Thermax Limited share price
Thermax Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides energy and environment solutions in India and internationally. The company is involved in the manufacturing, installation, sales, and services related to boilers and heating equipment, absorption chiller/heat pumps, air pollution control equipment/systems, water and waste recycling; and provision of associated services and engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC). It also provides EPC of power plants, infra projects, and flue gas desulphurisation projects; manufactures, installs, sells, and services related to ion exchange resins, performance chemicals, construction chemicals, water treatment chemicals, oil field chemicals, p…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 37,476 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 3,326.80
- High / Low₹ 5,278 / 2,743
- Stock P/E63.2
- Book Value₹ 493
- Dividend Yield0.43 %
- ROCE15.3 %
- ROE13.70 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 52.66
- Price / Book6.75
- OPM9.0 %
- Debt / Equity0.43
- Sales growth (5Y)17.4 %
- Profit growth (5Y)28.4 %
- Promoter holding73.7 %
- EV / EBITDA42.7
- Beta0.30
- All-time high₹ 5,840
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THERMAX | -5.94% | -27.38% | -19.38% | +10.06% | +5.04% | +4.50% | +19.11% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Thermax Limited is in the Conglomerates industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹37,476 crore.
- It trades at 63.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 6.8 times book value.
- Revenue grew 17.4% a year over the last 5 years, profit 28.4% a year.
- Return on equity was 13.7% and return on capital employed 15.3% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.43 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 37.0% below its 52-week high and up 5.0% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 73.7%; institutions about 19.2%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 17.4% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 28.4% a year over the last 5 years.
- Healthy return on equity of 14.2% on average over the last 3 years.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 61.98%.
Cons
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 86% from a year ago.
- Other income makes up 32% of profit before tax.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Thermax Limited
Thermax Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides energy and environment solutions in India and internationally. The company is involved in the manufacturing, installation, sales, and services related to boilers and heating equipment, absorption chiller/heat pumps, air pollution control equipment/systems, water and waste recycling; and provision of associated services and engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC). It also provides EPC of power plants, infra projects, and flue gas desulphurisation projects; manufactures, installs, sells, and services related to ion exchange resins, performance chemicals, construction chemicals, water treatment chemicals, oil field chemicals, paper and construction chemicals, and related services; and builds, owns and operates models, energy management solutions, oil and gas-fired, green hydrogen project, and solar and wind renewable energy…
- Employees
- 3,962
- Head office
- Pune
- NSE industry
- Capital Goods
Peer comparison
IndustrialsCapital GoodsConglomerates
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Thermax | 3,326.80 | 63.2 | 37,476 | 0.43 | 22 | -85.61 | 2,303 | 7.09 | 15.3 | 13.7 | 6.75 | 9.0 | 0.43 | 73.66 | 10,694 | 17.4 |
| 2. | SRF | 2,472.10 | 33.8 | 73,275 | 0.40 | 759 | 75.53 | 5,033 | 31.81 | 14.5 | 13.8 | 5.22 | 18.0 | 0.37 | 52.38 | 15,787 | 1.8 |
| 3. | Tube Investments of India | 2,197.30 | 70.3 | 42,534 | 0.16 | 169 | 262.24 | 6,038 | 20.35 | 12.8 | 9.6 | 5.49 | 7.5 | 0.10 | 43.93 | 22,221 | 15.5 |
| 4. | Godrej Industries | 1,044.20 | 29.9 | 35,174 | 0.00 | 284 | -18.57 | 5,448 | 22.16 | 12.3 | 11.6 | 3.15 | 7.4 | 4.61 | 87.19 | 22,098 | 9.8 |
| 5. | Carborundum Universal | 1,110.10 | 106.4 | 21,149 | 0.36 | 76 | 162.18 | 1,411 | 17.65 | 7.1 | 5.2 | 5.42 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 39.37 | 5,149 | 3.8 |
| 6. | BEML | 1,968.50 | 27.6 | 16,395 | 0.91 | -27 | -109.39 | 820 | -50.40 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 5.59 | 5.3 | 0.24 | 54.22 | 4,154 | 3.0 |
| 7. | Nava | 545.25 | 20.4 | 15,448 | 1.57 | 277 | -9.99 | 1,212 | 1.56 | 11.1 | 9.6 | 1.76 | 31.4 | 0.25 | 50.50 | 4,269 | 6.8 |
| 8. | Cyient | 1,194.50 | 35.1 | 12,435 | 2.69 | 109 | -30.94 | 2,076 | 21.26 | 10.5 | 7.8 | 2.32 | 9.1 | 0.08 | 25.33 | 7,268 | 6.5 |
| 9. | MMTC | 56.49 | 19.0 | 8,474 | 0.00 | 104 | 135.52 | 1 | -50.00 | 29.7 | 20.3 | 4.00 | -3,236.1 | 0.00 | 89.93 | 3 | -90.1 |
