Quick Heal Technologies Limited share price
Quick Heal Technologies Limited engages in the provision of security software products and solutions to consumers, small businesses, government establishments, and corporate houses in India and internationally. It offers antivirus solutions, including total security, internet security, antivirus pro, security for mac, total security for android, mobile security, total security multi-device, and internet security essentials under the Quick Heal brand, as well as consumer fraud prevention products comprising the Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI. The company also provides endpoint protection, endpoint detection and response, extended detection and response, mobile device management, BYOD, zero trust ne…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 807 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 148.68
- High / Low₹ 337 / 125
- Stock P/E—
- Book Value₹ 78
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE-4.7 %
- ROE-2.50 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ -1.92
- Price / Book1.90
- OPM-14.9 %
- Debt / Equity0.00
- Sales growth (5Y)-4.8 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding71.5 %
- EV / EBITDA-16.4
- Beta0.26
- All-time high₹ 825
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUICKHEAL | -5.50% | -10.11% | -13.05% | -44.05% | -57.22% | -21.58% | -8.53% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Quick Heal Technologies Limited is in the Software - Application industry (Technology), with a market value of ₹807 crore.
- Revenue grew -4.8% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was -2.5% and return on capital employed -4.7% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.00 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 55.9% below its 52-week high and down 57.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 71.5%; institutions about 0.0%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.00 times equity).
- Promoters hold a large stake of 71.48%.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 1.4% on average over the last 3 years.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are -148.7 times the interest cost.
- Sales growth has been slow: -4.8% a year over the last 5 years.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Quick Heal Technologies Limited
Quick Heal Technologies Limited engages in the provision of security software products and solutions to consumers, small businesses, government establishments, and corporate houses in India and internationally. It offers antivirus solutions, including total security, internet security, antivirus pro, security for mac, total security for android, mobile security, total security multi-device, and internet security essentials under the Quick Heal brand, as well as consumer fraud prevention products comprising the Quick Heal AntiFraud.AI. The company also provides endpoint protection, endpoint detection and response, extended detection and response, mobile device management, BYOD, zero trust network access, and data privacy, as well as malware analysis platform and threat intel under the Seqrite brand. In addition, it offers enterprise services, including DPDP compliance and managed detecti…
- Employees
- 884
- Head office
- Pune
Peer comparison
TechnologySoftware - Application
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Quick Heal Technologies | 148.68 | — | 807 | 0.00 | -5 | — | 45 | -21.39 | -4.7 | -2.5 | 1.90 | -14.9 | 0.00 | 71.47 | 261 | -4.8 |
| 2. | Tata Elxsi | 3,850.10 | 35.8 | 23,986 | 2.03 | 171 | -1.06 | 1,021 | 12.42 | 26.2 | 21.3 | 8.23 | 20.7 | 0.05 | 44.85 | 3,757 | 6.1 |
| 3. | Urban Company | 158.12 | — | 23,446 | 0.00 | -92 | -1,427.38 | 528 | 43.86 | -7.2 | -11.9 | 11.38 | -15.2 | 0.06 | 32.58 | 1,556 | 34.7 |
| 4. | Black Box | 907.25 | 69.6 | 16,113 | 0.11 | 56 | 17.90 | 1,719 | 23.92 | 12.6 | 21.3 | 12.51 | 7.6 | 0.90 | 74.08 | 6,322 | 0.2 |
| 5. | KFin Technologies | 887.00 | 45.0 | 15,334 | 1.34 | 75 | -2.64 | 357 | 30.10 | 18.9 | 22.3 | 9.15 | 35.3 | 0.03 | 14.50 | 1,301 | 22.5 |
| 6. | KPIT Technologies | 555.00 | 26.1 | 15,109 | 1.43 | 117 | -31.83 | 1,675 | 8.85 | 21.3 | 19.8 | 4.27 | 16.2 | 0.24 | 44.30 | 6,455 | 24.3 |
