Aarti Industries Limited share price
Aarti Industries Limited engages in the manufacturing and dealing in specialty chemicals and intermediates in India and internationally. The company offers chemistry products, such as alkylation, ammonolysis, balz schiemann, bromination, chlorination, condensation, denitrochlorination, diazotization, dinitro chlorination, esterification, fluorination, grignard's reagent, halex, hydrogenation, hydrolysis, neutralization, nitration, oxidation, photochlorination, and propylation. It provides its products for acid, agrochemicals, API, dyes, fertilizers, metal and mining, miscellaneous, other, pharma, plasticizer, polymers, PU/epoxy, refinery and oil, field chemicals, thermal paper, and UV absor…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 18,246 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 503.00
- High / Low₹ 552 / 338
- Stock P/E34.4
- Book Value₹ 165
- Dividend Yield0.20 %
- ROCE7.5 %
- ROE7.30 %
- Face Value₹ 5.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 14.61
- Price / Book3.05
- OPM8.7 %
- Debt / Equity0.83
- Sales growth (5Y)13.0 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-4.8 %
- Promoter holding42.2 %
- EV / EBITDA17.5
- Beta0.65
- All-time high₹ 1,168
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARTIIND | +6.38% | -0.35% | +14.87% | +34.53% | +33.58% | +0.84% | -15.35% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Aarti Industries Limited is in the Specialty Chemicals industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹18,246 crore.
- It trades at 34.4 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.1 times book value.
- Revenue grew 13.0% a year over the last 5 years, profit -4.8% a year.
- Return on equity was 7.3% and return on capital employed 7.5% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.83 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 8.8% below its 52-week high and up 33.6% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 42.2%; institutions about 23.8%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 42% and profit up 258% from a year ago.
- Trades at 34.4 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 44.3.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 7.2% on average over the last 3 years.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 2.4 times the interest cost.
- Profit growth has been weak: -4.8% a year over the last 5 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Aarti Industries Limited
Aarti Industries Limited engages in the manufacturing and dealing in specialty chemicals and intermediates in India and internationally. The company offers chemistry products, such as alkylation, ammonolysis, balz schiemann, bromination, chlorination, condensation, denitrochlorination, diazotization, dinitro chlorination, esterification, fluorination, grignard's reagent, halex, hydrogenation, hydrolysis, neutralization, nitration, oxidation, photochlorination, and propylation. It provides its products for acid, agrochemicals, API, dyes, fertilizers, metal and mining, miscellaneous, other, pharma, plasticizer, polymers, PU/epoxy, refinery and oil, field chemicals, thermal paper, and UV absorbers end use. Aarti Industries Limited was incorporated in 1984 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.
- Employees
- 5,824
- Head office
- Mumbai
- NSE industry
- Chemicals
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsChemicalsSpecialty Chemicals
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Aarti Industries | 503.00 | 34.4 | 18,246 | 0.20 | 155 | 257.97 | 2,387 | 42.45 | 7.5 | 7.3 | 3.05 | 8.7 | 0.83 | 42.15 | 8,286 | 13.0 |
| 2. | Asian Paints | 2,331.90 | 46.9 | 2,23,546 | 1.17 | 1,559 | 39.60 | 10,542 | 17.94 | 24.4 | 21.2 | 10.47 | 15.8 | 0.18 | 52.90 | 35,584 | 1.1 |
| 3. | Solar Industries India | 20,011.00 | 90.9 | 1,81,080 | 0.06 | 653 | 92.66 | 3,668 | 70.26 | 29.5 | 31.4 | 28.85 | 24.9 | 0.29 | 43.92 | 9,612 | 12.4 |
| 4. | Pidilite Industries | 1,502.80 | 57.8 | 1,53,066 | 0.76 | 884 | 30.29 | 4,552 | 21.27 | 28.5 | 23.8 | 14.12 | 21.6 | 0.04 | 69.28 | 14,601 | 7.4 |
| 5. | Berger Paints India | 473.95 | 45.4 | 55,263 | 0.85 | 405 | 28.56 | 3,584 | 11.97 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 7.99 | 12.6 | 0.09 | 75.60 | 11,880 | 4.2 |
| 6. | Linde India | 6,184.50 | 96.5 | 52,744 | 0.07 | 105 | -11.67 | 694 | 17.32 | 16.3 | 13.6 | 12.36 | 26.7 | 0.02 | 77.98 | 2,530 | 0.3 |
| 7. | Gujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,402.90 | 79.1 | 48,366 | 0.07 | 219 | 19.02 | 1,588 | 23.97 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 6.32 | 17.1 | 0.29 | 66.44 | 4,875 | -4.5 |
| 8. | Himadri Speciality Chemical | 660.70 | 41.5 | 33,337 | 0.12 | 231 | 31.33 | 1,691 | 57.93 | 21.0 | 17.8 | 7.08 | 20.1 | 0.16 | 57.43 | 4,661 | 3.7 |