| 10. | Swan Corp | 265.35 | 39.1 | 8,318 | 0.06 | -31 | -264.21 | 1,014 | -16.44 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 1.10 | -7.9 | 0.30 | 55.62 | 4,334 | 45.6 |
| Median: 17 Co. | 1,152.30 | 27.6 | 8,474 | 0.37 | 106 | -14.28 | 1,743 | 12.37 | 11.7 | 9.6 | 2.32 | 7.4 | 0.25 | 53.30 | 6,209 | 4.4 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions17-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202225-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction in the format specified under the SEBI Circular bearing reference no. SEBI/HO/CFD/CMD1/CIR/P/2021/662 dat…02-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions02-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Disclosure of related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis for the half year ended September 30, 2020.24-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about disclosure on related Party Transactions07-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsThermax Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related party transactions.06-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsThermax Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of Listing Regulations, the Company has submitted to the Exchange a copy of details of Related Party Tr…19-Jun-2019
- Reply to Clarification SoughtTHERMAX:��The Exchange had sought clarification from Thermax Limited with respect to announcement dated 12-Apr-2019, regarding Thermax acquires stake in Thermax SPX Energy Technol…07-Jun-2019
- Reply to Clarification SoughtTHERMAX:The Exchange had sought clarification from Thermax Limited with respect to announcement dated 25-Feb-2019, regarding " Thermax Limited has informed the Exchange that In te…26-Mar-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,486 | 5,731 | 4,791 | 6,128 | 8,090 | 9,323 | 10,389 | 10,694 | 10,839 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 27.77% | -16.40% | 27.91% | 32.01% | 15.25% | 11.43% | 2.94% | ||
| 4,085 | 5,325 | 4,436 | 5,707 | 7,492 | 8,526 | 9,481 | 9,668 | 9,970 | |
| Material Cost % | 52% | 54% | 53% | 57% | 57% | 56% | 56% | 52% | 53% |
| Employee Cost % | 16% | 14% | 16% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 13% | 14% |
| Other Expenses % | 23% | 25% | 24% | 23% | 24% | 23% | 23% | 25% | 26% |
| Operating Profit | 401 | 406 | 355 | 421 | 598 | 797 | 908 | 1,026 | 870 |
| OPM % | 9% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 8% |
| 116 | 100 | 108 | 127 | 160 | 233 | 252 | 267 | 270 | |
| Exceptional items | -53 | 75 | 61 | 61 | |||||
| Interest | 13 | 15 | 21 | 25 | 38 | 88 | 117 | 139 | 144 |
| Depreciation | 82 | 117 | 115 | 113 | 117 | 148 | 159 | 208 | 218 |
| Profit before tax | 422 | 375 | 275 | 410 | 603 | 870 | 885 | 1,008 | 839 |
| 39% | 43% | 25% | 24% | 25% | 26% | 29% | 29% | 30% | |
| Current tax | 159 | 96 | 75 | 73 | 126 | 214 | 300 | 268 | |
| Deferred tax | 7 | 66 | -6 | 25 | 26 | 11 | -42 | 20 | |
| 231 | 212 | 207 | 312 | 451 | 643 | 627 | 720 | 591 | |
| Profit from associates | -25 | 0 | -0 | -1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | ||
| Minority share | -1 | 0 | -2 | -8 | -0 | -3 | |||
| Profit to shareholders | 232 | 212 | 207 | 312 | 450 | 645 | 634 | 721 | 593 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -8.07% | -2.76% | 51.18% | 44.31% | 42.71% | -2.56% | 14.93% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 20.61 | 18.87 | 18.34 | 27.73 | 39.98 | 57.30 | 56.33 | 63.95 | 52.66 |
| Dividend Payout % | 23% | 17% | 21% | 22% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 17%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- 5%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 28%
- 3 Years:
- 17%
- TTM:
- -12%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 19%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- 1 Year:
- 5%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- 14%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,889 | 3,541 | 3,215 | 3,131 | 4,015 | 5,141 | 5,822 | 6,254 | 6,518 | 6,632 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -8.94% | -9.21% | -2.60% | 28.23% | 28.04% | 13.24% | 7.42% | 4.22% | ||
| 3,517 | 3,290 | 3,002 | 2,913 | 3,789 | 4,760 | 5,341 | 5,727 | 5,974 | 6,170 | |
| Material Cost % | 55% | 62% | 57% | 55% | 60% | 58% | 56% | 56% | 55% | 55% |
| Employee Cost % | 12% | 11% | 13% | 14% | 12% | 11% | 12% | 12% | 13% | 13% |
| Other Expenses % | 24% | 20% | 23% | 24% | 23% | 24% | 24% | 23% | 24% | 25% |
| Operating Profit | 371 | 251 | 213 | 218 | 226 | 381 | 481 | 527 | 545 | 462 |
| OPM % | 10% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 7% |
| 104 | 123 | 104 | 140 | 125 | 136 | 193 | 203 | 285 | 285 | |
| Exceptional items | -25 | -48 | -15 | -103 | -14 | 7 | 2 | 94 | 88 | 88 |
| Interest | 8 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 24 | 31 | 25 | 27 |
| Depreciation | 64 | 50 | 63 | 64 | 67 | 73 | 73 | 78 | 97 | 314 |
| Profit before tax | 378 | 270 | 235 | 183 | 256 | 431 | 580 | 713 | 795 | 494 |
