V-Guard Industries Limited share price
V-Guard Industries Limited manufactures and sells electrical and electronic products in India and internationally. It operates through four segments: Electronics, Electrical, Consumer Durables and Sunflame. The Electronics segment offers voltage stabilizers; and inverter, digital DUPS, inverter batteries, UPS, solar inverters, solar power systems, off grid and on grid systems and inverters, and on grid photovoltaic (PV) inverters. The Electrical segment provides wires; pumps, such as domestic and agricultural pumps, and electric motors; modular switches, including matteo, novio, and torio switches; switchgears; and PVC insulated cables. The Consumer Durables Segment offers fans, such as cei…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 12,565 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 287.60
- High / Low₹ 384 / 285
- Stock P/E34.7
- Book Value₹ 54
- Dividend Yield0.52 %
- ROCE16.0 %
- ROE13.80 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 8.29
- Price / Book5.29
- OPM7.1 %
- Debt / Equity0.07
- Sales growth (5Y)17.0 %
- Profit growth (5Y)8.8 %
- Promoter holding55.4 %
- EV / EBITDA22.5
- Beta0.02
- All-time high₹ 577
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VGUARD | -12.09% | -4.52% | -11.58% | -12.32% | -20.11% | -1.51% | +1.90% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- V-Guard Industries Limited is in the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹12,565 crore.
- It trades at 34.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.3 times book value.
- Revenue grew 17.0% a year over the last 5 years, profit 8.8% a year.
- Return on equity was 13.8% and return on capital employed 16.0% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.07 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 25.1% below its 52-week high and down 20.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 55.4%; institutions about 31.2%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.07 times equity).
- Sales have grown 17.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 24% and profit up 76% from a year ago.
- Healthy return on equity of 15.0% on average over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 34.7 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 55.2.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About V-Guard Industries Limited
V-Guard Industries Limited manufactures and sells electrical and electronic products in India and internationally. It operates through four segments: Electronics, Electrical, Consumer Durables and Sunflame. The Electronics segment offers voltage stabilizers; and inverter, digital DUPS, inverter batteries, UPS, solar inverters, solar power systems, off grid and on grid systems and inverters, and on grid photovoltaic (PV) inverters. The Electrical segment provides wires; pumps, such as domestic and agricultural pumps, and electric motors; modular switches, including matteo, novio, and torio switches; switchgears; and PVC insulated cables. The Consumer Durables Segment offers fans, such as ceiling, table, pedestal, wall, ventilating and exhaust, and other fans; air coolers, including desert, window-mounted, and personal and room variants; water heaters, such as electric, solar and heat pum…
- Employees
- 3,219
- Head office
- Kochi
- NSE industry
- Consumer Durables
Peer comparison
IndustrialsConsumer DurablesElectrical Equipment & Parts
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | V-Guard Industries | 287.60 | 34.7 | 12,565 | 0.52 | 130 | 76.37 | 1,811 | 23.50 | 16.0 | 13.8 | 5.29 | 7.1 | 0.07 | 55.44 | 5,966 | 17.0 |
| 2. | CG Power and Industrial Solutions | 846.00 | 106.7 | 1,33,285 | 0.16 | 313 | 15.09 | 3,281 | 19.18 | 19.3 | 20.4 | 16.72 | 11.8 | 0.01 | 60.00 | 12,280 | 21.2 |
| 3. | Hitachi Energy India | 28,990.00 | 112.3 | 1,29,215 | 0.03 | 294 | 59.96 | 2,441 | 32.65 | 24.9 | 21.0 | 24.96 | 14.8 | 0.02 | 71.54 | 7,918 | 22.2 |
| 4. | Polycab India | 8,219.00 | 39.2 | 1,23,807 | 0.57 | 784 | 7.94 | 8,210 | 17.52 | 30.4 | 24.5 | 9.46 | 13.1 | 0.37 | 64.41 | 28,270 | 26.6 |
| 5. | Havells India | 1,121.00 | 43.5 | 70,350 | 1.08 | 290 | -43.92 | 6,518 | -0.39 | 22.1 | 19.0 | 7.44 | 8.4 | 0.03 | 63.52 | 22,288 | 9.9 |
| 6. | APAR Industries | 16,033.00 | 54.6 | 67,134 | 0.35 | 467 | 86.99 | 6,567 | 26.56 | 26.7 | 19.7 | 11.94 | 7.8 | 0.18 | 55.69 | 22,810 | 17.0 |
| 7. | KEI Industries | 4,482.30 | 43.0 | 42,871 | 0.10 | 274 | 21.01 | 3,185 | 9.28 | 18.7 | 14.8 | 6.43 | 10.0 | 0.04 | 36.02 | 11,574 | 19.1 |
| 8. | Honeywell Automation India | 32,095.00 | 51.5 | 28,396 | 0.34 | 151 | 7.72 | 1,204 | 8.07 | 15.7 | 12.4 | 6.36 | 12.6 | 0.02 | 75.15 | 4,679 | 10.9 |
