Zuari Industries Limited share price
Zuari Industries Limited engages in agriculture, heavy engineering, infrastructure, lifestyle, and services businesses in India and internationally. It operates through the Engineering Services, Furniture, Real Estate, Sugar, Power, Financial Services, Ethanol, and Management Services segments. The Engineering Services segment offers technology, basic engineering, detailed engineering, project management, procurement, and construction services in the engineering and contracting sector. Its Furniture segment manufactures, sells, and trades furniture products. The Real Estate segment develops real estates. Its Financial services segment provides capital market related services. The Sugar segm…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 789 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 264.95
- High / Low₹ 367 / 210
- Stock P/E7.3
- Book Value₹ 1,216
- Dividend Yield0.37 %
- ROCE7.3 %
- ROE2.50 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 36.44
- Price / Book0.22
- OPM4.8 %
- Debt / Equity0.72
- Sales growth (5Y)4.6 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding59.8 %
- EV / EBITDA48.6
- Beta0.33
- All-time high₹ 898
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZUARIIND | +3.96% | -0.23% | +0.35% | -18.70% | -20.20% | +19.14% | +14.37% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Zuari Industries Limited is in the Conglomerates industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹789 crore.
- It trades at 7.3 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.2 times book value.
- Revenue grew 4.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 2.5% and return on capital employed 7.3% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.72 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 27.8% below its 52-week high and down 20.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 59.8%; institutions about 1.2%.
Pros
AINo standout strengths in the reported figures.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 7.7% on average over the last 3 years.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 0.6 times the interest cost.
- Sales growth has been slow: 4.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -29.8% a year over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 7.3 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 1.7.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Zuari Industries Limited
Zuari Industries Limited engages in agriculture, heavy engineering, infrastructure, lifestyle, and services businesses in India and internationally. It operates through the Engineering Services, Furniture, Real Estate, Sugar, Power, Financial Services, Ethanol, and Management Services segments. The Engineering Services segment offers technology, basic engineering, detailed engineering, project management, procurement, and construction services in the engineering and contracting sector. Its Furniture segment manufactures, sells, and trades furniture products. The Real Estate segment develops real estates. Its Financial services segment provides capital market related services. The Sugar segment engages in the extraction of sugar from sugar cane. Its Power segment is involved in the co-generation of power using by-product of the sugar extraction, such as bagasse. The Ethanol segment manuf…
- Employees
- 376
- Head office
- Gurugram
Peer comparison
IndustrialsConglomerates
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Zuari Industries | 264.95 | 7.3 | 789 | 0.37 | 0 | — | 312 | 21.16 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 0.22 | 4.8 | 0.72 | 59.77 | 1,045 | 4.6 |
| 2. | SRF | 2,472.10 | 33.8 | 73,275 | 0.40 | 759 | 75.53 | 5,033 | 31.81 | 14.5 | 13.8 | 5.22 | 18.0 | 0.37 | 52.38 | 15,787 | 1.8 |
| 3. | Tube Investments of India | 2,197.30 | 70.3 | 42,534 | 0.16 | 169 | 262.24 | 6,038 | 20.35 | 12.8 | 9.6 | 5.49 | 7.5 | 0.10 | 43.93 | 22,221 | 15.5 |
| 4. | Thermax | 3,326.80 | 63.2 | 37,476 | 0.43 | 25 | -83.44 | 2,300 | 9.45 | 15.3 | 13.7 | 6.75 | 9.0 | 0.43 | 73.66 | 10,643 | 9.8 |
| 5. | Godrej Industries | 1,044.20 | 29.9 | 35,174 | 0.00 | 284 | -18.57 | 5,448 | 22.16 | 12.3 | 11.6 | 3.15 | 7.4 | 4.61 | 87.19 | 22,098 | 9.8 |
| 6. | Carborundum Universal | 1,110.10 | 106.4 | 21,149 | 0.36 | 76 | 162.18 | 1,411 | 17.65 | 7.1 | 5.2 | 5.42 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 39.37 | 5,149 | 3.8 |
| 7. | BEML | 1,968.50 | 27.6 | 16,395 | 0.91 | -27 | -109.39 | 820 | -50.40 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 5.59 | 5.3 | 0.24 | 54.22 | 4,154 | 3.0 |
| 8. | Nava | 545.25 | 20.4 | 15,448 | 1.57 | 277 | -9.99 | 1,212 | 1.56 | 11.1 | 9.6 | 1.76 | 31.4 | 0.25 | 50.50 | 4,269 | 6.8 |
| 9. | Cyient | 1,194.50 | 35.1 | 12,435 | 2.69 | 109 | -30.94 | 2,076 | 21.26 | 10.5 | 7.8 | 2.32 | 9.1 | 0.08 | 25.33 | 7,268 | 6.5 |
| 10. | MMTC | 56.49 | 19.0 | 8,474 | 0.00 | 104 | 135.52 | 1 | -50.00 | 29.7 | 20.3 | 4.00 | -3,236.1 | 0.00 | 89.93 | 3 | -90.1 |
