The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited share price
The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited manufactures and markets fertilizers and petrochemicals in India. It operates through Fertilizer and Petrochemical segments. The company offers complex fertilizers, including ammonium phosphate and sulphate, and zincated factamfos; straight fertilizers, such as ammonium sulphate; organic fertilizers under the FACT Organic and FACT Organic Plus brands; imported fertilisers; and bagged gypsum under the FACT Gypsum brand. It also provides caprolactam, such as benzene, sulphur, ammonia, and carbon dioxide for use in manufacturing nylon tyre cords, nylon filament yarns, and engineering plastics, etc. for the textile and automobile industries; and …Read more
- Market Cap₹ 47,443 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 733.20
- High / Low₹ 1,059 / 652
- Stock P/E—
- Book Value₹ 21
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE14.2 %
- ROE-2.90 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ -1.64
- Price / Book34.32
- OPM1.2 %
- Debt / Equity2.95
- Sales growth (5Y)7.9 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-46.9 %
- Promoter holding0.0 %
- EV / EBITDA2,445.1
- Beta0.21
- All-time high₹ 1,187
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FACT | -2.11% | -13.30% | -15.91% | -19.64% | -19.07% | +3.68% | +42.18% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited is in the Agricultural Inputs industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹47,443 crore.
- Revenue grew 7.9% a year over the last 5 years, profit -46.9% a year.
- Return on equity was -2.9% and return on capital employed 14.2% in the latest year.
- Debt was 2.95 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 30.7% below its 52-week high and down 19.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 0.0%; institutions about 0.1%.
Pros
AI- Promoters hold a large stake of 90.00%.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 3.3% on average over the last 3 years.
- Borrowings are high at 2.95 times shareholders' equity.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 1.1 times the interest cost.
- Profit growth has been weak: -46.9% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Dec 2025): profit fell 949% from a year ago.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited
The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited manufactures and markets fertilizers and petrochemicals in India. It operates through Fertilizer and Petrochemical segments. The company offers complex fertilizers, including ammonium phosphate and sulphate, and zincated factamfos; straight fertilizers, such as ammonium sulphate; organic fertilizers under the FACT Organic and FACT Organic Plus brands; imported fertilisers; and bagged gypsum under the FACT Gypsum brand. It also provides caprolactam, such as benzene, sulphur, ammonia, and carbon dioxide for use in manufacturing nylon tyre cords, nylon filament yarns, and engineering plastics, etc. for the textile and automobile industries; and by-products comprising anhydrous ammonia, cyclohexanone, soda ash, gypsum, sulphuric acid, and carbon dioxide. In addition, the company imports fertilizers, including muriate of potash and others; and…
- Employees
- 1,481
- Head office
- Kochi
- NSE industry
- Chemicals
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsChemicalsAgricultural Inputs
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore | 733.20 | — | 47,443 | 0.00 | -68 | -948.75 | 1,568 | 65.14 | 14.2 | -2.9 | 34.32 | 1.2 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 4,051 | 7.9 |
| 2. | Coromandel International | 1,758.60 | 28.3 | 51,798 | 0.62 | 381 | -34.30 | 8,165 | 63.68 | 20.9 | 16.5 | 4.12 | 14.2 | 0.52 | 59.56 | 20,223 | 10.2 |
| 3. | UPL | 534.65 | 21.5 | 45,193 | 1.11 | 10 | -98.88 | 10,181 | -34.62 | 9.9 | 5.7 | 1.30 | 13.8 | 0.68 | 33.73 | 51,303 | -1.2 |
| 4. | PI Industries | 2,190.00 | 28.5 | 33,224 | 0.68 | 244 | -38.95 | 1,702 | -10.43 | 14.7 | 12.4 | 2.96 | 20.4 | 0.03 | 46.20 | 6,714 | 1.1 |
| 5. | Sumitomo Chemical India | 404.75 | 34.9 | 20,203 | 0.32 | 215 | 115.73 | 1,063 | 56.51 | 21.0 | 17.3 | 5.96 | 20.5 | 0.02 | 75.46 | 3,209 | -2.6 |
| 6. | Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals | 388.10 | 8.1 | 15,549 | 3.07 | 524 | 301.66 | 5,027 | 105.29 | 21.8 | 20.4 | 1.49 | 11.4 | 0.10 | 63.29 | 20,793 | -9.2 |
| 7. | Paradeep Phosphates | 147.16 | 14.3 | 15,283 | 1.02 | 393 | 127.97 | 6,124 | 46.03 | 20.7 | 15.7 | 2.25 | 18.2 | 1.02 | 58.43 | 10,191 | 28.8 |
| 8. | E.I.D.- Parry (India) | 694.15 | 26.7 | 12,353 | 0.00 | 142 | -42.50 | 9,018 | 3.41 | 15.7 | 6.8 | 1.40 | 10.0 | 0.98 | 46.92 | 27,240 | 9.6 |
| 9. | Madhya Bharat Agro Products | 167.10 | 47.3 | 7,321 | 0.06 | 33 | 16.86 | 416 | 1.61 | 19.4 | 31.5 | 13.32 | 16.6 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 1,867 | 33.0 |
| 10. | Sharda Cropchem | 725.35 | 10.5 | 6,544 | 2.07 | 88 | -38.36 | 1,074 | 9.03 | 25.3 | 24.2 | 2.09 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 74.82 | 5,268 | 9.2 |
