Stylam Industries Limited share price
Stylam Industries Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of laminates and allied products under the STYLAM brand name in India. It offers woodgrain, marble, abstract, fabric, solids, patterns, and synchro high pressure laminates; and compact laminates, such as cuboid, fascia, tablex, kitchenate, unicore, play and slay, stella, and lab mate. It also provides specialty laminates, including mirror, magnetic, flicker, metallic, digital, and electrostatic dissipative laminates, as well as chalk and marker laminates. In addition, the company offers anti-fingerprint and high gloss laminates, and anti-fingerprint and high gloss prelam boards. Further, the company provides acrylic solid surface…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 5,717 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 3,371.20
- High / Low₹ 4,150 / 1,861
- Stock P/E33.7
- Book Value₹ 472
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE24.6 %
- ROE20.50 %
- Face Value₹ 5.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 100.05
- Price / Book7.15
- OPM17.8 %
- Debt / Equity0.04
- Sales growth (3Y)5.9 %
- Profit growth (3Y)16.0 %
- Promoter holding58.0 %
- EV / EBITDA24.0
- Beta0.24
- All-time high₹ 4,150
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STYLAMIND | +5.74% | +3.74% | +50.28% | +51.22% | +72.70% | +24.49% | +25.68% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Stylam Industries Limited is in the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹5,717 crore.
- It trades at 33.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 7.1 times book value.
- Revenue grew 5.9% a year over the last 3 years, profit 16.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 20.5% and return on capital employed 24.6% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.04 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 18.8% below its 52-week high and up 72.7% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 58.0%; institutions about 10.5%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 22.7% on average over the last 3 years.
- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.04 times equity).
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 15% and profit up 70% from a year ago.
- Promoters have raised their holding by 2.25 points over 3 years, to 56.86%.
Cons
AI- Sales growth has been slow: 5.9% a year over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 33.7 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 27.9.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Stylam Industries Limited
Stylam Industries Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of laminates and allied products under the STYLAM brand name in India. It offers woodgrain, marble, abstract, fabric, solids, patterns, and synchro high pressure laminates; and compact laminates, such as cuboid, fascia, tablex, kitchenate, unicore, play and slay, stella, and lab mate. It also provides specialty laminates, including mirror, magnetic, flicker, metallic, digital, and electrostatic dissipative laminates, as well as chalk and marker laminates. In addition, the company offers anti-fingerprint and high gloss laminates, and anti-fingerprint and high gloss prelam boards. Further, the company provides acrylic solid surface, exterior cladding, restroom cubicles, and surface solutions. It also exports its products to North and South America, Europe, the Far East, and the Middle East. Stylam Industries Limited was incorpo…
- Employees
- 1,242
- Head office
- Chandigarh
- NSE industry
- Consumer Durables
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalConsumer DurablesFurnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Stylam Industries | 3,371.20 | 33.7 | 5,717 | 0.00 | 48 | 70.35 | 326 | 15.37 | 24.6 | 20.5 | 7.15 | 17.8 | 0.04 | 57.98 | 1,129 | 5.9 |
| 2. | Voltas | 1,029.10 | 75.8 | 34,051 | 0.38 | 213 | 51.31 | 4,674 | 18.66 | 9.3 | 5.8 | 5.34 | 4.3 | 0.16 | 36.94 | 14,245 | 14.5 |
| 3. | Amber Enterprises India | 6,668.00 | 245.9 | 23,517 | 0.00 | 3 | -97.09 | 3,888 | 12.72 | 7.2 | 5.3 | 5.37 | 5.4 | 0.62 | 39.24 | 12,186 | 20.7 |
| 4. | Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals | 215.50 | — | 13,876 | 1.39 | 140 | -17.11 | 2,235 | 8.45 | -1.5 | -7.6 | 4.68 | 8.3 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 8,056 | 5.6 |
