J.K. Cement Limited share price
J.K. Cement Limited manufactures and sells cement and its related products in India and internationally. The company offers grey cement products; JKMaxx paints, including interior and exterior emulsions, distemper, enamel, and primers; wall putty; and white cement. It also provides tile adhesives and grouts; and wood finishes, as well as construction chemicals solutions. The company was founded in 1975 and is headquartered in Kanpur, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 38,039 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 4,923.00
- High / Low₹ 6,598 / 4,672
- Stock P/E40.2
- Book Value₹ 911
- Dividend Yield0.41 %
- ROCE13.3 %
- ROE15.10 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 122.37
- Price / Book5.41
- OPM13.0 %
- Debt / Equity0.88
- Sales growth (5Y)15.7 %
- Profit growth (5Y)7.0 %
- Promoter holding54.3 %
- EV / EBITDA18.6
- Beta0.39
- All-time high₹ 7,566
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JKCEMENT | +3.64% | -9.31% | -10.60% | -10.99% | -24.90% | +15.12% | +7.37% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- J.K. Cement Limited is in the Building Materials industry (Basic Materials), with a market value of ₹38,039 crore.
- It trades at 40.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.4 times book value.
- Revenue grew 15.7% a year over the last 5 years, profit 7.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 15.1% and return on capital employed 13.3% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.88 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 24.3% below its 52-week high and down 24.9% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 54.3%; institutions about 34.3%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 15.7% a year over the last 5 years.
- Healthy return on equity of 15.3% on average over the last 3 years.
Cons
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 15% from a year ago.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About J.K. Cement Limited
J.K. Cement Limited manufactures and sells cement and its related products in India and internationally. The company offers grey cement products; JKMaxx paints, including interior and exterior emulsions, distemper, enamel, and primers; wall putty; and white cement. It also provides tile adhesives and grouts; and wood finishes, as well as construction chemicals solutions. The company was founded in 1975 and is headquartered in Kanpur, India.
- Employees
- 4,952
- Head office
- Kanpur
- NSE industry
- Construction Materials
Peer comparison
Basic MaterialsConstruction MaterialsBuilding Materials
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | J.K. Cement | 4,923.00 | 40.2 | 38,039 | 0.41 | 275 | -15.31 | 4,032 | 20.26 | 13.3 | 15.1 | 5.41 | 13.0 | 0.88 | 54.27 | 13,722 | 15.7 |
| 2. | UltraTech Cement | 10,907.00 | 37.6 | 3,20,736 | 2.21 | 2,599 | 4.72 | 24,648 | 6.87 | 11.8 | 11.1 | 4.19 | 14.0 | 0.31 | 61.97 | 87,384 | 11.9 |
| 3. | Grasim Industries | 2,920.00 | 34.8 | 1,98,060 | 0.35 | 2,146 | 43.45 | 48,716 | 10.05 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 1.91 | 9.7 | 2.20 | 48.81 | 1,73,925 | 14.3 |
| 4. | Ambuja Cements | 360.00 | 20.4 | 89,453 | 0.57 | 660 | -31.93 | 9,500 | -7.67 | 4.6 | 8.4 | 1.50 | 7.7 | 0.01 | 69.35 | 40,656 | 8.9 |
| 5. | Shree Cement | 22,460.00 | 49.7 | 81,037 | 0.63 | 529 | -7.86 | 6,233 | 12.67 | 10.2 | 7.8 | 3.48 | 9.0 | 0.08 | 72.75 | 20,588 | 5.7 |
| 6. | Dalmia Bharat | 1,684.40 | 33.8 | 31,621 | 0.62 | 188 | -56.78 | 3,890 | -4.91 | 7.0 | 6.4 | 1.76 | 12.0 | 0.41 | 60.46 | 14,467 | 3.0 |
| 7. | ACC | 1,187.20 | 11.7 | 22,294 | 0.66 | 147 | -80.43 | 5,790 | -4.13 | 10.4 | 10.9 | 1.08 | 7.3 | 0.03 | 57.51 | 25,045 | 12.9 |
| 8. | The Ramco Cements | 805.40 | 29.5 | 19,031 | 0.32 | 31 | -63.06 | 2,273 | 9.60 | 9.6 | 9.0 | 2.35 | 7.8 | 0.48 | 49.15 | 9,029 | 3.3 |
| 9. | JSW Cement | 114.71 | 20.1 | 15,490 | 0.44 | 161 | — | 1,896 | 21.58 | -4.1 | -17.0 | 2.35 | 14.1 | 0.68 | 76.11 | 6,512 | 4.7 |
| 10. | The India Cements | 302.30 | 101.4 | 14,052 | 0.00 | 27 | 83.03 | 1,019 | -14.88 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.93 | 2.2 | 0.13 | 75.23 | 4,454 | -7.3 |
| Median: 15 Co. | 1,435.80 | 30.5 | 19,031 | 0.44 | 231 | -15.31 | 4,911 | 8.23 | 8.3 | 7.8 | 1.50 | 9.7 | 0.36 | 61.22 | 17,527 | 5.0 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202225-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202223-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202203-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202231-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsIn terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (listing Obligations and Dis…26-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsIn terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Dis…18-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsIn terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (listing Obligations and Dis…19-Jan-2021
