AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Aditya Birla Money Limited share price

Aditya Birla Money Limited provides financial services in India. The company operates through three segments: Broking, Wholesale Debt Market, and Others. It offers stock and commodity broking; portfolio management services; depository and e-insurance repository solutions; and various financial products, as well as research and investment advisory services. The company was formerly known as Apollo Sindhoori Capital Investments Ltd and changed its name to Aditya Birla Money Limited in August 2009. Aditya Birla Money Limited was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Chennai, India. The company operates as a subsidiary of Aditya Birla Capital Limited.Read more
Financial ServicesCapital MarketsNSE: BIRLAMONEYISIN INE865C01022
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹112.45▼ 2.00 (1.75%)
  • Market Cap₹ 635 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 112.45
  • High / Low₹ 168 / 95
  • Stock P/E11.7
  • Book Value₹ 57
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • Price / Book1.96
  • ROE21.80 %
  • Face Value₹ 565.1
More figures (8)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 9.60
  • Net margin13.7 %
  • Sales growth (5Y)19.7 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)29.9 %
  • Promoter holding74.5 %
  • EV / EBITDA—
  • Beta0.46
  • All-time high₹ 304

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
BIRLAMONEY-4.65%-19.05%-19.04%-21.03%-30.08%+4.67%+11.33%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Aditya Birla Money Limited is in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services), with a market value of ₹635 crore.
  • It trades at 11.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.0 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 19.7% a year over the last 5 years, profit 29.9% a year.
  • Return on equity was 21.8% in the latest year.
  • The share price is 33.0% below its 52-week high and down 30.1% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 74.5%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 32.7% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Sales have grown 19.7% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Profit has grown 29.9% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 73.53%.

Cons

  • Latest quarter (Sep 2026): profit fell 57% from a year ago.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Aditya Birla Money Limited

Aditya Birla Money Limited provides financial services in India. The company operates through three segments: Broking, Wholesale Debt Market, and Others. It offers stock and commodity broking; portfolio management services; depository and e-insurance repository solutions; and various financial products, as well as research and investment advisory services. The company was formerly known as Apollo Sindhoori Capital Investments Ltd and changed its name to Aditya Birla Money Limited in August 2009. Aditya Birla Money Limited was incorporated in 1995 and is based in Chennai, India. The company operates as a subsidiary of Aditya Birla Capital Limited.

Employees
885
Head office
Chennai

Peer comparison

Financial ServicesCapital Markets

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROE %
1.Aditya Birla Money112.4511.76350.0011-57.32138-37.1921.8
2.Billionbrains Garage Ventures200.8546.91,24,7470.0072553.751,50247.3921.6
3.Motilal Oswal Financial Services1,057.6032.863,7710.561,273—2,31143.6015.6
4.Authum Investment & Infrastructure571.9023.148,5670.001,10817.521,47020.9413.1
5.Angel One300.0024.327,4381.61231102.151,42425.5715.6
6.Central Depository Services (India)1,286.9057.126,8960.9911814.9129313.1224.5
7.Choice International740.5564.516,4980.00556.9931022.4416.1
8.JM Financial121.3811.211,6161.4629239.3296529.1511.8
9.IIFL Capital Services347.3520.010,9540.861845.00513-0.8520.1
10.Indian Energy Exchange107.5518.99,5643.7213511.6515811.3839.4
Median: 43 Co.323.6820.09870.0020814.9173921.6910.9

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
9610111411812710698113219120130131138
Interest21242929303235326235404446
606067686153526112463687276
Financing Profit16181920362111203421221515
Financing Margin %16%18%16%17%28%20%11%18%16%18%17%11%11%
1122102010410
Depreciation2222223363344
Profit before tax17192022363013213518261515
29%19%19%27%26%28%26%25%27%22%27%28%29%
1215161627229152614191111
EPS in Rs2.112.682.912.904.727.721.652.724.522.523.311.971.93
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Standalone figures in ₹ crore

₹ CrMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
168167191231263390448469518
Interest302822265092126137165
127129149172183234235254279
Financing Profit10920333164877773
Financing Margin %6%6%10%14%12%16%19%16%14%
47331651555
Depreciation267778101213
Profit before tax1417223647691027975
29%27%30%27%27%23%27%26%26%
101216263453745855
EPS in Rs1.782.132.804.646.019.3713.1310.359.73

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
20%
3 Years:
21%
TTM:
-3%

Compounded Profit Growth

5 Years:
30%
3 Years:
20%
TTM:
-24%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
11%
3 Years:
5%
1 Year:
-30%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
32%
Last Year:
22%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6666
Reserves104157230295
8131,3071,6052,101
4416476301,065
Total Liabilities1,3632,1162,4713,466
29323438
1,3352,0842,4373,428
Total Assets1,3632,1162,4713,466

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-77-444-126-317
-4-4-1-6
106403173358
Net Cash Flow26-454635
Free Cash Flow-84-453-133-325

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE31.1%39.0%37.2%21.8%
Net margin13.5%14.7%18.2%13.7%

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 73.53%
  • FIIs 0.06%
  • Public 26.41%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%
0.03%0.91%0.02%0.30%0.02%0.03%0.07%0.03%0.08%0.06%
0.23%0.05%0.05%0.05%
26.47%26.44%25.56%26.46%25.94%26.39%26.38%26.35%26.47%26.45%26.39%26.41%
No. of Shareholders41,32942,81943,88045,84143,04144,33343,00643,68643,08742,16642,16341,408

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

None filed recently.

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
5 Sep 2008
Latest quarter
30 Sep 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Aditya Birla Money Limited

What is the share price of Aditya Birla Money Limited today?
Aditya Birla Money Limited (BIRLAMONEY) last traded at ₹112.45 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Aditya Birla Money Limited?
About ₹635 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Aditya Birla Money Limited?
About 11.7 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Aditya Birla Money Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Aditya Birla Money Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call