| 37% | 40% | 31% | 23% | 22% | 24% | 25% | 20% | 18% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 141 | 106 | 62 | 55 | 52 | 99 | 146 | 178 | 131 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | 3 | 12 | -13 | 3 | 3 | -3 | -37 | 15 | |
| 238 | 275 | 214 | 141 | 201 | 329 | 437 | 572 | 649 | 369 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 238 | 275 | ||||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 15.53% | -22.25% | -34.10% | 42.38% | 63.98% | 32.86% | 30.79% | 13.42% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 19.99 | 23.10 | 17.95 | 11.83 | 16.85 | 27.63 | 36.71 | 48.02 | 54.46 | 49.04 |
| Dividend Payout % | 31% | 26% | 24% | 24% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 16%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- TTM:
- 8%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 36%
- 3 Years:
- 25%
- TTM:
- -31%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 19%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- 1 Year:
- 5%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- 14%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| Reserves | 3,846 | 4,417 | 4,914 | 5,527 |
| 851 | 1,296 | 1,734 | 2,372 | |
| Long term borrowings | 423 | 789 | 1,162 | 1,616 |
| Short term borrowings | 388 | 466 | 532 | 672 |
| 4,119 | 4,418 | 4,741 | 5,360 | |
| Trade payables | 1,498 | 1,533 | 1,693 | 2,057 |
| Minority interest | 2 | 6 | 29 | |
| Current liabilities | 4,409 | 4,725 | 5,009 | 5,820 |
| Total Liabilities | 8,839 | 10,153 | 11,412 | 13,282 |
| 1,797 | 2,500 | 3,333 | 4,402 | |
| Gross block | 2,700 | 3,514 | 4,466 | 5,705 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 903 | 1,014 | 1,133 | 1,304 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 32 | 37 | 192 | 230 |
| CWIP | 581 | 625 | 718 | 1,534 |
| 6,461 | 7,028 | 7,361 | 7,347 | |
| Inventories | 756 | 765 | 717 | 910 |
| Trade receivables | 1,762 | 2,116 | 2,003 | 2,205 |
| Cash & equivalents | 453 | 487 | 417 | 674 |
| Current assets | 6,080 | 6,449 | 6,696 | 7,109 |
| Total Assets | 8,839 | 10,153 | 11,412 | 13,282 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460 | 247 | 1,080 | 542 | |
| Profit for the year | 450 | 645 | 634 | 721 |
| Working capital changes | -63 | -476 | 132 | -228 |
| Direct taxes paid | -151 | -186 | -186 | -349 |
| -680 | -509 | -1,272 | -587 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -664 | -844 | -903 | -952 |
| Fixed assets sold | 14 | 125 | 2 | 10 |
| Investments purchased | -3,427 | -3,863 | -5,193 | -5,845 |
| Investments sold | 3,338 | 3,988 | 4,895 | 6,017 |
| 349 | 285 | 123 | 248 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 810 | 969 | 1,294 | 1,469 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -362 | -538 | -861 | -911 |
| Interest paid | -26 | -82 | -176 | -162 |
| Dividends paid | -102 | -113 | -135 | -158 |
| Net Cash Flow | 128 | 23 | -70 | 202 |
| Free Cash Flow | -205 | -597 | 177 | -411 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.6% | 15.5% | 13.5% | 13.7% |
| ROCE | 14.5% | 17.6% | 15.6% | 15.3% |
| Operating margin | 6.6% | 7.4% | 8.3% | 9.0% |
| Net margin | 5.6% | 7.0% | 6.2% | 6.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.43 |
| Current ratio | 1.38 | 1.36 | 1.34 | 1.22 |
| Debtor days | 80 | 84 | 71 | 76 |
| Inventory days | 57 | 51 | 43 | 57 |
| Days payable | 113 | 103 | 103 | 129 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 24 | 32 | 11 | 4 |
| Working capital days | 76 | 68 | 60 | 44 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 61.98%
- FIIs 11.31%
- DIIs 14.94%
- Public 6.32%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% | 61.98% |
| 12.01% | 12.24% | 15.14% | 15.38% | 15.49% | 15.86% | 16.02% | 13.44% | 12.36% | 11.24% | 11.46% | 11.31% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 11.95% | 12.09% | 14.88% | 15.12% | 15.22% | 15.60% | 15.76% | 13.15% | 12.18% | 11.07% | 11.25% | 10.76% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.06% | 0.15% | 0.27% | 0.26% | 0.27% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.29% | 0.18% | 0.18% | 0.21% | 0.54% |
| 15.86% | 15.82% | 12.88% | 12.72% | 12.66% | 12.25% | 11.75% | 13.95% | 14.84% | 15.49% | 15.22% | 14.94% | |
| Mutual funds | 13.55% | 13.56% | 12.06% | 12.06% | 11.87% | 11.26% | 10.71% | 12.56% | 13.26% | 13.75% | 12.86% | 12.33% |
| Insurance companies | 2.16% | 2.13% | 0.69% | 0.62% | 0.72% | 0.93% | 1.03% | 1.33% | 1.47% | 1.49% | 2.08% | 2.24% |
| Provident & pension funds | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.04% | 0.06% | 0.06% | ||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.06% | 0.11% | 0.25% | 0.28% | 0.37% | |||||
| 4.66% | 4.48% | 4.50% | 4.44% | 4.40% | 4.44% | 4.79% | 5.16% | 5.36% | 5.82% | 5.88% | 6.32% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 3.64% | 3.52% | 3.59% | 3.54% | 3.48% | 3.52% | 3.80% | 4.07% | 4.33% | 4.58% | 4.58% | 4.90% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% |