| 9. | Schneider Electric Infrastructure | 1,157.50 | 150.5 | 27,676 | 0.00 | 12 | -69.84 | 651 | 4.78 | 24.8 | 31.8 | 35.69 | 11.9 | 0.45 | 76.94 | 2,870 | 17.6 |
| 10. | R R Kabel | 2,388.00 | 44.5 | 27,010 | 0.42 | 205 | 58.91 | 3,168 | 42.85 | 26.5 | 20.8 | 10.49 | 7.3 | 0.13 | 69.99 | 9,587 | 20.1 |
| Median: 29 Co. | 3,435.15 | 41.1 | 12,565 | 0.34 | 282 | 18.05 | 3,177 | 18.35 | 23.5 | 19.7 | 6.36 | 11.8 | 0.06 | 63.97 | 10,580 | 20.1 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions30-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202210-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Corrigendum to Disclosure of related party transaction for the period ended March 202207-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202202-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions on consolidated basis for the half year ended September 30, 202117-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions as on March 31, 202122-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended Sep 30, 202009-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions as at 31.03.2011-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsV-Guard Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions U/R 23(9) For The Half-Year Ended September 30, 2019.21-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure Under Regulation 23(9) Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201527-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,335 | 2,335 | 2,503 | 2,721 | 3,498 | 4,126 | 4,857 | 5,578 | 5,966 | 6,310 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 7.18% | 8.72% | 28.55% | 17.95% | 17.71% | 14.85% | 6.96% | |||
| 2,145 | 2,145 | 2,245 | 2,409 | 3,160 | 3,806 | 4,430 | 5,065 | 5,439 | 5,716 | |
| Material Cost % | 69% | 69% | 66% | 68% | 69% | 70% | 66% | 64% | 64% | 64% |
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 15% | 15% | 15% | 12% | 14% | 15% | 17% | 18% | 19% | 18% |
| Operating Profit | 190 | 190 | 258 | 312 | 338 | 320 | 427 | 513 | 527 | 594 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 10% | 11% | 10% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| 11 | 11 | 25 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 34 | 21 | 24 | 30 | |
| Exceptional items | -22 | -22 | ||||||||
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 40 | 25 | 12 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 20 | 20 | 29 | 39 | 49 | 64 | 81 | 96 | 108 | 109 |
| Profit before tax | 180 | 180 | 250 | 288 | 294 | 256 | 340 | 414 | 408 | 482 |
| 25% | 25% | 25% | 30% | 22% | 26% | 24% | 24% | 24% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 46 | 46 | 66 | 88 | 71 | 40 | 85 | 101 | 106 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | -1 | -5 | -2 | -5 | 26 | -2 | -0 | -6 | |
| 135 | 135 | 188 | 202 | 228 | 189 | 258 | 314 | 308 | 365 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | -0 | ||||||||
| Minority share | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -0 | ||||
| Profit to shareholders | 134 | 134 | 187 | 201 | 228 | 189 | 258 | 314 | 308 | 365 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 39.39% | 7.24% | 13.15% | -17.24% | 36.25% | 21.80% | -1.72% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 3.16 | 3.16 | 4.38 | 4.68 | 5.29 | 4.38 | 5.89 | 7.17 | 7.03 | 8.32 |
| Dividend Payout % | 30% | 22% | 19% | 21% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 17%
- 3 Years:
- 13%
- TTM:
- 13%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- 18%
- TTM:
- 26%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 2%
- 3 Years:
- -2%
- 1 Year:
- -20%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- 14%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,321 | 2,321 | 2,482 | 2,699 | 3,475 | 4,050 | 4,559 | 5,309 | 5,692 | 6,022 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 6.92% | 8.74% | 28.74% | 16.55% | 12.59% | 16.44% | 7.21% | |||
| 2,134 | 2,134 | 2,229 | 2,393 | 3,143 | 3,749 | 4,206 | 4,886 | 5,274 | 5,543 | |
| Material Cost % | 70% | 70% | 67% | 68% | 69% | 71% | 69% | 67% | 68% | 68% |
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 15% | 15% | 15% | 12% | 13% | 14% | 15% | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| Operating Profit | 187 | 187 | 253 | 306 | 332 | 301 | 354 | 422 | 418 | 479 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 10% | 11% | 10% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 7% | 8% |
| 11 | 11 | 24 | 21 | 13 | 15 | 52 | 19 | 36 | 42 | |
| Exceptional items | -21 | -21 | ||||||||
