Nesco Limited share price
Nesco Limited builds an IT park in India and internationally. The company operates through Realty, Bombay Exhibition Center, Industrial Capital Goods Division, Foods, and Way Side Amenities segments. It is also involved in the operation of exhibition venue that hosts trade shows, events, exhibitions, conventions, conferences, as well as wedding and social celebrations, and outdoor catering; and meetings, incentives, and exhibitions. In addition, the company offers shot blasting machines, air pollution control systems, painting systems, spares, and abrasives, as well as operations and maintenance and annual maintenance contract services. Further, it provides workspaces, residential, and asse…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 7,403 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 1,050.60
- High / Low₹ 1,413 / 996
- Stock P/E17.8
- Book Value₹ 425
- Dividend Yield0.67 %
- ROCE15.4 %
- ROE14.70 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 59.13
- Price / Book2.47
- OPM48.5 %
- Debt / Equity0.09
- Sales growth (5Y)16.6 %
- Profit growth (5Y)12.0 %
- Promoter holding70.2 %
- EV / EBITDA12.3
- Beta0.55
- All-time high₹ 1,639
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NESCO | -2.32% | -3.10% | -10.30% | -14.24% | -22.67% | +16.15% | +9.82% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Nesco Limited is in the Conglomerates industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹7,403 crore.
- It trades at 17.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.5 times book value.
- Revenue grew 16.6% a year over the last 5 years, profit 12.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 14.7% and return on capital employed 15.4% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.09 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 25.7% below its 52-week high and down 22.7% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 70.2%; institutions about 5.0%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.09 times equity).
- Sales have grown 16.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Healthy return on equity of 15.6% on average over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 17.8 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 21.6.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 68.54%.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Nesco Limited
Nesco Limited builds an IT park in India and internationally. The company operates through Realty, Bombay Exhibition Center, Industrial Capital Goods Division, Foods, and Way Side Amenities segments. It is also involved in the operation of exhibition venue that hosts trade shows, events, exhibitions, conventions, conferences, as well as wedding and social celebrations, and outdoor catering; and meetings, incentives, and exhibitions. In addition, the company offers shot blasting machines, air pollution control systems, painting systems, spares, and abrasives, as well as operations and maintenance and annual maintenance contract services. Further, it provides workspaces, residential, and assembly spaces; and engages in kitchens, food courts, food kiosks, and mass catering businesses. The company was formerly known as New Standard Engineering Co. Ltd. Nesco Limited was founded in 1939 and …
- Employees
- 349
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
IndustrialsConglomerates
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Nesco | 1,050.60 | 17.8 | 7,403 | 0.67 | 100 | 3.97 | 212 | 9.55 | 15.4 | 14.7 | 2.47 | 48.5 | 0.09 | 70.23 | 932 | 16.6 |
| 2. | SRF | 2,472.10 | 33.8 | 73,275 | 0.40 | 759 | 75.53 | 5,033 | 31.81 | 14.5 | 13.8 | 5.22 | 18.0 | 0.37 | 52.38 | 15,787 | 1.8 |
| 3. | Tube Investments of India | 2,197.30 | 70.3 | 42,534 | 0.16 | 169 | 262.24 | 6,038 | 20.35 | 12.8 | 9.6 | 5.49 | 7.5 | 0.10 | 43.93 | 22,221 | 15.5 |
| 4. | Thermax | 3,326.80 | 63.2 | 37,476 | 0.43 | 22 | -85.61 | 2,303 | 7.09 | 15.3 | 13.7 | 6.75 | 9.0 | 0.43 | 73.66 | 10,694 | 9.8 |
| 5. | Godrej Industries | 1,044.20 | 29.9 | 35,174 | 0.00 | 284 | -18.57 | 5,448 | 22.16 | 12.3 | 11.6 | 3.15 | 7.4 | 4.61 | 87.19 | 22,098 | 9.8 |
| 6. | Carborundum Universal | 1,110.10 | 106.4 | 21,149 | 0.36 | 76 | 162.18 | 1,411 | 17.65 | 7.1 | 5.2 | 5.42 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 39.37 | 5,149 | 3.8 |
| 7. | BEML | 1,968.50 | 27.6 | 16,395 | 0.91 | -27 | -109.39 | 820 | -50.40 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 5.59 | 5.3 | 0.24 | 54.22 | 4,154 | 3.0 |
