Gallantt Ispat Limited share price
Gallantt Ispat Limited engages in the manufacturing and sale of steel and steel products in India. The company offers pellets, sponge iron, MS billets, and TMT bars; and MIS roll bars, iron ore pellets, and other products. It also provides ordinary portland, portland pozzolana, rapid hardening, sulphate-resistant, white, low-heat, and blended cement. In addition, the company is involved in real estate business; and power generation business. The company sells its products through network of dealers, distributors, directly to the bulk buyers, and participates in auctions of government and non-government organizations. It serves real estate developers, construction industries, government orga…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 14,704 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 609.40
- High / Low₹ 948 / 496
- Stock P/E33.9
- Book Value₹ 137
- Dividend Yield0.32 %
- ROCE17.9 %
- ROE15.70 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 18.00
- Price / Book4.43
- OPM13.6 %
- Debt / Equity0.17
- Sales growth (5Y)33.0 %
- Profit growth (5Y)35.9 %
- Promoter holding94.7 %
- EV / EBITDA22.3
- Beta1.11
- All-time high₹ 948
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GALLANTT | +16.09% | -11.16% | -34.27% | +13.26% | -7.44% | +87.95% | +49.79% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Gallantt Ispat Limited is in the Steel industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹14,704 crore.
- It trades at 33.9 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.4 times book value.
- Revenue grew 33.0% a year over the last 5 years, profit 35.9% a year.
- Return on equity was 15.7% and return on capital employed 17.9% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.17 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 35.7% below its 52-week high and down 7.4% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 94.7%; institutions about 0.1%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 33.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 35.9% a year over the last 5 years.
- Promoters have raised their holding by 2.04 points over 3 years, to 70.98%.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.17 times shareholders' equity.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 70.98%.
Cons
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 29% from a year ago.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Gallantt Ispat Limited
Gallantt Ispat Limited engages in the manufacturing and sale of steel and steel products in India. The company offers pellets, sponge iron, MS billets, and TMT bars; and MIS roll bars, iron ore pellets, and other products. It also provides ordinary portland, portland pozzolana, rapid hardening, sulphate-resistant, white, low-heat, and blended cement. In addition, the company is involved in real estate business; and power generation business. The company sells its products through network of dealers, distributors, directly to the bulk buyers, and participates in auctions of government and non-government organizations. It serves real estate developers, construction industries, government organizations, and corporate. The company was formerly known as Gallantt Metal Limited and changed its name to Gallantt Ispat Limited in June 2022. Gallantt Ispat Limited was founded in 1984 and is headqu…
- Employees
- 4,242
- Head office
- Gorakhpur
- NSE industry
- Capital Goods
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsCapital GoodsSteel
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Gallantt Ispat | 609.40 | 33.9 | 14,704 | 0.32 | 124 | -28.84 | 1,146 | 1.59 | 17.9 | 15.7 | 4.43 | 13.6 | 0.17 | 94.73 | 4,419 | 33.0 |
| 2. | JSW Steel | 1,216.30 | 12.1 | 2,96,896 | 0.59 | 4,696 | 112.58 | 47,364 | 9.77 | 18.7 | 24.9 | 2.97 | 12.8 | 1.19 | 63.60 | 1,85,470 | 3.6 |
| 3. | Tata Steel | 175.50 | 19.8 | 2,18,924 | 2.27 | 2,318 | 11.58 | 60,412 | 14.54 | 11.3 | 11.2 | 2.14 | 9.7 | 0.90 | 35.40 | 2,30,293 | -1.6 |
| 4. | Jindal Steel | 1,045.20 | 39.1 | 1,06,348 | 0.19 | 845 | — | 15,553 | 16.99 | 7.5 | 6.9 | 2.09 | 13.8 | 0.44 | 63.86 | 43,561 | -13.1 |
| 5. | Lloyds Metals and Energy | 1,851.70 | 21.3 | 1,04,208 | 0.06 | 1,734 | 170.25 | 7,354 | 208.55 | 19.4 | 36.2 | 7.51 | 33.8 | 1.49 | 77.69 | 17,113 | 71.4 |
| 6. | Steel Authority of India | 170.95 | 16.5 | 70,611 | 1.38 | 1,644 | 120.80 | 26,246 | 1.25 | 7.2 | 5.7 | 1.17 | 6.1 | 0.53 | 65.10 | 1,10,811 | 2.0 |
| 7. | Welspun Corp | 2,571.50 | 29.4 | 67,811 | 0.20 | 1,046 | 49.86 | 4,081 | 3.98 | 19.5 | 19.4 | 7.41 | 12.3 | 0.26 | 49.85 | 16,209 | 19.5 |
| 8. | NMDC | 71.69 | 8.4 | 63,029 | 2.82 | 1,976 | 0.44 | 6,795 | 0.84 | 28.4 | 23.4 | 1.85 | 27.4 | 0.19 | 60.80 | 32,071 | 22.0 |
| 9. | Jindal Stainless | 736.55 | 18.7 | 60,688 | 0.55 | 769 | 7.73 | 11,279 | 10.50 | 17.8 | 17.5 | 3.07 | 10.4 | 0.38 | 64.66 | 42,839 | 6.4 |
| 10. | APL Apollo Tubes | 2,152.70 | 48.1 | 59,772 | 0.40 | 263 | 10.94 | 5,607 | 8.45 | 28.0 | 25.3 | 11.29 | 7.1 | 0.09 | 36.91 | 23,079 | 12.6 |
| Median: 52 Co. | 890.88 | 25.7 | 5,658 | 0.06 | 1,345 | 11.58 | 9,316 | 9.11 | 18.3 | 11.2 | 2.54 | 7.1 | 0.41 | 63.73 | 37,455 | 4.0 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions29-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202225-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionGallantt Metal Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202210-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsGallantt Metal Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions10-Dec-2021