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 20 | 7 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 19 | 19 | 28 | 37 | 48 | 58 | 67 | 74 | 82 | 83 |
| Profit before tax | 177 | 177 | 245 | 285 | 290 | 241 | 301 | 348 | 344 | 412 |
| 25% | 25% | 25% | 30% | 22% | 26% | 23% | 25% | 25% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 45 | 45 | 65 | 86 | 69 | 36 | 71 | 86 | 91 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | -1 | -4 | -1 | -6 | 26 | -1 | 1 | -6 | |
| 133 | 133 | 185 | 199 | 227 | 179 | 231 | 260 | 259 | 311 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 39.13% | 7.46% | 13.98% | -20.93% | 28.77% | 12.69% | -0.33% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 3.13 | 3.13 | 4.33 | 4.64 | 2.10 | 4.15 | 5.28 | 5.95 | 5.92 | 7.10 |
| Dividend Payout % | 31% | 24% | 23% | 25% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 16%
- 3 Years:
- 12%
- TTM:
- 14%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 5%
- 3 Years:
- 13%
- TTM:
- 33%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 2%
- 3 Years:
- -2%
- 1 Year:
- -20%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- 14%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 43 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| Reserves | 1,564 | 1,771 | 2,054 | 2,329 |
| 503 | 401 | 134 | 165 | |
| Long term borrowings | 273 | 137 | ||
| Short term borrowings | 147 | 154 | 11 | 9 |
| 796 | 946 | 1,107 | 1,175 | |
| Trade payables | 488 | 550 | 657 | 738 |
| Current liabilities | 817 | 1,002 | 1,023 | 1,090 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,907 | 3,161 | 3,338 | 3,714 |
| 590 | 669 | 719 | 853 | |
| Gross block | 803 | 939 | 1,055 | 1,252 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 212 | 269 | 336 | 399 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 682 | 700 | 704 | 691 |
| CWIP | 24 | 25 | 49 | 20 |
| 2,293 | 2,467 | 2,571 | 2,841 | |
| Inventories | 767 | 812 | 997 | 1,024 |
| Trade receivables | 557 | 596 | 542 | 533 |
| Cash & equivalents | 40 | 47 | 50 | 47 |
| Current assets | 1,505 | 1,637 | 1,752 | 1,965 |
| Total Assets | 2,907 | 3,161 | 3,338 | 3,714 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 424 | 393 | 477 | 459 | |
| Profit for the year | 189 | 258 | 314 | 308 |
| Working capital changes | 141 | 31 | 32 | 17 |
| Direct taxes paid | -49 | -83 | -108 | -108 |
| -771 | -153 | -97 | -364 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -103 | -128 | -121 | -180 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments purchased | -27 | -28 | -5 | -191 |
| Investments sold | 5 | 20 | 26 | 2 |
| 326 | -232 | -378 | -98 | |
| Interest paid | -16 | -37 | -26 | -12 |
| Dividends paid | -56 | -56 | -61 | -65 |
| Net Cash Flow | -21 | 8 | 3 | -3 |
| Free Cash Flow | 321 | 265 | 356 | 279 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 11.8% | 15.1% | 16.0% | 13.8% |
| ROCE | — | 13.0% | 17.6% | 18.9% | 16.0% |
| Operating margin | — | 6.3% | 7.3% | 7.6% | 7.1% |
| Net margin | — | 4.6% | 5.3% | 5.7% | 5.2% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.84 | 1.63 | 1.71 | 1.80 |
| Debtor days | — | 50 | 45 | 36 | 33 |
| Inventory days | — | 95 | 89 | 99 | 95 |
| Days payable | — | 60 | 61 | 65 | 69 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 85 | 73 | 70 | 59 |
| Working capital days | — | 61 | 48 | 48 | 54 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 53.21%
- FIIs 13.02%
- DIIs 21.62%
- Public 12.15%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 54.57% | 54.48% | 54.42% | 54.39% | 54.35% | 54.30% | 54.28% | 53.32% | 53.28% | 53.23% | 53.22% | 53.21% |
| 13.02% | 13.35% | 13.90% | 13.85% | 13.72% | 13.43% | 12.56% | 12.45% | 12.13% | 12.07% | 12.01% | 13.02% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 12.83% | 13.14% | 13.67% | 13.58% | 13.44% | 13.14% | 12.34% | 12.22% | 11.87% | 11.81% | 11.71% | 12.49% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.18% | 0.20% | 0.23% | 0.27% | 0.28% | 0.29% | 0.21% | 0.23% | 0.25% | 0.26% | 0.30% | 0.53% |
| 20.45% | 20.17% | 20.16% | 19.88% | 20.25% | 20.62% | 21.61% | 22.86% | 23.33% | 23.39% | 23.24% | 21.62% | |
| Mutual funds | 20.04% | 20.01% | 20.07% | 19.58% | 19.74% | 20.27% | 21.23% | 22.57% | 23.16% | 23.35% | 23.11% | 20.96% |
| Insurance companies | 0.40% | 0.17% | 0.07% | 0.20% | 0.34% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.07% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.10% | 0.17% | 0.27% | 0.29% | 0.21% | 0.08% | 0.09% | 0.59% | ||
