NCC Limited share price
NCC Limited operates in the construction business in India and internationally. It operates through the Construction, Real Estate, and Others segments. The company constructs buildings, including hospitals, medical colleges, institutional buildings, sports complexes, housing projects, IT parks, hospitals, stadiums, and industrial and commercial buildings; transportation projects comprising construction of expressways and highways, highway realignment and bypass, carriageway widening and strengthening, road sections, rehabilitation and up-gradation, runways, metro projects, bridges, and flyovers; and water and environment projects, such as water supply pipelines, water treatment plants, wate…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 7,890 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 125.66
- High / Low₹ 217 / 119
- Stock P/E11.3
- Book Value₹ 125
- Dividend Yield1.78 %
- ROCE15.3 %
- ROE8.90 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 11.14
- Price / Book1.00
- OPM7.7 %
- Debt / Equity0.43
- Sales growth (5Y)21.2 %
- Profit growth (5Y)20.7 %
- Promoter holding35.8 %
- EV / EBITDA6.3
- Beta0.58
- All-time high₹ 365
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCC | -6.93% | -10.82% | -21.64% | -21.68% | -40.10% | -8.28% | +8.95% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- NCC Limited is in the Engineering & Construction industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹7,890 crore.
- It trades at 11.3 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.0 times book value.
- Revenue grew 21.2% a year over the last 5 years, profit 20.7% a year.
- Return on equity was 8.9% and return on capital employed 15.3% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.43 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 42.2% below its 52-week high and down 40.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 35.8%; institutions about 23.4%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 21.2% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 20.7% a year over the last 5 years.
- Trades at 11.3 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 84.0.
- Promoters have raised their holding by 1.19 points over 3 years, to 23.19%.
Cons
AI- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 2.3 times the interest cost.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has fallen by 5.8 points over 3 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About NCC Limited
NCC Limited operates in the construction business in India and internationally. It operates through the Construction, Real Estate, and Others segments. The company constructs buildings, including hospitals, medical colleges, institutional buildings, sports complexes, housing projects, IT parks, hospitals, stadiums, and industrial and commercial buildings; transportation projects comprising construction of expressways and highways, highway realignment and bypass, carriageway widening and strengthening, road sections, rehabilitation and up-gradation, runways, metro projects, bridges, and flyovers; and water and environment projects, such as water supply pipelines, water treatment plants, water distribution networks, river intake works, underground drainage networks, lift irrigation schemes, sewage pumping stations and treatment plants, and storage tanks. It also engages in the irrigation …
- Employees
- 7,692
- Head office
- Hyderabad
- NSE industry
- Construction
Peer comparison
IndustrialsConstructionEngineering & Construction
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | NCC | 125.66 | 11.3 | 7,890 | 1.78 | 229 | 11.85 | 5,812 | 12.22 | 15.3 | 8.9 | 1.00 | 7.7 | 0.43 | 35.76 | 20,823 | 21.2 |
| 2. | Larsen & Toubro | 3,627.10 | 30.1 | 4,99,040 | 1.05 | 4,988 | 15.51 | 67,942 | 6.69 | 14.6 | 15.5 | 4.57 | 9.5 | 1.15 | 14.83 | 2,85,874 | 16.1 |
