Shree Cement Limited share price
Shree Cement Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of cement and clinker in India and internationally. The company provides ordinary Portland, Portland pozzolana, Portland slag, and composite cements. It also produces ready mix concrete, as well as aerated autoclaved concrete blocks, a lightweight and precast building material. The company offers its products under the Bangur brand name. In addition, it engages in the generation of power with a total capacity of 1,137 megawatts through thermal renewable, waste heat recovery, solar, and wind power plants. Shree Cement Limited was incorporated in 1979 and is headquartered in Kolkata, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 81,037 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 22,460.00
- High / Low₹ 30,040 / 21,355
- Stock P/E49.7
- Book Value₹ 6,449
- Dividend Yield0.63 %
- ROCE10.2 %
- ROE7.80 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 451.79
- Price / Book3.48
- OPM9.0 %
- Debt / Equity0.08
- Sales growth (5Y)9.2 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-5.2 %
- Promoter holding72.8 %
- EV / EBITDA16.9
- Beta0.30
- All-time high₹ 32,490
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHREECEM | +3.05% | -16.81% | -10.55% | -15.48% | -25.16% | -5.55% | -4.45% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Shree Cement Limited is in the Building Materials industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹81,037 crore.
- It trades at 49.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.5 times book value.
- Revenue grew 9.2% a year over the last 5 years, profit -5.2% a year.
- Return on equity was 7.8% and return on capital employed 10.2% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.08 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 24.7% below its 52-week high and down 25.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 72.8%; institutions about 20.1%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.08 times equity).
- Promoters hold a large stake of 62.55%.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 8.4% on average over the last 3 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -5.2% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 17% from a year ago.
- Trades at 49.7 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 38.8.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Shree Cement Limited
Shree Cement Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of cement and clinker in India and internationally. The company provides ordinary Portland, Portland pozzolana, Portland slag, and composite cements. It also produces ready mix concrete, as well as aerated autoclaved concrete blocks, a lightweight and precast building material. The company offers its products under the Bangur brand name. In addition, it engages in the generation of power with a total capacity of 1,137 megawatts through thermal renewable, waste heat recovery, solar, and wind power plants. Shree Cement Limited was incorporated in 1979 and is headquartered in Kolkata, India.
- Employees
- 7,157
- Head office
- Kolkata
- NSE industry
- Construction Materials
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsConstruction MaterialsBuilding Materials
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Shree Cement | 22,460.00 | 49.7 | 81,037 | 0.63 | 531 | -17.48 | 6,233 | 18.03 | 10.2 | 7.8 | 3.48 | 9.0 | 0.08 | 72.75 | 20,943 | 9.2 |
| 2. | UltraTech Cement | 10,907.00 | 37.6 | 3,20,736 | 2.21 | 2,599 | 4.72 | 24,648 | 6.87 | 11.8 | 11.1 | 4.19 | 14.0 | 0.31 | 61.97 | 87,384 | 11.9 |
| 3. | Grasim Industries | 2,920.00 | 34.8 | 1,98,060 | 0.35 | 2,146 | 43.45 | 48,716 | 10.05 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 1.91 | 9.7 | 2.20 | 48.81 | 1,73,925 | 14.3 |
| 4. | Ambuja Cements | 360.00 | 20.4 | 89,453 | 0.57 | 660 | -31.93 | 9,500 | -7.67 | 4.6 | 8.4 | 1.50 | 7.7 | 0.01 | 69.35 | 40,656 | 8.9 |
| 5. | J.K. Cement | 4,923.00 | 40.2 | 38,039 | 0.41 | 275 | -15.31 | 4,032 | 20.26 | 13.3 | 15.1 | 5.41 | 13.0 | 0.88 | 54.27 | 13,722 | 12.1 |
| 6. | Dalmia Bharat | 1,684.40 | 33.8 | 31,621 | 0.62 | 188 | -56.78 | 3,890 | -4.91 | 7.0 | 6.4 | 1.76 | 12.0 | 0.41 | 60.46 | 14,467 | 3.0 |
| 7. | ACC | 1,187.20 | 11.7 | 22,294 | 0.66 | 147 | -80.43 | 5,790 | -4.13 | 10.4 | 10.9 | 1.08 | 7.3 | 0.03 | 57.51 | 25,045 | 12.9 |
| 8. | The Ramco Cements | 805.40 | 29.5 | 19,031 | 0.32 | 31 | -63.06 | 2,273 | 9.60 | 9.6 | 9.0 | 2.35 | 7.8 | 0.48 | 49.15 | 9,029 | 3.3 |
| 9. | JSW Cement | 114.71 | 20.1 | 15,490 | 0.44 | 161 | — | 1,896 | 21.58 | -4.1 | -17.0 | 2.35 | 14.1 | 0.68 | 76.11 | 6,512 | 4.7 |
| 10. | The India Cements | 302.30 | 101.4 | 14,052 | 0.00 | 27 | 83.03 | 1,019 | -14.88 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.93 | 2.2 | 0.13 | 75.23 | 4,454 | -7.3 |
