AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited share price

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited provides leisure, recreation, and hospitality membership services in India and the Middle East. The company sells vacation ownership and other related services. It also sells club ownership; and offers tour and holiday, accommodation services, food and beverages from restaurants and banquets, and annual room and maintenance charges, as well as training/coaching services in recreational activities relating to art, culture and sports, fitness training, and clubbing. Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited was formerly known as Country Club (India) Limited and changed its name to Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited in December 2014. Count…Read more
Consumer CyclicalLodgingNSE: CCHHLISIN INE652F01027
16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST₹13.52▲ 0.18 (1.35%)
  • Market Cap₹ 221 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 13.52
  • High / Low₹ 18 / 10
  • Stock P/E—
  • Book Value₹ 18
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE-3.9 %
  • ROE-5.70 %
  • Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ -1.07
  • Price / Book0.74
  • OPM-37.8 %
  • Debt / Equity0.08
  • Sales growth (5Y)10.5 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)—
  • Promoter holding76.1 %
  • EV / EBITDA10.6
  • Beta0.33
  • All-time high₹ 31

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
CCHHL+8.16%+4.16%-9.08%-11.69%-20.24%+13.28%+13.45%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited is in the Lodging industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹221 crore.
  • Revenue grew 10.5% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Return on equity was -5.7% and return on capital employed -3.9% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.08 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 24.9% below its 52-week high and down 20.2% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 76.1%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.08 times equity).
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 73.80%.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: -1.9% on average over the last 3 years.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited provides leisure, recreation, and hospitality membership services in India and the Middle East. The company sells vacation ownership and other related services. It also sells club ownership; and offers tour and holiday, accommodation services, food and beverages from restaurants and banquets, and annual room and maintenance charges, as well as training/coaching services in recreational activities relating to art, culture and sports, fitness training, and clubbing. Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited was formerly known as Country Club (India) Limited and changed its name to Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited in December 2014. Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited was founded in 1989 and is based in Hyderabad, India.

Employees
816
Head office
Hyderabad

Peer comparison

Consumer CyclicalLodging

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Country Club Hospitality & Holidays13.52—2210.00062.1815-36.05-3.9
2.The Indian Hotels Company772.1051.21,11,6920.44358-31.482,339-3.5417.4
3.Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts616.3033.120,5820.0049-58.47352-17.138.3
4.EIH302.2526.618,9020.51117245.9565714.5416.2
5.Chalet Hotels850.2535.318,6200.2486-30.46512-1.8616.6
6.Ventive Hospitality561.2027.313,1060.00124227.445436.979.7
7.Lemon Tree Hotels113.4238.28,9810.004620.093459.1313.5
8.India Tourism Development Corporation670.2569.75,7490.449-3.63902.6826.6
9.SAMHI Hotels147.665.73,2830.0018-60.21305-4.2610.8
10.Oriental Hotels151.8040.42,7110.4597.911186.5812.6
Median: 12 Co.431.7335.37,3650.12472.143480.4113.1

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
1413131212911132420161815
1313131712119222218154113
Operating Profit1-0-0-40-12-9221-223
OPM %10%-2%-4%-34%2%-12%18%-74%10%8%5%-122%18%
121432122121341
Interest11101000000
Depreciation3333333333333
Profit before tax-3-4-36-0-3-1900-1-170
-4%-1%35%41%-19%
-4-4-36-0-3-1900-1-170
EPS in Rs-0.22-0.25-0.200.38-0.02-0.20-0.070.560.020.01-0.08-1.030.03
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
15448586452467870
143539210256549687
Operating Profit10-6-33-38-4-8-18-17
OPM %7%-12%-57%-59%-7%-18%-23%-25%
6237216273837
Interest49271484210
Depreciation4919171313121212
Profit before tax-87-45-4113-45-18-18
1%9%
-92-49-4413-54-18-18
EPS in Rs-5.64-2.99-2.670.77-0.200.27-1.08-1.07

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
10%
3 Years:
7%
TTM:
21%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
-456%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
13%
3 Years:
13%
1 Year:
-20%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
0%
Last Year:
-6%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital33333333
Reserves284279283266
123743424
222229245198
Total Liabilities662615596519
515465444409
CWIP0477
147146145103
Total Assets662615596519

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-65-5-9-26
89381348
-25-33-5-21
Net Cash Flow-20-10
Free Cash Flow-65-5-9-26

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—4.0%-1.5%1.4%-5.7%
ROCE—4.1%0.0%1.4%-3.9%
Operating margin—-64.6%-22.4%-44.7%-37.8%
Net margin—19.7%-9.3%9.5%-22.5%
Debt / equity—0.390.240.110.08
Current ratio—0.420.490.630.74
Debtor days—58564228
Inventory days—186320650164
Days payable—36323620
Cash conversion cycle—208344656172
Working capital days—-469-458-312-86

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 73.80%
  • FIIs 0.49%
  • Public 25.71%
%Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%
0.49%0.49%0.49%0.60%0.49%0.49%0.49%0.49%0.49%0.49%0.49%0.49%
25.71%25.71%25.71%25.60%25.71%25.71%25.71%25.71%25.71%25.71%25.71%25.71%
No. of Shareholders24,76031,77733,87532,12332,74632,15131,77731,30231,04230,16129,55929,074

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

None filed recently.

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited

What is the share price of Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited today?
Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited (CCHHL) last traded at ₹13.52 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:28 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited?
About ₹221 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited?
The P/E is not available (for example when earnings are negative).
Is Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call