| 3. | Rail Vikas Nigam | 199.45 | 46.3 | 41,586 | 0.87 | 159 | 18.46 | 4,321 | 10.55 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 4.23 | 3.6 | 0.49 | 72.84 | 20,412 | 0.2 |
| 4. | Kalpataru Projects International | 1,364.30 | 20.5 | 23,298 | 0.79 | 310 | 37.55 | 6,408 | -9.32 | 19.9 | 14.6 | 3.00 | 7.2 | 0.46 | 33.70 | 26,911 | 18.4 |
| 5. | Cemindia Projects | 1,197.70 | 34.2 | 20,575 | 0.25 | 141 | 24.23 | 2,721 | 7.45 | 37.1 | 28.2 | 8.57 | 8.5 | 0.42 | 72.42 | 10,061 | 25.5 |
| 6. | NBCC (India) | 75.51 | 27.6 | 20,388 | 1.25 | 158 | 17.01 | 2,260 | -5.51 | 34.3 | 26.2 | 6.79 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 61.75 | 12,889 | 12.9 |
| 7. | Engineers India | 273.45 | 19.6 | 15,369 | 1.80 | 158 | 141.49 | 820 | -5.80 | 28.1 | 23.8 | 4.90 | 16.8 | 0.01 | 51.37 | 3,928 | 5.7 |
| 8. | Techno Electric & Engineering Company | 946.60 | 25.5 | 11,009 | 0.74 | 93 | -31.44 | 630 | 19.84 | 12.5 | 12.0 | 2.65 | 14.1 | 0.02 | 56.96 | 3,160 | 56.3 |
| 9. | RITES | 209.79 | 24.2 | 10,083 | 5.13 | 87 | 8.88 | 532 | 8.67 | 18.7 | 15.4 | 3.77 | 20.7 | 0.00 | 72.20 | 2,405 | -2.5 |
| 10. | Ircon International | 106.62 | 16.2 | 10,028 | 1.79 | 93 | -43.64 | 1,956 | 9.49 | 8.2 | 9.2 | 1.51 | 6.9 | 0.86 | 65.17 | 8,865 | -5.0 |
| Median: 29 Co. | 241.62 | 24.9 | 7,718 | 0.31 | 158 | 16.26 | 2,490 | 8.06 | 17.0 | 10.9 | 3.00 | 9.1 | 0.43 | 59.36 | 11,475 | 12.5 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions26-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202219-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202227-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions21-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions02-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions22-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23 (9) of the Securities and Exchange of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regula…03-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsNCC Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of disclosure of Related Party Transactions on Consolidated basis in the form specified in the relevant accounting standards as at…24-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12,896 | 8,901 | 7,949 | 11,138 | 15,553 | 20,845 | 22,199 | 20,823 | 21,456 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -30.98% | -10.69% | 40.11% | 39.64% | 34.02% | 6.50% | -6.20% | ||
| 11,296 | 7,814 | 7,030 | 10,114 | 14,094 | 19,076 | 20,281 | 18,987 | 19,531 | |
| Material Cost % | 39% | 34% | 31% | 32% | 32% | 36% | 35% | 33% | 32% |
| Employee Cost % | 4% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 4% | 4% |
| Other Expenses % | 45% | 48% | 53% | 55% | 55% | 53% | 53% | 54% | 55% |
| Operating Profit | 1,599 | 1,087 | 919 | 1,024 | 1,459 | 1,769 | 1,918 | 1,836 | 1,925 |
| OPM % | 12% | 12% | 12% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| 124 | 113 | 116 | 71 | 148 | 126 | 156 | 121 | 123 | |
| Exceptional items | -108 | -50 | -13 | 204 | -14 | -33 | -34 | -34 | |
| Interest | 522 | 554 | 480 | 478 | 515 | 595 | 680 | 745 | 780 |
| Depreciation | 193 | 199 | 181 | 187 | 203 | 212 | 216 | 235 | 249 |
| Profit before tax | 901 | 398 | 361 | 633 | 874 | 1,056 | 1,178 | 943 | 985 |
| 36% | 18% | 22% | 22% | 27% | 30% | 27% | 24% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 315 | 102 | 17 | 147 | 234 | 319 | 298 | 188 | |
| Deferred tax | 12 | -29 | 63 | -6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 40 | |
| 568 | 314 | 283 | 494 | 646 | 740 | 868 | 724 | 748 | |
| Profit from associates | -7 | -11 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 10 |
| Minority share | -11 | -22 | 37 | 48 | 49 | 49 | |||
| Profit to shareholders | 579 | 337 | 609 | 821 | 675 | 700 | |||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -44.66% | -9.89% | 74.54% | 30.80% | 14.58% | 17.27% | -16.62% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 1.93 | 1.12 | 0.88 | 1.58 | 1.95 | 2.26 | 2.61 | 10.76 | 9.17 |
