AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in

eClerx Services Limited share price

eClerx Services Limited provides business process management, change management, data-driven insights, and advanced analytics services in North America, the United Kingdom, rest of Europe, and the Asia Pacific. It offers omnichannel customer support, customer journey mapping, quality monitoring, and field technical operations; digital marketing services, including omnichannel campaigns, creative production, product data management, MarTech enablement, search and media operations, and content and commerce services; and creative and content productions, such as photo/video management, post-production, 3D-CGI, VR/AR, digital workflows, and omnichannel delivery. The company also provides market…Read more
ServicesInformation Technology ServicesNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250NSE: ECLERXISIN INE738I01010
16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST₹1,957.00▼ 41.20 (2.06%)
  • Market Cap₹ 18,009 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 1,957.00
  • High / Low₹ 2,498 / 1,320
  • Stock P/E25.5
  • Book Value₹ 277
  • Dividend Yield0.05 %
  • ROCE32.7 %
  • ROE29.00 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 76.60
  • Price / Book7.07
  • OPM21.8 %
  • Debt / Equity0.15
  • Sales growth (5Y)21.4 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)20.1 %
  • Promoter holding58.2 %
  • EV / EBITDA15.7
  • Beta0.40
  • All-time high₹ 2,498

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
ECLERX-0.21%+11.21%+26.15%-16.64%-4.82%+23.57%+20.91%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • eClerx Services Limited is in the Information Technology Services industry (Technology), with a market value of ₹18,009 crore.
  • It trades at 25.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 7.1 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 21.4% a year over the last 5 years, profit 20.1% a year.
  • Return on equity was 29.0% and return on capital employed 32.7% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 21.6% below its 52-week high and down 4.8% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 58.2%; institutions about 32.6%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 26.2% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Sales have grown 21.4% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Profit has grown 20.1% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 23% and profit up 16% from a year ago.
  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.15 times shareholders' equity.

Cons

No standout weaknesses in the reported figures.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About eClerx Services Limited

eClerx Services Limited provides business process management, change management, data-driven insights, and advanced analytics services in North America, the United Kingdom, rest of Europe, and the Asia Pacific. It offers omnichannel customer support, customer journey mapping, quality monitoring, and field technical operations; digital marketing services, including omnichannel campaigns, creative production, product data management, MarTech enablement, search and media operations, and content and commerce services; and creative and content productions, such as photo/video management, post-production, 3D-CGI, VR/AR, digital workflows, and omnichannel delivery. The company also provides market intelligence services comprising digital shelf analytics, competitor intelligence, pricing intelligence, assortment optimization, product launch, revenue and yield management, and bid management; ant…

Employees
12,641
Head office
Mumbai
NSE industry
Services

Peer comparison

CompanyMarket cap (₹ Cr)P/EP/BROEOPMSales CAGRDiv. yield
eClerx Services LimitedECLERX18,00925.57.0729.0%21.8%+15.8%0.05%
Tata Consultancy Services LimitedTCS8,91,85917.37.5048.7%25.1%+5.8%2.04%
Infosys LimitedINFY4,70,32615.85.1431.6%20.3%+3.4%4.50%
HCL Technologies LimitedHCLTECH3,73,39620.44.9423.0%31.4%+8.7%3.53%
Wipro LimitedWIPRO1,82,43514.52.3015.4%16.1%+0.8%4.60%
Tech Mahindra LimitedTECHM1,58,58028.85.3416.9%13.0%+2.2%3.09%
LTM LimitedLTM1,30,14624.95.3021.5%15.5%+8.4%1.77%
Persistent Systems LimitedPERSISTENT90,06350.210.4826.3%16.4%+20.9%0.62%
Coforge LimitedCOFORGE86,47740.06.8719.5%14.2%+26.9%0.83%
Mphasis LimitedMPHASIS47,71825.04.2118.3%15.3%+4.8%2.53%

Companies in the same industry (Information Technology Services). Tap a heading to sort. Sorting is a way to explore data, not a recommendation.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
6847227537677828328548989351,0051,0701,1071,152
517517546571616616646680714734794824887
Operating Profit167205207196166216207219221271276284265
OPM %24%28%28%26%21%26%24%24%24%27%26%26%23%
8142123211321321427303018
Interest6666888111011101215
Depreciation28303434323336413743465050
Profit before tax141182187179148188184199188245250252219
24%25%26%28%24%26%25%23%25%25%23%25%25%
107136139130112139137153142183192190164
EPS in Rs11.0614.1014.3813.5411.5714.8314.5816.1915.0819.5020.4120.4717.86
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
1,3651,4311,4381,5642,1602,6482,9263,3664,1174,335
9991,1231,1141,1161,5001,9262,1512,5583,0663,239
Operating Profit3663083244486617227758081,0511,096
OPM %27%22%23%29%31%27%26%24%26%25%
4049473425666687101105
Interest001920222123354247
Depreciation48457182103114126141175188
Profit before tax380311281381560653689719935966
24%27%26%26%25%25%26%25%24%24%
290228209283418489512541706729
EPS in Rs24.4120.0219.0927.2041.2749.3853.0857.1076.2378.24
Dividend Payout %1%1%1%1%

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
21%
3 Years:
16%
TTM:
23%

Compounded Profit Growth

5 Years:
20%
3 Years:
13%
TTM:
28%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
21%
3 Years:
24%
1 Year:
-5%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
27%
Last Year:
29%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital48484792
Reserves1,6672,1992,2592,469
194266358385
379403482751
Total Liabilities2,2882,9163,1463,697
280370495544
CWIP21105
1,9872,5452,6503,148
Total Assets2,2882,9163,1463,697

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
493526655873
-84-487131-141
-440-107-610-622
Net Cash Flow-32-68176111
Free Cash Flow402459533754

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—28.5%25.8%23.8%29.0%
ROCE—34.8%27.9%27.9%32.7%
Operating margin—23.1%22.2%20.7%21.8%
Net margin—18.5%17.5%16.1%17.2%
Debt / equity—0.110.120.160.15
Current ratio—3.925.324.563.40

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities).

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 54.52%
  • FIIs 9.68%
  • DIIs 24.55%
  • Government 0.02%
  • Public 8.81%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters53.61%53.61%53.61%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%53.81%54.52%54.52%54.52%
11.81%12.19%11.78%10.31%10.27%10.12%10.16%10.95%11.39%11.82%11.00%9.68%
22.90%22.75%22.50%24.03%24.19%25.12%26.04%25.72%25.31%23.95%23.84%24.55%
Government0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
10.03%9.78%10.67%10.41%10.38%9.49%8.59%7.98%7.68%7.53%8.42%8.81%
No. of Shareholders52,63949,1571,46,68058,04868,02569,42466,30065,92770,29667,14274,34271,176

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
21 Aug 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Questions about eClerx Services Limited

What is the share price of eClerx Services Limited today?
eClerx Services Limited (ECLERX) last traded at ₹1,957.00 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of eClerx Services Limited?
About ₹18,009 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of eClerx Services Limited?
About 25.5 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is eClerx Services Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy eClerx Services Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call