| Median: 19 Co. | 1,435.80 | 30.5 | 14,052 | 0.44 | 231 | -17.48 | 4,911 | 8.23 | 8.3 | 6.4 | 1.50 | 9.0 | 0.36 | 61.22 | 17,705 | 4.3 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions22-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202228-Oct-2022
- Related Party TransactionSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202231-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions02-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsPursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulatio…15-Jan-2021
- Related Party TransactionsPursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed herewith the disclosure of Related Party Transac…30-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclo…26-May-2020
- Related Party TransactionsSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding disclosure of Related Party Transactions��for the half year ended 30th September, 2019 pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the…07-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of related party transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirem…06-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12,555 | 12,868 | 13,476 | 15,010 | 17,852 | 20,521 | 19,283 | 20,943 | 21,896 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 2.50% | 4.72% | 11.38% | 18.94% | 14.95% | -6.03% | 8.61% | ||
| 9,761 | 9,109 | 9,425 | 11,302 | 14,893 | 16,004 | 15,349 | 16,306 | 17,318 | |
| Material Cost % | 8% | 8% | 8% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 10% | 10% | 11% |
| Employee Cost % | 6% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 64% | 56% | 56% | 62% | 70% | 65% | 63% | 61% | 62% |
| Operating Profit | 2,794 | 3,759 | 4,051 | 3,708 | 2,960 | 4,517 | 3,934 | 4,638 | 4,577 |
| OPM % | 22% | 29% | 30% | 25% | 17% | 22% | 20% | 22% | 21% |
| 250 | 274 | 466 | 546 | 459 | 598 | 589 | 661 | 637 | |
| Exceptional items | -178 | ||||||||
| Interest | 248 | 291 | 251 | 216 | 263 | 258 | 205 | 212 | 223 |
| Depreciation | 1,472 | 1,808 | 1,262 | 1,146 | 1,661 | 1,897 | 3,007 | 2,794 | 2,826 |
| Profit before tax | 1,146 | 1,934 | 3,004 | 2,892 | 1,495 | 2,959 | 1,312 | 2,293 | 2,166 |
| 11% | 20% | 24% | 19% | 15% | 19% | 14% | 24% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 218 | 530 | 765 | 443 | 239 | 512 | 336 | 577 | |
| Deferred tax | -87 | -140 | -51 | 112 | -13 | 51 | -148 | -33 | |
| 1,015 | 1,544 | 2,290 | 2,337 | 1,269 | 2,396 | 1,124 | 1,749 | 1,636 | |
| Minority share | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Profit to shareholders | 1,006 | 1,536 | 2,286 | 2,332 | 1,271 | 2,396 | 1,123 | 1,744 | 1,630 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 52.12% | 48.28% | 2.05% | -45.68% | 88.80% | -53.10% | 55.60% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 288.88 | 435.35 | 633.54 | 646.31 | 352.18 | 663.98 | 311.18 | 483.24 | 451.79 |
| Dividend Payout % | 26% | 16% | 34% | 29% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- TTM:
- 13%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -5%
- 3 Years:
- 11%
- TTM:
- 10%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -4%
- 3 Years:
- -6%
- 1 Year:
- -25%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 8%
- Last Year:
- 8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11,722 | 11,904 | 12,588 | 14,306 | 16,837 | 19,586 | 18,037 | 19,311 | 19,985 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 1.55% | 5.75% | 13.64% | 17.70% | 16.32% | -7.90% | 7.06% | ||
| 9,069 | 8,229 | 8,634 | 10,658 | 13,895 | 15,222 | 14,201 | 15,119 | 15,949 | |
| Material Cost % | 7% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 7% | 9% | 11% | 13% | 13% |
| Employee Cost % | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 64% | 57% | 56% | 61% | 70% | 64% | 62% | 59% | 61% |
| Operating Profit | 2,653 | 3,675 | 3,955 | 3,648 | 2,942 | 4,364 | 3,837 | 4,191 | 4,037 |
| OPM % | 23% | 31% | 31% | 25% | 17% | 22% | 21% | 22% | 20% |
| 245 | 272 | 458 | 537 | 432 | 561 | 577 | 597 | 597 | |
| Exceptional items | -178 | ||||||||
| Interest | 247 | 287 | 247 | 218 | 269 | 264 | 209 | 208 | 219 |
| Depreciation | 1,392 | 1,699 | 1,140 | 1,036 | 1,546 | 1,615 | 2,808 | 2,332 | 2,366 |
| Profit before tax | 1,081 | 1,960 | 3,026 | 2,931 | 1,559 | 3,046 | 1,397 | 2,248 | 2,049 |
| 12% | 20% | 24% | 19% | 15% | 19% | 14% | 24% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 218 | 530 | 764 | 438 | 235 | 510 | 320 | 517 | |
| Deferred tax | -87 | -140 | -50 | 116 | -4 | 67 | -119 | 25 | |
| 951 | 1,570 | 2,312 | 2,377 | 1,328 | 2,468 | 1,196 | 1,706 | 1,526 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 65.10% | 47.24% | 2.80% | -44.12% | 85.86% | -51.54% | 42.64% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 273.00 | 445.08 | 640.77 | 658.70 | 368.10 | 684.14 | 331.54 | 472.90 | 422.87 |
| Dividend Payout % | 24% | 15% | 32% | 30% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- TTM:
- 10%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -6%
- 3 Years:
- 9%
- TTM:
- 2%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -4%