| Median: 15 Co. | 1,152.30 | 29.9 | 12,435 | 0.37 | 106 | -9.99 | 1,743 | 19.00 | 11.7 | 9.6 | 3.15 | 7.4 | 0.25 | 53.30 | 6,209 | 4.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding 'we hereby inform that the Company has executed sale deed on 22 February 2024 with Zuari Infinity Private Limited, an …22-Feb-2024
- Related Party TransactionsPursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed disclosure of related party transactions for the…25-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202230-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionIn pursuance to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are enclosing herewith discl…14-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsZuari Global Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis for the year ended 31st March 2021.02-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsIn terms of Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith disclosure of Related Parties transactions …09-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsZuari Global Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions24-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsZuari Global Limited has informed the Exchange that Disclosure under Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing obligations and Disclosure Requirements)Regulations, 2015.02-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsZuari Global Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis and balances as on March 31, 2019.21-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 553 | 774 | 771 | 834 | 722 | 955 | 838 | 970 | 1,045 | 1,099 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 40.08% | -0.41% | 8.14% | -13.43% | 32.32% | -12.28% | 15.82% | 7.68% | ||
| 588 | 793 | 763 | 778 | 710 | 927 | 786 | 921 | 974 | 1,040 | |
| Material Cost % | 31% | 30% | 50% | 62% | 62% | 67% | 62% | 68% | 62% | 65% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 10% | 11% | 9% | 10% | 9% | 12% | 12% | 13% | 12% |
| Other Expenses % | 64% | 62% | 39% | 22% | 26% | 20% | 20% | 15% | 18% | 18% |
| Operating Profit | -35 | -18 | 8 | 56 | 12 | 28 | 52 | 49 | 71 | 60 |
| OPM % | -6% | -2% | 1% | 7% | 2% | 3% | 6% | 5% | 7% | 5% |
| 73 | 100 | 125 | 149 | 225 | 182 | 229 | 112 | 110 | 116 | |
| Exceptional items | -3 | -22 | 785 | -20 | -9 | -4 | ||||
| Interest | 92 | 113 | 160 | 202 | 264 | 248 | 282 | 262 | 243 | 241 |
| Depreciation | 20 | 21 | 25 | 29 | 23 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 30 | 31 |
| Profit before tax | -74 | -53 | -56 | -48 | -49 | -66 | 757 | -149 | -101 | -101 |
| 9% | ||||||||||
| Current tax | 3 | -8 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| Deferred tax | 1 | -9 | 68 | -13 | -11 | 8 | 70 | 4 | 13 | |
| -38 | -110 | -396 | -101 | -35 | 305 | 713 | -94 | 106 | 106 | |
| Profit from associates | 40 | -75 | -269 | -68 | 5 | 379 | 27 | 62 | 223 | 223 |
| Minority share | -10 | -19 | -29 | -8 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 |
| Profit to shareholders | -28 | -91 | -367 | -93 | -36 | 306 | 714 | -93 | 108 | 109 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 133.59% | -113.24% | ||||||||
| EPS in Rs | -9.54 | -30.79 | -124.64 | -31.58 | -11.95 | 102.84 | 239.72 | -31.30 | 36.25 | 36.44 |
| Dividend Payout % | 1% | 1% | 4% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 5%
- 3 Years:
- 3%
- TTM:
- 6%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -30%
- TTM:
- -9%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 19%
- 1 Year:
- -20%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 9%
- Last Year:
- 3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 2 | 57 | 14 | 610 | 812 | 715 | 871 | 874 | 931 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -82.63% | 2,207.91% | -76.30% | 4,405.72% | 33.02% | -11.98% | 21.83% | 0.42% | ||
| 20 | 10 | 48 | 20 | 595 | 749 | 665 | 801 | 803 | 868 | |
| Material Cost % | 70% | 31% | 1% | 76% | 78% | 69% | 76% | 75% | 77% | |
| Employee Cost % | 38% | 211% | 8% | 31% | 6% | 5% | 7% | 6% | 7% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 31% | 180% | 45% | 112% | 16% | 9% | 17% | 9% | 10% | 10% |
| Operating Profit | -6 | -7 | 9 | -6 | 16 | 63 | 49 | 70 | 71 | 62 |
| OPM % | -40% | -292% | 16% | -44% | 3% | 8% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 7% |
| 27 | 48 | 89 | 139 | 217 | 149 | 186 | 109 | 121 | 124 | |
| Exceptional items | -37 | -9 | -5 | -6 | -54 | -58 | -30 | -30 | ||
| Interest | 1 | 8 | 44 | 81 | 196 | 158 | 135 | 123 | 112 | 111 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 26 |
| Profit before tax | 20 | 33 | 17 | 42 | 7 | 25 | 23 | -26 | 24 | 19 |
| 11% | -23% | 26% | -18% | -112% | 26% | 0% | 50% | 65% | ||
| Current tax | 2 | -8 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Deferred tax | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4 | -8 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 12 | |
