Mphasis Limited share price
Mphasis Limited, together with its subsidiaries, operates as an information technology solutions provider that specializes in cloud and cognitive services in the United States, India, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and internationally. The company operates through Banking and Financial Services; Logistics and Transportation; Technology Media and Telecom; Insurance; and Others segments. The company offers application, blockchain, business process, cognitive, cyber security, DevOps, AI, digital, enterprise automation, experience design, infrastructure, modernization, data, IT operations, product engineering, salesforce consulting, and cloud; governance, risk, and compliance; GCP, AWS, Azure…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 47,718 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 2,500.00
- High / Low₹ 2,975 / 2,013
- Stock P/E25.0
- Book Value₹ 594
- Dividend Yield2.53 %
- ROCE23.0 %
- ROE18.30 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 99.96
- Price / Book4.21
- OPM15.3 %
- Debt / Equity0.24
- Sales growth (5Y)10.3 %
- Profit growth (5Y)8.9 %
- Promoter holding31.1 %
- EV / EBITDA16.7
- Beta0.53
- All-time high₹ 3,660
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPHASIS | +7.91% | +6.29% | +2.38% | -10.43% | -10.19% | +1.95% | -5.73% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Mphasis Limited is in the Information Technology Services industry (Technology), with a market value of ₹47,718 crore.
- It trades at 25.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.2 times book value.
- Revenue grew 10.3% a year over the last 5 years, profit 8.9% a year.
- Return on equity was 18.3% and return on capital employed 23.0% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.24 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 16.0% below its 52-week high and down 10.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 31.1%; institutions about 56.0%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 18.5% on average over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 25.0 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 29.5.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.24 times shareholders' equity.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 58% of profit last year.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 25.7 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Promoter holding has fallen by 24.99 points over 3 years, to 30.53%.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Mphasis Limited
Mphasis Limited, together with its subsidiaries, operates as an information technology solutions provider that specializes in cloud and cognitive services in the United States, India, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and internationally. The company operates through Banking and Financial Services; Logistics and Transportation; Technology Media and Telecom; Insurance; and Others segments. The company offers application, blockchain, business process, cognitive, cyber security, DevOps, AI, digital, enterprise automation, experience design, infrastructure, modernization, data, IT operations, product engineering, salesforce consulting, and cloud; governance, risk, and compliance; GCP, AWS, Azure, and VmwareTanzu services; and platform and protocols services under the Mphasis XaaP. It serves the banking and capital markets comprising asset management, corporate and investment banking, retail …
- Employees
- 23,452
- Head office
- Bengaluru
- NSE industry
- Information Technology
Peer comparison
TechnologyInformation TechnologyInformation Technology Services
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150Nifty IT
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Mphasis | 2,500.00 | 25.0 | 47,718 | 2.53 | 490 | 10.82 | 4,384 | 17.46 | 23.0 | 18.3 | 4.21 | 15.3 | 0.24 | 31.12 | 15,880 | 10.3 |
| 2. | Tata Consultancy Services | 2,465.00 | 17.3 | 8,91,859 | 2.04 | 13,349 | 9.20 | 72,275 | 12.09 | 54.9 | 48.7 | 7.50 | 25.1 | 0.11 | 71.79 | 2,67,021 | 5.8 |