| Dividend Payout % | 21% | 19% | 17% | 20% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 21%
- 3 Years:
- 10%
- TTM:
- -2%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 21%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- -12%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- -8%
- 1 Year:
- -40%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 10%
- Last Year:
- 9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7,559 | 12,080 | 8,219 | 7,256 | 9,930 | 13,351 | 18,314 | 19,205 | 17,463 | 17,997 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 59.80% | -31.96% | -11.72% | 36.86% | 34.45% | 37.17% | 4.86% | -9.07% | ||
| 6,704 | 10,657 | 7,189 | 6,401 | 8,934 | 12,009 | 16,666 | 17,460 | 16,015 | 16,501 | |
| Material Cost % | 37% | 39% | 36% | 33% | 34% | 36% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 39% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 4% | 3% | 4% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Expenses % | 47% | 45% | 46% | 51% | 51% | 50% | 48% | 46% | 47% | 48% |
| Operating Profit | 855 | 1,423 | 1,030 | 854 | 996 | 1,343 | 1,648 | 1,746 | 1,448 | 1,496 |
| OPM % | 11% | 12% | 13% | 12% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 8% |
| 116 | 118 | 151 | 116 | 108 | 152 | 124 | 187 | 206 | 194 | |
| Exceptional items | -107 | -59 | -33 | 146 | -57 | -39 | -55 | -55 | ||
| Interest | 379 | 451 | 518 | 458 | 460 | 510 | 595 | 653 | 645 | 657 |
| Depreciation | 117 | 149 | 178 | 174 | 182 | 200 | 209 | 213 | 228 | 241 |
| Profit before tax | 368 | 882 | 453 | 338 | 608 | 785 | 911 | 1,028 | 726 | 738 |
| 22% | 36% | 16% | 23% | 19% | 27% | 31% | 26% | 21% | 22% | |
| Current tax | 97 | 309 | 100 | 7 | 130 | 208 | 290 | 250 | 148 | |
| Deferred tax | -16 | 9 | -29 | 70 | -12 | 8 | -10 | 18 | 1 | |
| 287 | 564 | 382 | 261 | 490 | 569 | 631 | 761 | 577 | 573 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 96.62% | -32.25% | -31.65% | 87.69% | 16.14% | 10.94% | 20.52% | -24.22% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 1.02 | 1.88 | 1.27 | 0.86 | 1.61 | 1.83 | 2.01 | 2.42 | 0.00 | 4.60 |
| Dividend Payout % | 22% | 22% | 18% | 24% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 19%
- 3 Years:
- 9%
- TTM:
- -5%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 17%
- 3 Years:
- 0%
- TTM:
- -24%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- -8%
- 1 Year:
- -40%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 10%
- Last Year:
- 9%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 126 | 126 | 126 | 126 |
| Reserves | 6,041 | 6,514 | 7,198 | 7,743 |
| 974 | 980 | 1,594 | 3,407 | |
| Long term borrowings | 89 | 70 | 265 | 1,493 |
| Short term borrowings | 885 | 910 | 1,329 | 1,914 |
| 9,409 | 10,478 | 12,089 | 14,730 | |
| Trade payables | 5,306 | 6,613 | 6,715 | 7,896 |
| Minority interest | 319 | 172 | 179 | 160 |
| Current liabilities | 9,891 | 11,116 | 13,128 | 16,333 |
| Total Liabilities | 16,550 | 18,097 | 21,006 | 26,006 |
| 1,255 | 1,297 | 1,388 | 2,111 | |
| Gross block | 2,618 | 2,787 | 3,035 | 3,931 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 1,363 | 1,490 | 1,648 | 1,819 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 8 | 18 | 22 | 17 |
| CWIP | 1,198 | 1,262 | 1,320 | 1,881 |
| 14,097 | 15,539 | 18,299 | 22,014 | |
| Inventories | 1,374 | 1,764 | 1,810 | 2,445 |
| Trade receivables | 5,049 | 4,561 | 5,200 | 6,189 |
| Cash & equivalents | 282 | 552 | 988 | 642 |
| Current assets | 13,246 | 14,875 | 17,635 | 22,243 |
| Total Assets | 16,550 | 18,097 | 21,006 | 26,006 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,100 | 1,359 | 742 | -459 | |
| Profit for the year | 609 | 711 | 820 | 675 |
| Working capital changes | -99 | -453 | -1,119 | -1,972 |
| Direct taxes paid | -304 | -371 | -116 | -332 |
| -192 | -319 | -59 | -766 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -347 | -285 | -320 | -955 |
| Fixed assets sold | 124 | 34 | 55 | 13 |
