AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Oberoi Realty Limited share price

Oberoi Realty Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in real estate development business in India. The company operates through the Real Estate and the Hospitality segment. It develops and sells residential, commercial, retail, hospitality, and social infrastructure projects. The company also leases commercial properties; and owns and operates a hotel. In addition, it engages in the sale of rooms, food and beverages, and allied services related to hotel operations, as well as in the provision of property management services. Oberoi Realty Limited was incorporated in 1998 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.Read more
RealtyReal Estate - DevelopmentNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150NSE: OBEROIRLTYISIN INE093I01010
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹1,703.00▼ 5.00 (0.29%)
  • Market Cap₹ 61,921 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 1,703.00
  • High / Low₹ 1,986 / 1,391
  • Stock P/E23.6
  • Book Value₹ 493
  • Dividend Yield0.47 %
  • ROCE16.7 %
  • ROE14.90 %
  • Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 72.31
  • Price / Book3.46
  • OPM53.7 %
  • Debt / Equity0.16
  • Sales growth (5Y)24.0 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)27.7 %
  • Promoter holding67.7 %
  • EV / EBITDA17.2
  • Beta0.44
  • All-time high₹ 2,344

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
OBEROIRLTY-0.23%-8.50%-0.43%+1.94%+0.94%+14.62%+12.00%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Oberoi Realty Limited is in the Real Estate - Development industry (Real Estate), with a market value of ₹61,921 crore.
  • It trades at 23.6 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.5 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 24.0% a year over the last 5 years, profit 27.7% a year.
  • Return on equity was 14.9% and return on capital employed 16.7% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.16 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 14.3% below its 52-week high and up 0.9% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 67.7%; institutions about 24.1%.

Pros

  • Sales have grown 24.0% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Profit has grown 27.7% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Healthy return on equity of 14.9% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.16 times shareholders' equity.
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 67.70%.

Cons

  • Latest quarter (Sep 2026): profit fell 36% from a year ago.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Oberoi Realty Limited

Oberoi Realty Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in real estate development business in India. The company operates through the Real Estate and the Hospitality segment. It develops and sells residential, commercial, retail, hospitality, and social infrastructure projects. The company also leases commercial properties; and owns and operates a hotel. In addition, it engages in the sale of rooms, food and beverages, and allied services related to hotel operations, as well as in the provision of property management services. Oberoi Realty Limited was incorporated in 1998 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

Employees
1,536
Head office
Mumbai
NSE industry
Realty

Peer comparison

Real EstateRealtyReal Estate - Development

Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Oberoi Realty1,703.0023.661,9210.47762-35.541,671-39.6016.7
2.DLF675.0037.61,67,0841.19794-38.081,280-59.066.3
3.Lodha Developers1,058.7025.71,05,7910.401,37248.874,99718.2818.2
4.Godrej Properties1,603.3030.248,2960.62349-41.6150616.4811.1
5.Brigade Enterprises575.1527.018,7590.3421737.351,116-12.939.8
6.Anant Raj511.7531.018,4170.1915018.886316.5810.4
7.Sobha1,188.4055.112,7100.505124.451,2783.037.4
8.Signatureglobal (India)729.859.810,2680.00-17-148.02552-36.2436.2
9.Indiabulls35.4218.97,9380.00141—359—6.4
10.Keystone Realtors344.2037.34,3480.0052220.7047072.195.3
Median: 22 Co.702.4327.02,9340.0018318.888733.0310.1

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1,2171,0541,3151,4051,3201,4111,1509882,7671,4931,7501,3011,671
5795445205905065555324671,226635790567652
Operating Profit6385097958158148566185201,5418579607341,019
OPM %52%48%60%58%62%61%54%53%56%57%55%56%61%
2629244373949638615269746165
Interest565014595275807514667275258
Depreciation11115720212324326533333535
Profit before tax5974779687737808085775001,482803974708991
24%25%19%25%25%24%25%17%22%24%27%24%24%
4573607885855896184334211,182623703544762
EPS in Rs12.569.9121.6716.0816.2117.0111.9111.5932.4917.1219.3414.9520.95
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
2,5832,2382,0532,6944,1934,4965,2866,0096,214
1,4271,1901,0521,5132,0812,1142,1832,6512,643
Operating Profit1,1551,0481,0001,1812,1122,3813,1033,3583,571
OPM %45%47%49%44%50%53%59%56%57%
79483858101323188295269
Interest1988768616948265241205
Depreciation444541404019088131136
Profit before tax1,1719639211,1142,0032,4672,9373,2593,476
31%29%20%28%16%22%24%24%25%
8176897391,0471,9051,9272,2262,5072,631
EPS in Rs22.8018.9620.3328.8052.3852.9961.2168.9672.36
Dividend Payout %6%15%16%12%

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
24%
3 Years:
13%
TTM:
-2%

Compounded Profit Growth

5 Years:
28%
3 Years:
10%
TTM:
-1%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
12%
3 Years:
15%
1 Year:
1%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
15%
Last Year:
15%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital364364364364
Reserves11,84713,48115,34117,558
3,9442,4953,3002,825
2,4723,2943,7374,581
Total Liabilities18,62619,63322,74225,328
4,2262,9651,8862,345
CWIP4,0312,7471,6422,097
10,36913,92119,21420,887
Total Assets18,62619,63322,74225,328

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-2,3832,8162,1631,380
1,739-644-2,392-463
709-2,034200-1,009
Net Cash Flow64138-29-92
Free Cash Flow-2,9852,1391,470743

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE15.6%14.8%15.1%14.9%
ROCE15.6%16.4%16.7%16.7%
Operating margin49.6%53.2%57.0%53.7%
Net margin45.6%43.0%42.1%41.7%
Debt / equity0.320.180.210.16
Current ratio3.793.894.343.99
Debtor days9617820
Inventory days1,6701,8851,8691,641
Days payable3410413079
Cash conversion cycle1,7321,7981,7471,582
Working capital days802772809785

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 67.70%
  • FIIs 15.11%
  • DIIs 14.83%
  • Public 2.36%
%Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%67.70%
17.83%17.40%16.96%18.05%18.40%20.24%19.97%19.36%16.06%16.58%15.42%15.11%
11.62%12.05%12.84%12.29%11.96%10.05%10.20%10.80%13.85%13.46%14.58%14.83%
2.84%2.84%2.49%1.95%1.94%2.00%2.13%2.14%2.39%2.25%2.29%2.36%
No. of Shareholders65,05469,40273,15977,58483,58993,8451,07,0351,04,86697,53191,83593,92394,765

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Mutual funds & institutions holding Oberoi Realty

Holder (above 1%)Stake
Icici Prudential Multi-Asset FundMutual fund4.08%
Kotak Midcap FundMutual fund · see the fund house2.91%
Sbi Equity Hybrid FundMutual fund · see the fund house2.22%

As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 12.77% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Results announced
16 Oct 2026
Ex-dividend date
23 Jul 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Oberoi Realty Limited

What is the share price of Oberoi Realty Limited today?
Oberoi Realty Limited (OBEROIRLTY) last traded at ₹1,703.00 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Oberoi Realty Limited?
About ₹61,921 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Oberoi Realty Limited?
About 23.6 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Oberoi Realty Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Oberoi Realty Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call