Titagarh Rail Systems Limited share price
Titagarh Rail Systems Limited manufactures and sells freight and passenger rail systems in India and internationally. The company offers forged wheel set, cast bogies, couplers, draft gear, loco shells, and cast manganese steel crossing products; flat, hopper, tank, box, automobile-carrying, covered, and special purpose wagons; and brake vans. It also provides passenger rolling stock products, including semi high-speed trains, electric multiple unit train sets, urban metro rail system - aluminum and stainless steel; and propulsion and electrical equipment, such as propulsion systems, traction motors, auxiliary power supply products, electronic equipment, traction converters and power electr…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 10,089 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 749.15
- High / Low₹ 971 / 569
- Stock P/E53.6
- Book Value₹ 181
- Dividend Yield0.13 %
- ROCE8.6 %
- ROE5.20 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 13.98
- Price / Book4.15
- OPM9.6 %
- Debt / Equity0.25
- Sales growth (5Y)12.5 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding40.6 %
- EV / EBITDA27.8
- Beta0.82
- All-time high₹ 1,897
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITAGARH | -7.87% | -14.46% | +1.59% | -16.01% | -14.96% | -1.23% | +50.11% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Titagarh Rail Systems Limited is in the Railroads industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹10,089 crore.
- It trades at 53.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.1 times book value.
- Revenue grew 12.5% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 5.2% and return on capital employed 8.6% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.25 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 22.9% below its 52-week high and down 15.0% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 40.6%; institutions about 20.7%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 13% and profit up 70% from a year ago.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.25 times shareholders' equity.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 9.0% on average over the last 3 years.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 2.00 points over 3 years, to 40.46%.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 5.0 points over 3 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Titagarh Rail Systems Limited
Titagarh Rail Systems Limited manufactures and sells freight and passenger rail systems in India and internationally. The company offers forged wheel set, cast bogies, couplers, draft gear, loco shells, and cast manganese steel crossing products; flat, hopper, tank, box, automobile-carrying, covered, and special purpose wagons; and brake vans. It also provides passenger rolling stock products, including semi high-speed trains, electric multiple unit train sets, urban metro rail system - aluminum and stainless steel; and propulsion and electrical equipment, such as propulsion systems, traction motors, auxiliary power supply products, electronic equipment, traction converters and power electronics, train control and monitoring systems, and hardware and software products. In addition, the company offers redesign, maintenance, assistance and global, repair, inspection and refurbishing, syst…
- Employees
- 1,052
- Head office
- Kolkata
- NSE industry
- Capital Goods
Peer comparison
IndustrialsCapital GoodsRailroads
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Titagarh Rail Systems | 749.15 | 53.6 | 10,089 | 0.13 | 53 | 69.94 | 765 | 12.63 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 4.15 | 9.6 | 0.25 | 40.62 | 3,186 | 12.5 |
| 2. | Hindustan Aeronautics | 4,989.00 | 35.8 | 3,33,652 | 0.92 | 1,590 | 14.88 | 5,515 | 14.45 | 13.8 | 24.0 | 8.13 | 27.4 | 0.00 | 71.64 | 33,089 | 6.4 |
| 3. | Bharat Electronics | 376.85 | 44.9 | 2,75,469 | 0.66 | 1,055 | 8.82 | 5,547 | 24.94 | 31.9 | 27.6 | 11.48 | 29.1 | 0.00 | 53.42 | 27,610 | 15.5 |
| 4. | ABB India | 6,801.00 | 92.6 | 1,44,119 | 0.43 | 362 | -23.67 | 3,521 | 17.75 | 28.5 | 22.4 | 15.44 | 14.4 | 0.01 | 76.34 | 13,065 | 15.4 |
| 5. | CG Power and Industrial Solutions | 846.00 | 106.7 | 1,33,285 | 0.16 | 313 | 15.09 | 3,281 | 19.18 | 19.3 | 20.4 | 16.72 | 11.8 | 0.01 | 60.00 | 12,280 | 21.2 |
| 6. | Hitachi Energy India | 28,990.00 | 112.3 | 1,29,215 | 0.03 | 294 | 123.52 | 2,494 | 68.62 | 24.9 | 21.0 | 24.96 | 14.8 | 0.02 | 71.54 | 8,148 | 22.2 |
| 7. | Cummins India | 4,608.00 | 54.0 | 1,27,734 | 1.42 | 609 | 0.89 | 3,426 | 17.86 | 35.0 | 29.5 | 15.07 | 20.1 | 0.00 | 51.29 | 12,143 | 16.1 |
| 8. | Polycab India | 8,219.00 | 39.2 | 1,23,807 | 0.57 | 990 | 42.87 | 9,899 | 52.83 | 30.4 | 24.5 | 9.46 | 13.1 | 0.37 | 64.41 | 28,884 | 26.6 |