- Related Party TransactionsJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party TransactionsIn terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (listing Obligations and Dis…19-Jan-2021
- Related Party TransactionsJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange that In terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regul…25-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange that In terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regul…26-Jul-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,259 | 5,802 | 6,606 | 7,991 | 9,720 | 11,556 | 11,879 | 13,722 | 14,401 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 10.32% | 13.87% | 20.96% | 21.64% | 18.89% | 2.80% | 15.52% | ||
| 4,424 | 4,588 | 5,067 | 6,508 | 8,406 | 9,496 | 9,852 | 11,348 | 12,067 | |
| Material Cost % | 17% | 15% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 17% | 16% | 17% |
| Employee Cost % | 8% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Expenses % | 60% | 56% | 54% | 58% | 64% | 60% | 58% | 59% | 59% |
| Operating Profit | 834 | 1,213 | 1,539 | 1,482 | 1,314 | 2,060 | 2,027 | 2,374 | 2,334 |
| OPM % | 16% | 21% | 23% | 19% | 14% | 18% | 17% | 17% | 16% |
| 80 | 85 | 113 | 143 | 87 | 145 | 173 | 195 | 177 | |
| Exceptional items | -0 | -6 | 103 | -48 | -48 | ||||
| Interest | 261 | 276 | 253 | 270 | 312 | 453 | 459 | 424 | 430 |
| Depreciation | 241 | 288 | 306 | 342 | 458 | 573 | 601 | 653 | 673 |
| Profit before tax | 412 | 734 | 1,093 | 1,013 | 631 | 1,174 | 1,242 | 1,444 | 1,361 |
| 36% | 34% | 36% | 34% | 34% | 33% | 30% | 32% | 31% | |
| Current tax | 104 | 171 | 308 | 257 | 142 | 147 | 223 | 336 | |
| Deferred tax | 45 | 80 | 82 | 91 | 70 | 237 | 148 | 120 | |
| 264 | 483 | 703 | 679 | 419 | 790 | 872 | 988 | 938 | |
| Profit from associates | 0 | -0 | |||||||
| Minority share | -13 | -7 | -8 | -7 | -1 | 11 | -5 | -7 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 284 | 496 | 710 | 687 | 426 | 791 | 861 | 992 | 946 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 83.36% | 45.45% | -3.40% | -38.30% | 88.49% | 10.41% | 13.28% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 36.74 | 62.56 | 90.99 | 87.90 | 55.17 | 102.35 | 111.44 | 128.44 | 122.37 |
| Dividend Payout % | 27% | 15% | 18% | 12% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 16%
- 3 Years:
- 12%
- TTM:
- 16%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 7%
- 3 Years:
- 33%
- TTM:
- -7%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 7%
- 3 Years:
- 15%
- 1 Year:
- -25%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- 15%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,758 | 5,464 | 6,328 | 7,679 | 8,999 | 10,918 | 11,093 | 12,945 | 13,621 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 14.83% | 15.82% | 21.34% | 17.19% | 21.33% | 1.60% | 16.70% | ||
| 3,998 | 4,282 | 4,814 | 6,197 | 7,659 | 8,913 | 9,115 | 10,627 | 11,337 | |
| Material Cost % | 16% | 16% | 17% | 17% | 16% | 16% | 17% | 17% | 18% |
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Other Expenses % | 61% | 55% | 53% | 58% | 62% | 59% | 58% | 58% | 58% |
| Operating Profit | 761 | 1,182 | 1,514 | 1,482 | 1,339 | 2,005 | 1,978 | 2,318 | 2,284 |
| OPM % | 16% | 22% | 24% | 19% | 15% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 17% |
| 128 | 86 | 113 | 143 | 83 | 135 | 169 | 193 | 178 | |
| Exceptional items | -17 | -178 | -167 | -130 | -6 | 54 | -46 | -46 | |
| Interest | 245 | 223 | 223 | 249 | 260 | 437 | 449 | 416 | 422 |
| Depreciation | 186 | 214 | 245 | 282 | 361 | 486 | 508 | 556 | 575 |
| Profit before tax | 440 | 652 | 993 | 964 | 800 | 1,212 | 1,243 | 1,494 | 1,419 |
| 22% | 39% | 39% | 36% | 30% | 31% | 30% | 31% | 30% | |
| Current tax | 94 | 171 | 308 | 257 | 142 | 143 | 222 | 335 | |
| Deferred tax | 4 | 80 | 82 | 90 | 96 | 238 | 151 | 125 | |
| 342 | 400 | 603 | 631 | 563 | 831 | 870 | 1,033 | 992 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 17.11% | 50.56% | 4.62% | -10.80% | 47.66% | 4.74% | 18.77% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 48.89 | 51.82 | 78.02 | 81.62 | 72.80 | 107.50 | 112.59 | 133.73 | 128.37 |
| Dividend Payout % | 21% | 14% | 18% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 15%
- 3 Years:
- 13%
- TTM:
- 17%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 11%
