AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

A-One Steels India Limited share price

A-One Steels India Limited engages in manufacturing and trading of steel products in India. The company offers direct reduced iron, sponge iron that includes TMT bars, hot rolled coils, cold rolled coils, mild steel billets, hot rolled pipes, GP pipes, and cold rolled pipes; galvanized tubes and pipes; and met coke and ferro alloys. It also distributes industrial products, such as met coke, MS billets, and ferro alloys. It serves industries and infrastructure segments, including construction and infrastructure projects, power plants, dams, airports, bridges, flyovers, stadiums, highways, underground structures, marine structures, industrial structures, and high-rise residential buildings. T…Read more
Basic MaterialsSteelNSE: AONESTEELSISIN INE0OTC01025
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹392.75▲ 1.35 (0.34%)
  • Market Cap₹ 3,033 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 392.75
  • High / Low₹ 470 / 366
  • Stock P/E24.0
  • Book Value₹ 123
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE—
  • ROE—
  • Face Value—
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 16.38
  • Price / Book3.20
  • OPM—
  • Debt / Equity—
  • Sales growth (0Y)—
  • Profit growth (0Y)—
  • Promoter holding0.0 %
  • EV / EBITDA12.3
  • Beta—
  • All-time high₹ 470

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
AONESTEELS———————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • A-One Steels India Limited is in the Steel industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹3,033 crore.
  • It trades at 24.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.2 times book value.
  • The share price is 16.4% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 0.0%; institutions about 0.2%.

Pros

No standout strengths in the reported figures.

Cons

  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About A-One Steels India Limited

A-One Steels India Limited engages in manufacturing and trading of steel products in India. The company offers direct reduced iron, sponge iron that includes TMT bars, hot rolled coils, cold rolled coils, mild steel billets, hot rolled pipes, GP pipes, and cold rolled pipes; galvanized tubes and pipes; and met coke and ferro alloys. It also distributes industrial products, such as met coke, MS billets, and ferro alloys. It serves industries and infrastructure segments, including construction and infrastructure projects, power plants, dams, airports, bridges, flyovers, stadiums, highways, underground structures, marine structures, industrial structures, and high-rise residential buildings. The company was founded in 2009 and is based in Bengaluru, India.

Employees
1,377
Head office
Bengaluru

Peer comparison

Basic MaterialsSteel

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.A-One Steels India392.7524.03,0330.00—————
2.JSW Steel1,216.3012.12,96,8960.594,651209.4546,6625.2318.7
3.Tata Steel175.5019.82,18,9242.272,31811.5860,41214.5411.3
4.Jindal Steel1,045.2039.11,06,3480.19845—15,55316.997.5
5.Lloyds Metals and Energy1,851.7021.31,04,2080.061,727164.877,289206.6319.4
6.Steel Authority of India170.9516.570,6111.381,64431.4226,246-10.477.2
7.Welspun Corp2,571.5029.467,8110.201,04649.864,0813.9819.5
8.NMDC71.698.463,0292.821,9760.446,7950.8428.4
9.Jindal Stainless736.5518.760,6880.557697.7311,27910.5017.8
10.APL Apollo Tubes2,152.7048.159,7720.40263-10.245,4382.1428.0
Median: 31 Co.890.8824.013,7760.241,64421.5011,2795.2318.7

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 74.51%
  • FIIs 3.18%
  • DIIs 3.39%
  • Public 18.91%
%Sep 2026
Promoters74.51%
3.18%
3.39%
18.91%
No. of Shareholders97,852

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding A-One Steels India

No single fund or institution holds more than 1%.

As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 0.16% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Annual reports

None filed recently.

Credit ratings

None filed recently.

Concalls & investor meets

None filed recently.

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2024
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about A-One Steels India Limited

What is the share price of A-One Steels India Limited today?
A-One Steels India Limited (AONESTEELS) last traded at ₹392.75 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of A-One Steels India Limited?
About ₹3,033 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of A-One Steels India Limited?
About 24.0 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is A-One Steels India Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy A-One Steels India Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call