Voltas Limited share price
Voltas Limited operates as air conditioning and engineering solutions in India, the Middle East, Africa, and internationally. The company operates through three segments: Unitary Cooling Products; Electro - Mechanical Projects and Services; and Engineering Products and Services. The company manufactures, sells, and services cooling appliances and cold storage products, such as room air conditioners, water dispensers and coolers, visi coolers, chest and convertible freezers, cold rooms, medical refrigeration, air coolers and purifiers, water heaters, ducted AC, variable refrigerant flow, cassette and tower AC, and chillers, as well as refrigerators, washing machines, microwave ovens, dishwas…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 34,051 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,029.10
- High / Low₹ 1,583 / 1,013
- Stock P/E75.8
- Book Value₹ 193
- Dividend Yield0.38 %
- ROCE9.3 %
- ROE5.80 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 13.57
- Price / Book5.34
- OPM4.3 %
- Debt / Equity0.16
- Sales growth (5Y)13.8 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-6.9 %
- Promoter holding36.9 %
- EV / EBITDA42.2
- Beta0.20
- All-time high₹ 1,945
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOLTAS | -9.01% | -25.10% | -26.95% | -24.40% | -27.30% | +6.48% | -5.12% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Voltas Limited is in the Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹34,051 crore.
- It trades at 75.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.3 times book value.
- Revenue grew 13.8% a year over the last 5 years, profit -6.9% a year.
- Return on equity was 5.8% and return on capital employed 9.3% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.16 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 35.0% below its 52-week high and down 27.3% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 36.9%; institutions about 40.3%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 19% and profit up 51% from a year ago.
- Trades at 75.8 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 99.6.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.16 times shareholders' equity.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 62% of profit last year.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 8.0% on average over the last 3 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -6.9% a year over the last 5 years.
- Other income makes up 32% of profit before tax.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Voltas Limited
Voltas Limited operates as air conditioning and engineering solutions in India, the Middle East, Africa, and internationally. The company operates through three segments: Unitary Cooling Products; Electro - Mechanical Projects and Services; and Engineering Products and Services. The company manufactures, sells, and services cooling appliances and cold storage products, such as room air conditioners, water dispensers and coolers, visi coolers, chest and convertible freezers, cold rooms, medical refrigeration, air coolers and purifiers, water heaters, ducted AC, variable refrigerant flow, cassette and tower AC, and chillers, as well as refrigerators, washing machines, microwave ovens, dishwashers, dry iron, and mixer grinders. It also offers a comprehensive range of electromechanical services, including HVAC (heating, ventilation, and air conditioning), electrical systems, plumbing, firef…
- Employees
- 1,964
- Head office
- Mumbai
- NSE industry
- Consumer Durables
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalConsumer DurablesFurnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Voltas | 1,029.10 | 75.8 | 34,051 | 0.38 | 213 | 51.31 | 4,674 | 18.66 | 9.3 | 5.8 | 5.34 | 4.3 | 0.16 | 36.94 | 14,245 | 13.8 |
| 2. | Titan Company | 4,444.80 | 68.5 | 3,94,393 | 0.34 | 1,777 | 104.02 | 20,787 | 49.58 | 38.4 | 37.1 | 25.13 | 8.7 | 1.95 | 58.79 | 87,305 | 29.2 |
| 3. | Asian Paints | 2,331.90 | 46.9 | 2,23,546 | 1.17 | 1,539 | 39.96 | 10,521 | 17.89 | 24.4 | 21.2 | 10.47 | 15.8 | 0.18 | 52.90 | 35,541 | 1.1 |
| 4. | Berger Paints India | 473.95 | 45.4 | 55,263 | 0.85 | 404 | 54.30 | 3,584 | 32.53 | 20.6 | 17.2 | 7.99 | 12.6 | 0.09 | 75.60 | 11,790 | 4.2 |
| 5. | Blue Star | 1,567.60 | 63.3 | 32,229 | 0.53 | 103 | -47.07 | 3,378 | -15.95 | 20.7 | 16.2 | 9.39 | 6.4 | 0.24 | 36.99 | 12,250 | 15.8 |
| 6. | Amber Enterprises India | 6,668.00 | 245.9 | 23,517 | 0.00 | 22 | -80.81 | 3,888 | 3.57 | 7.2 | 5.3 | 5.37 | 5.4 | 0.62 | 39.24 | 11,850 | 20.7 |
| 7. | Bata India | 638.65 | 56.2 | 8,208 | 5.52 | 64 | 39.35 | 979 | 24.20 | 11.2 | 8.5 | 5.14 | 9.4 | 0.87 | 50.47 | 3,514 | 0.6 |