| NRIs | 0.32% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.30% | 0.31% | 0.32% | 0.33% | 0.33% | 0.38% | 0.40% | 0.40% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.31% | 0.25% | 0.20% | 0.19% | 0.21% | 0.19% | 0.24% | 0.34% | 0.27% | 0.31% | 0.36% | 0.46% |
| IEPF | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% |
| No. of Shareholders | 39,547 | 40,819 | 48,966 | 51,876 | 50,755 | 53,687 | 62,986 | 71,208 | 77,455 | 89,964 | 91,857 | 87,995 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Thermax
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| SBI Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 ETF FOFMutual fund | 5.15% |
| Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co Ltd A/C Kotak Nifty MidcMutual fund | 1.91% |
| Sundaram Flexicap FundMutual fund | 1.51% |
| Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance | 1.09% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 12.33% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Thermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201812-Oct-2026
- UpdatesThermax Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Clarification news published in Mainstream Media'.09-Oct-2026
- AcquisitionThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Acquisition30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowThermax Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about incorporation of wholly owned step-down subsidiary15-Sep-2026
- AppointmentThermax Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Ravi Shankar Gopinath as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. November 10, 2026.31-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingThermax Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on July 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voti…31-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication31-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingThermax Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on July 30, 202630-Jul-2026
- Scheme of ArrangementThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Scheme of Arrangement30-Jul-2026
- DemergerThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Demerger30-Jul-2026
- Amalgamation/MergerThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Amalgamation/Merger30-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202603-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202505-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202408-JUL-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 202208-JUL-2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201820-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201711-AUG-2017
- Financial Year 201619-AUG-2016
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording31-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation31-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation30-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet21-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet25-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript12-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording08-May-2026
- Investor PresentationThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation07-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet04-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 11 Nov 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 3 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Thermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- UpdatesThermax Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Clarification news published in Mainstream Media'.NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- AcquisitionThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about AcquisitionNSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowThermax Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about incorporation of wholly owned step-down subsidiaryNSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- AppointmentThermax Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Ravi Shankar Gopinath as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. November 10, 2026.NSE filing · 31-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingThermax Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on July 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voti…NSE filing · 31-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationThermax Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 31-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Thermax Limited
What is the share price of Thermax Limited today?
What is the market cap of Thermax Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Thermax Limited?
Is Thermax Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Thermax Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
