AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Runwal Enterprises Limited share price

Runwal Enterprises Limited engages in residential and commercial real estate development in India. Its portfolio includes residential projects, apartments, retail spaces, offices, schools, hospitals, and town halls. The company also engages in the lease of commercial and shopping complexes. The company was incorporated in 2016 and is based in Mumbai, India.Read more
Real EstateReal Estate - DevelopmentNSE: RUNWALENTRISIN INE804W01029
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹257.90▲ 3.45 (1.36%)
  • Market Cap₹ 3,811 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 257.90
  • High / Low₹ 308 / 246
  • Stock P/E15.2
  • Book Value₹ 67
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE—
  • ROE—
  • Face Value—
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 16.97
  • Price / Book3.87
  • OPM—
  • Debt / Equity—
  • Sales growth (0Y)—
  • Profit growth (0Y)—
  • Promoter holding84.6 %
  • EV / EBITDA15.7
  • Beta—
  • All-time high₹ 308

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
RUNWALENTR———————
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Runwal Enterprises Limited is in the Real Estate - Development industry (Real Estate), with a market value of ₹3,811 crore.
  • It trades at 15.2 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.9 times book value.
  • The share price is 16.2% below its 52-week high.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 84.6%; institutions about 5.4%.

Pros

No standout strengths in the reported figures.

Cons

  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Runwal Enterprises Limited

Runwal Enterprises Limited engages in residential and commercial real estate development in India. Its portfolio includes residential projects, apartments, retail spaces, offices, schools, hospitals, and town halls. The company also engages in the lease of commercial and shopping complexes. The company was incorporated in 2016 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Employees
791
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Real EstateReal Estate - Development

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Runwal Enterprises257.9015.23,8110.00—————
2.DLF675.0037.61,67,0841.19794-38.081,280-59.066.3
3.Lodha Developers1,058.7025.71,05,7910.401,37248.874,99718.2818.2
4.Oberoi Realty1,703.0023.661,9210.47762-35.541,671-39.6016.7
5.Godrej Properties1,603.3030.248,2960.62349-41.6150616.4811.1
6.Brigade Enterprises575.1527.018,7590.3421737.351,116-12.939.8
7.Anant Raj511.7531.018,4170.1915018.886316.5810.4
8.Sobha1,188.4055.112,7100.505124.451,2783.037.4
9.Signatureglobal (India)729.859.810,2680.00-17-148.02552-36.2436.2
10.Indiabulls35.4218.97,9380.00141—359—6.4
Median: 25 Co.702.4325.72,2010.00217-8.331,116-4.9510.4

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters & insiders 84.61%
  • Institutions (FII, DII, funds) 5.37%
  • Public & others 10.02%

Documents

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
1 Jan 1970
Latest quarter
30 Sep 2024
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

In the news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Runwal Enterprises Limited

What is the share price of Runwal Enterprises Limited today?
Runwal Enterprises Limited (RUNWALENTR) last traded at ₹257.90 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Runwal Enterprises Limited?
About ₹3,811 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Runwal Enterprises Limited?
About 15.2 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Runwal Enterprises Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Runwal Enterprises Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call