Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd. share price
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd. manufactures and trades in ceramic and vitrified floor and wall tiles in India, the Americas, Europe, and internationally. The company offers wall tiles, such as bathroom, kitchen, and outdoor tiles; digital wall tiles; and floor tiles, including glazed and polished glazed vitrified, double charge, soluble salt, full body, and exterior tiles under the Naveen Ceramic Tiles and Naveen Diamontile brands. Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd. was incorporated in 1983 and is based in Bengaluru, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 167 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 27.65
- High / Low₹ 46 / 25
- Stock P/E16.9
- Book Value₹ 72
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE4.9 %
- ROE3.00 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 1.64
- Price / Book0.38
- OPM10.3 %
- Debt / Equity0.42
- Sales growth (3Y)6.0 %
- Profit growth (3Y)16.3 %
- Promoter holding75.8 %
- EV / EBITDA9.4
- Beta0.33
- All-time high₹ 118
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MURUDCERA | -3.32% | -10.98% | -16.52% | -20.68% | -34.07% | -20.24% | -0.29% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd. is in the Building Products & Equipment industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹167 crore.
- It trades at 16.9 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.4 times book value.
- Revenue grew 6.0% a year over the last 3 years, profit 16.3% a year.
- Return on equity was 3.0% and return on capital employed 4.9% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.42 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 39.9% below its 52-week high and down 34.1% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 75.8%; institutions about 0.0%.
Pros
AI- Trades at 16.9 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 28.4.
- Promoters have raised their holding by 1.29 points over 3 years, to 73.94%.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 73.94%.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 2.4% on average over the last 3 years.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 2.1 times the interest cost.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 58% from a year ago.
- Other income makes up 67% of profit before tax.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd.
Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd. manufactures and trades in ceramic and vitrified floor and wall tiles in India, the Americas, Europe, and internationally. The company offers wall tiles, such as bathroom, kitchen, and outdoor tiles; digital wall tiles; and floor tiles, including glazed and polished glazed vitrified, double charge, soluble salt, full body, and exterior tiles under the Naveen Ceramic Tiles and Naveen Diamontile brands. Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd. was incorporated in 1983 and is based in Bengaluru, India.
- Employees
- 321
- Head office
- Bengaluru
Peer comparison
IndustrialsBuilding Products & Equipment
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Murudeshwar Ceramics | 27.65 | 16.9 | 167 | 0.00 | 1 | -58.07 | 50 | 8.55 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 0.38 | 10.3 | 0.42 | 75.84 | 205 | 6.0 |
| 2. | Aditya Infotech | 4,063.60 | 99.5 | 49,831 | 0.04 | 142 | 332.51 | 1,402 | 89.51 | 25.9 | 25.4 | 25.50 | 12.3 | 0.10 | 76.80 | 4,221 | 22.7 |
| 3. | The Supreme Industries | 3,595.50 | 44.2 | 45,692 | 1.00 | 281 | -4.50 | 2,718 | -10.22 | 19.6 | 16.1 | 7.40 | 10.4 | 0.01 | 51.69 | 11,135 | 6.8 |
| 4. | Astral | 1,427.40 | 66.6 | 38,347 | 0.28 | 120 | -33.07 | 1,578 | -6.15 | 17.6 | 14.0 | 9.45 | 11.8 | 0.06 | 54.34 | 6,554 | 8.4 |
| 5. | Blue Star | 1,567.60 | 63.3 | 32,229 | 0.53 | 103 | -47.07 | 3,378 | -15.95 | 20.7 | 16.2 | 9.39 | 6.4 | 0.24 | 36.99 | 12,250 | 15.8 |
| 6. | Grindwell Norton | 1,879.90 | 47.7 | 20,814 | 1.00 | 116 | 24.83 | 801 | 13.42 | 21.0 | 17.4 | 8.21 | 15.9 | 0.02 | 58.31 | 3,060 | 6.6 |
| 7. | Kajaria Ceramics | 1,211.00 | 35.3 | 19,030 | 0.99 | 169 | 298.54 | 1,328 | 8.69 | 21.0 | 16.7 | 6.29 | 14.5 | 0.07 | 62.71 | 4,825 | 3.3 |
| 8. | Finolex Industries | 153.64 | 15.4 | 9,500 | 1.29 | 115 | 16.67 | 884 | -15.30 | 12.6 | 9.7 | 1.53 | 14.9 | 0.07 | 59.35 | 4,113 | -2.4 |
| 9. | Electrosteel Castings | 76.70 | 39.1 | 4,741 | 1.18 | 48 | -45.74 | 1,426 | -8.48 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 0.80 | 4.7 | 0.26 | 55.75 | 5,887 | -6.7 |
| 10. | Ramco Industries | 299.10 | 7.9 | 2,597 | 0.43 | 87 | 31.94 | 614 | 16.51 | 4.6 | 7.0 | 0.57 | 11.0 | 0.04 | 63.88 | 1,792 | 7.1 |
| Median: 13 Co. | 1,319.20 | 39.1 | 9,500 | 0.53 | 115 | 6.08 | 1,365 | 1.20 | 18.6 | 9.7 | 5.64 | 10.7 | 0.07 | 58.83 | 4,523 | 6.7 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsIn terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 as amended from time to time, we enc…29-May-2024