| 8. | Parin Enterprises | 694.90 | 123.9 | 773 | 0.00 | — | — | 139 | — | 16.2 | 9.0 | 10.25 | 6.8 | 1.21 | — | 248 | 45.0 |
| 9. | Priti International | 31.42 | 54.2 | 42 | 0.00 | 0 | -53.60 | 3 | -52.00 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.58 | -4.4 | 0.00 | — | 26 | -32.3 |
| Median: 9 Co. | 1,029.10 | 63.3 | 32,229 | 0.38 | 158 | 39.66 | 3,584 | 18.28 | 16.2 | 9.0 | 7.99 | 6.8 | 0.24 | 50.47 | 11,850 | 13.8 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the second half year ended 31st March, 2023.27-Apr-2023
- Related Party TransactionVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 2022.14-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202220-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for half year ended 30th September, 2021.25-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31st March, 2021.10-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis for the half year ended 30th September, 2020.01-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions27-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related party Transactions.26-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related party Transactions.07-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6,428 | 7,124 | 7,658 | 7,457 | 7,934 | 9,499 | 12,481 | 15,413 | 14,245 | 14,979 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 10.83% | 7.50% | -2.63% | 6.41% | 19.72% | 31.40% | 23.49% | -7.58% | ||
| 5,765 | 6,512 | 6,971 | 6,914 | 7,253 | 8,926 | 12,007 | 14,297 | 13,598 | 14,246 | |
| Material Cost % | 71% | 74% | 73% | 75% | 74% | 78% | 79% | 78% | 78% | 78% |
| Employee Cost % | 9% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 10% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 11% | 9% | 11% | 11% |
| Operating Profit | 663 | 612 | 687 | 542 | 682 | 572 | 475 | 1,116 | 647 | 734 |
| OPM % | 10% | 9% | 9% | 7% | 9% | 6% | 4% | 7% | 5% | 5% |
| 174 | 186 | 231 | 288 | 189 | 168 | 253 | 324 | 238 | 247 | |
| Exceptional items | 1 | -12 | -51 | -244 | -26 | -26 | ||||
| Interest | 12 | 33 | 21 | 26 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 62 | 87 | 86 |
| Depreciation | 24 | 24 | 32 | 34 | 37 | 40 | 48 | 62 | 84 | 87 |
| Profit before tax | 801 | 729 | 813 | 770 | 808 | 428 | 624 | 1,317 | 688 | 782 |
| 28% | 22% | 27% | 23% | 24% | 40% | 38% | 27% | 27% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 217 | 220 | 197 | 192 | 190 | 150 | 220 | 369 | 192 | |
| Deferred tax | 10 | -56 | 26 | -12 | 1 | 21 | 18 | -13 | -5 | |
| 578 | 514 | 521 | 529 | 506 | 136 | 248 | 834 | 370 | 442 | |
| Profit from associates | 4 | -52 | -69 | -61 | -110 | -121 | -139 | -126 | -131 | -142 |
| Minority share | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | -4 | -7 | -6 | -7 |
| Profit to shareholders | 572 | 508 | 517 | 525 | 504 | 135 | 252 | 841 | 376 | 449 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -11.08% | 1.40% | 1.49% | -4.31% | -73.08% | 82.14% | 236.25% | -55.65% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 17.30 | 15.35 | 15.63 | 7.18 | 15.23 | 4.08 | 7.62 | 25.43 | 11.36 | 13.57 |
| Dividend Payout % | 135% | 57% | 22% | 62% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 14%
- 3 Years:
- 14%
- TTM:
- 4%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -7%
- 3 Years:
- 40%
- TTM:
- -31%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -5%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- 1 Year:
- -27%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 7%
- Last Year:
- 6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,832 | 6,693 | 7,358 | 6,252 | 7,099 | 7,675 | 8,688 | 11,296 | 10,538 | 11,457 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 14.76% | 9.93% | -15.03% | 13.55% | 8.12% | 13.20% | 30.02% | -6.71% | ||
| 5,356 | 6,308 | 6,805 | 5,816 | 6,456 | 7,248 | 8,166 | 10,570 | 10,248 | 11,083 | |
| Material Cost % | 75% | 78% | 77% | 76% | 76% | 80% | 79% | 79% | 79% | 79% |
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 9% | 9% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 12% | 12% |
| Operating Profit | 476 | 385 | 553 | 436 | 643 | 427 | 522 | 726 | 289 | 374 |
| OPM % | 8% | 6% | 8% | 7% | 9% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 3% | 3% |
| 237 | 263 | 299 | 346 | 168 | 175 | 300 | 401 | 299 | 312 | |
| Exceptional items | -4 | 26 | -55 | 975 | -16 | -16 | ||||
| Interest | 8 | 23 | 9 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 21 | 35 | 65 | 67 |
| Depreciation | 19 | 20 | 27 | 30 | 33 | 36 | 43 | 56 | 79 | 81 |
| Profit before tax | 683 | 631 | 761 | 733 | 763 | 1,528 | 758 | 1,036 | 429 | 521 |
