Persistent Systems Limited share price
Persistent Systems Limited provides software products, services, and technology solutions in India, North America, and internationally. It operates through Banking, Financial Services and Insurance (BFSI); Healthcare & Life Sciences; and Technology Companies and Emerging Verticals segments. The company provides Persistent GenAI Hub, a generative artificial intelligence (AI) solution; consulting services for business strategy and transformation; software engineering services to architect, design, develop, and manage software product lifecycle; and CX transformation solutions, such as CX strategy, Salesforce cloud implementation, CX platform integration, customer analytics and insights, and S…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 90,063 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 5,741.00
- High / Low₹ 6,599 / 4,245
- Stock P/E50.2
- Book Value₹ 548
- Dividend Yield0.62 %
- ROCE29.4 %
- ROE26.30 %
- Face Value₹ 5.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 114.32
- Price / Book10.48
- OPM16.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.06
- Sales growth (5Y)28.6 %
- Profit growth (5Y)32.9 %
- Promoter holding33.1 %
- EV / EBITDA33.4
- Beta—
- All-time high₹ 6,789
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERSISTENT | +5.53% | +13.47% | +4.37% | -8.47% | -1.72% | +25.83% | +22.73% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Persistent Systems Limited is in the Information Technology Services industry (Technology), with a market value of ₹90,063 crore.
- It trades at 50.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 10.5 times book value.
- Revenue grew 28.6% a year over the last 5 years, profit 32.9% a year.
- Return on equity was 26.3% and return on capital employed 29.4% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.06 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 13.0% below its 52-week high and down 1.7% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 33.1%; institutions about 44.1%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 25.2% on average over the last 3 years.
- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.06 times equity).
- Sales have grown 28.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 32.9% a year over the last 5 years.
Cons
AI- Latest quarter (Sep 2026): profit fell 25% from a year ago.
- Trades at 10.5 times its book value.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Persistent Systems Limited
Persistent Systems Limited provides software products, services, and technology solutions in India, North America, and internationally. It operates through Banking, Financial Services and Insurance (BFSI); Healthcare & Life Sciences; and Technology Companies and Emerging Verticals segments. The company provides Persistent GenAI Hub, a generative artificial intelligence (AI) solution; consulting services for business strategy and transformation; software engineering services to architect, design, develop, and manage software product lifecycle; and CX transformation solutions, such as CX strategy, Salesforce cloud implementation, CX platform integration, customer analytics and insights, and Salesforce industry solutions and accelerators. It also offers hybrid and multi-cloud transformation, data center modernization, persistent intelligent IT operations, cloud advisory, service management…
- Head office
- Pune
- NSE industry
- Information Technology
Peer comparison
TechnologyInformation TechnologyInformation Technology Services
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150Nifty IT
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Persistent Systems | 5,741.00 | 50.2 | 90,063 | 0.62 | 352 | -25.44 | 4,664 | 30.25 | 29.4 | 26.3 | 10.48 | 16.4 | 0.06 | 33.13 | 14,748 | 28.6 |
| 2. | Tata Consultancy Services | 2,465.00 | 17.3 | 8,91,859 | 2.04 | 13,349 | 9.20 | 72,275 | 12.09 | 54.9 | 48.7 | 7.50 | 25.1 | 0.11 | 71.79 | 2,67,021 | 5.8 |
| 3. | Infosys | 1,161.20 | 15.8 | 4,70,326 | 4.50 | 82 | 1.24 | 508 | 2.85 | 41.7 | 31.6 | 5.14 | 20.3 | 0.10 | 15.99 | 2,016 | 3.4 |