- 3 Years:
- 22%
- TTM:
- -1%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 7%
- 3 Years:
- 15%
- 1 Year:
- -25%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 14%
- Last Year:
- 15%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 77 | 77 | 77 | 77 |
| Reserves | 4,607 | 5,290 | 6,012 | 6,960 |
| 5,292 | 5,552 | 6,028 | 6,183 | |
| Long term borrowings | 4,101 | 4,177 | 4,600 | 4,662 |
| Short term borrowings | 894 | 1,064 | 1,295 | 1,412 |
| 3,331 | 3,883 | 4,564 | 5,280 | |
| Trade payables | 822 | 880 | 1,098 | 1,216 |
| Minority interest | -44 | -46 | -34 | 53 |
| Current liabilities | 2,947 | 3,437 | 3,908 | 4,475 |
| Total Liabilities | 13,307 | 14,802 | 16,682 | 18,500 |
| 8,799 | 9,375 | 10,603 | 12,404 | |
| Gross block | 11,722 | 12,844 | 14,548 | 17,024 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 2,923 | 3,468 | 3,945 | 4,620 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 260 | 387 | 233 | 237 |
| CWIP | 592 | 464 | 1,317 | 1,053 |
| 3,916 | 4,963 | 4,761 | 5,043 | |
| Inventories | 974 | 1,182 | 1,175 | 1,525 |
| Trade receivables | 480 | 566 | 787 | 760 |
| Cash & equivalents | 257 | 174 | 297 | 119 |
| Current assets | 3,738 | 4,416 | 5,004 | 4,162 |
| Total Assets | 13,307 | 14,802 | 16,682 | 18,500 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,377 | 1,959 | 1,939 | 1,873 | |
| Profit for the year | 424 | 791 | 861 | 992 |
| Working capital changes | 228 | 63 | 9 | -301 |
| Direct taxes paid | -162 | -154 | -200 | -209 |
| -2,015 | -1,636 | -1,910 | -1,745 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -1,611 | -1,173 | -1,720 | -2,266 |
| Fixed assets sold | 8 | 5 | 21 | 18 |
| Investments purchased | -2,120 | -3,186 | -3,838 | -2,607 |
| Investments sold | 1,918 | 2,635 | 3,472 | 3,102 |
| 741 | -416 | 74 | -385 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 1,622 | 1,029 | 1,407 | 755 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -466 | -886 | -709 | -589 |
| Interest paid | -294 | -432 | -440 | -406 |
| Dividends paid | -116 | -116 | -154 | -116 |
| Net Cash Flow | 104 | -92 | 104 | -257 |
| Free Cash Flow | -234 | 787 | 220 | -393 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 9.0% | 15.7% | 15.0% | 15.1% |
| ROCE | 9.0% | 14.2% | 13.3% | 13.3% |
| Operating margin | 9.2% | 13.4% | 12.5% | 13.0% |
| Net margin | 4.5% | 7.1% | 7.5% | 7.4% |
| Debt / equity | 1.13 | 1.03 | 0.99 | 0.88 |
| Current ratio | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.28 | 0.93 |
| Debtor days | 18 | 18 | 25 | 21 |
| Inventory days | 164 | 172 | 158 | 181 |
| Days payable | 138 | 128 | 148 | 145 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 44 | 62 | 35 | 57 |
| Working capital days | 30 | 32 | 35 | -9 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 45.66%
- FIIs 18.35%
- DIIs 22.33%
- Public 13.66%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 45.70% | 45.70% | 45.70% | 45.68% | 45.68% | 45.68% | 45.66% | 45.66% | 45.66% | 45.66% | 45.66% | 45.66% |
| 15.26% | 15.93% | 17.71% | 17.56% | 16.88% | 16.14% | 17.56% | 18.58% | 17.89% | 16.86% | 16.86% | 18.35% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 13.62% | 14.30% | 16.13% | 16.02% | 15.50% | 14.80% | 16.34% | 17.49% | 16.78% | 15.84% | 15.90% | 17.42% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 1.61% | 1.60% | 1.56% | 1.51% | 1.36% | 1.32% | 1.20% | 1.06% | 1.09% | 1.00% | 0.93% | 0.91% |
| 24.03% | 23.38% | 22.07% | 22.43% | 23.71% | 24.50% | 23.06% | 21.74% | 22.50% | 23.75% | 23.73% | 22.33% | |
| Mutual funds | 22.62% | 21.99% | 20.88% | 21.04% | 22.08% | 22.62% | 21.02% | 19.70% | 20.43% | 21.61% | 21.17% | 19.38% |
| Insurance companies | 1.35% | 1.36% | 1.18% | 1.38% | 1.62% | 1.88% | 1.83% | 1.80% | 1.91% | 1.99% | 2.32% | 2.71% |
| Provident & pension funds | 0.01% | 0.02% | ||||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.04% | 0.02% | 0.20% | 0.24% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.22% | 0.23% | ||||
| 15.01% | 15.00% | 14.52% | 14.32% | 13.73% | 13.68% | 13.71% | 14.01% | 13.95% | 13.73% | 13.76% | 13.66% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 2.79% | 3.07% | 2.90% | 2.94% | 2.77% | 2.69% | 2.86% | 3.18% | 3.06% | 2.96% | 2.89% | 2.91% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 10.11% | 9.78% | 9.53% | 9.36% | 9.03% | 9.01% | 8.89% | 8.88% | 8.88% | 8.87% | 8.81% | 8.80% |
| NRIs | 0.71% | 0.76% | 0.72% | 0.71% | 0.67% | 0.67% | 0.69% | 0.69% | 0.09% | 0.08% | 0.65% | 0.64% |
| Bodies corporate | 1.01% | 0.98% | 0.97% | 0.88% | 0.85% | 0.87% | 0.86% | 0.85% | 0.90% | 0.84% | 0.99% | 0.87% |
| IEPF | 0.30% | 0.30% | 0.30% | 0.30% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.32% | 0.33% | 0.33% | 0.33% | 0.34% |