- Related Party TransactionsGallantt Metal Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions26-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsGallantt Metal Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions on consolidated basis for the half year ended September 30, 2020.27-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsGallantt Metal Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions17-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsGallantt Metal Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transaction for the Half Year ended September 30, 201906-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsGallantt Metal Limited has submitted to the Exchange a Copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions on consolidated basis for the half year ended March 31, 2019.23-May-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 846 | 1,064 | 865 | 1,007 | 4,227 | 4,293 | 4,419 | 4,437 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 25.81% | -18.68% | 16.42% | 319.75% | 1.55% | 2.94% | ||
| 759 | 939 | 833 | 896 | 3,779 | 3,598 | 3,702 | 3,782 | |
| Material Cost % | 73% | 75% | 81% | 75% | 79% | 72% | 72% | 73% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Expenses % | 14% | 11% | 12% | 10% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Operating Profit | 86 | 125 | 32 | 111 | 448 | 694 | 716 | 655 |
| OPM % | 10% | 12% | 4% | 11% | 11% | 16% | 16% | 15% |
| Other Income | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 60 | 71 |
| Interest | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 22 | 42 | 45 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 116 | 120 | 130 | 129 |
| Profit before tax | 69 | 110 | 13 | 88 | 311 | 568 | 604 | 552 |
| 29% | 35% | 42% | 35% | 28% | 29% | 20% | 21% | |
| Current tax | 21 | 36 | 3 | 24 | 56 | 142 | 158 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 25 | -38 | |
| 65 | 104 | 22 | 81 | 225 | 401 | 484 | 436 | |
| Profit from associates | 15 | 33 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 2 | ||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 61.55% | -78.52% | 263.26% | 176.83% | 77.83% | 20.84% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 2.65 | 4.28 | 0.92 | 3.34 | 9.34 | 16.61 | 20.07 | 18.00 |
| Dividend Payout % | 2% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 33%
- 3 Years:
- 64%
- TTM:
- 4%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 36%
- 3 Years:
- 81%
- TTM:
- -4%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 50%
- 3 Years:
- 88%
- 1 Year:
- -7%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 12%
- Last Year:
- 16%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | 203 | 1,064 | 865 | 3,017 | 4,035 | 4,227 | 4,293 | 4,419 | 4,437 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 423.48% | -18.68% | 248.81% | 33.71% | 4.77% | 1.55% | 2.94% | |||
| 190 | 190 | 939 | 833 | 2,721 | 3,693 | 3,779 | 3,598 | 3,702 | 3,782 | |
| Material Cost % | 68% | 68% | 75% | 81% | 80% | 82% | 79% | 72% | 72% | 73% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 3% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Expenses % | 23% | 23% | 11% | 12% | 8% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 9% |
| Operating Profit | 13 | 13 | 125 | 32 | 296 | 342 | 448 | 694 | 716 | 655 |
| OPM % | 6% | 6% | 12% | 4% | 10% | 8% | 11% | 16% | 16% | 15% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 54 | 25 | 7 | 16 | 60 | 71 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 28 | 22 | 42 | 45 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 92 | 100 | 116 | 120 | 130 | 129 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 7 | 110 | 13 | 237 | 240 | 311 | 568 | 604 | 552 |
| 17% | 17% | 35% | 42% | 26% | 41% | 28% | 29% | 20% | 21% | |
| Current tax | 0 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 39 | 38 | 56 | 142 | 158 | |
| Deferred tax | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 61 | 30 | 25 | -38 | |
| 5 | 5 | 72 | 7 | 176 | 141 | 225 | 401 | 484 | 434 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 1,229.30% | -89.55% | 2,250.07% | -19.86% | 59.92% | 77.84% | 20.84% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 0.22 | 0.22 | 2.94 | 0.31 | 7.21 | 5.84 | 9.34 | 16.61 | 20.07 | 18.00 |
| Dividend Payout % | 2% | 2% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 39%
- 3 Years:
- 3%
- TTM:
- 4%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 130%
- 3 Years:
- 51%
- TTM:
- -4%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 50%
- 3 Years:
- 88%
- 1 Year:
- -7%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 12%
- Last Year:
- 16%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 241 | 241 | 241 | 241 |
| Reserves | 1,984 | 2,209 | 2,601 | 3,075 |
| 538 | 462 | 378 | 548 | |
| Long term borrowings | 99 | 100 | 103 | 103 |
| Short term borrowings | 438 | 362 | 275 | 445 |
| 186 | 223 | 328 | 406 | |
| Trade payables | 64 | 57 | 91 | 172 |
| Current liabilities | 538 | 466 | 411 | 680 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,949 | 3,136 | 3,548 | 4,270 |
| 1,776 | 1,881 | 2,028 | 2,162 | |
| Gross block | 2,029 | 2,219 | 2,457 | 2,683 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 253 | 339 | 429 | 521 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 165 | 137 | 110 | 82 |
| CWIP | 318 | 124 | 331 | 389 |
| 855 | 1,131 | 1,189 | 1,719 | |
| Inventories | 433 | 439 | 436 | 551 |
| Trade receivables | 137 | 109 | 90 | 178 |
| Cash & equivalents | 6 | 0 | 5 | 102 |
| Current assets | 994 | 1,087 | 1,377 | 2,007 |
| Total Assets | 2,949 | 3,136 | 3,548 | 4,270 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96 | 344 | 579 | 602 | |
| Profit for the year | 141 | 225 | 401 | 484 |
| Working capital changes | -225 | -51 | -18 | 4 |
| Direct taxes paid | -42 | -54 | -105 | -127 |