| 5. | Whirlpool of India | 850.15 | 43.0 | 10,790 | 0.60 | 103 | -13.69 | 2,727 | 36.02 | 9.0 | 7.2 | 2.59 | 3.8 | 0.09 | 42.37 | 8,033 | 6.4 |
| 6. | Cello World | 376.60 | 26.9 | 8,494 | 0.41 | 73 | -8.99 | 527 | -0.43 | 16.1 | 13.0 | 3.08 | 17.0 | 0.01 | 73.48 | 2,324 | 9.2 |
| 7. | Sheela Foam | 616.85 | 31.5 | 6,736 | 0.17 | 62 | 770.67 | 1,032 | 25.63 | 7.6 | 5.1 | 2.07 | 6.4 | 0.28 | 65.39 | 3,821 | 10.0 |
| 8. | IFB Industries | 1,203.80 | 30.4 | 4,878 | 0.00 | 43 | 64.56 | 1,585 | 18.41 | 17.0 | 15.6 | 4.90 | 3.7 | 0.16 | 77.92 | 5,619 | 10.3 |
| 9. | EPACK Durable | 173.47 | — | 1,670 | 0.00 | 12 | -48.37 | 886 | 33.76 | 5.6 | 0.3 | 1.46 | 3.7 | 0.77 | 52.52 | 1,894 | 7.3 |
| 10. | Onida Electronics | 28.29 | — | 1,045 | 0.00 | -14 | — | 182 | 29.51 | -21.3 | -41.1 | 4.40 | -8.3 | 0.33 | 42.20 | 660 | -16.0 |
| Median: 18 Co. | 733.50 | 43.0 | 1,358 | 0.00 | 55 | -8.99 | 1,308 | 18.54 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 2.58 | 5.2 | 0.16 | 47.45 | 4,720 | 6.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about revised related Party Transactions25-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionsStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions05-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202203-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202221-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions10-Nov-2021
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 659 | 952 | 914 | 1,025 | 1,129 | 1,173 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 44.41% | -4.00% | 12.14% | 10.17% | ||
| 556 | 797 | 730 | 840 | 909 | 936 | |
| Material Cost % | 57% | 56% | 52% | 54% | 53% | 53% |
| Employee Cost % | 8% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 19% | 21% | 20% | 19% | 18% | 18% |
| Operating Profit | 104 | 155 | 185 | 185 | 221 | 237 |
| OPM % | 16% | 16% | 20% | 18% | 20% | 20% |
| 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | |
| Exceptional items | -1 | |||||
| Interest | 8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -3 |
| Depreciation | 23 | 20 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 20 |
| Profit before tax | 81 | 128 | 164 | 165 | 203 | 227 |
| 24% | 25% | 22% | 26% | 26% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 21 | 33 | 43 | 44 | 52 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | -1 | -8 | -1 | 1 | |
| 61 | 96 | 128 | 122 | 150 | 170 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | |||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 57.64% | 33.82% | -5.11% | 22.97% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 36.06 | 56.63 | 75.77 | 71.46 | 88.25 | 100.05 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- 10%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- TTM:
- 39%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 26%
- 3 Years:
- 24%
- 1 Year:
- 73%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 23%
- Last Year:
- 21%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 952 | 914 | 1,025 | 1,129 | 1,173 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -4.00% | 12.14% | 10.17% | ||
| 797 | 730 | 840 | 909 | 937 | |
| Material Cost % | 56% | 52% | 54% | 53% | 53% |
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 21% | 20% | 19% | 19% | 18% |
| Operating Profit | 155 | 185 | 185 | 220 | 236 |
| OPM % | 16% | 20% | 18% | 20% | 20% |
| 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | |
| Exceptional items | -1 | ||||
| Interest | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -3 |
| Depreciation | 20 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 20 |
| Profit before tax | 128 | 164 | 165 | 203 | 227 |
| 25% | 22% | 26% | 26% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 33 | 43 | 44 | 52 | |
| Deferred tax | -1 | -8 | -1 | 1 | |
| 96 | 128 | 122 | 149 | 169 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 33.82% | -5.12% | 22.69% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 56.61 | 75.74 | 71.43 | 88.02 | 99.83 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- 10%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- TTM:
- 39%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 26%
- 3 Years:
- 24%
- 1 Year:
- 73%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 23%
