Larsen & Toubro Limited share price
Larsen & Toubro Limited engages in engineering, procurement, and construction projects (EPC) in India and internationally. The company operates through four segments: Infrastructure Projects, Energy Projects, Hi-Tech Manufacturing, and Others. The Infrastructure Projects segment is involved in the engineering and construction of building and factories, transportation infrastructure, heavy civil infrastructure, power transmission & distribution, renewables, water and effluent treatment, and minerals and metals. The Energy Projects segment provides EPC solutions in clean energy space, oil & gas, refineries, petrochemicals & offshore wind energy sectors, from front-end design through detailed …Read more
- Market Cap₹ 4,99,040 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 3,627.10
- High / Low₹ 4,440 / 3,288
- Stock P/E30.1
- Book Value₹ 794
- Dividend Yield1.05 %
- ROCE14.6 %
- ROE15.50 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 120.55
- Price / Book4.57
- OPM9.5 %
- Debt / Equity1.15
- Sales growth (5Y)16.0 %
- Profit growth (5Y)8.0 %
- Promoter holding14.8 %
- EV / EBITDA16.3
- Beta0.52
- All-time high₹ 4,440
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT | -4.74% | -3.93% | -11.96% | -11.18% | -6.08% | +5.35% | +15.21% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Larsen & Toubro Limited is in the Engineering & Construction industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹4,99,040 crore.
- It trades at 30.1 times its last 12 months' earnings and 4.6 times book value.
- Revenue grew 16.0% a year over the last 5 years, profit 8.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 15.5% and return on capital employed 14.6% in the latest year.
- Debt was 1.15 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 18.3% below its 52-week high and down 6.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 14.8%; institutions about 52.5%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 16.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Healthy return on equity of 15.6% on average over the last 3 years.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Larsen & Toubro Limited
Larsen & Toubro Limited engages in engineering, procurement, and construction projects (EPC) in India and internationally. The company operates through four segments: Infrastructure Projects, Energy Projects, Hi-Tech Manufacturing, and Others. The Infrastructure Projects segment is involved in the engineering and construction of building and factories, transportation infrastructure, heavy civil infrastructure, power transmission & distribution, renewables, water and effluent treatment, and minerals and metals. The Energy Projects segment provides EPC solutions in clean energy space, oil & gas, refineries, petrochemicals & offshore wind energy sectors, from front-end design through detailed engineering, modular fabrication, procurement, project management, construction, installation and commissioning; CarbonLite solutions for power generation plants including power generation equipment w…
- Employees
- 55,662
- Head office
- Mumbai
- NSE industry
- Construction
Peer comparison
| Company | Market cap (₹ Cr) | P/E | P/B | ROE | OPM | Sales CAGR | Div. yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen & Toubro LimitedLT | 4,99,040 | 30.1 | 4.57 | 15.5% | 9.5% | +16.1% | 1.05% |
| Kalpataru Projects International LimitedKPIL | 23,298 | 20.5 | 3.00 | 14.6% | 7.2% | +18.4% | 0.79% |
| IRB Infrastructure Developers LimitedIRB | 21,281 | 22.3 | 1.00 | 4.2% | 27.6% | -0.4% | 1.14% |
| Cemindia Projects LimitedCEMPRO | 20,575 | 34.2 | 8.57 | 28.2% | 8.5% | +25.5% | 0.25% |
| Engineers India LimitedENGINERSIN | 15,369 | 19.6 | 4.90 | 23.8% | 16.8% | +5.7% | 1.80% |
| Ircon International LimitedIRCON | 10,028 | 16.2 | 1.51 | 9.2% | 6.9% | -5.0% | 1.79% |
| Afcons Infrastructure LimitedAFCONS | 8,987 | 63.0 | 1.65 | 4.7% | 7.6% | -1.8% | 0.81% |
| Simplex Infrastructures LimitedSIMPLEXINF | 2,182 | 47.1 | 2.20 | 5.3% | 3.3% | -18.3% | 0.00% |
| Capacit'e Infraprojects LimitedCAPACITE | 1,463 | 7.9 | 0.77 | 10.6% | 12.7% | +13.4% | 0.00% |