| Median: 24 Co. | 614.40 | 14.5 | 5,856 | 0.61 | 178 | -36.33 | 3,365 | 27.53 | 20.1 | 12.3 | 1.45 | 11.4 | 0.60 | 52.68 | 8,452 | 5.9 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions05-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202218-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended 31st March 202231-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions14-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions02-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions14-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of disclosure of Related Party Transactions on the basis of consolidated financial Statements for…10-Dec-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,770 | 3,259 | 4,425 | 6,198 | 5,055 | 4,051 | 5,293 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 17.65% | 35.78% | 40.08% | -18.44% | -19.86% | ||
| 2,491 | 2,706 | 3,829 | 5,443 | 4,695 | 3,956 | 5,188 | |
| Material Cost % | 58% | 56% | 63% | 60% | 65% | 71% | 76% |
| Employee Cost % | 8% | 7% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 24% | 20% | 18% | 23% | 22% | 20% | 17% |
| Operating Profit | 279 | 552 | 596 | 755 | 359 | 95 | 105 |
| OPM % | 10% | 17% | 13% | 12% | 7% | 2% | 2% |
| 32 | 68 | 118 | 136 | 203 | 216 | 202 | |
| Exceptional items | 972 | -89 | -246 | 25 | 16 | ||
| Interest | 289 | 245 | 244 | 247 | 247 | 246 | 246 |
| Depreciation | 18 | 23 | 27 | 30 | 27 | 37 | 36 |
| Profit before tax | 976 | 352 | 353 | 613 | 44 | 54 | 42 |
| -236% | 23% | 34% | |||||
| Deferred tax | -103 | 13 | |||||
| 976 | 352 | 353 | 613 | 146 | 41 | 28 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -63.92% | 0.37% | 73.51% | -76.15% | -71.79% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 15.08 | 5.44 | 5.46 | 9.47 | 2.26 | 0.64 | 0.43 |
| Dividend Payout % | 44% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 8%
- 3 Years:
- -3%
- TTM:
- 30%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -47%
- 3 Years:
- -51%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 42%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- 1 Year:
- -19%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- -3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 378 | 378 | 1,955 | 2,770 | 3,259 | 4,425 | 6,198 | 5,055 | 4,051 | 5,724 | 5,934 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 417.55% | 41.68% | 17.65% | 35.78% | 40.08% | -18.44% | -19.86% | 41.30% | |||
| 379 | 379 | 1,946 | 2,491 | 2,706 | 3,829 | 5,443 | 4,695 | 3,956 | 5,655 | 5,919 | |
| Material Cost % | 53% | 53% | 66% | 58% | 56% | 63% | 60% | 65% | 71% | 78% | 79% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 11% | 12% | 8% | 7% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 36% | 36% | 22% | 24% | 20% | 18% | 23% | 22% | 20% | 16% | 15% |
| Operating Profit | -1 | -1 | 9 | 279 | 552 | 596 | 755 | 359 | 95 | 69 | 15 |
| OPM % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 17% | 13% | 12% | 7% | 2% | 1% | 0% |
| 7 | 7 | 457 | 32 | 68 | 118 | 136 | 203 | 216 | 176 | 159 | |
| Exceptional items | 972 | -89 | -246 | 25 | |||||||
| Interest | 81 | 81 | 281 | 289 | 245 | 244 | 247 | 247 | 246 | 250 | 250 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 | 27 | 30 | 27 | 37 | 36 | 35 |
| Profit before tax | -80 | -80 | 163 | 976 | 352 | 353 | 613 | 44 | 54 | -40 | -111 |
| -236% | 23% | ||||||||||
| Deferred tax | -103 | 13 | -0 | ||||||||
| -80 | -80 | 163 | 976 | 352 | 353 | 613 | 146 | 41 | -40 | -106 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 497.96% | -63.92% | 0.37% | 73.51% | -76.15% | -71.79% | -196.05% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | -1.23 | -1.23 | 2.52 | 15.08 | 5.44 | 5.46 | 9.47 | 2.26 | 0.64 | 0.61 | -1.64 |
| Dividend Payout % | 44% | 152% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 12%
- 3 Years:
- -3%
- TTM:
- 32%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- -212%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 42%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- 1 Year:
- -19%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- -3%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 647 | 647 | 647 | 647 |
| Reserves | 627 | 711 | 724 | 703 |
| 1,842 | 1,810 | 3,717 | 3,985 | |
| Long term borrowings | 5 | |||
| Short term borrowings | 1,804 | 1,776 | 3,683 | 3,952 |
| 2,319 | 2,629 | 894 | 631 | |
| Trade payables | 378 | 484 | 467 | 241 |
| Current liabilities | 3,924 | 4,236 | 4,426 | 4,491 |
| Total Liabilities | 5,434 | 5,797 | 5,981 | 5,967 |
| 933 | 1,050 | 1,193 | 1,267 | |
| Gross block | 938 | 1,050 | 1,415 | 1,524 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 4 | 185 | 221 | 257 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 120 | 224 | 243 | 318 |
| 4,381 | 4,523 | 4,545 | 4,382 | |
| Inventories | 978 | 1,144 | 945 | 1,237 |
| Trade receivables | 479 | 158 | 283 | 352 |
| Cash & equivalents | 44 | 436 | 208 | 144 |
| Current assets | 4,219 | 4,445 | 4,499 | 4,179 |
| Total Assets | 5,434 | 5,797 | 5,981 | 5,967 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 638 | 280 | 140 | -996 | |
| Profit for the year | 613 | 128 | 41 | -40 |
| Working capital changes | -317 | -47 | 36 | -1,043 |
| Direct taxes paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| -765 | 213 | -282 | 952 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -93 | -174 | -153 | -111 |
| Fixed assets sold | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| -5 | -107 | -75 | -6 | |