- Last Year:
- 21%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | 404 | 528 | 649 | 798 |
| 47 | 36 | 29 | ||
| Long term borrowings | 1 | |||
| Short term borrowings | 46 | 36 | 29 | |
| 79 | 69 | 85 | 143 | |
| Trade payables | 40 | 38 | 46 | 82 |
| Current liabilities | 108 | 58 | 107 | 152 |
| Total Liabilities | 538 | 606 | 778 | 979 |
| 182 | 198 | 258 | 448 | |
| Gross block | 331 | 367 | 258 | 655 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 149 | 170 | 207 | |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| CWIP | 14 | 26 | 83 | 247 |
| 342 | 382 | 437 | 284 | |
| Inventories | 160 | 145 | 185 | 218 |
| Trade receivables | 126 | 161 | 204 | 208 |
| Cash & equivalents | 4 | 11 | 49 | 65 |
| Current assets | 349 | 402 | 467 | 529 |
| Total Assets | 538 | 606 | 778 | 979 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 109 | 107 | 177 | |
| Profit for the year | 96 | 128 | 122 | 150 |
| Working capital changes | -59 | -33 | -36 | 6 |
| Direct taxes paid | -26 | -43 | -44 | -52 |
| -12 | -36 | -126 | -156 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -26 | -19 | -108 | -192 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 |
| Investments purchased | -24 | -0 | ||
| Investments sold | 2 | 22 | ||
| -36 | -4 | -4 | -3 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -13 | -1 | ||
| Interest paid | -3 | -2 | -4 | -3 |
| Net Cash Flow | 18 | 69 | -23 | 18 |
| Free Cash Flow | 40 | 90 | -0 | -14 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 23.3% | 27.1% | 20.4% | 20.5% |
| ROCE | — | 30.5% | 30.3% | 24.7% | 24.6% |
| Operating margin | — | 14.2% | 17.7% | 15.8% | 17.8% |
| Net margin | — | 10.1% | 14.1% | 11.9% | 13.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Current ratio | — | 3.23 | 6.90 | 4.36 | 3.48 |
| Debtor days | — | 48 | 64 | 73 | 67 |
| Inventory days | — | 94 | 96 | 105 | 114 |
| Days payable | — | 23 | 25 | 26 | 43 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 119 | 135 | 152 | 138 |
| Working capital days | — | 92 | 137 | 128 | 122 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 56.86%
- FIIs 2.62%
- DIIs 10.79%
- Public 29.74%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 54.61% | 54.61% | 54.61% | 54.61% | 52.19% | 52.19% | 52.19% | 52.19% | 52.19% | 54.11% | 56.86% | 56.86% |
| 3.80% | 3.57% | 3.84% | 3.62% | 3.96% | 3.68% | 2.79% | 2.77% | 2.04% | 2.80% | 2.62% | 2.62% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 3.65% | 3.68% | 3.43% | 3.51% | 3.37% | 2.59% | 2.67% | 2.02% | 2.53% | 2.35% | 2.21% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.15% | 0.16% | 0.19% | 0.44% | 0.31% | 0.20% | 0.10% | 0.02% | 0.28% | 0.27% | 0.41% | |
| Foreign direct investment | 3.42% | |||||||||||
| 12.02% | 11.21% | 11.25% | 7.90% | 11.59% | 12.61% | 12.31% | 13.63% | 13.23% | 13.32% | 12.14% | 10.79% | |
| Mutual funds | 4.13% | 3.32% | 2.82% | 3.93% | 7.35% | 8.09% | 8.44% | 9.24% | 8.98% | 8.99% | 8.47% | 7.10% |
| Insurance companies | 0.05% | 0.07% | 0.12% | 0.05% | 0.06% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | |||
| Alternative investment funds | 7.89% | 7.90% | 8.43% | 3.92% | 4.17% | 4.41% | 3.81% | 4.33% | 4.18% | 4.15% | 3.59% | 3.61% |
| 29.56% | 30.61% | 30.30% | 33.87% | 32.26% | 31.52% | 32.71% | 31.41% | 32.53% | 29.78% | 28.39% | 29.74% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 17.57% | 19.27% | 18.67% | 22.03% | 22.48% | 22.37% | 22.75% | 21.78% | 22.54% | 20.52% | 19.37% | 20.04% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.86% | 0.89% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 0.31% | 1.07% | 2.15% | 2.41% |
| NRIs | 2.65% | 2.62% | 2.64% | 2.65% | 2.61% | 1.99% | 1.87% | 1.84% | 1.59% | 1.38% | 1.30% | 1.49% |
| Bodies corporate | 2.54% | 2.71% | 3.51% | 3.71% | 3.75% | 3.72% | 4.60% | 4.10% | 4.48% | 5.66% | 4.83% | 4.91% |
| No. of Shareholders | 21,249 | 24,816 | 25,292 | 32,183 | 35,558 | 33,993 | 35,499 | 35,383 | 32,827 | 31,776 | 31,135 | 34,274 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Stylam Industries
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| DSP Small Cap FundMutual fund | 2.57% |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Special Opportunities FundMutual fund | 2.16% |
| Abakkus Growth Fund-2AIF | 1.98% |
