Orient Ceratech Limited share price
Orient Ceratech Limited engages in the producing and trading of aluminum refractories and monolithic products in India. The company operates through two segments: Alumina Refactories & Monolithics Products & Bauxite Ores; and Power Generation. It offers various aluminous products, including White Fused Alumina, Dense White Fused Alumina, Brown Fused Alumina, White Fused Mullite, Fused Zirconia Mullite, Calcined Bauxite, Chamotte, and Mullite. In addition, the company provides conventional and low cement, ultra-low cement, refractory mortars, special, insulating, chrome base, zircon base, and delta castables, as well as neutral ramming mass (NRM), an alumina-based solution; ceramic and silic…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 506 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 42.26
- High / Low₹ 57 / 34
- Stock P/E18.0
- Book Value₹ 25
- Dividend Yield0.83 %
- ROCE9.8 %
- ROE7.50 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 2.35
- Price / Book1.69
- OPM8.0 %
- Debt / Equity0.13
- Sales growth (3Y)10.1 %
- Profit growth (3Y)15.4 %
- Promoter holding80.2 %
- EV / EBITDA10.4
- Beta0.43
- All-time high₹ 72
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORIENTCER | -5.71% | +0.28% | -0.91% | -14.57% | +18.24% | -0.03% | +7.39% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Orient Ceratech Limited is in the Specialty Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹506 crore.
- It trades at 18.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.7 times book value.
- Revenue grew 10.1% a year over the last 3 years, profit 15.4% a year.
- Return on equity was 7.5% and return on capital employed 9.8% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.13 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 25.4% below its 52-week high and up 18.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 80.2%; institutions about 0.0%.
Pros
AI- Trades at 18.0 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 36.7.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.13 times shareholders' equity.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 63.90%.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 6.1% on average over the last 3 years.
- Other income makes up 31% of profit before tax.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Orient Ceratech Limited
Orient Ceratech Limited engages in the producing and trading of aluminum refractories and monolithic products in India. The company operates through two segments: Alumina Refactories & Monolithics Products & Bauxite Ores; and Power Generation. It offers various aluminous products, including White Fused Alumina, Dense White Fused Alumina, Brown Fused Alumina, White Fused Mullite, Fused Zirconia Mullite, Calcined Bauxite, Chamotte, and Mullite. In addition, the company provides conventional and low cement, ultra-low cement, refractory mortars, special, insulating, chrome base, zircon base, and delta castables, as well as neutral ramming mass (NRM), an alumina-based solution; ceramic and silica proppants; foundry sands and coatings; and synthetic aggregates. Further, it generates electricity through thermal power plant, furnace oil-based power plant, and windmills for state power distribut…
- Employees
- 278
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsSpecialty Chemicals
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Orient Ceratech | 42.26 | 18.0 | 506 | 0.83 | 9 | 99.17 | 101 | 2.23 | 9.8 | 7.5 | 1.69 | 8.0 | 0.13 | 80.16 | 404 | 10.1 |
| 2. | Asian Paints | 2,331.90 | 46.9 | 2,23,546 | 1.17 | 1,539 | 39.96 | 10,521 | 17.89 | 24.4 | 21.2 | 10.47 | 15.8 | 0.18 | 52.90 | 35,541 | 1.1 |
| 3. | Solar Industries India | 20,011.00 | 90.9 | 1,81,080 | 0.06 | 653 | 92.66 | 3,668 | 70.26 | 29.5 | 31.4 | 28.85 | 24.9 | 0.29 | 43.92 | 9,612 | 12.4 |
| 4. | Pidilite Industries | 1,502.80 | 57.8 | 1,53,066 | 0.76 | 884 | 30.29 | 4,552 | 21.27 | 28.5 | 23.8 | 14.12 | 21.6 | 0.04 | 69.28 | 14,601 | 7.4 |
| 5. | Berger Paints India | 473.95 | 45.4 | 55,263 | 0.85 | 404 | 54.30 | 3,584 | 32.53 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 7.99 | 12.6 | 0.09 | 75.60 | 11,790 | 4.2 |
| 6. | Linde India | 6,184.50 | 96.5 | 52,744 | 0.07 | 105 | -11.67 | 694 | 17.32 | 16.3 | 13.6 | 12.36 | 26.7 | 0.02 | 77.98 | 2,530 | 0.3 |
| 7. | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,402.90 | 79.1 | 48,366 | 0.07 | 219 | 19.02 | 1,588 | 23.97 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 6.32 | 17.1 | 0.29 | 66.44 | 4,875 | -4.5 |
| 8. | Himadri Speciality Chemical | 660.70 | 41.5 | 33,337 | 0.12 | 230 | 47.53 | 1,432 | 26.20 | 21.0 | 17.8 | 7.08 | 20.1 | 0.16 | 57.43 | 4,658 | 3.7 |
| 9. | Acutaas Chemicals | 3,206.00 | 68.2 | 26,248 | 0.08 | 74 | 18.85 | 330 | 9.32 | 27.7 | 24.0 | 15.88 | 33.5 | 0.02 | 38.31 | 1,329 | 29.4 |
| 10. | Aether Industries | 1,538.60 | 86.6 | 20,422 | 0.00 | 63 | 33.45 | 327 | 27.49 | 12.1 | 9.4 | 8.31 | 24.0 | 0.19 | 76.58 | 1,160 | 20.2 |