| 3. | Infosys | 1,161.20 | 15.8 | 4,70,326 | 4.50 | 7,775 | 12.29 | 48,211 | 14.03 | 41.7 | 31.6 | 5.17 | 20.3 | 0.10 | 15.99 | 1,78,650 | 3.4 |
| 4. | HCL Technologies | 1,380.00 | 20.4 | 3,73,396 | 3.53 | 4,624 | 20.32 | 34,579 | 13.94 | 27.2 | 23.0 | 4.98 | 31.4 | 0.07 | 62.78 | 1,30,144 | 8.7 |
| 5. | Wipro | 184.40 | 14.5 | 1,82,435 | 4.60 | 3,352 | 0.65 | 24,479 | 10.59 | 17.8 | 15.4 | 2.30 | 16.1 | 0.23 | 72.69 | 92,624 | 0.8 |
| 6. | Tech Mahindra | 1,790.00 | 28.8 | 1,58,580 | 3.09 | 1,465 | 25.58 | 15,712 | 17.39 | 19.8 | 16.9 | 5.34 | 13.0 | 0.07 | 37.09 | 56,815 | 2.2 |
| 7. | LTM | 4,390.00 | 24.9 | 1,30,146 | 1.77 | 1,466 | 29.93 | 11,608 | 18.79 | 25.4 | 21.5 | 5.30 | 15.5 | 0.10 | 68.58 | 42,308 | 8.4 |
| 8. | Persistent Systems | 5,741.00 | 50.2 | 90,063 | 0.62 | 352 | -25.44 | 4,664 | 30.25 | 29.4 | 26.3 | 10.48 | 16.4 | 0.06 | 33.13 | 14,748 | 20.9 |
| 9. | Coforge | 1,951.90 | 40.0 | 86,477 | 0.83 | 519 | 98.55 | 5,528 | 61.52 | 18.6 | 19.5 | 6.87 | 14.2 | 0.08 | 21.34 | 16,391 | 26.9 |
| 10. | L&T Technology Services | 3,714.60 | 30.3 | 39,407 | 1.57 | 357 | 14.63 | 2,940 | 11.46 | 24.0 | 20.4 | 6.08 | 14.5 | 0.09 | 73.51 | 10,996 | 7.6 |
| Median: 34 Co. | 2,208.45 | 25.0 | 10,211 | 1.31 | 1,466 | 13.46 | 13,660 | 15.71 | 24.7 | 18.0 | 4.32 | 14.0 | 0.10 | 49.94 | 49,562 | 11.9 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions27-Apr-2023
- Related Party TransactionMphasis Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended 30 September 202203-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202201-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions20-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions06-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange that Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) …27-May-2020
- Related Party TransactionsMphasiS Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of disclosure of Related Party Transactions for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2019, on consolidated basis, dra…22-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsMphasiS Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requi…06-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6,546 | 7,731 | 8,844 | 9,722 | 11,961 | 13,798 | 13,279 | 14,230 | 15,880 | 16,531 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 18.11% | 14.39% | 9.94% | 23.03% | 15.36% | -3.77% | 7.17% | 11.59% | ||
| 5,483 | 6,407 | 7,193 | 7,919 | 9,844 | 11,365 | 10,857 | 11,583 | 12,901 | 13,460 | |
| Employee Cost % | 58% | 56% | 56% | 58% | 59% | 59% | 60% | 57% | 56% | 56% |
| Other Expenses % | 25% | 27% | 26% | 24% | 23% | 24% | 22% | 24% | 25% | 26% |
| Operating Profit | 1,062 | 1,324 | 1,650 | 1,803 | 2,118 | 2,434 | 2,422 | 2,647 | 2,978 | 3,071 |
| OPM % | 16% | 17% | 19% | 19% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 19% | 19% | 19% |
| 162 | 177 | 178 | 133 | 160 | 162 | 218 | 255 | 326 | 328 | |
| Exceptional items | -13 | -35 | -35 | |||||||
| Interest | 13 | 17 | 81 | 63 | 74 | 97 | 161 | 166 | 204 | 211 |
| Depreciation | 71 | 76 | 232 | 242 | 291 | 325 | 410 | 476 | 555 | 570 |
| Profit before tax | 1,128 | 1,407 | 1,515 | 1,631 | 1,913 | 2,173 | 2,068 | 2,260 | 2,509 | 2,582 |
| 26% | 24% | 22% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 316 | 319 | 350 | 409 | 486 | 508 | 578 | 554 | 643 | |
| Deferred tax | -26 | 15 | -19 | 4 | -4 | 27 | -64 | 4 | 4 | |
| 837 | 1,073 | 1,185 | 1,217 | 1,431 | 1,638 | 1,555 | 1,702 | 1,863 | 1,910 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 1,185 | 1,217 | 1,431 | 1,638 | 1,555 | 1,702 | 1,863 | 1,910 | ||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 28.16% | 10.39% | 2.70% | 17.59% | 14.47% | -5.07% | 9.47% | 9.43% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 42.66 | 56.05 | 63.57 | 65.18 | 76.38 | 87.05 | 82.42 | 89.87 | 97.82 | 100.25 |
| Dividend Payout % | 53% | 61% | 61% | 58% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- TTM:
