Inventories | 1,398 | 1,301 | 984 | 1,217 |
| Trade receivables | 772 | 930 | 1,406 | 1,611 |
| Cash & equivalents | 873 | 887 | 592 | 283 |
| Current assets | 5,662 | 6,679 | 6,952 | 7,495 |
| Total Assets | 8,480 | 10,764 | 12,277 | 13,444 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,501 | 2,036 | 1,413 | 474 | |
| Profit for the year | 1,230 | 1,682 | 1,660 | 1,321 |
| Working capital changes | 205 | 367 | -447 | -945 |
| Direct taxes paid | -256 | -375 | -384 | -365 |
| -496 | -1,801 | -1,424 | -614 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -326 | -620 | -850 | -1,118 |
| Fixed assets sold | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 |
| Investments purchased | -515 | -1,018 | -956 | -3,322 |
| Investments sold | 257 | 317 | 503 | 3,606 |
| -483 | -222 | -286 | -171 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 25 | 15 | 116 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -267 | -34 | -13 | |
| Interest paid | -34 | -45 | -14 | -16 |
| Dividends paid | -114 | -174 | -228 | -228 |
| Net Cash Flow | 522 | 14 | -298 | -311 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1,175 | 1,416 | 563 | -644 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 17.1% | 21.1% | 17.6% | 12.4% |
| ROCE | 20.3% | 21.3% | 20.6% | 14.7% |
| Operating margin | 20.6% | 22.9% | 24.5% | 20.4% |
| Net margin | 19.0% | 22.1% | 21.0% | 19.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Current ratio | 4.79 | 3.90 | 4.02 | 4.22 |
| Debtor days | 44 | 45 | 65 | 88 |
| Inventory days | 142 | 122 | 94 | 155 |
| Days payable | 85 | 117 | 116 | 124 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 101 | 50 | 43 | 119 |
| Working capital days | 253 | 238 | 241 | 313 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 46.09%
- FIIs 14.83%
- DIIs 31.64%
- Public 7.44%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 46.09% | 46.09% | 46.09% | 46.09% | 46.09% | 46.09% | 46.09% | 46.09% | 46.09% | 46.09% | 46.09% | 46.09% |
| 20.01% | 20.41% | 20.26% | 18.76% | 19.02% | 18.46% | 18.05% | 16.97% | 16.42% | 15.97% | 15.87% | 14.83% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 19.35% | 19.72% | 19.51% | 17.96% | 18.15% | 17.55% | 17.07% | 16.05% | 15.51% | 15.05% | 14.96% | 13.95% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.66% | 0.69% | 0.75% | 0.80% | 0.87% | 0.91% | 0.99% | 0.93% | 0.91% | 0.92% | 0.91% | 0.88% |
| 23.28% | 23.15% | 24.34% | 26.00% | 26.36% | 27.21% | 27.57% | 29.35% | 30.40% | 31.08% | 31.35% | 31.64% | |
| Mutual funds | 17.26% | 16.36% | 14.99% | 15.17% | 15.27% | 16.07% | 16.92% | 19.33% | 20.47% | 22.00% | 21.81% | 22.31% |
| Insurance companies | 4.74% | 5.56% | 8.14% | 9.68% | 9.95% | 9.98% | 9.50% | 8.86% | 8.73% | 8.07% | 8.56% | 8.32% |
| Banks | 0.10% | 0.01% | 0.05% | 0.02% | ||||||||
| Provident & pension funds | 0.59% | 0.65% | 0.67% | 0.68% | 0.63% | 0.74% | 0.76% | 0.96% | 0.98% | 0.81% | 0.78% | 0.78% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.38% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.27% | 0.24% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.04% | 0.08% |
| 10.60% | 10.33% | 9.29% | 9.14% | 8.53% | 8.23% | 8.28% | 7.58% | 7.08% | 6.86% | 6.69% | 7.44% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 7.26% | 7.17% | 6.42% | 6.44% | 6.14% | 5.87% | 6.03% | 5.45% | 4.94% | 4.78% | 4.42% | 4.92% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.84% | 0.72% | 0.66% | 0.50% | 0.24% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.40% |
| NRIs | 0.73% | 0.75% | 0.69% | 0.68% | 0.66% | 0.63% | 0.65% | 0.61% | 0.56% | 0.52% | 0.51% | 0.53% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.71% | 0.70% | 0.58% | 0.59% | 0.58% | 0.56% | 0.47% | 0.39% | 0.42% | 0.34% | 0.35% | 0.43% |
| IEPF | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.10% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,58,268 | 1,84,515 | 1,57,991 | 1,56,790 | 1,50,190 | 1,57,993 | 1,67,265 | 1,50,401 | 1,37,932 | 1,34,860 | 1,33,299 | 1,40,999 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding PI Industries
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| ICICI Prudential Manufacturing FundMutual fund | 7.61% |
| Lici New Pension Plus Growth FundInsurance | 7.01% |
| Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co Ltd A/C Kotak Nifty CommMutual fund | 2.58% |
| SBI ARBITRAGE OPPORTUNITIES FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 2.24% |
| Mirae Asset Nifty LargeMidcap 250 Index FundMutual fund | 1.97% |
| AXIS MUTUAL FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED A/C AXIS MUTUAL FMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.90% |
| Tata Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundMutual fund | 1.04% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 22.31% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201809-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication07-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Product launchPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Product launch21-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPI Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Scrutinizer's report of 79th Annual General Meeting held on August 14, 2026 along with Voting results.14-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders meeting14-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication for the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 202613-Aug-2026
- AcquisitionPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about proposed incorporation of a company under Section 8 of the Companies Act, 2013.11-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingPI Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the Unaudited Financial Results for the period ended June 30, 2026.11-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding Loss of Share Certificate22-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates regarding Letter to Shareholders under Regulation 36 (1)(b) providing the web-link and exact path of the Comp…21-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about the newspaper publication pertaining to the Notice of the 79th Annual General Meeting of the Company21-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202620-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202521-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202403-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201823-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201722-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating24-Apr-2025
- Credit RatingPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating12-Aug-2021
- Credit RatingPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating: Long Term Rating: CRISIL AA+/Stable and Short Term Rating: CRISIL A1+05-Aug-2020
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with UTI Mutual Fund18-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with Analysts/ Investor(s)03-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with Kotak Mutual Fund31-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with Aberdeen31-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with Fortitude Fund Management LLP31-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with ITUS Capital26-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with Awriga Capital19-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with Quest Investments19-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet with Kotak Mahindra Asset Management Company19-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript of the Earnings Conference Call pertaining to the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 202618-Aug-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 17 Nov 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 7 Aug 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- PI Industries (NSEI:PIIND) - Stock AnalysisSimply Wall Street · 3 d ago
- PIIND Outlook for the WeekEquitypandit · 9 Oct 2026
- PI Industries (NSE:PIIND): What Does the Reg 74(5) Depository Certificate for Q2 FY27 Mean?Kalkine India · 9 Oct 2026
- PI Industries PIIND Trading Window Closed Q2 FY27Kalkine India · 25 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Product launchPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Product launchNSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingPI Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Scrutinizer's report of 79th Annual General Meeting held on August 14, 2026 along with Voting results.NSE filing · 14-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders meetingNSE filing · 14-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication for the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026NSE filing · 13-Aug-2026
- AcquisitionPI Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about proposed incorporation of a company under Section 8 of the Companies Act, 2013.NSE filing · 11-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about PI Industries Limited
What is the share price of PI Industries Limited today?
What is the market cap of PI Industries Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of PI Industries Limited?
Is PI Industries Limited a good investment?
How can I buy PI Industries Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