| 9. | Siemens Energy India | 2,889.00 | 69.1 | 1,02,883 | 0.14 | 441 | 67.83 | 2,486 | 39.28 | 29.2 | 29.0 | 21.38 | 18.3 | 0.03 | 27.53 | 7,783 | 63.5 |
| 10. | Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders | 2,092.00 | 29.5 | 84,387 | 0.86 | 550 | 21.74 | 2,943 | 12.08 | 28.5 | 29.2 | 8.65 | 20.9 | 0.05 | 81.22 | 13,006 | 19.6 |
| Median: 12 Co. | 3,748.50 | 53.8 | 1,25,770 | 0.50 | 496 | 18.42 | 3,353 | 18.52 | 28.5 | 23.2 | 10.47 | 15.4 | 0.02 | 62.21 | 12,643 | 15.8 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions18-Oct-2023
- Related Party TransactionsTitagarh Wagons Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions24-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionMadam/Sir,Pursuant to the Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we enclose the disclosure on Related Party Transaction …28-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionTitagarh Wagons Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202214-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsTitagarh Wagons Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions02-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsTitagarh Wagons Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions10-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsTitagarh Wagons Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis for the year ended 31st March, 2020.06-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsTitagarh Wagons Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Req…03-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsTitagarh Wagons Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Listing Regulations the Company has submitted a copy of disclosure of related party tran…01-Jul-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,271 | 1,711 | 1,766 | 1,521 | 1,931 | 3,853 | 3,868 | 3,186 | 3,272 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 34.55% | 3.25% | -13.91% | 26.97% | 99.57% | 0.37% | -17.63% | ||
| 1,368 | 1,677 | 1,645 | 1,440 | 1,798 | 3,401 | 3,435 | 2,838 | 2,904 | |
| Material Cost % | 60% | 62% | 65% | 65% | 63% | 78% | 76% | 73% | 73% |
| Employee Cost % | 19% | 13% | 9% | 14% | 12% | 2% | 2% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Expenses % | 29% | 23% | 19% | 16% | 19% | 9% | 11% | 13% | 12% |
| Operating Profit | -97 | 34 | 121 | 81 | 133 | 452 | 433 | 348 | 368 |
| OPM % | -8% | 2% | 7% | 5% | 7% | 12% | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| 30 | 53 | 34 | 25 | 36 | 40 | 75 | 48 | 43 | |
| Exceptional items | -5 | -38 | -13 | -3 | -65 | 0 | |||
| Interest | 44 | 68 | 88 | 81 | 93 | 73 | 73 | 71 | 68 |
| Depreciation | 51 | 36 | 29 | 30 | 33 | 27 | 30 | 51 | 54 |
| Profit before tax | -167 | -55 | 38 | -6 | 29 | 389 | 406 | 210 | 289 |
| -55% | 102% | 26% | 26% | 34% | 27% | ||||
| Current tax | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 103 | 100 | 79 | |
| Deferred tax | -23 | -35 | -22 | 11 | 2 | -3 | 7 | -8 | |
| -147 | -23 | -36 | -19 | -1 | 286 | 275 | 123 | 191 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | -0 | -24 | -17 | -23 | ||||
| Minority share | 6 | -4 | -0 | ||||||
| Profit to shareholders | -29 | -15 | -0 | 286 | |||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -3.92% | -55.33% | |||||||
| EPS in Rs | 24.88 | 4.94 | -2.96 | -1.28 | -0.03 | 22.46 | 20.41 | 9.12 | 14.19 |
| Dividend Payout % | 2% | 4% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 13%
- 3 Years:
- 18%
- TTM:
- -10%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- -20%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 50%
- 3 Years:
- -1%
- 1 Year:
- -15%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 10%
- Last Year:
- 5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317 | 1,475 | 3,853 | 3,866 | 3,144 | 3,205 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 365.94% | 161.28% | 0.32% | -18.68% | ||
| 319 | 1,316 | 3,401 | 3,427 | 2,775 | 2,819 | |
| Material Cost % | 56% | 72% | 78% | 76% | 73% | 73% |
| Employee Cost % | 9% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Expenses % | 35% | 14% | 9% | 11% | 12% | 11% |
| Operating Profit | -2 | 159 | 452 | 439 | 369 | 386 |
| OPM % | -1% | 11% | 12% | 11% | 12% | 12% |
| 23 | 23 | 46 | 75 | 47 | 42 | |
| Exceptional items | -58 | 7 | ||||
| Interest | 9 | 56 | 73 | 73 | 70 | 68 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 18 | 27 | 30 | 50 | 53 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | 107 | 397 | 412 | 238 | 314 |
| 26% | 25% | 26% | 31% | 25% | ||
| Current tax | 2 | 25 | 103 | 100 | 79 | |
| Deferred tax | -5 | 3 | -3 | 9 | -6 | |
| 3 | 79 | 297 | 303 | 151 | 223 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 2,623.68% | 273.91% | 2.20% | -50.33% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 0.50 | 6.65 | 23.30 | 22.53 | 11.19 | 16.55 |
| Dividend Payout % | 2% | 4% | 9% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 29%