| 8. | Nava | 545.25 | 20.4 | 15,448 | 1.57 | 277 | -9.99 | 1,212 | 1.56 | 11.1 | 9.6 | 1.76 | 31.4 | 0.25 | 50.50 | 4,269 | 6.8 |
| 9. | Cyient | 1,194.50 | 35.1 | 12,435 | 2.69 | 109 | -30.94 | 2,076 | 21.26 | 10.5 | 7.8 | 2.32 | 9.1 | 0.08 | 25.33 | 7,268 | 6.5 |
| 10. | MMTC | 56.49 | 19.0 | 8,474 | 0.00 | 104 | 135.52 | 1 | -50.00 | 29.7 | 20.3 | 4.00 | -3,236.1 | 0.00 | 89.93 | 3 | -90.1 |
| Median: 19 Co. | 1,152.30 | 24.0 | 8,318 | 0.37 | 106 | -3.01 | 1,743 | 13.60 | 12.6 | 9.6 | 2.32 | 7.4 | 0.17 | 53.30 | 6,209 | 4.4 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202207-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions10-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions03-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions17-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsNesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transaction under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regu…09-Dec-2019
- UpdatesNesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ' Details of Related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis for the half year ended 30 September 2019.'.06-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsNesco Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulatio…24-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 322 | 360 | 432 | 291 | 337 | 546 | 732 | 932 | 951 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 11.70% | 20.06% | -32.57% | 15.91% | 61.83% | 34.07% | 27.33% | ||
| 103 | 128 | 154 | 105 | 118 | 197 | 294 | 442 | 468 | |
| Material Cost % | 6% | 7% | 4% | 6% | 8% | 7% | 9% | 14% | 15% |
| Employee Cost % | 6% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 21% | 24% | 27% | 25% | 24% | 26% | 26% | 29% | 29% |
| Operating Profit | 218 | 231 | 278 | 186 | 219 | 349 | 438 | 490 | 482 |
| OPM % | 68% | 64% | 64% | 64% | 65% | 64% | 60% | 53% | 51% |
| Other Income | 36 | 33 | 43 | 65 | 45 | 63 | 114 | 100 | 115 |
| Interest | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 25 | 29 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 12 | 22 | 26 | 28 | 33 | 50 | 49 | 50 |
| Profit before tax | 238 | 248 | 292 | 216 | 226 | 367 | 489 | 516 | 519 |
| 25% | 27% | 20% | 20% | 16% | 21% | 23% | 20% | 20% | |
| Current tax | 63 | 72 | 50 | 34 | 42 | 83 | 112 | 114 | |
| Deferred tax | -4 | -4 | 8 | 10 | -5 | -6 | 2 | -11 | |
| 179 | 180 | 234 | 172 | 189 | 291 | 375 | 413 | 417 | |
| Minority share | 0 | ||||||||
| Profit to shareholders | 179 | 180 | 234 | 172 | 189 | 291 | 413 | 298 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 0.96% | 29.63% | -26.27% | 9.69% | 53.64% | 29.10% | 10.00% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 25.36 | 25.61 | 33.19 | 24.48 | 26.85 | 41.25 | 53.25 | 58.58 | 59.13 |
| Dividend Payout % | 7% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 17%
- 3 Years:
- 40%
- TTM:
- 9%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 12%
- 3 Years:
- 30%
- TTM:
- 2%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- 1 Year:
- -23%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 15%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304 | 359 | 432 | 291 | 337 | 546 | 678 | 732 | 932 | 951 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 17.95% | 20.24% | -32.57% | 15.91% | 61.83% | 24.21% | 7.94% | 27.33% | ||
| 89 | 128 | 153 | 105 | 118 | 197 | 252 | 294 | 442 | 468 | |
| Material Cost % | 3% | 7% | 4% | 6% | 8% | 7% | 9% | 9% | 14% | 15% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 21% | 24% | 27% | 25% | 23% | 26% | 24% | 26% | 29% | 29% |
| Operating Profit | 216 | 231 | 278 | 186 | 219 | 349 | 426 | 438 | 490 | 482 |
| OPM % | 71% | 64% | 64% | 64% | 65% | 64% | 63% | 60% | 53% | 51% |
| Other Income | 36 | 33 | 42 | 65 | 45 | 63 | 105 | 114 | 100 | 115 |
| Interest | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 25 | 29 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 12 | 22 | 26 | 28 | 33 | 54 | 50 | 49 | 50 |
| Profit before tax | 235 | 248 | 292 | 216 | 227 | 367 | 463 | 489 | 516 | 519 |
| 25% | 27% | 20% | 20% | 16% | 21% | 22% | 23% | 20% | 20% | |
| Current tax | 62 | 72 | 50 | 34 | 42 | 83 | 105 | 112 | 114 | |
| Deferred tax | -4 | -4 | 8 | 10 | -5 | -6 | -5 | 2 | -11 | |
| 177 | 180 | 234 | 172 | 189 | 291 | 363 | 375 | 413 | 417 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 1.98% | 29.75% | -26.22% | 9.69% | 53.60% | 24.82% | 3.43% | 10.02% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 25.08 | 25.57 | 33.18 | 24.48 | 26.86 | 41.25 | 51.49 | 53.25 | 58.59 | 59.13 |