Companies in the same industry (Engineering & Construction). Tap a heading to sort. Sorting is a way to explore data, not a recommendation.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,19,862 | 1,41,007 | 1,45,452 | 1,35,979 | 1,56,521 | 1,83,341 | 2,21,113 | 2,55,734 | 2,85,874 | 2,90,137 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 17.64% | 3.15% | -6.51% | 15.11% | 17.13% | 20.60% | 15.66% | 11.79% | ||
| 1,06,291 | 1,24,682 | 1,29,123 | 1,20,355 | 1,38,304 | 1,62,587 | 1,97,619 | 2,33,421 | 2,56,723 | 2,61,187 | |
| Material Cost % | 35% | 37% | 34% | 32% | 34% | 35% | 37% | 38% | 35% | 34% |
| Employee Cost % | 13% | 13% | 16% | 18% | 19% | 20% | 19% | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Other Expenses % | 41% | 39% | 39% | 38% | 36% | 33% | 34% | 34% | 37% | 38% |
| Operating Profit | 13,571 | 16,325 | 16,329 | 15,624 | 18,217 | 20,753 | 23,494 | 22,314 | 29,151 | 28,950 |
| OPM % | 11% | 12% | 11% | 11% | 12% | 11% | 11% | 9% | 10% | 10% |
| 1,412 | 1,852 | 2,361 | 3,429 | 2,267 | 2,929 | 4,158 | 4,125 | 5,761 | 6,781 | |
| Exceptional items | 123 | 295 | -3,694 | 120 | 136 | 94 | -1,722 | -1,722 | ||
| Interest | 1,539 | 1,806 | 2,797 | 3,913 | 3,126 | 3,207 | 3,546 | 3,334 | 2,849 | 2,606 |
| Depreciation | 1,929 | 2,084 | 2,462 | 2,904 | 2,948 | 3,502 | 3,682 | 4,365 | 4,364 | |
| Profit before tax | 11,639 | 14,581 | 13,431 | 8,542 | 14,530 | 17,109 | 20,517 | 23,579 | 25,976 | 27,039 |
| 27% | 30% | 24% | 45% | 29% | 26% | 24% | 25% | 26% | 27% | |
| Current tax | 3,732 | 4,693 | 3,565 | 3,972 | 4,535 | 5,055 | 5,128 | 6,101 | 6,753 | |
| Deferred tax | -533 | -350 | -301 | -99 | -295 | -571 | -180 | -209 | 63 | |
| 8,004 | 10,217 | 10,894 | 12,921 | 10,419 | 12,531 | 15,547 | 18,954 | 19,624 | ||
| Profit from associates | -436 | -21 | 72 | 14 | 128 | -94 | -23 | -206 | -193 | |
| Minority share | 635 | 1,311 | 1,345 | 1,338 | 1,750 | 2,060 | 2,488 | 2,870 | 3,034 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 7,370 | 8,905 | 9,549 | 11,583 | 8,669 | 10,471 | 13,059 | 16,084 | 16,590 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 27.64% | 6.63% | 18.61% | -19.36% | 20.26% | 24.07% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 52.62 | 63.51 | 68.04 | 82.49 | 61.71 | 74.51 | 93.96 | 109.36 | 116.93 | 120.59 |
| Dividend Payout % | 30% | 32% | 29% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 16%
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- TTM:
- 10%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 8%
- 3 Years:
- 15%
- TTM:
- 58%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 15%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- 1 Year:
- -6%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 16%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74,612 | 86,988 | 82,384 | 73,316 | 1,01,000 | 1,10,501 | 1,26,236 | 1,42,509 | 1,53,680 | 1,56,234 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 16.59% | -5.29% | -11.01% | 37.76% | 9.41% | 14.24% | 12.89% | 7.84% | ||
| 67,183 | 78,304 | 75,546 | 66,049 | 91,945 | 1,01,206 | 1,16,551 | 1,32,884 | 1,41,115 | 1,44,145 | |
| Material Cost % | 44% | 46% | 44% | 42% | 45% | 49% | 47% | 46% | 45% | 38% |
| Employee Cost % | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Expenses % | 39% | 37% | 40% | 40% | 38% | 36% | 38% | 38% | 39% | 46% |
| Operating Profit | 7,429 | 8,684 | 6,838 | 7,266 | 9,056 | 9,295 | 9,685 | 9,625 | 12,565 | 12,089 |
| OPM % | 10% | 10% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 7% | 8% | 8% |
| 1,885 | 2,769 | 2,808 | 3,435 | 3,613 | 4,035 | 5,341 | 5,669 | 7,358 | 8,847 | |
| Exceptional items | 431 | 475 | 627 | -2,819 | 267 | 448 | -7,122 | -7,122 | ||
| Interest | 1,432 | 1,641 | 2,267 | 2,420 | 1,754 | 2,125 | 2,406 | 2,195 | 1,675 | 1,554 |
| Depreciation | 1,049 | 1,068 | 1,021 | 1,026 | 1,173 | 1,372 | 1,751 | 1,985 | 1,979 | |
| Profit before tax | 7,262 | 9,218 | 6,986 | 4,438 | 10,009 | 9,833 | 11,316 | 13,574 | 9,141 | 10,281 |
| 26% | 28% | 14% | 39% | 21% | 20% | 18% | 20% | 31% | 29% | |
| Current tax | 1,974 | 2,687 | 1,526 | 1,434 | 2,405 | 2,335 | 2,205 | 2,850 | 2,866 | |