| 9. | Acutaas Chemicals | 3,206.00 | 68.2 | 26,248 | 0.08 | 75 | 70.40 | 330 | 59.08 | 27.7 | 24.0 | 15.88 | 33.5 | 0.02 | 38.31 | 1,339 | 29.4 |
| 10. | Aether Industries | 1,538.60 | 86.6 | 20,422 | 0.00 | 63 | 33.45 | 327 | 27.49 | 12.1 | 9.4 | 8.31 | 24.0 | 0.19 | 76.58 | 1,160 | 20.2 |
| Median: 61 Co. | 1,935.25 | 35.8 | 4,547 | 0.30 | 225 | 32.39 | 2,039 | 25.73 | 20.8 | 9.4 | 3.35 | 9.5 | 0.17 | 61.94 | 6,581 | 4.9 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions08-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202229-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202210-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions06-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions26-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions22-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsAarti Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure Of Related Party Transactions On Consolidated Basis For Half Year Ended September 30, 2019.06-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding disclosure of Related Party Transactions on a Consolidated basis for the half year ended March 31, 2019.19-Aug-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,806 | 4,186 | 4,506 | 7,000 | 6,619 | 6,372 | 7,271 | 8,286 | 9,012 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 9.99% | 7.64% | 55.34% | -5.45% | -3.72% | 14.11% | 13.96% | ||
| 3,107 | 3,209 | 3,525 | 5,071 | 5,530 | 5,396 | 6,705 | 7,119 | 7,674 | |
| Material Cost % | 57% | 49% | 47% | 47% | 58% | 61% | 64% | 65% | 64% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 7% | 8% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 19% | 20% | 23% | 19% | 20% | 17% | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Operating Profit | 699 | 977 | 982 | 1,929 | 1,089 | 977 | 566 | 1,168 | 1,337 |
| OPM % | 18% | 23% | 22% | 28% | 16% | 15% | 8% | 14% | 15% |
| 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 4 | |
| Exceptional items | 6 | 9 | |||||||
| Interest | 132 | 125 | 86 | 114 | 168 | 211 | 275 | 340 | 364 |
| Depreciation | 146 | 185 | 231 | 289 | 310 | 378 | 474 | 483 | |
| Profit before tax | 429 | 676 | 665 | 1,527 | 611 | 395 | 307 | 365 | 503 |
| 19% | 19% | 19% | 14% | 11% | -5% | -8% | -15% | -5% | |
| Current tax | 88 | 118 | 106 | 192 | 50 | -4 | -0 | ||
| Deferred tax | -5 | 11 | 23 | 27 | 16 | -21 | -19 | -54 | |
| 346 | 547 | 535 | 1,307 | 545 | 416 | 419 | 531 | ||
| Profit from associates | -0 | -0 | |||||||
| Minority share | 13 | 11 | 12 | 0 | |||||
| Profit to shareholders | 330 | 536 | 523 | 1,307 | 545 | 416 | 419 | 376 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 57.96% | -2.11% | 144.28% | -58.30% | -23.61% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 40.95 | 30.77 | 30.04 | 36.06 | 15.04 | 11.49 | 0.00 | 11.56 | 14.64 |
| Dividend Payout % | 17% | 13% | 9% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- TTM:
- 27%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -5%
- 3 Years:
- -8%
- TTM:
- 275%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -15%
- 3 Years:
- 1%
- 1 Year:
- 34%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 8%
- Last Year:
- 7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,699 | 4,858 | 3,994 | 4,317 | 6,865 | 6,565 | 6,347 | 7,304 | 8,422 | 9,041 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 31.31% | -17.77% | 8.07% | 59.04% | -4.37% | -3.32% | 15.08% | 15.31% | ||
| 3,043 | 3,944 | 3,065 | 3,382 | 4,975 | 5,477 | 5,371 | 6,732 | 7,260 | 7,723 | |
| Material Cost % | 58% | 60% | 49% | 47% | 47% | 58% | 61% | 64% | 65% | 64% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 5% | 7% | 8% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 19% | 17% | 20% | 23% | 19% | 20% | 17% | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Operating Profit | 657 | 914 | 930 | 935 | 1,891 | 1,088 | 976 | 572 | 1,163 | 1,318 |
| OPM % | 18% | 19% | 23% | 22% | 28% | 17% | 15% | 8% | 14% | 15% |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 8 | 6 | |
| Exceptional items | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| Interest | 131 | 181 | 122 | 86 | 113 | 166 | 211 | 275 | 339 | 361 |
| Depreciation | 136 | 160 | 173 | 218 | 281 | 310 | 377 | 473 | 483 | |
| Profit before tax | 392 | 578 | 646 | 632 | 1,500 | 613 | 396 | 316 | 365 | 487 |
| 19% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 14% | 11% | -5% | -7% | -16% | -7% | |
| Current tax | 79 | 127 | 113 | 97 | 184 | 50 | -4 | -3 | ||
| Deferred tax | -3 | -19 | 10 | 22 | 27 | 18 | -21 | -19 | -54 | |
| 316 | 469 | 523 | 514 | 1,289 | 546 | 417 | 422 | 523 | ||