| Dividend Payout % | 7% | 9% | 11% | 11% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 26%
- 3 Years:
- 20%
- TTM:
- 21%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 19%
- 3 Years:
- 12%
- TTM:
- 4%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 10%
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- 1 Year:
- -23%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 15%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 1,950 | 2,282 | 2,615 | 2,982 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 1 | 272 |
| 298 | 354 | 385 | 421 | |
| Trade payables | 14 | 15 | 12 | 15 |
| Current liabilities | 112 | 150 | 146 | 199 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,263 | 2,650 | 3,016 | 3,689 |
| 158 | 224 | 1,056 | 1,343 | |
| Gross block | 213 | 313 | 1,175 | 1,478 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 54 | 88 | 119 | 135 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| CWIP | 9 | 105 | 759 | 766 |
| 2,095 | 2,321 | 1,201 | 1,580 | |
| Inventories | 12 | 14 | 10 | 13 |
| Trade receivables | 23 | 12 | 16 | 19 |
| Cash & equivalents | 12 | 22 | 14 | 14 |
| Current assets | 527 | 469 | 366 | 524 |
| Total Assets | 2,263 | 2,650 | 3,016 | 3,689 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 297 | 377 | 349 | 388 | |
| Profit for the year | 291 | 363 | 375 | 413 |
| Working capital changes | 7 | 45 | 34 | 4 |
| Direct taxes paid | -76 | -103 | -119 | -107 |
| -266 | -334 | -315 | -610 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -13 | -105 | -784 | -322 |
| Investments purchased | -517 | -463 | -372 | -530 |
| Investments sold | 227 | 166 | 746 | 161 |
| -24 | -33 | -42 | 222 | |
| Interest paid | -2 | -1 | -1 | -3 |
| Dividends paid | -21 | -32 | -42 | -46 |
| Net Cash Flow | 8 | 10 | -8 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 284 | 272 | -435 | 66 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 14.8% | 17.0% | 15.2% | 14.7% |
| ROCE | — | 17.6% | 19.1% | 17.4% | 15.4% |
| Operating margin | — | 61.4% | 54.9% | 53.2% | 48.5% |
| Net margin | — | 53.2% | 53.5% | 51.3% | 44.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| Current ratio | — | 4.70 | 3.12 | 2.50 | 2.63 |
| Debtor days | — | 15 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| Inventory days | — | 114 | 57 | 37 | 27 |
| Days payable | — | 140 | 64 | 42 | 33 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | -11 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Working capital days | — | 277 | 172 | 110 | 127 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 68.54%
- FIIs 4.19%
- DIIs 4.27%
- Public 23.00%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% | 68.54% |
| 3.03% | 3.50% | 3.86% | 3.95% | 4.91% | 4.90% | 4.89% | 4.90% | 4.65% | 4.63% | 4.32% | 4.19% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 2.84% | 3.27% | 3.59% | 3.60% | 4.48% | 4.51% | 4.49% | 4.53% | 4.25% | 4.28% | 4.06% | 3.92% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.18% | 0.23% | 0.28% | 0.35% | 0.43% | 0.39% | 0.40% | 0.36% | 0.40% | 0.35% | 0.26% | 0.27% |
| 4.15% | 3.99% | 3.91% | 4.07% | 3.37% | 3.19% | 3.06% | 3.97% | 3.79% | 3.85% | 4.12% | 4.27% | |
| Mutual funds | 2.85% | 2.73% | 2.61% | 2.79% | 2.15% | 1.98% | 1.86% | 2.87% | 2.79% | 2.86% | 2.88% | 3.19% |
| Insurance companies | 1.00% | 0.96% | 0.90% | 0.86% | 0.78% | 0.77% | 0.77% | 0.67% | 0.67% | 0.67% | 0.56% | 0.14% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.29% | 0.30% | 0.37% | 0.41% | 0.43% | 0.44% | 0.43% | 0.42% | 0.32% | 0.31% | 0.68% | 0.93% |
| 24.29% | 23.97% | 23.70% | 23.45% | 23.18% | 23.38% | 23.52% | 22.59% | 23.02% | 22.98% | 23.02% | 23.00% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 17.49% | 17.21% | 16.95% | 16.40% | 16.17% | 16.35% | 16.45% | 15.57% | 15.85% | 15.82% | 15.78% | 15.75% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 1.53% | 1.43% | 1.11% | 1.33% | 1.33% | 1.15% | 1.15% | 1.15% | 1.15% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% |
| NRIs | 1.11% | 1.13% | 1.13% | 1.11% | 1.12% | 1.17% | 1.16% | 1.09% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.20% | 1.16% |
| Bodies corporate | 1.76% | 1.67% | 1.80% | 1.93% | 1.78% | 1.97% | 2.04% | 1.95% | 1.96% | 2.04% | 2.03% | 2.14% |
| IEPF | 1.71% | 1.70% | 1.70% | 1.70% | 1.75% | 1.74% | 1.73% | 1.76% | 1.76% | 1.75% | 1.70% | 1.71% |
| No. of Shareholders | 45,871 | 46,796 | 45,047 | 44,222 | 43,448 | 43,897 | 43,336 | 44,938 | 47,254 | 46,130 | 46,381 | 45,747 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Nesco