| Investments purchased | -6 | |||
| Investments sold | 5 | 52 | 115 | 4 |
| -893 | -771 | -247 | 878 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 132 | 53 | 1,145 | 2,440 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -139 | -128 | -814 | -944 |
| Interest paid | -506 | -594 | -680 | -773 |
| Dividends paid | -126 | -138 | -138 | -138 |
| Net Cash Flow | 16 | 270 | 436 | -346 |
| Free Cash Flow | 753 | 1,074 | 422 | -1,414 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 9.9% | 11.1% | 11.7% | 8.9% |
| ROCE | 18.4% | 20.7% | 20.6% | 15.3% |
| Operating margin | 8.2% | 7.6% | 7.8% | 7.7% |
| Net margin | 4.0% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 3.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.43 |
| Current ratio | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.36 |
| Debtor days | 120 | 80 | 86 | 109 |
| Inventory days | 38 | 36 | 35 | 50 |
| Days payable | 147 | 134 | 128 | 162 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 11 | -18 | -7 | -3 |
| Working capital days | 80 | 66 | 75 | 104 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 23.19%
- FIIs 10.45%
- DIIs 18.16%
- Public 48.20%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 22.00% | 22.00% | 22.00% | 22.00% | 22.02% | 22.11% | 22.11% | 22.11% | 22.25% | 22.81% | 23.08% | 23.19% |
| 23.89% | 27.33% | 23.65% | 20.87% | 18.13% | 13.79% | 12.70% | 12.87% | 11.49% | 12.11% | 11.29% | 10.45% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 21.46% | 25.14% | 21.69% | 19.21% | 16.62% | 13.10% | 12.18% | 12.46% | 11.13% | 11.73% | 10.69% | 10.08% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 2.43% | 2.19% | 1.96% | 1.65% | 1.51% | 0.69% | 0.52% | 0.41% | 0.36% | 0.38% | 0.60% | 0.36% |
| 10.52% | 10.64% | 11.40% | 12.34% | 14.17% | 15.61% | 17.49% | 16.65% | 15.30% | 16.40% | 17.89% | 18.16% | |
| Mutual funds | 10.27% | 10.32% | 9.84% | 10.19% | 11.98% | 13.23% | 15.23% | 14.34% | 13.24% | 14.30% | 14.13% | 14.38% |
| Insurance companies | 0.02% | 0.17% | 0.75% | 0.48% | 0.31% | 0.50% | 0.39% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.46% | 2.74% | 3.11% |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.02% | |||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.23% | 0.14% | 0.81% | 1.66% | 1.88% | 1.87% | 1.88% | 1.89% | 1.63% | 1.62% | 1.01% | 0.68% |
| 43.59% | 40.03% | 42.95% | 44.79% | 45.68% | 48.50% | 47.69% | 48.37% | 50.96% | 48.67% | 47.74% | 48.20% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 20.17% | 18.22% | 21.14% | 22.77% | 23.33% | 25.85% | 25.31% | 25.94% | 28.14% | 26.64% | 25.55% | 26.40% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 16.09% | 15.81% | 15.57% | 15.25% | 15.56% | 15.34% | 15.33% | 15.47% | 15.52% | 15.15% | 15.09% | 15.08% |
| NRIs | 1.23% | 1.02% | 1.14% | 1.22% | 1.31% | 1.45% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.45% | 1.50% | 1.44% | 1.47% |
| Bodies corporate | 3.43% | 2.46% | 2.50% | 2.71% | 2.78% | 2.87% | 2.78% | 2.71% | 2.92% | 2.60% | 2.93% | 2.49% |
| IEPF | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.10% | 0.10% | 0.10% | 0.10% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,67,822 | 4,05,037 | 4,71,532 | 5,02,087 | 5,17,709 | 5,78,435 | 5,57,585 | 5,60,056 | 5,69,370 | 5,57,418 | 5,43,274 | 5,44,657 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding NCC
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| ICICI PRUDENTIAL SMALLCAP FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 5.80% |
| Quant Multi Cap FundMutual fund | 4.99% |
| Tata Aia Life Insurance Co Ltd-Pension Equity FundInsurance | 2.30% |