- 14%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- 10%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -6%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- 1 Year:
- -10%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 19%
- Last Year:
- 18%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,275 | 3,434 | 4,347 | 5,561 | 7,390 | 9,425 | 9,093 | 9,271 | 9,467 | 9,931 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 4.86% | 26.59% | 27.93% | 32.88% | 27.54% | -3.52% | 1.96% | 2.11% | ||
| 2,416 | 2,535 | 3,067 | 4,002 | 5,684 | 7,412 | 6,931 | 7,175 | 7,500 | 7,739 | |
| Employee Cost % | 42% | 42% | 38% | 32% | 32% | 31% | 30% | 30% | 33% | 32% |
| Other Expenses % | 31% | 32% | 32% | 40% | 44% | 48% | 46% | 47% | 46% | 46% |
| Operating Profit | 859 | 899 | 1,281 | 1,559 | 1,705 | 2,013 | 2,162 | 2,096 | 1,967 | 2,192 |
| OPM % | 26% | 26% | 29% | 28% | 23% | 21% | 24% | 23% | 21% | 22% |
| 122 | 119 | 323 | 89 | 123 | 118 | 135 | 178 | 186 | 190 | |
| Exceptional items | -13 | -34 | -34 | |||||||
| Interest | 5 | 7 | 63 | 52 | 59 | 74 | 66 | 74 | 60 | 62 |
| Depreciation | 32 | 38 | 153 | 151 | 149 | 176 | 193 | 189 | 182 | 189 |
| Profit before tax | 930 | 973 | 1,388 | 1,446 | 1,620 | 1,882 | 2,038 | 2,010 | 1,876 | 2,096 |
| 20% | 21% | 13% | 23% | 24% | 25% | 29% | 24% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 218 | 199 | 203 | 337 | 391 | 458 | 562 | 474 | 500 | |
| Deferred tax | -28 | 4 | -20 | -1 | -6 | 10 | 30 | 4 | -26 | |
| 740 | 769 | 1,205 | 1,110 | 1,235 | 1,414 | 1,446 | 1,532 | 1,402 | 1,563 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 3.99% | 56.62% | -7.86% | 11.25% | 14.46% | 2.28% | 5.97% | -8.49% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 38.35 | 40.18 | 64.66 | 59.48 | 65.93 | 75.14 | 76.65 | 80.92 | 73.65 | 82.04 |
| Dividend Payout % | 61% | 65% | 68% | 77% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 0%
- TTM:
- 8%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 5%
- 3 Years:
- 0%
- TTM:
- 10%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -6%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- 1 Year:
- -10%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 19%
- Last Year:
- 18%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 188 | 189 | 190 | 191 |
| Reserves | 7,746 | 8,606 | 9,438 | 10,553 |
| 1,053 | 2,389 | 1,888 | 2,620 | |
| Short term borrowings | 198 | 1,544 | 1,116 | 1,793 |
| 2,622 | 2,947 | 3,390 | 4,419 | |
| Trade payables | 864 | 798 | 978 | 1,357 |
| Current liabilities | 2,798 | 4,205 | 4,449 | 6,010 |
| Total Liabilities | 11,609 | 14,130 | 14,907 | 17,782 |
| 1,046 | 1,001 | 888 | 972 | |
| Gross block | 1,849 | 2,018 | 2,050 | 2,243 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 802 | 1,017 | 1,163 | 1,270 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 3,115 | 4,659 | 4,960 | 5,544 |
| CWIP | 75 | 79 | 66 | 81 |
| 10,488 | 13,050 | 13,953 | 16,729 | |
| Trade receivables | 1,126 | 1,183 | 1,088 | 948 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1,044 | 805 | 986 | 1,123 |
| Current assets | 5,953 | 6,632 | 6,986 | 8,267 |
| Total Assets | 11,609 | 14,130 | 14,907 | 17,782 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,462 | 2,180 | 1,905 | 1,253 | |
| Profit for the year | 1,638 | 1,555 | 1,702 | 1,863 |
| Working capital changes | -578 | 403 | -234 | -919 |
| Direct taxes paid | -593 | -590 | -711 | -700 |
| 182 | -2,482 | 44 | -211 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -113 | -94 | -62 | -319 |
| Fixed assets sold | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Investments purchased | -8,046 | -7,717 | -9,813 | -9,141 |
| Investments sold | 8,311 | 6,527 | 10,150 | 9,616 |
| -1,440 | 77 | -1,756 | -943 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 1,023 | 2,639 | 1,638 | 1,659 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -1,379 | -1,342 | -2,084 | -1,161 |
| Interest paid | -97 | -140 | -152 | -185 |
| Dividends paid | -865 | -943 | -1,040 | -1,084 |