| BANK OF INDIA SMALL CAP FUNDMutual fund | 1.77% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 7.10% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Stylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201813-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Commencement of commercial production/operationsStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Commencement of commercial production.22-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingStylam Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report on the e-voting results of 35th Annual General Meeting held on 28th August 2026.29-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 28, 202628-Aug-2026
- UpdatesStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ''the letter to the Shareholders.05-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication05-Aug-2026
- UpdatesStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'the Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26.'.04-Aug-2026
- UpdatesStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the BRSR for the FY ended 2025-26.'.04-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 28, 202604-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication27-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Advertisement - Financial Results23-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202604-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202504-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision10-Mar-2026
- Credit RatingStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating07-Mar-2024
- Credit RatingStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating01-Mar-2023
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript27-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording24-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation23-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Investors meet18-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesINTIMATION OF SCHEDULE OF INVESTORS/ANALYST MEETING UNDER REGULATION 30 OF SEBI (LISTING OBLIGATIONS AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS) REGULATIONS, 201509-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTranscript of the conference call with Investors and analysts held on Tuesday, May 12, 202616-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIntimation under Regulation 30 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Audio Recordings of Q4 FY2026 Earnin…12-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of Earnings Conference Call on Audited Financial Results for the Fourth Quarter (Q4) and Year ended March 31, 2026.07-May-2026
- UpdatesInvestor Presentation on Audited Financial Results of the Company for the Fourth Quarter (Q4) and Year ended March 31, 2026.07-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript of Investor and Analyst Meet held on January 29, 202604-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 17 Nov 2023
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
No recent coverage found.
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Stylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Commencement of commercial production/operationsStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Commencement of commercial production.NSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingStylam Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report on the e-voting results of 35th Annual General Meeting held on 28th August 2026.NSE filing · 29-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 28, 2026NSE filing · 28-Aug-2026
- UpdatesStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ''the letter to the Shareholders.NSE filing · 05-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 05-Aug-2026
- UpdatesStylam Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'the Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26.'.NSE filing · 04-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Stylam Industries Limited
What is the share price of Stylam Industries Limited today?
What is the market cap of Stylam Industries Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Stylam Industries Limited?
Is Stylam Industries Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Stylam Industries Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