| Deferred tax | -99 | -147 | -564 | 317 | -276 | -351 | -193 | -147 | -12 | |
| 5,387 | 6,678 | 6,679 | 11,337 | 7,879 | 7,849 | 9,304 | 6,287 | 7,257 | ||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 23.95% | 0.02% | 69.74% | -30.50% | -0.39% | 18.54% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 38.46 | 47.63 | 47.59 | 80.74 | 56.09 | 55.85 | 66.95 | 79.06 | 45.71 | 52.76 |
| Dividend Payout % | 39% | 45% | 74% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 16%
- 3 Years:
- 12%
- TTM:
- 7%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -11%
- 3 Years:
- -7%
- TTM:
- -8%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 15%
- 3 Years:
- 5%
- 1 Year:
- -6%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 15%
- Last Year:
- 16%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 281 | 275 | 275 | 275 |
| Reserves | 89,045 | 86,084 | 97,381 | 1,09,015 |
| 1,20,650 | 1,16,322 | 1,32,409 | 1,25,497 | |
| Long term borrowings | 61,218 | 56,507 | 57,503 | 63,739 |
| Short term borrowings | 57,296 | 57,533 | 72,056 | 57,944 |
| 1,20,376 | 1,37,455 | 1,49,460 | 2,17,763 | |
| Trade payables | 49,784 | 53,293 | 52,459 | 69,456 |
| Minority interest | 14,241 | 16,190 | 17,748 | 19,241 |
| Current liabilities | 1,62,066 | 1,77,109 | 2,01,971 | 2,54,498 |
| Total Liabilities | 3,30,352 | 3,40,136 | 3,79,524 | 4,52,550 |
| 16,461 | 18,565 | 19,799 | 22,599 | |
| Gross block | 27,580 | 31,152 | 35,464 | 40,133 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 11,119 | 12,588 | 15,664 | 17,534 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 25,923 | 25,333 | 25,597 | 10,584 |
| CWIP | 2,987 | 2,977 | 2,802 | 3,162 |
| 3,10,905 | 3,18,594 | 3,56,923 | 4,26,788 | |
| Inventories | 6,829 | 6,620 | 7,671 | 9,531 |
| Trade receivables | 44,732 | 48,771 | 53,714 | 60,461 |
| Cash & equivalents | 16,927 | 11,959 | 12,187 | 15,391 |
| Current assets | 2,22,204 | 2,18,589 | 2,45,342 | 3,18,311 |
| Total Assets | 3,30,352 | 3,40,136 | 3,79,524 | 4,52,550 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22,777 | 18,266 | 9,151 | 16,741 | |
| Profit for the year | 10,471 | 13,059 | 15,037 | 16,084 |
| Working capital changes | 5,379 | -1,385 | -15,229 | -10,458 |
| Direct taxes paid | -5,127 | -5,280 | -5,601 | -6,031 |
| -8,312 | 2,163 | -15,508 | -11,739 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -4,144 | -4,517 | -4,419 | -4,809 |
| Fixed assets sold | 350 | 306 | 878 | 341 |
| Investments purchased | -9,782 | -4,889 | -8,235 | -12,946 |
| Investments sold | 827 | 7,629 | 1,726 | 1,190 |
| -11,572 | -25,413 | 6,557 | -2,156 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 28,298 | 23,125 | 46,497 | 43,694 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -32,795 | -27,228 | -30,782 | -36,403 |
| Interest paid | -3,047 | -3,605 | -3,609 | -3,182 |
| Dividends paid | -3,091 | -4,217 | -3,850 | -4,676 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2,893 | -4,984 | 200 | 2,846 |
| Free Cash Flow | 18,633 | 13,750 | 4,733 | 11,932 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 11.7% | 14.9% | 16.3% | 15.5% |
| ROCE | 12.1% | 14.8% | 15.2% | 14.6% |
| Operating margin | 10.7% | 9.9% | 10.4% | 9.5% |
| Net margin | 5.8% | 6.0% | 5.9% | 5.7% |
| Debt / equity | 1.35 | 1.35 | 1.36 | 1.15 |
| Current ratio | 1.37 | 1.23 | 1.21 | 1.25 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- FIIs 19.13%
- DIIs 43.02%
- Government 0.25%
- Public 37.60%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.71% | 25.49% | 24.36% | 22.85% | 21.71% | 20.83% | 19.80% | 19.33% | 19.48% | 20.06% | 18.78% | 19.13% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 24.69% | 24.49% | 23.43% | 22.03% | 20.94% | 20.03% | 19.05% | 18.66% | 18.72% | 19.26% | 17.92% | 18.40% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.98% | 0.96% | 0.90% | 0.79% | 0.74% | 0.76% | 0.71% | 0.63% | 0.73% | 0.77% | 0.83% | 0.70% |
| 37.30% | 37.47% | 38.22% | 39.03% | 40.58% | 41.71% | 42.71% | 43.48% | 43.35% | 42.99% | 43.33% | 43.02% | |
| Mutual funds | 16.59% | 17.01% | 17.85% | 18.13% | 19.14% | 19.68% | 19.94% | 20.31% | 20.55% | 20.37% | 20.50% | 20.10% |