| Net Cash Flow | 204 | -225 | 194 | 99 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1,349 | 2,086 | 1,843 | 935 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 20.6% | 18.6% | 18.5% | 18.3% |
| ROCE | 25.8% | 22.5% | 23.2% | 23.0% |
| Operating margin | 15.3% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 15.3% |
| Net margin | 11.9% | 11.7% | 12.0% | 11.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.24 |
| Current ratio | 2.13 | 1.58 | 1.57 | 1.38 |
| Debtor days | 30 | 33 | 28 | 22 |
| Days payable | 32 | 31 | 36 | 45 |
| Working capital days | 83 | 67 | 65 | 52 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 30.53%
- FIIs 19.39%
- DIIs 45.85%
- Public 4.23%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 55.52% | 55.45% | 40.35% | 40.32% | 40.23% | 40.14% | 40.10% | 40.10% | 30.59% | 30.55% | 30.54% | 30.53% |
| 15.71% | 14.84% | 18.32% | 18.25% | 20.78% | 20.61% | 19.00% | 18.52% | 19.79% | 19.50% | 19.50% | 19.39% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 15.02% | 14.23% | 17.74% | 17.70% | 20.06% | 19.97% | 18.41% | 17.94% | 19.23% | 18.92% | 18.95% | 18.89% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.70% | 0.61% | 0.58% | 0.55% | 0.72% | 0.64% | 0.58% | 0.58% | 0.56% | 0.59% | 0.55% | 0.50% |
| 23.80% | 24.74% | 35.94% | 36.97% | 34.62% | 34.91% | 36.50% | 37.07% | 45.25% | 45.65% | 45.31% | 45.85% | |
| Mutual funds | 13.61% | 13.88% | 22.75% | 24.32% | 21.96% | 22.95% | 24.28% | 24.41% | 30.66% | 30.95% | 30.53% | 31.12% |
| Insurance companies | 9.69% | 10.28% | 12.52% | 11.96% | 11.99% | 11.46% | 11.78% | 12.10% | 13.76% | 14.19% | 14.29% | 14.28% |
| Banks | 0.10% | 0.14% | 0.13% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.04% | 0.06% | 0.02% | ||||
| Provident & pension funds | 0.01% | 0.03% | 0.01% | 0.04% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.10% | 0.11% | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.04% | |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.19% | 0.24% | 0.28% | 0.25% | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.12% | 0.19% | 0.44% | 0.25% | 0.22% | 0.22% |
| 4.96% | 4.96% | 5.38% | 4.43% | 4.37% | 4.34% | 4.40% | 4.31% | 4.36% | 4.29% | 4.65% | 4.23% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 3.19% | 3.19% | 3.74% | 3.11% | 2.99% | 2.88% | 2.90% | 2.72% | 2.65% | 2.62% | 2.75% | 2.62% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.45% | 0.45% | 0.33% | 0.36% | 0.33% | 0.34% | 0.33% | 0.32% | 0.31% | 0.29% | 0.33% | 0.29% |
| NRIs | 0.87% | 0.92% | 0.89% | 0.59% | 0.66% | 0.69% | 0.70% | 0.65% | 0.71% | 0.71% | 0.73% | 0.67% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.27% | 0.24% | 0.26% | 0.22% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.21% | 0.18% | 0.21% | 0.16% | 0.33% | 0.18% |
| IEPF | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,48,428 | 1,47,350 | 1,67,593 | 1,49,318 | 1,43,700 | 1,39,813 | 1,52,602 | 1,45,611 | 1,40,263 | 1,32,916 | 1,31,941 | 1,27,083 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Mphasis
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Kotak Emerging Equity Scheme (Including Other Kotak Mutual Funds Consolidated Based On Pan)Mutual fund | 7.39% |
| Life Insurance Corporation Of India (Including Other Lic Funds Consolidated Based On Pan)Insurance | 6.94% |
| Hdfc Mutual Fund - Hdfc Mid-Cap Opportunities Fund (Including Other Hdfc Mutual Funds Consolidated Based On Pan)Mutual fund | 6.93% |
| ICICI PRUDENTIAL MUTUAL FUND (including other ICICI Prudential mutual funds consolidated based on PAN)Mutual fund · see the fund house | 5.42% |
| Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance | 1.86% |
| Hdfc Life Insurance Company Limited (Including Other Hdfc Funds Consolidated Based On Pan)Insurance | 1.85% |
| DSP LARGE AND MIDCAP FUND (including other DSP LARGE AND MIDCAP FUND consolidated based on PAN)Mutual fund · see the fund house | 1.56% |
| Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd (Including Other Nippon Mutual Funds Consolidated Based On Pan)Mutual fund | 1.50% |