| No. of Shareholders | 68,181 | 77,580 | 79,162 | 81,196 | 74,527 | 73,428 | 76,424 | 88,767 | 83,050 | 82,016 | 80,353 | 77,647 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding J.K. Cement
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Kotak Small Cap FundMutual fund | 3.22% |
| CANARA ROBECO MUTUAL FUND A/C GAD1Mutual fund · see the fund house | 2.49% |
| INVESCO INDIA SMALLCAP FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 2.35% |
| Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance | 1.45% |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Small Cap FundMutual fund | 1.38% |
| DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundMutual fund | 1.33% |
| SBI Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundMutual fund | 1.16% |
| Nippon India Nifty Midcap 150 Index FundMutual fund | 1.07% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 19.38% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018JK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201807-Oct-2026
- Action(s) initiated or orders passedJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about order passed by ROC, Uttar Pradesh-I06-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication28-Aug-2026
- Action(s) initiated or orders passedJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about order received from ROC14-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates -Commissioning Of J.K. White Nathdwara, Rajasthan12-Aug-2026
- AcquisitionJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Acquisition29-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on July 18, 2026.18-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingJK Cement Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.18-Jul-2026
- Change in Director(s)JK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company.17-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on July 17, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutin…17-Jul-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018JK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201809-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates -Additional Commissioner (Appeals), SGST04-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202625-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202527-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 202427-JUN-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201813-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201703-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet08-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript21-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording20-Jul-2026
- Investor PresentationJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation18-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet15-Jul-2026
- UpdatesJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation of Investor meet'.29-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript26-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording25-May-2026
- Investor PresentationJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation23-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 24 Oct 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 10 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018JK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Action(s) initiated or orders passedJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about order passed by ROC, Uttar Pradesh-INSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 28-Aug-2026
- Action(s) initiated or orders passedJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about order received from ROCNSE filing · 14-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates -Commissioning Of J.K. White Nathdwara, RajasthanNSE filing · 12-Aug-2026
- AcquisitionJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange about AcquisitionNSE filing · 29-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingJK Cement Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on July 18, 2026.NSE filing · 18-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingJK Cement Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.NSE filing · 18-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about J.K. Cement Limited
What is the share price of J.K. Cement Limited today?
What is the market cap of J.K. Cement Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of J.K. Cement Limited?
Is J.K. Cement Limited a good investment?
How can I buy J.K. Cement Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