| 4. | HCL Technologies | 1,380.00 | 20.4 | 3,73,396 | 3.53 | 4,624 | 20.32 | 34,579 | 13.94 | 27.2 | 23.0 | 4.94 | 31.4 | 0.07 | 62.78 | 1,30,144 | 8.7 |
| 5. | Wipro | 184.40 | 14.5 | 1,82,435 | 4.60 | 3,352 | 0.65 | 24,479 | 10.59 | 17.8 | 15.4 | 2.30 | 16.1 | 0.23 | 72.69 | 92,624 | 0.8 |
| 6. | Tech Mahindra | 1,790.00 | 28.8 | 1,58,580 | 3.09 | 1,465 | 25.58 | 15,712 | 17.39 | 19.8 | 16.9 | 5.34 | 13.0 | 0.07 | 37.09 | 56,815 | 2.2 |
| 7. | LTM | 4,390.00 | 24.9 | 1,30,146 | 1.77 | 1,466 | 29.93 | 11,608 | 18.79 | 25.4 | 21.5 | 5.30 | 15.5 | 0.10 | 68.58 | 42,308 | 8.4 |
| 8. | Coforge | 1,951.90 | 40.0 | 86,477 | 0.83 | 519 | 98.55 | 5,528 | 61.52 | 18.6 | 19.5 | 6.87 | 14.2 | 0.08 | 21.34 | 16,391 | 26.9 |
| 9. | Mphasis | 2,500.00 | 25.0 | 47,718 | 2.53 | 490 | 9.63 | 4,384 | 18.17 | 23.0 | 18.3 | 4.21 | 15.3 | 0.24 | 31.12 | 15,880 | 4.8 |
| 10. | Redington | 383.50 | 17.6 | 29,981 | 1.53 | 486 | -26.99 | 34,922 | 32.08 | 18.8 | 15.8 | 2.95 | 1.8 | 0.28 | 26.01 | 1,19,114 | 14.5 |
| Median: 25 Co. | 1,870.95 | 22.7 | 18,009 | 1.53 | 992 | 9.42 | 13,660 | 17.78 | 24.2 | 18.3 | 4.44 | 14.2 | 0.10 | 35.11 | 49,562 | 8.9 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions18-Oct-2023
- Related Party TransactionsPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-Apr-2023
- Related Party TransactionPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202220-Oct-2022
- Related Party TransactionPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202209-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions11-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions03-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange that Related Party Transactions for the half year ended March 31, 202028-May-2020
- Related Party TransactionsPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Related Party Transactions for the half year ended September 30, 2019.18-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Related Party Transactions for the year ended on March 31, 201915-May-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,366 | 3,566 | 4,188 | 5,711 | 8,351 | 9,822 | 11,939 | 14,748 | 16,801 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 5.94% | 17.45% | 36.36% | 46.23% | 17.62% | 21.56% | 23.53% | ||
| 2,810 | 3,074 | 3,505 | 4,753 | 6,831 | 8,146 | 9,881 | 11,953 | 13,970 | |
| Employee Cost % | 68% | 71% | 73% | 75% | 72% | 72% | 72% | 69% | 67% |
| Other Expenses % | 16% | 15% | 10% | 9% | 10% | 11% | 11% | 12% | 16% |
| Operating Profit | 556 | 492 | 683 | 958 | 1,519 | 1,676 | 2,058 | 2,795 | 2,831 |
| OPM % | 17% | 14% | 16% | 17% | 18% | 17% | 17% | 19% | 17% |
| 88 | 132 | 108 | 144 | 71 | 128 | 138 | 180 | 169 | |
| Exceptional items | -30 | -89 | -89 | ||||||
| Interest | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 47 | 47 | 67 | 73 | 104 |
| Depreciation | 157 | 166 | 176 | 166 | 272 | 309 | 307 | 403 | 491 |
| Profit before tax | 486 | 452 | 609 | 924 | 1,241 | 1,448 | 1,822 | 2,411 | 2,316 |
| 28% | 25% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 24% | 23% | 23% | 22% | |
| Current tax | 143 | 141 | 178 | 237 | 311 | 375 | 472 | 597 | |
| Deferred tax | -9 | -29 | -20 | -3 | 9 | -21 | -50 | -51 | |
| 352 | 340 | 451 | 690 | 921 | 1,093 | 1,400 | 1,865 | 1,803 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 352 | 340 | 451 | 690 | 921 | 1,093 | 1,400 | 1,865 | 1,320 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -3.24% | 32.44% | 53.19% | 33.42% | 18.72% | 28.05% | 33.21% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 11.00 | 22.19 | 29.49 | 45.17 | 61.87 | 72.44 | 91.22 | 119.74 | 115.28 |
| Dividend Payout % | 32% | 37% | 33% | 31% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 29%
- 3 Years:
- 21%
- TTM:
- 27%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 33%
- 3 Years:
- 27%
- TTM:
- 8%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 23%
- 3 Years:
- 26%
- 1 Year:
- -2%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 25%
- Last Year:
- 26%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,960 | 2,108 | 2,480 | 3,575 | 5,118 | 6,514 | 11,728 | 14,428 | 16,289 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 7.56% | 17.62% | 44.20% | 43.13% | 27.29% | 80.04% | 23.02% | ||
| 1,579 | 1,675 | 1,869 | 2,705 | 3,964 | 5,183 | 10,112 | 11,961 | 13,662 | |
| Employee Cost % | 60% | 61% | 64% | 65% | 66% | 68% | 73% | 68% | 66% |
| Other Expenses % | 21% | 18% | 11% | 10% | 11% | 12% | 13% | 15% | 18% |
| Operating Profit | 381 | 433 | 611 | 870 | 1,154 | 1,331 | 1,616 | 2,466 | 2,627 |
| OPM % | 19% | 21% | 25% | 24% | 23% | 20% | 14% | 17% | 16% |
| 104 | 160 | 118 | 132 | 74 | 164 | 181 | 167 | 151 | |
| Exceptional items | -30 | -89 | -89 | ||||||
| Interest | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 47 | 63 | 84 |
| Depreciation | 46 | 56 | 57 | 84 | 134 | 162 | 176 | 266 | 300 |
| Profit before tax | 438 | 533 | 668 | 912 | 1,050 | 1,317 | 1,573 | 2,216 | 2,305 |
| 28% | 23% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 27% | |
| Current tax | 135 | 130 | 169 | 225 | 271 | 341 | 404 | 595 | |
| Deferred tax | -11 | -4 | -6 | 1 | -12 | -11 | 14 | -14 | |
| 315 | 408 | 505 | 686 | 791 | 986 | 1,155 | 1,635 | 1,693 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 29.43% | 23.88% | 35.79% | 15.35% | 24.59% | 17.19% | 41.53% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 19.70 | 26.59 | 33.05 | 44.87 | 51.76 | 64.06 | 74.45 | 104.96 | 108.22 |
| Dividend Payout % | 38% | 41% | 40% | 35% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 42%
- 3 Years:
- 41%
- TTM:
- 26%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 26%
- 3 Years:
- 27%
- TTM:
- 16%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 23%
- 3 Years:
- 26%
- 1 Year:
- -2%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 25%
- Last Year:
- 26%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 |
| Reserves | 3,889 | 4,881 | 6,241 | 7,759 |
| 658 | 451 | 311 | 477 | |
| Long term borrowings | 206 | 10 | ||
| Short term borrowings | 225 | 197 | ||
| 2,050 | 2,009 | 2,107 | 3,061 | |
| Trade payables | 569 | 814 | 889 | 1,134 |
| Current liabilities | 2,013 | 2,218 | 2,133 | 2,924 |
| Total Liabilities | 6,673 | 7,418 | 8,737 | 11,377 |
| 785 | 777 | 822 | 958 | |
| Gross block | 1,585 | 1,717 | 1,863 | 2,131 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 800 | 940 | 1,041 | 1,174 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 1,636 | 1,560 | 1,799 | 1,939 |
| CWIP | 79 | 105 | 8 | 13 |
| 5,809 | 6,536 | 7,907 | 10,405 | |
| Trade receivables | 1,525 | 1,676 | 1,848 | 2,133 |
| Cash & equivalents | 467 | 663 | 674 | 1,075 |
| Current assets | 3,447 | 4,157 | 5,026 | 7,097 |
| Total Assets | 6,673 | 7,418 | 8,737 | 11,377 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 956 | 1,302 | 1,157 | 1,767 | |
| Profit for the year | 921 | 1,093 | 1,400 | 1,865 |
| Working capital changes | -438 | -134 | -623 | -579 |
| Direct taxes paid | -340 | -341 | -511 | -625 |
| -421 | -562 | -434 | -610 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -433 | -358 | -237 | -209 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 3 | 44 | 13 |
| Investments purchased | -3,792 | -5,089 | -5,535 | -7,768 |
| Investments sold | 4,180 | 5,030 | 5,284 | 7,410 |
| -404 | -582 | -628 | -748 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -4 | -223 | -206 | |
| Interest paid | -47 | -35 | -37 | -72 |
| Dividends paid | -298 | -408 | -460 | -579 |
| Net Cash Flow | 131 | 158 | 94 | 409 |
| Free Cash Flow | 522 | 944 | 920 | 1,559 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 23.2% | 24.5% | 24.8% | 26.3% |
| ROCE | — | 27.6% | 28.7% | 28.6% | 29.4% |
| Operating margin | — | 15.1% | 13.3% | 13.5% | 16.4% |
| Net margin | — | 11.0% | 11.1% | 11.7% | 12.6% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.71 | 1.87 | 2.36 | 2.43 |
| Debtor days | — | 67 | 62 | 56 | 53 |
| Days payable | — | 35 | 41 | 37 | 39 |
| Working capital days | — | 63 | 72 | 88 | 103 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 30.29%
- FIIs 20.79%
- DIIs 31.96%
- Public 16.40%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 31.06% | 31.02% | 31.02% | 30.66% | 30.66% | 30.66% | 30.56% | 30.56% | 30.29% | 30.29% | 30.29% | 30.29% |