- Related Party TransactionsMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions29-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionIn terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 as amended from time to time, we enc…08-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 2022:In terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange …03-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions30-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions :In terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obliga…13-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsDisclosure under Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.In terms of Regulation 23(9) of…06-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange that In terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirem…13-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange that In terms of Regulation 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirem…04-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | 172 | 186 | 203 | 205 | 209 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 40.26% | 8.06% | 8.89% | 1.29% | ||
| 97 | 142 | 156 | 168 | 174 | 176 | |
| Material Cost % | 28% | 26% | 24% | 26% | 23% | 24% |
| Employee Cost % | 13% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Other Expenses % | 39% | 42% | 45% | 42% | 46% | 45% |
| Operating Profit | 26 | 31 | 30 | 35 | 31 | 33 |
| OPM % | 21% | 18% | 16% | 17% | 15% | 16% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
| Interest | 13 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| 42% | 27% | 47% | 34% | 36% | 35% | |
| Current tax | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||
| Deferred tax | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 10 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 313.73% | -23.62% | 87.86% | 9.76% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 0.40 | 1.13 | 0.86 | 1.59 | 1.82 | 1.62 |
| Dividend Payout % | 55% | 31% | 28% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- 2%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 16%
- TTM:
- -1%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 0%
- 3 Years:
- -20%
- 1 Year:
- -34%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 2%
- Last Year:
- 3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 | 103 | 80 | 123 | 172 | 186 | 203 | 205 | 209 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -17.97% | -21.99% | 52.71% | 40.26% | 8.06% | 8.89% | 1.29% | ||
| 97 | 82 | 72 | 97 | 142 | 156 | 168 | 174 | 176 | |
| Material Cost % | 39% | 45% | 38% | 28% | 26% | 24% | 26% | 23% | 24% |
| Employee Cost % | 11% | 12% | 15% | 13% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Other Expenses % | 28% | 23% | 36% | 39% | 42% | 45% | 42% | 46% | 45% |
| Operating Profit | 29 | 21 | 9 | 26 | 31 | 30 | 35 | 31 | 33 |
| OPM % | 23% | 20% | 11% | 21% | 18% | 16% | 17% | 15% | 16% |
| Other Income | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
| Interest | 16 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 3 | -16 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| 26% | 47% | 42% | 27% | 47% | 34% | 36% | 35% | ||
| Current tax | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||
| Deferred tax | 1 | 1 | -4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | |
| 4 | 2 | -12 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 10 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -54.85% | -780.10% | 207.55% | -22.35% | 93.55% | 13.47% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 0.81 | 0.25 | -2.48 | 0.49 | 1.08 | 0.84 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Dividend Payout % | 56% | 31% | 27% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 21%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- 2%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- 19%
- TTM:
- 2%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 0%
- 3 Years:
- -20%
- 1 Year:
- -34%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 2%
- Last Year:
- 3%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 58 | 61 | 61 | 61 |
| Reserves | 296 | 305 | 312 | 320 |
| 131 | 123 | 119 | 158 | |
| Long term borrowings | 54 | 42 | 40 | 75 |
| Short term borrowings | 75 | 78 | 76 | 81 |
| 56 | 60 | 79 | 78 | |
| Trade payables | 28 | 25 | 31 | 33 |
| Current liabilities | 115 | 119 | 127 | 136 |
| Total Liabilities | 541 | 548 | 570 | 616 |
| 374 | 371 | 386 | 413 | |
| Gross block | 440 | 448 | 478 | 520 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 66 | 78 | 92 | 107 |
| CWIP | 78 | 11 | 38 | 24 |
| 89 | 167 | 147 | 179 | |
| Inventories | 118 | 116 | 109 | 115 |
| Trade receivables | 16 | 16 | 41 | 51 |
| Cash & equivalents | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Current assets | 153 | 164 | 171 | 190 |
| Total Assets | 541 | 548 | 570 | 616 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | 31 | 29 | 13 | |
| Profit for the year | 7 | 5 | 10 | 11 |
| Working capital changes | 17 | 10 | -3 | -14 |
| Direct taxes paid | -1 | -2 | 2 | 1 |
| -82 | -5 | -24 | -32 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -82 | -10 | -29 | -42 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Investments purchased | -0 | |||
| 35 | -13 | -16 | 23 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 39 | 2 | 36 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -1 | -13 | -3 | |
| Interest paid | -10 | -9 | -10 | -9 |
| Dividends paid | -3 | -3 | -3 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -4 | 13 | -12 | 4 |
| Free Cash Flow | -40 | 21 | -1 | -30 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 1.9% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 3.0% |
| ROCE | — | 4.6% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 4.9% |