| Interest paid | -9 | -5 | -4 | -8 |
| Dividends paid | -65 | -63 | -25 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -132 | 386 | -217 | -49 |
| Free Cash Flow | 545 | 106 | -14 | -1,107 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 48.1% | 9.7% | 3.0% | -2.9% |
| ROCE | — | 56.8% | 18.3% | 19.2% | 14.2% |
| Operating margin | — | 23.8% | 11.1% | 2.6% | 1.2% |
| Net margin | — | 19.4% | 4.4% | 1.7% | -1.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 1.45 | 1.33 | 2.71 | 2.95 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.08 | 1.05 | 1.02 | 0.93 |
| Debtor days | — | 55 | 20 | 42 | 41 |
| Inventory days | — | 94 | 124 | 118 | 100 |
| Days payable | — | 36 | 52 | 58 | 20 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 113 | 92 | 102 | 121 |
| Working capital days | — | 34 | 26 | 11 | -36 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 90.00%
- FIIs 0.16%
- DIIs 0.06%
- Government 8.96%
- Public 0.81%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% | 90.00% |
| 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.12% | 0.07% | 0.10% | 0.14% | 0.20% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.16% | 0.16% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.08% | 0.02% | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.15% | 0.16% | 0.10% | 0.11% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.05% |
| 8.59% | 8.61% | 8.60% | 8.60% | 8.61% | 8.59% | 8.61% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.07% | 0.06% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.04% | 0.03% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.05% |
| Insurance companies | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | ||||
| Banks | 0.01% | |||||||||||
| Government | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 8.96% | 8.96% | 8.96% | 8.96% | 8.96% |
| 0.90% | 0.89% | 0.88% | 0.93% | 0.89% | 0.87% | 0.79% | 0.78% | 0.78% | 0.77% | 0.81% | 0.81% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 0.77% | 0.77% | 0.79% | 0.85% | 0.81% | 0.79% | 0.72% | 0.71% | 0.71% | 0.71% | 0.74% | 0.74% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | |||||
| NRIs | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| No. of Shareholders | 61,556 | 58,568 | 92,862 | 1,10,531 | 1,09,350 | 85,224 | 75,843 | 71,192 | 69,854 | 68,699 | 67,027 | 67,111 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore
No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 0.05% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Change in Director(s)Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company.15-Oct-2026
- CessationFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Cessation of Shri. Niranjan Suryabhan Sonak as Director (Marketing) of the company w.e.f. October …06-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201803-Oct-2026
- Change in ManagementFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management01-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has in…30-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 202629-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Change in AuditorsFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Auditors of the company.15-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication07-Sep-2026
- Record DateFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Annual General Meeting is 22-Sep-2026.05-Sep-2026
- UpdatesFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ' Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for the FY 2025-26'.05-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 202605-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202605-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202502-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202405-SEP-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201827-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201723-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
None filed recently.
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 19 Sep 2025
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Change in Director(s)Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company.NSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- CessationFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Cessation of Shri. Niranjan Suryabhan Sonak as Director (Marketing) of the company w.e.f. October …NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Fertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 03-Oct-2026
- Change in ManagementFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange about change in ManagementNSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has in…NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Change in AuditorsFertilizers and Chemicals Travancore Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Auditors of the company.NSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited
What is the share price of The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited today?
What is the market cap of The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited?
Is The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited a good investment?
How can I buy The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