| Profit to shareholders | 313 | |||||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 48.31% | 11.52% | -1.88% | 150.99% | -57.65% | -23.53% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 19.46 | 3.82 | 30.04 | 29.47 | 35.55 | 15.06 | 11.51 | 0.00 | 11.65 | 14.43 |
| Dividend Payout % | 17% | 13% | 9% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 9%
- TTM:
- 27%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -4%
- 3 Years:
- -8%
- TTM:
- 258%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -15%
- 3 Years:
- 1%
- 1 Year:
- 34%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 8%
- Last Year:
- 7%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 181 | 181 | 181 | 181 |
| Reserves | 4,739 | 5,109 | 5,424 | 5,774 |
| 2,907 | 3,623 | 3,848 | 4,966 | |
| Long term borrowings | 635 | 1,524 | 1,867 | 2,188 |
| Short term borrowings | 2,239 | 2,040 | 1,922 | 2,733 |
| 754 | 1,203 | 1,661 | 2,379 | |
| Trade payables | 216 | 725 | 1,237 | 1,841 |
| Minority interest | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Current liabilities | 2,783 | 3,062 | 3,466 | 5,039 |
| Total Liabilities | 8,581 | 10,115 | 11,114 | 13,300 |
| 5,900 | 6,746 | 7,658 | 8,352 | |
| Gross block | 7,345 | 8,386 | 9,704 | 10,868 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 1,445 | 1,640 | 2,046 | 2,517 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 109 | 183 | 229 | 254 |
| CWIP | 1,041 | 1,109 | 1,330 | 2,049 |
| 1,640 | 2,260 | 2,126 | 2,899 | |
| Inventories | 1,031 | 1,160 | 1,454 | 1,732 |
| Trade receivables | 940 | 854 | 786 | 1,403 |
| Cash & equivalents | 167 | 428 | 199 | 583 |
| Current assets | 2,459 | 2,959 | 2,895 | 4,187 |
| Total Assets | 8,581 | 10,115 | 11,114 | 13,300 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,319 | 1,210 | 1,238 | 781 | |
| Profit for the year | 545 | 416 | 331 | 419 |
| Working capital changes | 321 | 323 | 263 | -408 |
| Direct taxes paid | -91 | -86 | 7 | 3 |
| -1,330 | -1,369 | -1,393 | -1,142 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -1,326 | -1,328 | -1,382 | -1,124 |
| Fixed assets sold | 22 | 7 | 3 | |
| Investments purchased | -4 | -3 | -20 | |
| 38 | 420 | -73 | 745 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 1,527 | 1,292 | 703 | 1,251 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -1,221 | -596 | -455 | -242 |
| Interest paid | -168 | -211 | -275 | -217 |
| Dividends paid | -91 | -54 | -36 | -36 |
| Net Cash Flow | 27 | 261 | -229 | 383 |
| Free Cash Flow | -8 | -118 | -144 | -343 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 11.1% | 8.2% | 6.1% | 7.3% |
| ROCE | — | 12.4% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 7.5% |
| Operating margin | — | 12.3% | 10.0% | 8.4% | 8.7% |
| Net margin | — | 8.4% | 6.7% | 4.6% | 5.1% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.59 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.83 |
| Current ratio | — | 0.88 | 0.97 | 0.84 | 0.83 |
| Debtor days | — | 53 | 50 | 40 | 63 |
| Inventory days | — | 80 | 91 | 99 | 103 |
| Days payable | — | 17 | 57 | 84 | 110 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 116 | 84 | 55 | 56 |
| Working capital days | — | -18 | -6 | -29 | -38 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 41.82%
- FIIs 6.96%
- DIIs 20.89%
- Government 0.01%
- Public 30.31%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.55% | 43.43% | 43.24% | 42.61% | 42.35% | 42.24% | 42.24% | 42.18% | 42.14% | 42.09% | 41.82% | 41.82% |
| 10.83% | 10.93% | 10.61% | 9.68% | 7.25% | 6.29% | 6.44% | 6.40% | 6.69% | 7.38% | 6.99% | 6.96% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 10.32% | 10.49% | 10.15% | 9.32% | 7.05% | 6.09% | 6.25% | 6.21% | 6.50% | 7.00% | 6.66% | 6.70% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.51% | 0.44% | 0.46% | 0.36% | 0.20% | 0.20% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.20% | 0.38% | 0.34% | 0.26% |
| 15.84% | 17.25% | 18.56% | 18.13% | 17.94% | 19.97% | 20.38% | 18.21% | 18.22% | 20.12% | 21.11% | 20.89% | |
| Mutual funds | 7.54% | 8.90% | 10.03% | 9.53% | 9.75% | 11.51% | 12.65% | 10.20% | 10.20% | 11.51% | 12.12% | 12.00% |
| Insurance companies | 7.85% | 7.87% | 8.11% | 8.01% | 7.78% | 7.93% | 7.27% | 7.54% | 7.54% | 8.12% | 8.40% | 8.15% |
| Banks | 0.11% | 0.12% | 0.06% | 0.01% | ||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.32% | 0.35% | 0.41% | 0.51% | 0.39% | 0.51% | 0.45% | 0.46% | 0.47% | 0.48% | 0.57% | 0.74% |
| Government | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 29.76% | 28.36% | 27.56% | 29.58% | 32.46% | 31.48% | 30.93% | 33.19% | 32.94% | 30.39% | 30.06% | 30.31% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.14% | 14.03% | 13.54% | 15.57% | 18.48% | 17.95% | 17.68% | 19.43% | 19.27% | 17.12% | 16.85% | 16.89% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 10.34% | 10.10% | 9.80% | 9.56% | 9.38% | 9.01% | 8.86% | 9.03% | 8.96% | 8.68% | 8.65% | 8.64% |