| -225 | -248 | -460 | -627 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -227 | -199 | -242 | -348 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 6 | 0 | 110 |
| 126 | -102 | -114 | 121 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 151 | 1 | 2 | 170 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -77 | -86 | ||
| Interest paid | -25 | -26 | -21 | -39 |
| Dividends paid | -9 | -9 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | -3 | -5 | 5 | 96 |
| Free Cash Flow | -132 | 145 | 337 | 254 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 6.3% | 9.6% | 15.1% | 15.7% |
| ROCE | — | 11.0% | 12.6% | 18.8% | 17.9% |
| Operating margin | — | 6.6% | 8.0% | 14.1% | 13.6% |
| Net margin | — | 3.5% | 5.4% | 9.8% | 11.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.17 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.85 | 2.33 | 3.35 | 2.95 |
| Debtor days | — | 12 | 10 | 8 | 15 |
| Inventory days | — | 46 | 46 | 49 | 60 |
| Days payable | — | 7 | 6 | 10 | 19 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 51 | 50 | 47 | 56 |
| Working capital days | — | 41 | 55 | 86 | 113 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 70.98%
- FIIs 0.03%
- DIIs 0.09%
- Public 28.90%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.94% | 68.93% | 68.93% | 68.93% | 68.93% | 68.93% | 68.93% | 68.93% | 69.83% | 70.00% | 70.03% | 70.98% |
| 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.16% | 0.09% | 0.07% | 0.04% | 0.06% | 0.19% | 0.15% | 0.09% | 0.02% | 0.03% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.16% | 0.09% | 0.07% | 0.04% | 0.03% | 0.07% | 0.13% | 0.09% | 0.02% | 0.01% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.02% | 0.12% | 0.02% | 0.02% | ||||||||
| 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.09% | ||||||||
| Mutual funds | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | |||||||
| 31.05% | 31.04% | 30.91% | 30.98% | 30.99% | 31.02% | 31.01% | 30.82% | 29.97% | 29.83% | 29.87% | 28.90% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 2.78% | 2.78% | 2.38% | 2.25% | 2.14% | 2.05% | 2.10% | 2.10% | 2.17% | 2.02% | 2.23% | 2.51% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 9.32% | 9.08% | 8.96% | 9.25% | 9.19% | 9.05% | 8.94% | 8.85% | 7.89% | 7.81% | 7.73% | 6.73% |
| NRIs | 0.07% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
| Bodies corporate | 18.85% | 19.08% | 19.47% | 19.38% | 19.57% | 19.84% | 19.89% | 19.79% | 19.82% | 19.92% | 19.82% | 19.58% |
| No. of Shareholders | 20,731 | 20,884 | 19,536 | 18,980 | 18,286 | 17,789 | 19,885 | 21,372 | 22,435 | 21,181 | 29,986 | 30,573 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Gallantt Ispat
No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 0.08% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Gallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201813-Oct-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Gallantt Ispat Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and …12-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingGallantt Ispat Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 202630-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange regarding voting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 202630-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders meeting30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication11-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication08-Sep-2026
- UpdatesGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation regarding fixation of book closure for the purposes of AGM and Final Dividend'.07-Sep-2026
- Record DateGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 23-Sep-2026.07-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 202607-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication04-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202620-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202607-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202504-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 202018-AUG-2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201803-OCT-2018
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet14-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript04-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation29-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording28-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation27-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet25-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript12-May-2026
- Investor PresentationGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation07-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording07-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet04-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 23 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Gallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Gallantt Ispat Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and …NSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingGallantt Ispat Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange regarding voting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Shareholders meetingNSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 11-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationGallantt Ispat Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Gallantt Ispat Limited
What is the share price of Gallantt Ispat Limited today?
What is the market cap of Gallantt Ispat Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Gallantt Ispat Limited?
Is Gallantt Ispat Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Gallantt Ispat Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