| Insurance companies | 17.79% | 17.58% | 17.44% | 17.98% | 18.74% | 19.12% | 19.84% | 20.02% | 19.34% | 18.71% | 18.75% | 18.60% |
| Banks | 0.13% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.07% | 0.10% | 0.01% | 0.07% | 0.17% | ||
| Provident & pension funds | 2.00% | 2.01% | 2.03% | 2.08% | 1.91% | 1.93% | 2.06% | 2.22% | 2.46% | 3.05% | 3.29% | 3.45% |
| Alternative investment funds | 0.65% | 0.74% | 0.74% | 0.69% | 0.64% | 0.84% | 0.87% | 0.86% | 0.89% | 0.85% | 0.71% | 0.69% |
| Government | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.24% | 0.25% | 0.25% |
| 36.76% | 36.81% | 37.19% | 37.88% | 37.47% | 37.22% | 37.25% | 36.95% | 36.92% | 36.70% | 37.64% | 37.60% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 18.67% | 18.68% | 18.90% | 19.43% | 19.08% | 18.85% | 18.88% | 18.74% | 18.68% | 18.46% | 18.92% | 18.81% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 0.77% | 0.81% | 0.78% | 0.77% | 0.76% | 0.76% | 0.73% | 0.73% | 0.72% | 0.70% | 0.72% | 0.73% |
| NRIs | 1.13% | 1.13% | 1.17% | 1.17% | 1.18% | 1.18% | 1.21% | 1.21% | 1.22% | 1.23% | 1.27% | 1.29% |
| Bodies corporate | 1.06% | 1.11% | 1.11% | 1.19% | 1.13% | 0.98% | 0.98% | 0.99% | 1.00% | 0.97% | 1.05% | 1.10% |
| IEPF | 0.23% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.38% | 0.38% | 0.38% | 0.38% | 0.40% | 0.40% | 0.39% |
| No. of Shareholders | 14,07,117 | 14,54,624 | 15,64,085 | 17,36,844 | 16,89,155 | 16,75,146 | 17,06,264 | 16,81,491 | 16,71,006 | 16,30,031 | 18,01,254 | 17,95,249 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Larsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201812-Oct-2026
- Change in ManagementLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about change in Management07-Oct-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts07-Oct-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts05-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates30-Sep-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts30-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 18, 2026, titled "L&T Semiconductor Technologies Unveils 40 Products at SEMICON 2026. M…18-Sep-2026
- Allotment of SecuritiesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange regarding allotment of 28,903 shares pursuant to ESOP/ESPS at its meeting held on September 15, 202615-Sep-2026
- Allotment of SecuritiesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange regarding allotment of 50,000 Listed, Rated, Unsecured, Redeemable, Tokenised Non-Convertible Debentures at its meeting held on S…09-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 09, 2026, titled "L&T Becomes India s First Private Sector Corporate to Issue Tokenised…09-Sep-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Bagging/Receiving of orders/contracts09-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202614-MAY-2026
- Financial Year 202526-MAY-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201827-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201704-SEP-2017
- Financial Year 201606-SEP-2016
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet16-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet16-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript03-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording28-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet17-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet20-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet20-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet03-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLarsen & Toubro Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet28-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 27 Oct 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 22 May 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Questions about Larsen & Toubro Limited
What is the share price of Larsen & Toubro Limited today?
What is the market cap of Larsen & Toubro Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Larsen & Toubro Limited?
Is Larsen & Toubro Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Larsen & Toubro Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