| 27% | 26% | 25% | 22% | 24% | 8% | 20% | 25% | 21% | 20% | |
| Current tax | 175 | 181 | 163 | 176 | 174 | 111 | 131 | 270 | 88 | |
| Deferred tax | 7 | -15 | 28 | -13 | 5 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 0 | |
| 501 | 464 | 570 | 570 | 583 | 1,405 | 604 | 777 | 341 | 418 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -7.33% | 22.70% | 0.07% | 2.31% | 140.85% | -57.00% | 28.55% | -56.10% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 15.15 | 14.04 | 17.22 | 17.24 | 17.63 | 42.47 | 18.26 | 23.48 | 10.31 | 12.64 |
| Dividend Payout % | 13% | 24% | 23% | 68% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 11%
- TTM:
- 10%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -10%
- 3 Years:
- -38%
- TTM:
- -35%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -5%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- 1 Year:
- -27%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 7%
- Last Year:
- 6%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 |
| Reserves | 5,419 | 5,787 | 6,480 | 6,343 |
| 651 | 744 | 892 | 992 | |
| Long term borrowings | 21 | 228 | 382 | 376 |
| Short term borrowings | 595 | 485 | 481 | 591 |
| 4,176 | 5,472 | 5,747 | 7,141 | |
| Trade payables | 3,013 | 3,775 | 3,893 | 5,228 |
| Minority interest | 42 | 34 | 27 | 23 |
| Current liabilities | 4,620 | 5,756 | 6,006 | 7,554 |
| Total Liabilities | 10,279 | 12,036 | 13,152 | 14,510 |
| 495 | 792 | 936 | 989 | |
| Gross block | 796 | 1,126 | 1,303 | 1,426 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 301 | 333 | 367 | 437 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 79 | 78 | 76 | 76 |
| CWIP | 98 | 368 | 82 | 22 |
| 9,686 | 10,876 | 12,133 | 13,499 | |
| Inventories | 1,592 | 2,135 | 2,715 | 3,433 |
| Trade receivables | 2,192 | 2,400 | 2,232 | 3,035 |
| Cash & equivalents | 693 | 815 | 650 | 755 |
| Current assets | 6,446 | 7,725 | 8,878 | 10,329 |
| Total Assets | 10,279 | 12,036 | 13,152 | 14,510 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159 | 762 | -225 | 71 | |
| Profit for the year | 135 | 252 | 841 | 376 |
| Working capital changes | -384 | 80 | -1,094 | -352 |
| Direct taxes paid | -166 | -212 | -311 | -211 |
| -82 | -522 | 158 | 282 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -180 | -293 | -208 | -133 |
| Fixed assets sold | 2 | 5 | 17 | 4 |
| Investments purchased | -1,762 | -1,852 | -3,709 | -2,181 |
| Investments sold | 2,095 | 1,508 | 4,122 | 2,674 |
| 55 | -116 | -100 | -262 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 1,504 | 590 | 454 | 2,112 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -1,231 | -493 | -304 | -2,039 |
| Interest paid | -28 | -56 | -61 | -91 |
| Dividends paid | -183 | -143 | -182 | -232 |
| Net Cash Flow | 133 | 123 | -167 | 90 |
| Free Cash Flow | -21 | 468 | -433 | -62 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 2.5% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 5.8% |
| ROCE | 5.9% | 8.6% | 17.5% | 9.3% |
| Operating margin | 3.1% | 3.4% | 7.0% | 4.3% |
| Net margin | 1.4% | 2.0% | 5.5% | 2.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.16 |
| Current ratio | 1.40 | 1.34 | 1.48 | 1.37 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 30.30%
- FIIs 16.94%
- DIIs 39.05%
- Public 13.71%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 30.30% | 30.30% | 30.30% | 30.30% | 30.30% | 30.30% | 30.30% | 30.30% | 30.30% | 30.30% | 30.30% |
| 17.83% | 17.17% | 14.71% | 15.08% | 18.08% | 21.31% | 21.96% | 20.26% | 18.41% | 18.45% | 16.94% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 17.57% | 16.92% | 14.36% | 14.66% | 17.57% | 20.53% | 21.00% | 19.74% | 17.89% | 17.91% | 16.43% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.27% | 0.26% | 0.35% | 0.42% | 0.52% | 0.78% | 0.95% | 0.52% | 0.52% | 0.53% | 0.51% |
| 36.03% | 37.21% | 40.59% | 40.41% | 37.46% | 34.61% | 33.21% | 35.83% | 37.89% | 38.40% | 39.05% | |
| Mutual funds | 15.29% | 18.81% | 24.17% | 25.34% | 24.36% | 21.40% | 18.88% | 16.35% | 15.31% | 14.70% | 15.58% |
| Insurance companies | 18.44% | 16.98% | 15.54% | 14.17% | 10.51% | 9.59% | 10.05% | 13.90% | 16.71% | 16.88% | 16.27% |
| Banks | 0.13% | 0.10% | 0.14% | 0.10% | 0.10% | 0.10% | 0.14% | 0.09% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.17% |
| Provident & pension funds | 1.93% | 1.00% | 0.24% | 0.21% | 1.81% | 2.85% | 3.66% | 4.91% | 4.90% | 5.49% | 5.79% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.03% | 0.11% | 0.27% | 0.37% | 0.47% | 0.45% | 0.26% | 0.37% | 0.74% | 1.13% | 1.12% |