| 7. | BlackBuck | 594.45 | 64.5 | 10,833 | 0.00 | 42 | 25.14 | 204 | 42.17 | 11.7 | 12.1 | 7.63 | 16.1 | 0.04 | 32.37 | 652 | 53.9 |
| 8. | Shiprocket | 129.91 | — | 9,452 | 0.00 | -14 | — | 592 | — | -3.3 | -5.3 | 5.36 | -5.1 | 0.23 | 48.23 | 2,024 | 23.0 |
| 9. | Intellect Design Arena | 646.40 | 26.0 | 9,080 | 0.63 | 102 | 8.68 | 845 | 20.45 | 13.7 | 11.6 | 2.83 | 13.4 | 0.05 | 43.45 | 3,038 | 10.8 |
| 10. | eMudhra | 555.85 | 40.0 | 4,560 | 0.23 | 32 | 27.87 | 191 | 29.47 | 12.9 | 13.0 | 5.01 | 17.9 | 0.03 | 67.61 | 702 | 41.3 |
| Median: 21 Co. | 575.15 | 35.5 | 4,237 | 0.22 | 49 | 3.81 | 560 | 23.92 | 12.8 | 12.9 | 4.64 | 12.5 | 0.05 | 44.58 | 1,790 | 22.5 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions18-Apr-2023
- Related Party TransactionQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202202-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202220-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions27-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions30-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions09-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Related Party Transaction for the half year ended September 30, 2019.25-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Related party Transaction for the year ended March 31, 2019.07-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 318 | 318 | 286 | 333 | 342 | 278 | 292 | 280 | 261 | 249 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -10.11% | 16.39% | 2.66% | -18.66% | 4.91% | -4.19% | -6.62% | |||
| 198 | 198 | 195 | 192 | 235 | 276 | 274 | 286 | 290 | 286 | |
| Material Cost % | 4% | 4% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 3% | 2% | 3% | 2% | 2% |
| Employee Cost % | 32% | 32% | 35% | 34% | 41% | 56% | 58% | 66% | 70% | 73% |
| Other Expenses % | 26% | 26% | 29% | 20% | 24% | 40% | 34% | 33% | 40% | 40% |
| Operating Profit | 120 | 120 | 91 | 141 | 107 | 2 | 18 | -7 | -29 | -37 |
| OPM % | 38% | 38% | 32% | 42% | 31% | 1% | 6% | -2% | -11% | -15% |
| Other Income | 30 | 30 | 32 | 24 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 31 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Depreciation | 27 | 27 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | 123 | 123 | 101 | 146 | 109 | 8 | 26 | 1 | -21 | -21 |
| 33% | 33% | 27% | 27% | 23% | 20% | 8% | -404% | |||
| Current tax | 36 | 36 | 21 | 36 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Deferred tax | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -10 | |
| 83 | 83 | 74 | 107 | 83 | 6 | 24 | 5 | -11 | -11 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -10.35% | 43.77% | -22.24% | -92.31% | 278.75% | -79.21% | -316.87% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 11.82 | 11.82 | 11.34 | 16.66 | 14.01 | 1.14 | 4.56 | 0.94 | -1.98 | -1.90 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- -5%
- 3 Years:
- -2%
- TTM:
- -7%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -9%
- 3 Years:
- -22%
- 1 Year:
- -57%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 1%
- Last Year:
- -3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316 | 313 | 283 | 334 | 342 | 278 | 292 | 280 | 261 | 249 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -1.05% | -9.43% | 17.69% | 2.41% | -18.57% | 4.90% | -4.19% | -6.61% | ||
| 192 | 183 | 190 | 192 | 236 | 275 | 274 | 286 | 290 | 285 | |
| Material Cost % | 4% | 4% | 3% | 3% | 4% | 3% | 2% | 3% | 2% | 2% |
| Employee Cost % | 32% | 31% | 35% | 34% | 41% | 56% | 58% | 66% | 70% | 73% |
| Other Expenses % | 25% | 23% | 29% | 20% | 25% | 40% | 34% | 33% | 40% | 40% |
| Operating Profit | 124 | 129 | 93 | 141 | 106 | 3 | 17 | -6 | -29 | -36 |
| OPM % | 39% | 41% | 33% | 42% | 31% | 1% | 6% | -2% | -11% | -15% |
| 30 | 33 | 31 | 24 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 31 | |
| Exceptional items | -8 | -9 | -2 | -4 | 0 | |||||
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Depreciation | 27 | 24 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | 119 | 129 | 100 | 146 | 104 | 9 | 26 | 2 | -20 | -20 |
| 34% | 35% | 27% | 27% | 24% | 17% | 8% | -264% | |||
| Current tax | 36 | 49 | 21 | 36 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Deferred tax | 4 | -4 | 6 | 3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -10 | |