| Operating margin | — | 11.5% | 11.8% | 12.0% | 10.3% |
| Net margin | — | 3.8% | 2.8% | 4.9% | 5.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.42 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.33 | 1.38 | 1.34 | 1.40 |
| Debtor days | — | 35 | 32 | 73 | 92 |
| Inventory days | — | 872 | 757 | 626 | 768 |
| Days payable | — | 204 | 163 | 176 | 218 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 703 | 626 | 523 | 642 |
| Working capital days | — | 81 | 89 | 78 | 96 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 73.94%
- Public 26.06%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.65% | 73.94% | 73.94% | 73.94% | 73.94% | 73.94% | 73.94% | 73.94% | 73.94% | 73.94% | 73.94% | 73.94% |
| 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.03% | |||||||||
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.03% | ||||||||
| DIIs | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | ||||||||
| 27.34% | 26.04% | 26.06% | 26.06% | 26.06% | 26.06% | 26.03% | 26.06% | 26.02% | 26.06% | 26.06% | 26.06% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 16.84% | 15.64% | 15.82% | 16.28% | 16.12% | 16.27% | 16.18% | 16.12% | 15.99% | 15.82% | 15.77% | 15.38% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 7.38% | 7.46% | 7.26% | 7.22% | 7.39% | 7.24% | 7.40% | 7.46% | 7.48% | 7.72% | 7.83% | 8.27% |
| NRIs | 0.85% | 0.79% | 0.73% | 0.68% | 0.68% | 0.64% | 0.67% | 0.74% | 0.73% | 0.71% | 0.67% | 0.68% |
| Bodies corporate | 1.04% | 1.02% | 1.09% | 0.89% | 0.92% | 0.94% | 0.90% | 0.94% | 0.90% | 0.89% | 0.89% | 0.84% |
| No. of Shareholders | 21,303 | 20,899 | 21,364 | 24,169 | 23,463 | 23,219 | 23,418 | 23,260 | 22,891 | 22,422 | 22,274 | 21,807 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026.07-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding voting results of Annual General Meeting held on August 25, 202518-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 18, 202618-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingNotice of 43rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled to be held on Friday, 18th September, 2026 at 3:00 P.M.for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026.18-Aug-2026
- Record DateMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of MT is 04-Sep-2026.13-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesIntimation for the 43rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled to be held on Friday, 18th September, 2026 at 3:00 P.M.13-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.12-Aug-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Murudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201809-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingOutcome of the Board Meeting held today, on May 29, 2026, and announcements pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 20…29-May-2026
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover RegulationsMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has Submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Sh…29-Apr-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 31st March, 2026.te under SEBI (Depositories and …06-Apr-2026
- Trading WindowMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Mar-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202618-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202522-JUL-2025
- Financial Year 202426-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201803-OCT-2018
- Financial Year 201723-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
None filed recently.
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 14 Aug 2025
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
No recent coverage found.
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026.NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding voting results of Annual General Meeting held on August 25, 2025NSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 18, 2026NSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingNotice of 43rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled to be held on Friday, 18th September, 2026 at 3:00 P.M.for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026.NSE filing · 18-Aug-2026
- Record DateMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange that Record date for the purpose of MT is 04-Sep-2026.NSE filing · 13-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesIntimation for the 43rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled to be held on Friday, 18th September, 2026 at 3:00 P.M.NSE filing · 13-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingMurudeshwar Ceramics Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.NSE filing · 12-Aug-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Murudeshwar Ceramics Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 09-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd.
What is the share price of Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd. today?
What is the market cap of Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd.?
What is the P/E ratio of Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd.?
Is Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd. a good investment?
How can I buy Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd. shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