| 18 | 40 | 13 | 50 | 15 | 18 | 23 | -37 | 12 | 7 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 124.20% | -67.91% | 286.37% | -69.36% | 20.07% | 23.34% | -264.94% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 6.10 | 13.68 | 4.39 | 16.96 | 5.10 | 6.17 | 7.61 | -12.55 | 4.08 | 2.20 |
| Dividend Payout % | 16% | 17% | 36% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 130%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- TTM:
- 7%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -25%
- 3 Years:
- -13%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 19%
- 1 Year:
- -20%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 9%
- Last Year:
- 3%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| Reserves | 2,371 | 3,889 | 5,018 | 3,591 |
| 2,632 | 2,377 | 2,509 | 2,598 | |
| Long term borrowings | 1,773 | 1,269 | 1,583 | 1,184 |
| Short term borrowings | 846 | 1,098 | 916 | 1,397 |
| 776 | 1,198 | 1,371 | 944 | |
| Trade payables | 250 | 233 | 177 | 181 |
| Minority interest | -13 | -14 | -15 | -18 |
| Current liabilities | 1,601 | 2,151 | 1,827 | 2,103 |
| Total Liabilities | 5,809 | 7,494 | 8,928 | 7,164 |
| 555 | 491 | 478 | 481 | |
| Gross block | 701 | 661 | 672 | 701 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 146 | 170 | 194 | 220 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 133 | 132 | 133 | 135 |
| CWIP | 49 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| 5,205 | 6,997 | 8,442 | 6,676 | |
| Inventories | 1,110 | 720 | 731 | 772 |
| Trade receivables | 80 | 55 | 71 | 66 |
| Cash & equivalents | 91 | 56 | 74 | 62 |
| Current assets | 2,427 | 1,604 | 1,594 | 1,387 |
| Total Assets | 5,809 | 7,494 | 8,928 | 7,164 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 269 | 71 | -1 | 144 | |
| Profit for the year | 311 | 714 | -93 | 108 |
| Working capital changes | 202 | -42 | -104 | 32 |
| Direct taxes paid | -12 | 1 | 22 | -16 |
| -159 | 475 | 183 | 20 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -17 | -14 | -15 | -26 |
| Fixed assets sold | 7 | 43 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments purchased | -294 | -163 | -15 | -69 |
| Investments sold | 5 | 378 | 82 | |
| -89 | -583 | -163 | -175 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 377 | 1,061 | 1,084 | 456 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -252 | -1,291 | -982 | -393 |
| Interest paid | -1 | |||
| Dividends paid | -3 | -4 | -4 | -4 |
| Net Cash Flow | 22 | -36 | 18 | -12 |
| Free Cash Flow | 252 | 58 | -16 | 118 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 12.9% | 22.6% | -2.1% | 2.5% |
| ROCE | — | 14.3% | 19.9% | 2.7% | 7.3% |
| Operating margin | — | 5.2% | 11.3% | 4.1% | 4.8% |
| Net margin | — | 32.6% | 85.3% | -9.6% | 10.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 1.10 | 0.61 | 0.50 | 0.72 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.52 | 0.75 | 0.87 | 0.66 |
| Debtor days | — | 31 | 24 | 27 | 23 |
| Inventory days | — | 614 | 486 | 394 | 421 |
| Days payable | — | 138 | 157 | 95 | 98 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 507 | 353 | 326 | 346 |
| Working capital days | — | 316 | -238 | -88 | -250 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 56.71%
- FIIs 1.24%
- DIIs 1.17%
- Government 0.04%
- Public 40.85%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.81% | 56.81% | 56.81% | 56.81% | 56.71% | 56.71% | 56.71% | 56.71% | 56.71% | 56.71% | 56.71% | 56.71% |
| 1.36% | 1.49% | 1.55% | 1.60% | 1.46% | 1.40% | 1.30% | 1.33% | 1.11% | 1.15% | 1.10% | 1.24% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 1.36% | 1.49% | 1.55% | 1.53% | 1.45% | 1.40% | 1.30% | 1.32% | 1.11% | 1.11% | 1.10% | 1.23% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.07% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.04% | 0.01% | ||||||
| 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.26% | 0.33% | 0.87% | 0.85% | 0.66% | 1.00% | 1.14% | 1.22% | 1.21% | 1.17% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.61% | 0.84% | 0.65% | 1.00% | 1.14% | 1.18% | 1.15% | 1.11% | ||||
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.25% | 0.32% | 0.25% | 0.04% | 0.05% | 0.05% | ||||||
| Government | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| 41.79% | 41.66% | 41.35% | 41.23% | 40.92% | 41.00% | 41.30% | 40.92% | 41.00% | 40.88% | 40.94% | 40.85% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 20.34% | 20.03% | 20.22% | 20.08% | 21.23% | 22.10% | 21.76% | 21.68% | 24.01% | 24.00% | 23.88% | 23.27% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 13.49% | 13.10% | 12.27% | 12.19% | 10.72% | 11.53% | 11.73% | 10.54% | 8.76% | 8.32% | 7.93% | 7.93% |
| NRIs | 0.46% | 0.56% | 0.69% | 0.91% | 1.12% | 1.11% | 1.09% | 2.31% | 1.96% | 2.04% | 2.35% | 2.77% |
| Bodies corporate | 5.18% | 5.25% | 5.41% | 4.59% | 4.79% | 3.19% | 3.37% | 2.93% | 2.87% | 2.94% | 2.94% | 3.10% |
| IEPF | 0.25% | 0.31% | 0.35% | 0.39% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.44% | 0.44% | 0.47% | 0.47% | 0.46% | 0.46% |