- TTM:
- -12%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 24%
- TTM:
- -19%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 50%
- 3 Years:
- -1%
- 1 Year:
- -15%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 10%
- Last Year:
- 5%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 24 | 27 | 27 | 27 |
| Reserves | 940 | 2,191 | 2,268 | 2,429 |
| 353 | 166 | 627 | 623 | |
| Long term borrowings | 50 | 37 | 25 | 170 |
| Short term borrowings | 200 | 29 | 504 | 352 |
| 710 | 832 | 791 | 960 | |
| Trade payables | 323 | 320 | 240 | 337 |
| Minority interest | 1 | 1 | ||
| Current liabilities | 869 | 730 | 1,259 | 1,209 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,027 | 3,216 | 3,713 | 4,039 |
| 734 | 846 | 954 | 1,261 | |
| Gross block | 839 | 977 | 954 | 1,464 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 105 | 131 | 203 | |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 2 | 67 | 152 | 201 |
| CWIP | 12 | 108 | 40 | 72 |
| 1,281 | 2,262 | 2,719 | 2,707 | |
| Inventories | 461 | 524 | 523 | 588 |
| Trade receivables | 279 | 533 | 671 | 630 |
| Cash & equivalents | 55 | 329 | 25 | 162 |
| Current assets | 1,121 | 1,987 | 2,179 | 2,184 |
| Total Assets | 2,027 | 3,216 | 3,713 | 4,039 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 86 | -97 | 322 | |
| Profit for the year | 130 | 286 | 88 | 123 |
| Working capital changes | -153 | -289 | -459 | 2 |
| Direct taxes paid | -66 | -101 | -96 | -70 |
| -61 | -537 | -579 | -133 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -37 | -164 | -236 | -369 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
| Investments purchased | -71 | -310 | -1,107 | -386 |
| Investments sold | 41 | 84 | 836 | 693 |
| 67 | 724 | 372 | -52 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 50 | 170 | ||
| Repayment of borrowings | -47 | -33 | -13 | -38 |
| Interest paid | -52 | -49 | -66 | -66 |
| Dividends paid | -0 | -6 | -11 | -13 |
| Net Cash Flow | 46 | 273 | -304 | 137 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4 | -78 | -333 | -46 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 13.5% | 12.8% | 11.7% | 5.0% |
| Operating margin | -7.6% | 2.0% | 6.8% | 5.3% | 6.9% | 9.8% | 11.7% | 11.2% | 10.9% |
| Net margin | -11.6% | -1.3% | -2.0% | -1.2% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 3.9% |
| Interest coverage | -2.79 | 0.19 | 1.43 | 0.93 | 1.31 | — | 6.29 | 6.55 | 3.96 |
| Tax rate | — | — | -54.6% | — | 102.4% | — | 25.8% | 26.3% | 33.9% |
Balance-sheet ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | 22.0% | 17.9% | 8.2% | 8.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.37 | 0.07 | 0.27 | 0.25 |
| Current ratio | 1.29 | 2.72 | 1.73 | 1.81 |
| Debtor days | 37 | 51 | 64 | 73 |
| Inventory days | 68 | 58 | 57 | 78 |
| Days payable | 48 | 35 | 26 | 44 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 57 | 74 | 95 | 107 |
| Working capital days | 33 | 121 | 88 | 113 |
ROE = profit for shareholders ÷ average net worth (paid-up capital + reserves, from each year's March results filed with NSE). Interest coverage = (profit before tax + interest) ÷ interest. ROCE = EBIT ÷ (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365. Balance-sheet ratios are shown for the years whose full balance sheet is available (Yahoo Finance and NSE filings from FY2025).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 40.46%
- FIIs 11.38%
- DIIs 15.95%
- Government 0.01%
- Public 32.20%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 42.46% | 42.46% | 40.46% | 40.46% | 40.46% | 40.46% | 40.46% | 40.46% | 40.46% | 40.46% | 40.46% | 40.46% |
| 20.04% | 17.27% | 19.56% | 16.33% | 13.67% | 11.63% | 9.49% | 9.56% | 10.66% | 10.67% | 10.87% | 11.38% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 19.54% | 16.95% | 19.11% | 16.05% | 13.18% | 11.20% | 8.98% | 8.99% | 10.05% | 10.10% | 10.35% | 10.20% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.50% | 0.32% | 0.45% | 0.27% | 0.49% | 0.43% | 0.51% | 0.57% | 0.61% | 0.57% | 0.52% | 1.19% |
| 12.27% | 13.72% | 14.12% | 13.94% | 15.00% | 13.41% | 11.68% | 12.78% | 12.59% | 12.45% | 15.39% | 15.95% | |
| Mutual funds | 10.35% | 10.83% | 11.44% | 10.30% | 10.94% | 9.19% | 9.34% | 9.90% | 9.66% | 9.33% | 12.31% | 12.98% |
| Insurance companies | 1.79% | 2.82% | 1.80% | 2.17% | 3.38% | 3.60% | 2.14% | 2.78% | 2.91% | 3.09% | 3.01% | 2.93% |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | ||||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.13% | 0.07% | 0.88% | 1.47% | 0.68% | 0.61% | 0.19% | 0.09% | 0.03% | 0.04% | 0.06% | 0.04% |
| Government | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 25.21% | 26.54% | 25.84% | 29.26% | 30.87% | 34.50% | 38.36% | 37.19% | 36.28% | 36.41% | 33.27% | 32.20% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 20.07% | 21.65% | 21.16% | 24.63% | 26.46% | 29.70% | 32.69% | 31.95% | 31.29% | 31.71% | 28.71% | 27.77% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.07% | 0.84% | 0.55% | 0.60% | 0.48% | 0.38% | 0.16% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% |