| 79 | 84 | 74 | 107 | 78 | 8 | 24 | 6 | -10 | -10 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 6.45% | -12.30% | 45.02% | -26.78% | -90.15% | 212.60% | -76.86% | -287.25% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 11.23 | 11.91 | 11.23 | 16.64 | 13.17 | 1.38 | 4.52 | 1.04 | -1.89 | -1.80 |
| Dividend Payout % | 30% | 339% | 55% | 290% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- -5%
- 3 Years:
- -2%
- TTM:
- -7%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -9%
- 3 Years:
- -22%
- 1 Year:
- -57%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 1%
- Last Year:
- -3%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 53 | 54 | 54 | 54 |
| Reserves | 367 | 383 | 387 | 382 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | ||
| 74 | 76 | 83 | 110 | |
| Trade payables | 49 | 40 | 35 | 41 |
| Current liabilities | 72 | 73 | 83 | 108 |
| Total Liabilities | 493 | 513 | 525 | 547 |
| 98 | 87 | 84 | 89 | |
| Gross block | 234 | 218 | 221 | 233 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 136 | 132 | 138 | 144 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| CWIP | 3 | 0 | ||
| 396 | 423 | 441 | 458 | |
| Inventories | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Trade receivables | 123 | 132 | 167 | 138 |
| Cash & equivalents | 12 | 38 | 21 | 13 |
| Current assets | 323 | 364 | 371 | 369 |
| Total Assets | 493 | 513 | 525 | 547 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 18 | -22 | 15 | |
| Profit for the year | 6 | 24 | 5 | -11 |
| Working capital changes | 27 | -14 | -30 | 36 |
| Direct taxes paid | -8 | 0 | -1 | -8 |
| 185 | 6 | 16 | -26 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -4 | -8 | -14 | -15 |
| Fixed assets sold | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Investments purchased | -401 | -280 | -265 | -300 |
| Investments sold | 579 | 286 | 289 | 278 |
| -212 | 2 | -10 | 3 | |
| Interest paid | -0 | -0 | ||
| Dividends paid | -26 | -13 | -16 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 4 | 26 | -17 | -8 |
| Free Cash Flow | 27 | 11 | -37 | -0 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 1.5% | 5.7% | 1.1% | -2.5% |
| ROCE | — | 1.9% | 6.0% | 0.3% | -4.7% |
| Operating margin | — | -4.8% | 1.9% | -7.0% | -14.9% |
| Net margin | — | 2.3% | 8.3% | 1.8% | -4.2% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Current ratio | — | 4.50 | 4.96 | 4.49 | 3.40 |
| Debtor days | — | 161 | 165 | 218 | 192 |
| Inventory days | — | 10 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
| Days payable | — | 108 | 83 | 68 | 79 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 63 | 88 | 154 | 118 |
| Working capital days | — | 330 | 363 | 377 | 364 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 71.48%
- FIIs 0.46%
- Public 28.05%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.06% | 72.76% | 72.48% | 72.44% | 72.08% | 71.92% | 71.82% | 71.79% | 71.63% | 71.54% | 71.50% | 71.48% |
| 1.56% | 1.66% | 1.65% | 1.54% | 1.61% | 1.81% | 2.02% | 1.16% | 0.50% | 0.45% | 0.73% | 0.46% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 1.56% | 1.66% | 1.59% | 1.52% | 1.39% | 1.31% | 1.57% | 1.02% | 0.50% | 0.44% | 0.52% | 0.46% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.06% | 0.02% | 0.22% | 0.50% | 0.46% | 0.14% | 0.01% | 0.21% | ||||
| 1.13% | 1.44% | 2.06% | 2.41% | 2.62% | 2.84% | 2.63% | 2.58% | 2.33% | 2.29% | 1.16% | ||
| Mutual funds | 0.47% | 0.83% | 1.06% | 1.31% | 1.13% | 1.13% | 1.13% | 1.13% | ||||
| Alternative investment funds | 1.13% | 1.44% | 1.59% | 1.58% | 1.56% | 1.53% | 1.50% | 1.45% | 1.20% | 1.16% | 1.16% | |
| 24.25% | 24.14% | 23.81% | 23.61% | 23.68% | 23.42% | 23.52% | 24.47% | 25.54% | 25.71% | 26.61% | 28.05% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 14.46% | 14.19% | 12.47% | 12.52% | 12.64% | 12.47% | 13.24% | 14.83% | 15.83% | 16.05% | 17.49% | 19.69% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 3.51% | 5.06% | 6.66% | 6.24% | 6.47% | 6.49% | 5.90% | 5.45% | 5.52% | 5.52% | 4.27% | 3.93% |
| NRIs | 0.72% | 0.56% | 0.46% | 0.49% | 0.73% | 0.72% | 0.69% | 0.73% | 0.73% | 0.74% | 0.72% | 0.54% |
| Bodies corporate | 0.84% | 3.27% | 3.33% | 3.43% | 3.03% | 2.88% | 2.55% | 2.26% | 2.25% | 2.25% | 2.84% | 2.39% |