| No. of Shareholders | 27,487 | 26,417 | 27,248 | 27,786 | 29,133 | 31,338 | 31,140 | 30,627 | 31,490 | 30,974 | 30,244 | 29,592 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Zuari Industries
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| JM FINANCIAL MUTUAL FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.11% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 1.11% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018ZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201809-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about update on acquisition of shares of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of 58th Annual General Meeting held on September 21, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exch…23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 58th Annual General Meeting held on September 21, 202621-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding Special Window for transfer and dematerialization of physical shares02-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Letter to Members under regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, a…25-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication related to completion of dispatch of Notice of 58th Annual General Meeting25-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of 58th Annual General Meeting to be held on September 21, 202624-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication related to 58th Annual General Meeting, Record date and other related information22-Aug-2026
- Record DateZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 14-Sep-2026.20-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Date of 58th Annual General Meeting of the Company20-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202624-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202529-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202405-SEP-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201819-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201703-OCT-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision13-Aug-2026
- Credit Rating- RevisionZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision13-Aug-2026
- Credit RatingZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating27-Oct-2023
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Transcript21-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording17-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation14-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet04-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Transcript01-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording26-May-2026
- Investor PresentationZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation26-May-2026
- Investor PresentationZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation25-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about the Earnings Conference Call scheduled to be held on 26 May 2026.20-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Analyst/Investor meet05-Mar-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 11 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Zuari Industries (ZUARIIND.NS) Holds Above ₹275 With Support at ₹261.91 in Focus - MFI Overboughthttps://www.siam.in/ · 2 d ago
- Zuari Industries Limited (ZUARIIND.NS) Holds Near ₹267 as Traders Eye Resistance at ₹281 - Bullish Sentimenthttps://www.siam.in/ · 5 d ago
- Zuari Industries (NSE:ZUARIIND): Has It Filed Its Reg 74(5) Depository Certificate for Q2 FY27?Kalkine India · 9 Oct 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018ZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about update on acquisition of shares of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings LimitedNSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of 58th Annual General Meeting held on September 21, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exch…NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 58th Annual General Meeting held on September 21, 2026NSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding Special Window for transfer and dematerialization of physical sharesNSE filing · 02-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Letter to Members under regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, a…NSE filing · 25-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication related to completion of dispatch of Notice of 58th Annual General MeetingNSE filing · 25-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Zuari Industries Limited
What is the share price of Zuari Industries Limited today?
What is the market cap of Zuari Industries Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Zuari Industries Limited?
Is Zuari Industries Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Zuari Industries Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