| NRIs | 0.92% | 0.93% | 0.98% | 0.98% | 0.98% | 1.05% | 1.30% | 1.34% | 1.09% | 1.07% | 1.07% | 1.06% |
| Bodies corporate | 2.03% | 2.04% | 1.90% | 1.64% | 1.62% | 1.79% | 2.02% | 2.10% | 2.07% | 1.98% | 1.90% | 1.81% |
| IEPF | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,24,205 | 2,92,395 | 3,62,203 | 4,61,442 | 5,15,638 | 5,87,422 | 6,17,505 | 5,91,488 | 5,71,503 | 5,59,860 | 5,24,155 | 5,03,947 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Titagarh Rail Systems
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| HDFC LARGE AND MID CAP FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 3.85% |
| HSBC Aggressive Hybrid FundMutual fund | 2.77% |
| Mirae Asset Infrastructure FundMutual fund | 1.35% |
| AXIS MUTUAL FUND TRUSTEE LIMITED A/C AXIS MUTUAL FUND A/C AXIS AGGRESSIVE HYBRIDMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.01% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 12.98% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201806-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exch…01-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 202630-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201526-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 15, 2026, titled "Titagarh Rail Systems and Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Sign…15-Sep-2026
- Arrangements for strategic, technical, manufacturing, or marketing tie upTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Signing of Joint Venture Agreement with Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd15-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication09-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about letters sent to shareholders in pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) and 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 201508-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Communication to Shareholders w.r.t. Tax Deduction at Source on Dividend Payout08-Sep-2026
- Record DateTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 23-Sep-2026.08-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 202608-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 07, 2026.07-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202608-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202504-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202524-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202403-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201802-OCT-2018
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating01-Apr-2026
- Credit Rating- RevisionTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision13-Jan-2025
- Credit RatingTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating25-Jun-2024
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Transcript19-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording14-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation14-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet25-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Transcript03-Jun-2026
- Investor PresentationTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation02-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording01-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet28-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet27-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 23 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exch…NSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 26-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 15, 2026, titled "Titagarh Rail Systems and Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Sign…NSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- Arrangements for strategic, technical, manufacturing, or marketing tie upTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Signing of Joint Venture Agreement with Bharat Heavy Electricals LtdNSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 09-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about letters sent to shareholders in pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) and 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 08-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Titagarh Rail Systems Limited
What is the share price of Titagarh Rail Systems Limited today?
What is the market cap of Titagarh Rail Systems Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Titagarh Rail Systems Limited?
Is Titagarh Rail Systems Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Titagarh Rail Systems Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