- 3 Years:
- -6%
- 1 Year:
- -25%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 8%
- Last Year:
- 8%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 36 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| Reserves | 18,600 | 20,667 | 21,502 | 23,231 |
| 2,725 | 1,656 | 1,046 | 1,868 | |
| Long term borrowings | 581 | 713 | 727 | 729 |
| Short term borrowings | 1,959 | 762 | 90 | 865 |
| 4,973 | 5,595 | 5,908 | 6,340 | |
| Trade payables | 1,196 | 1,214 | 1,361 | 1,622 |
| Minority interest | 41 | 41 | 41 | 47 |
| Current liabilities | 6,732 | 6,128 | 5,756 | 6,989 |
| Total Liabilities | 26,334 | 27,953 | 28,492 | 31,476 |
| 10,842 | 12,222 | 13,536 | 12,970 | |
| Gross block | 21,143 | 24,368 | 28,573 | 30,557 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 10,301 | 12,146 | 15,037 | 17,587 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 30 | 67 | 38 | 39 |
| CWIP | 3,391 | 2,698 | 4,259 | 1,802 |
| 12,101 | 13,033 | 10,696 | 16,704 | |
| Inventories | 2,760 | 3,555 | 2,444 | 2,774 |
| Trade receivables | 1,212 | 1,287 | 1,401 | 1,827 |
| Cash & equivalents | 46 | 262 | 141 | 110 |
| Current assets | 8,968 | 12,212 | 12,102 | 15,102 |
| Total Assets | 26,334 | 27,953 | 28,492 | 31,476 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,569 | 3,347 | 4,920 | 3,794 | |
| Profit for the year | 1,271 | 2,396 | 1,123 | 1,744 |
| Working capital changes | -52 | -725 | 1,406 | -556 |
| Direct taxes paid | -333 | -444 | -436 | -346 |
| -2,414 | -1,418 | -3,728 | -3,740 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -3,314 | -3,200 | -4,105 | -1,909 |
| Fixed assets sold | 35 | 31 | 21 | 94 |
| Investments purchased | -171 | -281 | -1,064 | -3,034 |
| Investments sold | 654 | 1,680 | 1,176 | 924 |
| -277 | -1,710 | -1,296 | -110 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 906 | 719 | 25 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -452 | -1,681 | -256 | |
| Interest paid | -259 | -220 | -190 | -193 |
| Dividends paid | -325 | -379 | -380 | -505 |
| Net Cash Flow | -122 | 219 | -104 | -55 |
| Free Cash Flow | -746 | 147 | 816 | 1,885 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 6.8% | 12.2% | 5.3% | 7.8% |
| ROCE | 9.0% | 14.7% | 6.7% | 10.2% |
| Operating margin | 7.4% | 12.9% | 4.8% | 9.0% |
| Net margin | 7.3% | 11.9% | 5.9% | 8.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| Current ratio | 1.33 | 1.99 | 2.10 | 2.16 |
| Debtor days | 25 | 23 | 27 | 32 |
| Inventory days | 121 | 149 | 117 | 129 |
| Days payable | 52 | 51 | 65 | 75 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 94 | 121 | 79 | 86 |
| Working capital days | 47 | 111 | 122 | 144 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 62.55%
- FIIs 8.22%
- DIIs 16.67%
- Public 12.57%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% | 62.55% |
| 12.21% | 12.30% | 12.48% | 11.85% | 10.39% | 9.88% | 9.71% | 10.07% | 10.33% | 10.08% | 8.93% | 8.22% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 11.54% | 11.62% | 11.79% | 11.15% | 9.71% | 9.38% | 9.20% | 9.59% | 9.77% | 9.58% | 8.45% | 7.73% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.68% | 0.69% | 0.68% | 0.70% | 0.68% | 0.50% | 0.50% | 0.48% | 0.57% | 0.49% | 0.49% | 0.48% |
| 12.56% | 12.55% | 12.34% | 13.02% | 14.46% | 15.02% | 15.32% | 14.89% | 14.65% | 14.84% | 16.03% | 16.67% | |
| Mutual funds | 7.68% | 7.72% | 7.55% | 7.91% | 9.24% | 9.89% | 10.23% | 10.32% | 10.36% | 10.41% | 11.25% | 11.69% |
| Insurance companies | 4.47% | 4.43% | 4.36% | 4.67% | 4.87% | 4.75% | 4.71% | 3.99% | 3.49% | 3.59% | 3.93% | 4.10% |
| Banks | 0.01% | |||||||||||
| Provident & pension funds | 0.21% | 0.22% | 0.23% | 0.20% | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.25% | 0.45% | 0.50% | 0.51% | 0.57% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.03% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.09% | 0.08% | 0.09% | 0.05% | ||||
| 12.68% | 12.59% | 12.63% | 12.58% | 12.59% | 12.54% | 12.42% | 12.48% | 12.47% | 12.53% | 12.48% | 12.57% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 1.87% | 1.80% | 1.84% | 1.80% | 1.83% | 1.61% | 1.60% | 1.65% | 1.72% | 1.78% | 1.65% | 1.62% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% |
| NRIs | 0.20% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.19% | 0.18% | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.18% | 0.17% | 0.17% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.17% | 0.18% | 0.18% | 0.17% | 0.16% | 0.18% | 0.16% | 0.19% | 0.16% | 0.17% | 0.20% | 0.23% |
| IEPF | 0.22% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.24% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% |
| No. of Shareholders | 27,738 | 24,852 | 28,268 | 26,744 | 29,903 | 25,531 | 24,779 | 25,592 | 26,178 | 28,755 | 29,592 | 27,345 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Shree Cement
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| SBI Mutual FundMutual fund · see the fund house | 5.19% |
| Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaInsurance | 3.86% |
| ICICI Prudential Mutual FundMutual fund · see the fund house | 3.43% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 11.69% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- General UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Proposed Incorporation Of A Step Down Subsidiary Company14-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about receipt of request letter from Ms. Riya Puja Jain seeking reclassification from ''Promoter Group'' Category to ''Public'' Cate…08-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018SHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201808-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about the Joint Commissioner (Appeals), Hyderabad has dismissed the appeal filed against the demand order passed by Superintendent, …07-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201517-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding ESG Ratings by CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited.20-Aug-2026
- DemiseSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Demise of Mr Ashok Bhandari, Other of the company on August 03, 2026.03-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding voting results of Annual General Meeting held on July 31, 202601-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on July 31, 202601-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication01-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on July 31, 202631-Jul-2026
- Press ReleaseSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated July 31, 2026, titled "Financial Results for the Quarter ended 30th June, 2026".31-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202607-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202511-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202412-JUL-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201802-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201703-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet05-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Transcript06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording31-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet24-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet04-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Transcript11-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording06-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet22-Apr-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet22-Apr-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Transcript12-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 23 Oct 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 17 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Shree Cement SHREECEM China Subsidiary Incorporation 2026Kalkine India · 2 d ago
- SHREECEM Outlook for the WeekEquitypandit · 9 Oct 2026
- Shree Cement (SHREECEM) 52 Week Low Streak: Second Straight Session Near Yearly LowUnivest · 8 Oct 2026
- Shree Cement SHREECEM Q2 FY27 Reg 74(5) Demat CertificateKalkine India · 8 Oct 2026
- Shree Cement (NSE:SHREECEM): What Is the Q2FY27 Results Conference Call About?Kalkine India · 5 Oct 2026
- Shree Cement (NSE:SHREECEM) Q2 FY27 Results Meeting and Business UpdateKalkine India · 18 Sep 2026
- Shree Cement SHREECEM Trading Window Closure October 2026Kalkine India · 17 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- General UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Proposed Incorporation Of A Step Down Subsidiary CompanyNSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about receipt of request letter from Ms. Riya Puja Jain seeking reclassification from ''Promoter Group'' Category to ''Public'' Cate…NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018SHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange about the Joint Commissioner (Appeals), Hyderabad has dismissed the appeal filed against the demand order passed by Superintendent, …NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 17-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding ESG Ratings by CRISIL ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited.NSE filing · 20-Aug-2026
- DemiseSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding Demise of Mr Ashok Bhandari, Other of the company on August 03, 2026.NSE filing · 03-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingSHREE CEMENT LIMITED has informed the Exchange regarding voting results of Annual General Meeting held on July 31, 2026NSE filing · 01-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Shree Cement Limited
What is the share price of Shree Cement Limited today?
What is the market cap of Shree Cement Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Shree Cement Limited?
Is Shree Cement Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Shree Cement Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