| Median: 45 Co. | 1,935.25 | 38.8 | 8,331 | 0.31 | 224 | 36.70 | 1,510 | 22.62 | 20.8 | 11.1 | 5.11 | 11.9 | 0.15 | 67.86 | 4,767 | 6.0 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsOrient Abrasives Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions22-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionOrient Abrasives Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202223-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionOrient Abrasives Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202207-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsDisclosure of Related Party Transactions under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 for the period ended March 31, 202125-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsOrient Abrasives Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions06-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsDisclosure of Related Party Transactions under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015.17-Jun-2020
- UpdatesOrient Abrasives Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Disclosure of Related Party Transactions under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requir…25-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsOrient Abrasives Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Req…11-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 267 | 302 | 313 | 327 | 404 | 406 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 13.16% | 3.69% | 4.38% | 23.39% | ||
| 250 | 277 | 279 | 296 | 361 | 356 | |
| Material Cost % | 55% | 57% | 42% | 38% | 44% | 40% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 9% | 11% | 12% | 11% | 12% |
| Other Expenses % | 29% | 26% | 36% | 40% | 34% | 36% |
| Operating Profit | 17 | 26 | 34 | 31 | 43 | 50 |
| OPM % | 6% | 8% | 11% | 9% | 11% | 12% |
| 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11 | |
| Exceptional items | 4 | -2 | -2 | |||
| Interest | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 18 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 18 | 24 | 13 | 28 | 36 |
| 21% | 21% | 22% | 25% | 23% | 22% | |
| Current tax | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | |
| Deferred tax | 0 | 0 | -0 | -1 | -2 | |
| 7 | 14 | 19 | 10 | 22 | 26 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 107.16% | 33.80% | -47.81% | 120.22% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 0.57 | 1.19 | 1.59 | 0.83 | 1.83 | 2.18 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- 24%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 15%
- TTM:
- 131%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 7%
- 3 Years:
- 0%
- 1 Year:
- 18%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 6%
- Last Year:
- 8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 71 | 313 | 346 | 302 | 258 | 284 | 317 | 333 | 405 | 411 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 340.31% | 10.51% | -12.63% | -14.52% | 9.89% | 11.67% | 4.94% | 21.87% | |||
| 72 | 72 | 274 | 303 | 271 | 242 | 264 | 291 | 310 | 376 | 377 | |
| Material Cost % | 27% | 27% | 39% | 43% | 45% | 58% | 66% | 58% | 52% | 56% | 54% |
| Employee Cost % | 10% | 10% | 8% | 9% | 10% | 9% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 7% | 7% |
| Other Expenses % | 65% | 65% | 40% | 35% | 35% | 27% | 21% | 27% | 34% | 30% | 31% |
| Operating Profit | -1 | -1 | 39 | 43 | 31 | 16 | 19 | 26 | 23 | 29 | 34 |
| OPM % | -1% | -1% | 13% | 12% | 10% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 8% |
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 15 | |
| Exceptional items | -1 | 4 | -2 | -2 | |||||||
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 14 |
| Profit before tax | -4 | -4 | 21 | 26 | 16 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 13 | 24 | 30 |
| 22% | 22% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 23% | 25% | 24% | 22% | |||
| Current tax | -0 | -0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | |
| Deferred tax | -0 | -0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | |
| -4 | -4 | 16 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 10 | 19 | 21 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 27.11% | -44.70% | -38.26% | 79.86% | 35.47% | -43.79% | 94.30% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | -0.30 | -0.30 | 1.35 | 1.72 | 0.95 | 0.59 | 1.06 | 1.43 | 0.80 | 1.56 | 1.79 |
| Dividend Payout % | 14% | 18% | 32% | 17% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 6%
- 3 Years:
- 13%
- TTM:
- 24%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- 14%
- TTM:
- 112%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 7%
- 3 Years:
- 0%
- 1 Year:
- 18%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 6%
- Last Year:
- 8%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 248 | 264 | 271 | 290 |
| 15 | 58 | 72 | 40 | |
| Long term borrowings | 6 | 15 | 37 | 22 |
| Short term borrowings | 9 | 43 | 35 | 18 |
| 52 | 73 | 63 | 74 | |
| Trade payables | 29 | 49 | 42 | 50 |
| Current liabilities | 47 | 103 | 85 | 79 |
| Total Liabilities | 327 | 406 | 418 | 416 |
| 151 | 170 | 176 | 162 | |
| Gross block | 304 | 336 | 356 | 314 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 153 | 166 | 180 | 152 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 2 | 10 | 26 | 10 |
| 173 | 227 | 216 | 243 | |
| Inventories | 64 | 105 | 116 | 125 |
| Trade receivables | 73 | 79 | 77 | 77 |
| Cash & equivalents | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 |
| Current assets | 172 | 231 | 236 | 247 |
| Total Assets | 327 | 406 | 418 | 416 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | -15 | 21 | 51 | |