| 11.97% | 12.00% | 11.52% | 11.88% | 11.68% | 11.65% | 11.56% | 11.36% | 11.26% | 11.31% | 11.53% | 12.15% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 6.78% | 6.89% | 6.49% | 7.02% | 6.77% | 6.67% | 6.66% | 6.68% | 6.58% | 6.62% | 6.94% | 7.42% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 3.64% | 3.39% | 3.27% | 3.12% | 3.16% | 3.16% | 3.11% | 2.89% | 2.89% | 2.84% | 0.21% | 0.29% |
| NRIs | 0.45% | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.47% | 0.48% | 0.49% | 0.48% | 0.48% | 2.90% | 2.73% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.37% | 0.42% | 0.41% | 0.38% | 0.38% | 0.37% | 0.37% | 0.36% | 0.35% | 0.37% | 0.43% | 0.63% |
| IEPF | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,18,276 | 1,19,562 | 1,15,823 | 1,40,417 | 1,32,003 | 1,32,948 | 1,33,000 | 1,32,841 | 1,30,218 | 1,33,257 | 1,33,376 | 1,36,486 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding V-Guard Industries
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| SBI SMALL CAP FUNDMutual fund | 6.51% |
| Icici Prudential Multi-Asset FundMutual fund | 4.81% |
| Kotak Small Cap FundMutual fund | 3.74% |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap FundMutual fund | 3.63% |
| Canara Robeco Small Cap FundMutual fund | 1.70% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 20.96% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- General UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Rating16-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018V-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201808-Oct-2026
- RetirementV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Retirement26-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingV-Guard Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 11, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange r…12-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 11, 202611-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Rating11-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication30-Jul-2026
- Press ReleaseV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated July 29, 2026, titled "Results for Q1FY27".29-Jul-2026
- AppointmentV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Mr Mithun K Chittilappilly as Chairman & Managing Director of the company w.e.f. September 27, 2026.29-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates29-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingV-Guard Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.29-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202614-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202512-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202406-JUL-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201801-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201701-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet13-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet01-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript05-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of recordings30-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation29-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet16-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet12-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript18-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording12-May-2026
- Investor PresentationV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation12-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 31 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- General UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG RatingNSE filing · 16-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018V-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- RetirementV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about RetirementNSE filing · 26-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingV-Guard Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 11, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange r…NSE filing · 12-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 11, 2026NSE filing · 11-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG RatingNSE filing · 11-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationV-Guard Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 30-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about V-Guard Industries Limited
What is the share price of V-Guard Industries Limited today?
What is the market cap of V-Guard Industries Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of V-Guard Industries Limited?
Is V-Guard Industries Limited a good investment?
How can I buy V-Guard Industries Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
