AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Indiabulls Limited share price

Indiabulls Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the in financial services and digital platforms business in India. The company engages in real estate development, stock broking, asset reconstruction, digital payments and financial services, and equipment leasing. The company was formerly known as Yaari Digital Integrated Services Limited and changed its name to Indiabulls Limited in October 2025. Indiabulls Limited was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Mumbai, India.Read more
Real EstateReal Estate - DevelopmentNSE: IBULLSLTDISIN INE126M01010
16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST₹35.42▼ 0.41 (1.14%)
  • Market Cap₹ 7,938 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 35.42
  • High / Low₹ 39 / 9
  • Stock P/E18.9
  • Book Value₹ 13
  • Dividend Yield0.00 %
  • ROCE6.4 %
  • ROE9.90 %
  • Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 1.87
  • Price / Book2.67
  • OPM35.7 %
  • Debt / Equity0.15
  • Sales growth (5Y)37.7 %
  • Profit growth (5Y)—
  • Promoter holding53.0 %
  • EV / EBITDA15.7
  • Beta0.94
  • All-time high₹ 586

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
IBULLSLTD+23.03%+17.71%+109.34%+105.10%+93.66%+48.09%-14.58%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Indiabulls Limited is in the Real Estate - Development industry (Real Estate), with a market value of ₹7,938 crore.
  • It trades at 18.9 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.7 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 37.7% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Return on equity was 9.9% and return on capital employed 6.4% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 8.9% below its 52-week high and up 93.7% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 53.0%; institutions about 2.6%.

Pros

  • Sales have grown 37.7% a year over the last 5 years.
  • Profit has grown 54.0% a year over the last 3 years.
  • Promoters have raised their holding by 5.45 points over 3 years, to 32.91%.
  • Borrowings are moderate at 0.15 times shareholders' equity.
  • Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 6.7 points over 3 years.

Cons

  • Return on equity has been low: -1.3% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Trades at 18.9 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 1.2.
  • The company has not paid a dividend recently.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Indiabulls Limited

Indiabulls Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the in financial services and digital platforms business in India. The company engages in real estate development, stock broking, asset reconstruction, digital payments and financial services, and equipment leasing. The company was formerly known as Yaari Digital Integrated Services Limited and changed its name to Indiabulls Limited in October 2025. Indiabulls Limited was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Mumbai, India.

Employees
16
Head office
Mumbai

Peer comparison

Real EstateReal Estate - Development

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Indiabulls35.4218.97,9380.00141—359—6.4
2.DLF675.0037.61,67,0841.19794-38.081,280-59.066.3
3.Lodha Developers1,058.7025.71,05,7910.401,37248.874,99718.2818.2
4.Oberoi Realty1,703.0023.661,9210.4754425.671,30113.1116.7
5.Godrej Properties1,603.3030.248,2960.62349-41.6150616.4811.1
6.Brigade Enterprises575.1527.018,7590.3421737.351,116-12.939.8
7.Anant Raj511.7531.018,4170.1915018.886316.5810.4
8.Sobha1,188.4055.112,7100.505124.451,2783.037.4
9.Signatureglobal (India)729.859.810,2680.00-17-148.02552-36.2436.2
10.Keystone Realtors344.2037.34,3480.0052220.7047072.195.3
Median: 20 Co.702.4327.04,0080.0018324.458736.5810.1

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
0-023697409359
112100071129111238206
Operating Profit-1-1-2-1-0-0-0-7-1107-14170154
OPM %-408%800%45%-15%42%43%
0301002061025
Interest445655545215101010
Depreciation00000000010998
Profit before tax-6-6-4-7-5-6-6-52-3103-2896161
27%-102%12%
-6-6-4-7-5-6-6-52-37578194141
EPS in Rs-0.55-0.57-0.37-0.67-0.53-0.56-0.55-5.16-0.260.000.360.880.64
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
233233171225168161008331,101
1821821734531682661258557684
Operating Profit5151-2-2280-105-12-5-8277417
OPM %22%22%-1%-101%0%-66%-11,209%-24,550%33%38%
32321791237944186314761
Interest434342130125728719604344
Depreciation2828263229231003736
Profit before tax1212108-267-75-15785-22-68179333
37%37%28%-12%-93%-47%
8878-293-88-17495-22-68346489
EPS in Rs0.680.688.87-33.08-10.58-19.709.44-2.15-6.791.261.88

Compounded Sales Growth

5 Years:
38%
3 Years:
1,864%

Compounded Profit Growth

3 Years:
54%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
-15%
3 Years:
48%
1 Year:
94%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
-12%
Last Year:
10%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital202020447
Reserves-243-2542,4542,637
214244973459
4636597632
Total Liabilities38464,0434,173
10115100
37453,9284,073
Total Assets38464,0434,173

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
-11-12110194
22306438
-21212-86-216
Net Cash Flow-1-08817
Free Cash Flow-11-12104157

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—-42.5%9.5%-23.2%9.9%
ROCE—-1,980.7%-31.7%-5.1%6.4%
Operating margin—7,300.0%-123,700.0%-27.3%35.7%
Net margin—86,227.3%-108,050.0%-58.6%32.9%
Debt / equity—-0.96-1.040.390.15
Current ratio—0.320.361.952.86
Debtor days—1,56005333
Inventory days—0—397412
Days payable—2,5448,447176153
Cash conversion cycle—-984—274292
Working capital days—-104,888-454,790808591

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 32.91%
  • FIIs 17.08%
  • DIIs 0.11%
  • Public 45.99%
%Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%32.89%32.89%32.91%
10.48%9.15%9.06%8.47%0.01%0.50%0.53%1.29%17.92%17.00%17.08%
0.05%0.05%0.08%0.16%0.11%
60.32%61.65%61.74%62.33%70.79%70.79%70.30%70.21%69.45%45.20%46.04%45.99%
No. of Shareholders67,17166,64966,49365,36964,67863,44761,70560,24756,6612,50,0822,49,9152,49,884

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
11 May 2018
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Indiabulls Limited

What is the share price of Indiabulls Limited today?
Indiabulls Limited (IBULLSLTD) last traded at ₹35.42 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:30 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Indiabulls Limited?
About ₹7,938 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Indiabulls Limited?
About 18.9 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Indiabulls Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Indiabulls Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call