| IEPF | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | |||||||||
| No. of Shareholders | 57,528 | 50,249 | 46,923 | 46,799 | 47,781 | 47,720 | 49,837 | 53,856 | 55,910 | 56,030 | 56,399 | 62,251 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Quick Heal Technologies Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the com…15-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Quick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201806-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 2431 Shares.01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- AppointmentQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Richard Stiennon as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 27, 2026.24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingQuick Heal Technologies Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Ex…24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 202623-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP16-Sep-2026
- ResignationQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Resignation of Sudhanshu Tripathi as Chief Marketing Officer of the company w.e.f. September 16, 2026.16-Sep-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Quick Heal Technologies Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the com…16-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP07-Sep-2026
- CessationQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Cessation of Mr. Samuel Sathyajith as Senior Vice President - Enterprise Sales of the company w.e.f. September …07-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202626-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202503-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 202502-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201823-AUG-2018
Credit ratings
None filed recently.
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript28-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording23-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet18-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript27-Oct-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording17-Oct-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Earnings Call10-Oct-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript15-Aug-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording and Earnings Call Outcome09-Aug-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Earnings Call04-Aug-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Earnings Call04-Aug-2025
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 30 Aug 2024
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Quick Heal Technologies NSE:QUICKHEAL Volume Surge ClarificationKalkine India · 1 d ago
- Quick Heal Technologies (QUICKHEAL.NS) Edges Higher to ₹140.97 as Stock Holds Above Key Support - Dividend ETFhttps://www.siam.in/ · 7 Oct 2026
- Quick Heal Technologies (NSE:QUICKHEAL): What Triggered the Fresh ESOP Share Allotment on 1 October 2026?Kalkine India · 1 Oct 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Quick Heal Technologies Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the com…NSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Quick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 2431 Shares.NSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- AppointmentQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Richard Stiennon as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 27, 2026.NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingQuick Heal Technologies Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Ex…NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPQuick Heal Technologies Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPNSE filing · 16-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Quick Heal Technologies Limited
What is the share price of Quick Heal Technologies Limited today?
What is the market cap of Quick Heal Technologies Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Quick Heal Technologies Limited?
Is Quick Heal Technologies Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Quick Heal Technologies Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
