AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Delphi World Money Limited share price

Delphi World Money Limited operates as a foreign exchange services company in India. The company is involved in buying and selling forex; prepaid forex card and forex for students; and provision of money transfer/remittances, miscellaneous remittances, and cash to master services. It also provides travel insurance services, as well as financial solutions. The company serves corporate and retail sectors. The company was formerly known as Ebixcash World Money India Limited and changed its name to Delphi World Money Limited in August 2021. The company was incorporated in 1985 and is based in Mumbai, India. Delphi World Money Limited operates as a subsidiary of EbixCash World Money Limited.Read more
Financial ServicesCapital MarketsNSE: DELPHIFXISIN INE726L01027
16 Oct 2026, 3:14 PM IST₹6.63▼ 0.13 (1.92%)
  • Market Cap₹ 163 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 6.63
  • High / Low₹ 18 / 5
  • Stock P/E27.6
  • Book Value₹ 13
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • Price / Book0.50
  • ROE1.60 %
  • Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (8)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 0.24
  • Net margin0.3 %
  • Sales growth (3Y)-70.7 %
  • Profit growth (3Y)-55.6 %
  • Promoter holding75.5 %
  • EV / EBITDA2.9
  • Beta0.88
  • All-time high₹ 103

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
DELPHIFX+21.43%-12.88%-44.80%-58.09%-57.35%-34.09%-30.34%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Delphi World Money Limited is in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services), with a market value of ₹163 crore.
  • It trades at 27.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.5 times book value.
  • Revenue grew -70.7% a year over the last 3 years, profit -55.6% a year.
  • Return on equity was 1.6% in the latest year.
  • The share price is 63.7% below its 52-week high and down 57.4% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 75.5%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

No standout strengths in the reported figures.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: 3.2% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Sales growth has been slow: -70.7% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Profit growth has been weak: -55.6% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Promoter holding has fallen by 28.23 points over 3 years, to 61.32%.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Delphi World Money Limited

Delphi World Money Limited operates as a foreign exchange services company in India. The company is involved in buying and selling forex; prepaid forex card and forex for students; and provision of money transfer/remittances, miscellaneous remittances, and cash to master services. It also provides travel insurance services, as well as financial solutions. The company serves corporate and retail sectors. The company was formerly known as Ebixcash World Money India Limited and changed its name to Delphi World Money Limited in August 2021. The company was incorporated in 1985 and is based in Mumbai, India. Delphi World Money Limited operates as a subsidiary of EbixCash World Money Limited.

Employees
154
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Financial ServicesCapital Markets

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROE %
1.Delphi World Money6.6327.61630.00-2—69—1.6
2.Billionbrains Garage Ventures200.8546.91,24,7470.0072553.751,50247.3921.6
3.Motilal Oswal Financial Services1,057.6032.863,7710.561,273—2,31143.6015.6
4.Authum Investment & Infrastructure571.9023.148,5670.001,10817.521,47020.9413.1
5.Angel One300.0024.327,4381.61231102.151,42425.5715.6
6.Central Depository Services (India)1,286.9057.126,8960.9911814.9129313.1224.5
7.Choice International740.5564.516,4980.00556.9931022.4416.1
8.JM Financial121.3811.211,6161.4629239.3296529.1511.8
9.IIFL Capital Services347.3520.010,9540.861845.00513-0.8520.1
10.Indian Energy Exchange107.5518.99,5643.7213511.6515811.3839.4
Median: 39 Co.323.6822.61,0300.0220816.2173922.4410.9

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Revenue506469
Interest184
486373
Financing Profit1-7-8
Financing Margin %3%-11%-12%
1811
Depreciation121
Profit before tax202
108%5%180%
-00-2
EPS in Rs-0.050.01-0.08
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2026
7,6927,6929,160194
Interest77413
7,6417,6419,203193
Financing Profit4444-47-12
Financing Margin %1%1%-1%-6%
882924
Depreciation4434
Profit before tax5252-1811
34%34%74%
3333-133
EPS in Rs9.489.48-3.930.16

Compounded Sales Growth

3 Years:
-71%

Compounded Profit Growth

3 Years:
-56%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
-30%
3 Years:
-34%
1 Year:
-57%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
4%
Last Year:
2%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital11111149
Reserves196211212277
13128174
996758146
Total Liabilities306320309646
33424
303318306622
Total Assets306320309646

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
40-322763
-18-177-34
-3328-84
Net Cash Flow-10-212633
Free Cash Flow40-332655

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—7.3%7.1%0.9%1.6%
Net margin—0.6%0.5%0.1%0.3%

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 61.32%
  • Public 38.68%
%Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters89.55%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%61.32%61.32%61.32%
0.52%0.02%
0.13%0.24%
Government1.96%
10.45%23.03%25.00%25.00%25.00%24.87%24.76%25.00%25.00%38.16%38.66%38.68%
No. of Shareholders8,08910,49211,03411,23310,4709,7119,5709,8499,51310,05114,73014,998

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
30 Jul 2018
Latest quarter
31 Mar 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Delphi World Money Limited

What is the share price of Delphi World Money Limited today?
Delphi World Money Limited (DELPHIFX) last traded at ₹6.63 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:14 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Delphi World Money Limited?
About ₹163 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Delphi World Money Limited?
About 27.6 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Delphi World Money Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Delphi World Money Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call