AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Onelife Capital Advisors Limited share price

Onelife Capital Advisors Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides advisory services to corporates, high net worth individuals, and family offices in India. It operates through Advisory Services, Broking Services, Trading Services, and Other Business segments. The company offers advisory services for fund raising, as well as acquisition financing and structuring the deal; brokerage on the buying/selling of commodities futures; and seamless execution and personalized support services. It also provides research services for castor oil and derivatives, food processing, glass, infrastructure, metals, oil and gas, oral care, packaging, payment gateway, pharma, power, and recycle sectors.…Read more
Financial ServicesCapital MarketsNSE: ONELIFECAPISIN INE912L01015
16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST₹50.45▼ 0.01 (0.02%)
  • Market Cap₹ 188 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 50.45
  • High / Low₹ 53 / 11
  • Stock P/E—
  • Book Value₹ 21
  • Dividend Yield0.02 %
  • Price / Book2.46
  • ROE10.00 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (8)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ -0.26
  • Net margin109.3 %
  • Sales growth (5Y)15.0 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)—
  • Promoter holding61.9 %
  • EV / EBITDA12.2
  • Beta0.61
  • All-time high₹ 850

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
ONELIFECAP+56.05%+37.65%+230.39%+212.97%+323.24%+40.58%+21.47%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Onelife Capital Advisors Limited is in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services), with a market value of ₹188 crore.
  • Revenue grew 15.0% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Return on equity was 10.0% in the latest year.
  • The share price is 4.0% below its 52-week high and up 323.2% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 61.9%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

No standout strengths in the reported figures.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: -0.5% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Promoter holding has fallen by 26.07 points over 3 years, to 26.03%.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Onelife Capital Advisors Limited

Onelife Capital Advisors Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides advisory services to corporates, high net worth individuals, and family offices in India. It operates through Advisory Services, Broking Services, Trading Services, and Other Business segments. The company offers advisory services for fund raising, as well as acquisition financing and structuring the deal; brokerage on the buying/selling of commodities futures; and seamless execution and personalized support services. It also provides research services for castor oil and derivatives, food processing, glass, infrastructure, metals, oil and gas, oral care, packaging, payment gateway, pharma, power, and recycle sectors. In addition, the company is involved in the business of financing and financing arrangements. Onelife Capital Advisors Limited was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Thane, India.

Employees
46
Head office
Thane

Peer comparison

Financial ServicesCapital Markets

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROE %
1.Onelife Capital Advisors50.45—1880.024—7750.3010.0
2.Billionbrains Garage Ventures200.8546.91,24,7470.00735137.811,50187.4421.6
3.Motilal Oswal Financial Services1,057.6032.863,7710.561,273—2,31143.6015.6
4.Authum Investment & Infrastructure571.9023.148,5670.001,11117.771,47020.9413.1
5.Angel One300.0024.327,4381.61231102.151,42425.5715.6
6.Central Depository Services (India)1,286.9057.126,8960.9911817.1529330.4124.5
7.Choice International740.5564.516,4980.00556.9931022.4416.1
8.JM Financial121.3811.211,6161.4629239.3296529.1511.8
9.IIFL Capital Services347.3520.010,9540.861845.00513-0.8520.1
10.Indian Energy Exchange107.5518.99,5643.7213515.0715810.9939.4
Median: 20 Co.323.6823.14,4590.0820817.4673927.3612.6

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
21132721114147
Interest0001110001111
212276343729474
Financing Profit-1-0-050-33-2-6-2-6-4-43
Financing Margin %-32%-18%-31%14%4%-2,164%-146%-489%-185%-148%-805%-98%42%
000319-012112172
Depreciation0000000-000000
Profit before tax-0-0-071-7-26-0-5-2135
76%31%25%5%17%
-0-0-121-7-34-1-5-2134
EPS in Rs-0.34-0.16-0.371.340.49-5.09-2.153.110.39-3.61-1.383.401.01
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
75443711915
Interest00012234
1167632502122
Financing Profit-4-2-3-33-40-15-11
Financing Margin %-61%-43%-67%-78%9%-359%-166%-68%
32213212122
Depreciation11001111
Profit before tax-20-0-26-3611
190%90%12%12%
-2-0-0-21-5510
EPS in Rs-1.22-0.040.30-1.860.47-3.651.47-0.58

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
15%
3 Years:
27%
TTM:
214%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
21%
3 Years:
41%
1 Year:
323%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
-1%
Last Year:
10%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital13131337
Reserves69372136
13272331
298711472
Total Liabilities124165172176
793032
117156142144
Total Assets124165172176

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
19-658-36
-12-6-27-15
-311-541
Net Cash Flow3-126-10
Free Cash Flow12-936-38

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—-3.0%0.6%-12.0%10.0%
Net margin—-77.5%2.6%-71.3%109.3%

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 26.03%
  • Public 73.97%
%Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%52.10%26.03%26.03%
DIIs0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%73.97%73.97%
No. of Shareholders9,2759,4359,88810,0269,85710,43810,48710,71310,41210,1279,9319,437

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

None filed recently.

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
22 Sep 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Onelife Capital Advisors Limited

What is the share price of Onelife Capital Advisors Limited today?
Onelife Capital Advisors Limited (ONELIFECAP) last traded at ₹50.45 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Onelife Capital Advisors Limited?
About ₹188 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Onelife Capital Advisors Limited?
The P/E is not available (for example when earnings are negative).
Is Onelife Capital Advisors Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Onelife Capital Advisors Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call