AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

A. K. Capital Services Limited share price

A. K. Capital Services Limited provides merchant banking services in India. The company offers investment banking products and services, including private placement of bonds/non-convertible debentures (NCDs) and commercial papers, public issue of bonds and NCDs, placement of masala bonds, loan syndication, underwriting of debt issues, qualified institutional placements, and foreign institutional reach. It also provides broking and distribution services, such as institutional and HNI stockbroking, wholesale debt market operations in G-SEC and corporate bonds, and depository services; and financing services, which include project financing, SME financing, real estate funding, and asset-backed…Read more
Financial ServicesCapital MarketsNSE: AKCAPITISIN INE701G01012
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹1,754.00▼ 6.90 (0.39%)
  • Market Cap₹ 1,158 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 1,754.00
  • High / Low₹ 1,800 / 1,644
  • Stock P/E10.1
  • Book Value₹ 1,585
  • Dividend Yield1.93 %
  • Price / Book1.11
  • ROE10.90 %
  • Face Value—
More figures (8)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 173.40
  • Net margin20.9 %
  • Sales growth (4Y)10.6 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)8.0 %
  • Promoter holding86.2 %
  • EV / EBITDA10.5
  • Beta0.00
  • All-time high₹ 1,800

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
AKCAPIT+2.25%——————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • A. K. Capital Services Limited is in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services), with a market value of ₹1,158 crore.
  • It trades at 10.1 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.1 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 10.6% a year over the last 4 years, profit 8.0% a year.
  • Return on equity was 10.9% in the latest year.
  • The share price is 2.6% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 86.2%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

No standout strengths in the reported figures.

Cons

No standout weaknesses in the reported figures.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About A. K. Capital Services Limited

A. K. Capital Services Limited provides merchant banking services in India. The company offers investment banking products and services, including private placement of bonds/non-convertible debentures (NCDs) and commercial papers, public issue of bonds and NCDs, placement of masala bonds, loan syndication, underwriting of debt issues, qualified institutional placements, and foreign institutional reach. It also provides broking and distribution services, such as institutional and HNI stockbroking, wholesale debt market operations in G-SEC and corporate bonds, and depository services; and financing services, which include project financing, SME financing, real estate funding, and asset-backed funding. In addition, the company offers structured finance products, such as hybrid debt financial products, including perpetual and subordinate bonds, preference shares, and OCDS and FCCBS, corpora…

Employees
86
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Financial ServicesCapital Markets

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROE %
1.A. K. Capital Services1,754.0010.11,1581.932717.7312216.6010.9
2.Billionbrains Garage Ventures200.8546.91,24,7470.00735137.811,50187.4421.6
3.Motilal Oswal Financial Services1,057.6032.863,7710.561,273—2,31143.6015.6
4.Authum Investment & Infrastructure571.9023.148,5670.001,11117.771,47020.9413.1
5.Angel One300.0024.327,4381.61231102.151,42425.5715.6
6.Central Depository Services (India)1,286.9057.126,8960.9911817.1529330.4124.5
7.Choice International740.5564.516,4980.00556.9931022.4416.1
8.JM Financial121.3811.211,6161.4629239.3296529.1511.8
9.IIFL Capital Services347.3520.010,9540.861845.00513-0.8520.1
10.Indian Energy Exchange107.5518.99,5643.7213515.0715810.9939.4
Median: 16 Co.459.6324.310,2590.2820817.7373924.0115.6

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

₹ CrJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales105155132136122
Operating Profit93999310399
Profit before tax3241354541
Net Profit2330253227
EPS in Rs35.0045.6537.9248.6341.20

Profit & Loss

₹ CrMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales391498417528
Operating Profit246316329387
Interest131196224237
Depreciation881010
Profit before tax118123110153
Net Profit889285110
EPS in Rs132.78138.95128.38167.20

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital7777
Reserves8339129641,040
2,1772,7523,1473,088
102135123149
Total Liabilities3,1183,8064,2404,284
40514541
CWIP02
3,0783,7534,1954,243
Total Assets3,1183,8064,2404,284

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
45202-261-258
-230-735-51404
177530317-114
Net Cash Flow-8-3433
Free Cash Flow38192-264-263

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—10.4%10.4%9.0%10.9%
Net margin—22.4%18.4%20.3%20.9%

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters & insiders 86.21%
  • Institutions (FII, DII, funds) 0.00%
  • Public & others 13.79%

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Sep 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Questions about A. K. Capital Services Limited

What is the share price of A. K. Capital Services Limited today?
A. K. Capital Services Limited (AKCAPIT) last traded at ₹1,754.00 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of A. K. Capital Services Limited?
About ₹1,158 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of A. K. Capital Services Limited?
About 10.1 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is A. K. Capital Services Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy A. K. Capital Services Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call