| 24.55% | 24.96% | 22.55% | 23.33% | 24.75% | 24.36% | 24.19% | 21.23% | 22.80% | 22.12% | 20.79% | 20.79% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 23.44% | 24.00% | 21.82% | 22.52% | 23.89% | 23.32% | 23.32% | 20.62% | 22.14% | 21.40% | 20.23% | 20.23% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.97% | 0.89% | 0.73% | 0.82% | 0.86% | 1.04% | 0.87% | 0.62% | 0.65% | 0.71% | 0.56% | 0.56% |
| 26.14% | 25.88% | 28.23% | 27.37% | 26.26% | 26.85% | 27.78% | 30.60% | 29.82% | 30.48% | 30.24% | 31.96% | |
| Mutual funds | 22.35% | 21.01% | 22.73% | 22.04% | 21.35% | 21.74% | 22.33% | 23.71% | 22.98% | 22.12% | 21.32% | 21.79% |
| Insurance companies | 3.28% | 4.43% | 5.08% | 4.88% | 4.43% | 4.61% | 4.82% | 5.89% | 5.86% | 7.14% | 7.42% | 8.62% |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.04% | 0.01% | 0.06% | 0.09% | ||||||
| Provident & pension funds | 0.10% | 0.11% | 0.15% | 0.18% | 0.37% | 0.79% | 0.79% | 1.00% | 1.25% | 1.17% | ||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.50% | 0.43% | 0.31% | 0.30% | 0.33% | 0.32% | 0.25% | 0.20% | 0.17% | 0.21% | 0.20% | 0.29% |
| Government | 0.01% | 0.01% | ||||||||||
| 16.91% | 17.02% | 17.50% | 16.96% | 17.23% | 17.29% | 16.89% | 17.16% | 16.22% | 16.15% | 18.01% | 16.40% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 9.43% | 9.50% | 9.94% | 9.56% | 9.73% | 9.67% | 9.48% | 9.88% | 9.13% | 9.09% | 10.43% | 9.41% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 4.19% | 4.21% | 4.26% | 4.12% | 4.01% | 4.09% | 4.01% | 3.99% | 3.75% | 3.61% | 3.53% | 3.57% |
| NRIs | 1.52% | 1.52% | 1.56% | 1.53% | 1.67% | 1.68% | 1.69% | 1.72% | 1.83% | 1.88% | 1.89% | 1.87% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.57% | 0.66% | 0.47% | 0.44% | 0.44% | 0.46% | 0.44% | 0.46% | 0.39% | 0.35% | 0.54% | 0.41% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,85,728 | 1,89,570 | 2,30,063 | 2,28,534 | 2,39,682 | 2,38,795 | 2,43,441 | 2,54,897 | 2,33,787 | 2,40,518 | 2,84,983 | 2,50,872 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Persistent Systems
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Hdfc Mutual Fund - Hdfc Mid-Cap FundMutual fund | 4.45% |
| Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaInsurance | 3.48% |
| Motilal Oswal Midcap FundMutual fund | 2.81% |
| Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance | 2.02% |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundMutual fund | 1.97% |
| Nippon India Growth Mid Cap FundMutual fund | 1.81% |
| Kotak Midcap FundMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.57% |
| Mirae Asset Large & Midcap FundMutual fund | 1.56% |
| Uti-Flexi Cap FundMutual fund | 1.46% |
| Hdfc Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance | 1.24% |
| Nps Trust- A/C Hdfc Pension Fund Management Limited Scheme E - Tier IPension fund | 1.17% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 21.79% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication16-Oct-2026
- Issue of SecuritiesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about issue of Securities16-Oct-2026
- Committee Meeting UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Committee Meeting held on October 16, 2026.16-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates15-Oct-2026
- Press ReleasePersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 15, 2026, titled "Press Release regarding financial results for the quarter and half y…15-Oct-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingOutcome of the Board Meeting15-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Persistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201814-Oct-2026
- Press ReleasePersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 13, 2026, titled "Persistent Opens Third Hyderabad Facility to Strengthen AI and Moder…13-Oct-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP09-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates09-Oct-2026
- Press ReleasePersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 09, 2026, titled "Persistent Secures Strong Majority Stake".09-Oct-2026
- UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Update on Voluntary Public Takeover Offer made by Persistent Systems Limited to the shareholders of Nagarro SE'.09-Oct-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202611-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202523-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 202420-JUN-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201808-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201725-JUL-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- NewPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- New09-Oct-2026
- Credit Rating- RevisionPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision07-Jul-2026
- Credit RatingPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating05-Mar-2026
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation15-Oct-2026
- Investor PresentationPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation15-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet08-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation30-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation29-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation28-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet25-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet25-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation25-Sep-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 15 Oct 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 27 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Sep 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Persistent Systems (PERSISTENT) Posts Q2 Revenue $487.6M, Up 20% YoYTradingView · 1 d ago
- Persistent Systems PERSISTENT Q2 FY27 Audited Results ApprovedKalkine India · 1 d ago
- Persistent Systems (NSE:PERSISTENT): What Does Its Q2 FY27 Reg 74(5) Certificate Confirm?Kalkine India · 2 d ago
- Persistent Systems (PERSISTENT.NS) Slips 1.50% to ₹5,898 as Traders Watch ₹5,603 Support - Median Linehttps://www.siam.in/ · 2 d ago
- Persistent Systems (NSEI:PERSISTENT) Stock PriceSimply Wall Street · 5 d ago
- PERSISTENT: AI Platform Breadth And Nagarro Add Scale, Debt And FX Keep BalanceSimply Wall Street · 6 d ago
- Persistent Systems Limited (PERSISTENT.NS) Stock Price, News, Quote & HistoryYahoo! Finance Canada · 10 Oct 2026
- PERSISTENT Outlook for the WeekEquitypandit · 9 Oct 2026
- Persistent Systems PERSISTENT Q2 FY27 Analyst Call Oct 15Kalkine India · 8 Oct 2026
- Persistent Systems Limited (NSE: PERSISTENT) Investor Meetings and Q1 FY27 Business UpdatesKalkine India · 25 Sep 2026
- Persistent Systems (NSE:PERSISTENT) Sets Investor Meetings After Nagarro Offer Clears ThresholdKalkine India · 21 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 16-Oct-2026
- Issue of SecuritiesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about issue of SecuritiesNSE filing · 16-Oct-2026
- Committee Meeting UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Committee Meeting held on October 16, 2026.NSE filing · 16-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesPersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- Press ReleasePersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 15, 2026, titled "Press Release regarding financial results for the quarter and half y…NSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingOutcome of the Board MeetingNSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Persistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- Press ReleasePersistent Systems Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 13, 2026, titled "Persistent Opens Third Hyderabad Facility to Strengthen AI and Moder…NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Persistent Systems Limited
What is the share price of Persistent Systems Limited today?
What is the market cap of Persistent Systems Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Persistent Systems Limited?
Is Persistent Systems Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Persistent Systems Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