| AXIS MUTUAL FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED (including other Axis mutual funds consolidated based on PAN)Mutual fund · see the fund house | 1.13% |
| UTI Value fund (including other UTI mutual funds consolidated based on PAN)Mutual fund · see the fund house | 1.09% |
| Tata Aia Life Insurance Company Limited (Various Schemes)Insurance | 1.06% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 31.12% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- General UpdatesIntimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201514-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018MphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201814-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Grant of 107578 Options.10-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Grant of 488500 Options.08-Oct-2026
- Press ReleaseMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 06, 2026, titled "Mphasis Strengthens Partnership with Social Security Scotland to Support Core B…06-Oct-2026
- Press ReleaseMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 22, 2026, titled "Mphasis and Copa Airlines Host Global Quantum Computing Challenge toAccelerat…22-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201521-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 64800 Shares.16-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 15, 2026, titled "Mphasis and Plaksha University Build Future-Ready Talent through SecondEditio…15-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 11, 2026, titled "SGBS Unnati Foundation and Mphasis join hands for a greener Bengaluru".11-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Grant of 123540 Options.07-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 7800 Shares.07-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202602-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202601-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202501-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 202029-JUN-2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201810-AUG-2018
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet09-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet16-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet03-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript28-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording24-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation24-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet09-Jun-2026
- Investor PresentationMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation27-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 5 Nov 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 8 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- General UpdatesIntimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018MphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Grant of 107578 Options.NSE filing · 10-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Grant of 488500 Options.NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- Press ReleaseMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 06, 2026, titled "Mphasis Strengthens Partnership with Social Security Scotland to Support Core B…NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Press ReleaseMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 22, 2026, titled "Mphasis and Copa Airlines Host Global Quantum Computing Challenge toAccelerat…NSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSMphasiS Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 64800 Shares.NSE filing · 16-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Mphasis Limited
What is the share price of Mphasis Limited today?
What is the market cap of Mphasis Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Mphasis Limited?
Is Mphasis Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Mphasis Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