| NRIs | 0.89% | 0.86% | 0.85% | 0.86% | 0.96% | 0.97% | 1.00% | 1.04% | 1.04% | 1.01% | 1.02% | 1.10% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.85% | 0.86% | 0.89% | 1.07% | 1.07% | 0.95% | 0.81% | 0.94% | 0.95% | 0.93% | 0.87% | 1.26% |
| IEPF | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.34% | 0.36% | 0.36% | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.34% | 0.33% | 0.32% |
| No. of Shareholders | 4,18,123 | 3,77,953 | 3,49,415 | 3,94,154 | 4,50,588 | 4,39,227 | 4,25,399 | 4,28,931 | 4,18,492 | 3,84,210 | 3,70,868 | 3,69,143 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Aarti Industries
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaInsurance | 6.80% |
| Icici PrudentialMutual fund | 4.42% |
| HDFC MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 2.51% |
| Nippon Life India Trustee LtdMutual fund | 1.65% |
| Mahindra ManulifeMutual fund | 1.19% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 12.00% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- General UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Agreement with a Global Speciality Chemical Company.13-Oct-2026
- Press ReleaseAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 13, 2026, titled "Aarti Industries enters into a 10+ year strategic and dedicated manufa…13-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication08-Oct-2026
- UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'No-Objection For Reclassification From The 'Promoter Group' Category To The 'Public' Category'.07-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting to be held on October 31, 202607-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201806-Oct-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on October 01, 2026 - Fund Raising (Enabling Approval).01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 14669 Shares under Aarti Industries Limited PSOP 2022.24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingAarti Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 21, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange …22-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 21, 202621-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 07, 2026, titled "Aarti Industries Commissions Phase I of Zone IV, Unlocking New High-…07-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202627-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202531-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 202028-AUG-2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201817-OCT-2018
- Financial Year 201729-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Investor Presentation made at 43rd Annual General Meeting.'.21-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Analyst/ Investor meet16-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Analyst /Investor Meet.24-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Investor meet06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording31-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation30-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Quarterly Earnings Conference Call to discuss the Company's Q1 FY27 Results.21-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet02-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript11-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 5 Nov 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 11 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- General UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Agreement with a Global Speciality Chemical Company.NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- Press ReleaseAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 13, 2026, titled "Aarti Industries enters into a 10+ year strategic and dedicated manufa…NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- UpdatesAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'No-Objection For Reclassification From The 'Promoter Group' Category To The 'Public' Category'.NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting to be held on October 31, 2026NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Aarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on October 01, 2026 - Fund Raising (Enabling Approval).NSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowAarti Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Aarti Industries Limited
What is the share price of Aarti Industries Limited today?
What is the market cap of Aarti Industries Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Aarti Industries Limited?
Is Aarti Industries Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Aarti Industries Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