| Profit for the year | 14 | 19 | 10 | 22 |
| Working capital changes | 18 | -45 | -7 | 5 |
| Direct taxes paid | -4 | -5 | -5 | -7 |
| -13 | -24 | -23 | -8 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -16 | -27 | -25 | -11 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Investments purchased | -2 | -1 | ||
| Investments sold | 1 | 1 | ||
| -28 | 37 | 4 | -40 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 7 | 13 | 26 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -2 | -2 | -4 | -15 |
| Interest paid | -4 | -3 | -7 | -5 |
| Dividends paid | -2 | -3 | -3 | -3 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | -2 | 1 | 3 |
| Free Cash Flow | 28 | -42 | -4 | 40 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 5.5% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 7.5% |
| ROCE | — | 7.6% | 8.9% | 5.9% | 9.8% |
| Operating margin | — | 5.6% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 8.0% |
| Net margin | — | 4.7% | 6.1% | 3.1% | 5.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.13 |
| Current ratio | — | 3.64 | 2.26 | 2.77 | 3.12 |
| Debtor days | — | 89 | 92 | 87 | 70 |
| Inventory days | — | 108 | 182 | 202 | 174 |
| Days payable | — | 48 | 84 | 73 | 69 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 149 | 190 | 216 | 175 |
| Working capital days | — | 151 | 150 | 170 | 153 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 63.90%
- FIIs 13.32%
- Public 22.78%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.58% | 63.58% | 63.58% | 63.58% | 63.58% | 63.58% | 63.58% | 63.58% | 63.58% | 63.90% | 63.90% | 63.90% |
| 13.23% | 13.30% | 13.24% | 13.23% | 13.23% | 13.23% | 13.23% | 13.23% | 13.32% | 13.36% | 13.32% | 13.32% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 7.40% | 7.40% | 7.42% | 7.40% | 4.48% | 4.48% | 4.48% | 4.48% | 13.32% | 13.36% | 13.32% | 13.32% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 5.83% | 5.90% | 5.83% | 5.83% | 8.75% | 8.75% | 8.75% | 8.75% | ||||
| 23.19% | 23.12% | 23.17% | 23.19% | 23.19% | 23.19% | 23.19% | 23.19% | 23.09% | 22.74% | 22.78% | 22.78% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.98% | 16.01% | 16.13% | 16.16% | 15.81% | 15.83% | 15.60% | 15.67% | 15.86% | 15.86% | 15.88% | 15.78% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 2.13% | 1.60% | 1.53% | 1.37% | 1.41% | 1.40% | 1.60% | 1.65% | 1.56% | 1.21% | 1.30% | 1.39% |
| NRIs | 0.53% | 0.72% | 0.96% | 1.11% | 1.44% | 1.54% | 1.58% | 1.54% | 1.38% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.37% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.38% | 0.59% | 0.40% | 0.35% | 0.36% | 0.33% | 0.35% | 0.27% | 0.28% | 0.27% | 0.25% | 0.28% |
| IEPF | 3.05% | 3.09% | 3.09% | 3.09% | 3.09% | 3.09% | 3.07% | 3.07% | 3.05% | 3.09% | 3.07% | 3.04% |
| No. of Shareholders | 23,794 | 25,365 | 27,609 | 26,922 | 27,312 | 27,774 | 27,427 | 27,204 | 27,267 | 27,084 | 26,722 | 26,226 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018ORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201814-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP24-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP24-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 24, 2026.24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange r…24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 202624-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication02-Sep-2026
- Record DateORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 17-Sep-2026.02-Sep-2026
- UpdatesORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding 'Letter to Shareholders whose Email addresses are not registered'.02-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Annual General Meeting, Annual Report 2025-2026 Record Date & Remote E-Voting.02-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication26-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202602-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202529-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201801-OCT-2018
- Financial Year 201719-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- OthersORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Others02-Jul-2026
- Credit Rating- RevisionORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision12-Mar-2026
- Credit Rating- NewORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- New09-Mar-2026
Concalls & investor meets
None filed recently.
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 17 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018ORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPNSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPNSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 24, 2026.NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange r…NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationORIENT CERATECH LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 02-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Orient Ceratech Limited
What is the share price of Orient Ceratech Limited today?
What is the market cap of Orient Ceratech Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Orient Ceratech Limited?
Is Orient Ceratech Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Orient Ceratech Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