| BANDHAN Infrastructure FundMutual fund | 1.13% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 14.38% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'the demise of Padma Shri Dr. A V S Raju, Founder, Chairman Emeritus and Promoter of the Company.'13-Oct-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts08-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201803-Oct-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts30-Sep-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowNCC Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201526-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication25-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about disclosure regarding ESG Rating by Crisil ESG Ratings & Analytics Limited09-Sep-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts during the Month of August 2026.31-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingNCC Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 27, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting…28-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingNCC Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 27, 202627-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication07-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202627-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202501-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202416-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201817-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201726-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript11-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording07-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript20-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording16-May-2026
- Investor PresentationNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation15-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet08-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet10-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript10-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 5 Nov 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 14 Aug 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- NCC Secures Rs. 12.86 bn Telangana Road ProjectConstruction World · 16 h ago
- NCC Group PLC (NCC) Executes Buyback of 90,222 Shares at 152.29p Weighted Average Price via InvestecKalkine Media · 1 d ago
- Nagpur’s NCC cadets help Maha excel at Sainik CampThe Times of India · 1 d ago
- NCC Group (LSE:NCC): What does its latest share transaction notice mean today?Kalkine Media · 1 d ago
- NCC Wins SEK 170 Million Heritage School Refurbishment in HelsinkiTipRanks · 1 d ago
- NCC Group Adds to Treasury Stock Through Share BuybackTipRanks · 1 d ago
- NCC to construct school and preschool in HelsinkiCision News · 1 d ago
- NCC wins SEK 250m contract for new swim and bowling center in ÖrkelljungaTipRanks · 1 d ago
- NCC to construct swim center and bowling alley in Örkelljunga, SwedenCision News · 1 d ago
- Is Historic Turku Redevelopment Altering The Investment Case For NCC (OM:NCC B)?Simply Wall Street · 2 d ago
- REG - NCC Group PLC - Holding(s) in CompanyTradingView · 2 d ago
- Why Is NCC Group (LSE:NCC) Stock In Focus As Its Buyback Rolls On Outside The FTSE 100?Kalkine Media · 2 d ago
From the company (NSE)
- UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'the demise of Padma Shri Dr. A V S Raju, Founder, Chairman Emeritus and Promoter of the Company.'NSE filing · 13-Oct-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 03-Oct-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsNSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowNCC Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 26-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesNCC Limited has informed the Exchange about disclosure regarding ESG Rating by Crisil ESG Ratings & Analytics LimitedNSE filing · 09-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about NCC Limited
What is the share price of NCC Limited today?
What is the market cap of NCC Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of NCC Limited?
Is NCC Limited a good investment?
How can I buy NCC Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