| 15.84% | 15.31% | 14.40% | 14.21% | 14.16% | 13.78% | 14.53% | 13.62% | 13.40% | 12.86% | 13.71% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.54% | 11.85% | 11.12% | 10.99% | 10.53% | 10.50% | 11.10% | 10.43% | 10.06% | 9.84% | 10.25% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.38% | 0.54% | 0.54% | 0.38% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.30% | 0.30% | 0.39% | 0.31% | 0.31% |
| NRIs | 0.70% | 0.69% | 0.67% | 0.67% | 0.66% | 0.67% | 0.67% | 0.64% | 0.64% | 0.64% | 0.67% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.43% | 0.39% | 0.27% | 0.39% | 0.54% | 0.35% | 0.43% | 0.33% | 0.27% | 0.24% | 0.29% |
| IEPF | 0.80% | 0.86% | 0.85% | 0.85% | 0.84% | 0.87% | 0.87% | 0.85% | 0.88% | 0.87% | 0.85% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,80,942 | 2,61,009 | 2,41,794 | 2,47,775 | 2,35,015 | 2,39,130 | 2,85,642 | 2,84,355 | 2,68,704 | 2,60,008 | 2,71,399 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Voltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201812-Oct-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyUpdate on Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ( SEBI Listing Regulations )12-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201523-Sep-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the Company21-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication21-Sep-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about update on a Pending Material Litigation as required under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements…01-Sep-2026
- AgreementsVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Agreements14-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation14-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 14, 2026, titled "Voltas Delivers Strong Q1 FY27 Performance, Outperforming Competition and Widenin…14-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 14, 2026, titled "Voltas and Atomberg Join Hands to Build Room AC Compressors in India".14-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proposed Joint Venture with Atomberg Innovation Private Limited14-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingVoltas Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.14-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202606-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202514-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201828-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201729-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet17-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript20-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording14-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet10-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet28-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript20-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording14-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet11-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet05-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript03-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 19 Nov 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 12 Jun 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Voltas Ltd Share Price Today,, VOLTAS Share Price NSE, BSEBusiness Today · 3 d ago
- Voltas GST Notice Dropped: Rs 30.22 Crore Relief for NSE:VOLTASKalkine India · 4 d ago
- Voltas (VOLTAS) 52 Week Low Streak Extends to Second Straight SessionUnivest · 1 Oct 2026
- Voltas (NSE:VOLTAS) Announces Appliance Price Revision From October 2026Kalkine India · 29 Sep 2026
- Voltas Limited (NSE:VOLTAS) Prepares Appliance Price Revision From OctoberKalkine India · 28 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Voltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyUpdate on Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ( SEBI Listing Regulations )NSE filing · 12-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyNSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 21-Sep-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about update on a Pending Material Litigation as required under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements…NSE filing · 01-Sep-2026
- AgreementsVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about AgreementsNSE filing · 14-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationVoltas Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor PresentationNSE filing · 14-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Voltas Limited
What is the share price of Voltas Limited today?
What is the market cap of Voltas Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Voltas Limited?
Is Voltas Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Voltas Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