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| HSBC Multi Cap FundMutual fund | 1.33% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 3.19% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Nesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201806-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowNesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passed22-Sep-2026
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Nesco Limited for the quarter ended 30-Jun-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requiremen…15-Sep-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passed09-Sep-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passed27-Aug-2026
- Granting/withdrawal/surrender/cancellation/suspension of key licenses/ regulatory approvalsNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Granting of key licenses27-Aug-2026
- AppointmentNesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Senior Management Personnel of the Company28-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingNesco Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy of Voting Results & Scrutinizer's Report of Annual General Meeting held on July 27, 2026.28-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication28-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingNesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on July 27, 202627-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingNesco Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.27-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202603-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202507-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202408-JUL-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201809-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201719-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet and Presentation02-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet of Analysts/ Institutional Investors Meet10-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet04-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesNesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ''Transcript of 67th AGM held on 27 July 2026'.03-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation19-Nov-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Kotak Midcap Conference 2025 to be attended by the Company.17-Nov-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of NBIE Annual Investor Conference - November 2025 to be attended by the Company.29-Oct-2025
- Investor PresentationNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation18-Aug-2025
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Equirus Annual India Conference'25.11-Aug-2025
- UpdatesNesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding ''Transcript of 66th AGM held on 30 July 2025'.06-Aug-2025
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 20 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Two UMS Student Teams Win Silver and Bronze Medals at NESCO 3 Essay Competition in BaliUniversitas Muhammadiyah Surakarta · 2 Oct 2026
- Murty races to 7th, Redhawks take silver at South Tama, Colo-NESCO invitationalsNorth Tama Telegraph · 25 Sep 2026
- NESCO Trading Window Closed Ahead of Q1 FY27 ResultsKalkine India · 25 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Nesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowNesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passedNSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Nesco Limited for the quarter ended 30-Jun-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requiremen…NSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passedNSE filing · 09-Sep-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passedNSE filing · 27-Aug-2026
- Granting/withdrawal/surrender/cancellation/suspension of key licenses/ regulatory approvalsNesco Limited has informed the Exchange about Granting of key licensesNSE filing · 27-Aug-2026
- AppointmentNesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Appointment of Senior Management Personnel of the CompanyNSE filing · 28-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Nesco Limited
What is the share price of Nesco Limited today?
What is the market cap of Nesco Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Nesco Limited?
Is Nesco Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Nesco Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
