Finolex Industries Limited share price
Finolex Industries Limited manufactures and sells polyvinyl chloride (PVC) pipes and fittings, and PVC resins in India. The company operates in two segments, PVC Resin and PVC Pipes and Fittings. It offers agriculture pipes and fittings; column pipes; casing pipes; and solvent cement and lubricants. The company also provides plumbing and sanitation pipes and fitting, such as ASTM pipes and fittings; CPVC pipes and fittings; SWR pipes and fittings; sewerage pipes; and solvent cement, lubricant, and primer. It distributes its products through dealers and retailers. Finolex Industries Limited was founded in 1956 and is headquartered in Pune, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 9,500 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 153.64
- High / Low₹ 200 / 148
- Stock P/E15.4
- Book Value₹ 101
- Dividend Yield1.29 %
- ROCE12.6 %
- ROE9.70 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 9.96
- Price / Book1.53
- OPM14.9 %
- Debt / Equity0.07
- Sales growth (5Y)3.5 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-4.1 %
- Promoter holding59.4 %
- EV / EBITDA10.8
- Beta0.68
- All-time high₹ 356
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINPIPE | +1.71% | -8.20% | -11.09% | -11.71% | -19.56% | -11.89% | -7.71% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Finolex Industries Limited is in the Building Products & Equipment industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹9,500 crore.
- It trades at 15.4 times its last 12 months' earnings and 1.5 times book value.
- Revenue grew 3.5% a year over the last 5 years, profit -4.1% a year.
- Return on equity was 9.7% and return on capital employed 12.6% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.07 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 23.3% below its 52-week high and down 19.6% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 59.4%; institutions about 15.7%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.07 times equity).
- Trades at 15.4 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 21.8.
- Pays a healthy dividend: about 37% of profit last year.
Cons
AI- Sales growth has been slow: 3.5% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -4.1% a year over the last 5 years.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Finolex Industries Limited
Finolex Industries Limited manufactures and sells polyvinyl chloride (PVC) pipes and fittings, and PVC resins in India. The company operates in two segments, PVC Resin and PVC Pipes and Fittings. It offers agriculture pipes and fittings; column pipes; casing pipes; and solvent cement and lubricants. The company also provides plumbing and sanitation pipes and fitting, such as ASTM pipes and fittings; CPVC pipes and fittings; SWR pipes and fittings; sewerage pipes; and solvent cement, lubricant, and primer. It distributes its products through dealers and retailers. Finolex Industries Limited was founded in 1956 and is headquartered in Pune, India.
- Employees
- 1,325
- Head office
- Pune
- NSE industry
- Capital Goods
Peer comparison
IndustrialsCapital GoodsBuilding Products & Equipment
Part ofNifty Microcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Finolex Industries | 153.64 | 15.4 | 9,500 | 1.29 | 115 | 16.67 | 884 | -15.30 | 12.6 | 9.7 | 1.53 | 14.9 | 0.07 | 59.35 | 4,113 | 3.5 |
| 2. | Aditya Infotech | 4,063.60 | 99.5 | 49,831 | 0.04 | 142 | 332.51 | 1,402 | 89.51 | 25.9 | 25.4 | 25.50 | 12.3 | 0.10 | 76.80 | 4,221 | 22.7 |
| 3. | The Supreme Industries | 3,595.50 | 44.2 | 45,692 | 1.00 | 281 | -4.50 | 2,718 | -10.22 | 19.6 | 16.1 | 7.40 | 10.4 | 0.01 | 51.69 | 11,135 | 6.8 |
| 4. | Astral | 1,427.40 | 66.6 | 38,347 | 0.28 | 120 | -33.07 | 1,578 | -6.15 | 17.6 | 14.0 | 9.45 | 11.8 | 0.06 | 54.34 | 6,554 | 8.4 |
| 5. | Blue Star | 1,567.60 | 63.3 | 32,229 | 0.53 | 103 | -47.07 | 3,378 | -15.95 | 20.7 | 16.2 | 9.39 | 6.4 | 0.24 | 36.99 | 12,250 | 15.8 |
| 6. | Grindwell Norton | 1,879.90 | 47.7 | 20,814 | 1.00 | 116 | 24.83 | 801 | 13.42 | 21.0 | 17.4 | 8.21 | 15.9 | 0.02 | 58.31 | 3,060 | 6.6 |
| 7. | Kajaria Ceramics | 1,211.00 | 35.3 | 19,030 | 0.99 | 169 | 298.54 | 1,328 | 8.69 | 21.0 | 16.7 | 6.29 | 14.5 | 0.07 | 62.71 | 4,825 | 3.3 |
| 8. | Electrosteel Castings | 76.70 | 39.1 | 4,741 | 1.18 | 48 | -45.74 | 1,426 | -8.48 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 0.80 | 4.7 | 0.26 | 55.75 | 5,887 | -6.7 |
| 9. | Ramco Industries | 299.10 | 7.9 | 2,597 | 0.43 | 87 | 31.94 | 614 | 16.51 | 4.6 | 7.0 | 0.57 | 11.0 | 0.04 | 63.88 | 1,792 | 7.1 |
| 10. | NITCO | 80.23 | — | 2,026 | 0.00 | -10 | -121.77 | 116 | -22.77 | 5.9 | 9.5 | 5.00 | 2.7 | 0.87 | 23.41 | 542 | 12.2 |
| Median: 12 Co. | 1,319.20 | 41.7 | 14,265 | 0.76 | 115 | 6.08 | 1,365 | -7.32 | 18.6 | 11.9 | 6.29 | 11.0 | 0.07 | 57.03 | 4,523 | 6.8 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions10-May-2024
- Related Party TransactionsFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions21-Oct-2023
- UpdatesFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Related Party Transaction for half year ended 31st March, 2023'.22-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionDisclosure of Related Party Transactions for the half year ended 30th September, 202203-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202227-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions26-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions21-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions24-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions22-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange that Pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of Listing Regulations, the Company has submitted a copy of disclosure of related party tran…10-Dec-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,831 | 3,091 | 2,986 | 3,463 | 4,647 | 4,397 | 4,317 | 4,142 | 4,113 | 3,954 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 9.18% | -3.41% | 15.97% | 34.21% | -5.39% | -1.81% | -4.06% | -0.69% | ||
| 2,347 | 2,487 | 2,538 | 2,474 | 3,624 | 4,105 | 3,733 | 3,666 | 3,435 | 3,262 | |
| Material Cost % | 66% | 62% | 65% | 56% | 61% | 70% | 63% | 65% | 58% | 56% |
| Employee Cost % | 4% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 13% | 14% | 15% | 11% | 13% | 19% | 18% | 19% | 19% | 20% |
| Operating Profit | 484 | 604 | 448 | 989 | 1,024 | 293 | 585 | 476 | 679 | 692 |
| OPM % | 17% | 20% | 15% | 29% | 22% | 7% | 14% | 11% | 17% | 17% |
| 24 | 40 | 30 | 72 | 82 | 121 | 180 | 247 | 211 | 222 | |
| Exceptional items | -28 | 376 | 417 | |||||||
| Interest | 10 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 36 | 30 | 21 | 22 |
| Depreciation | 61 | 70 | 74 | 78 | 83 | 89 | 116 | 107 | 107 | 108 |
| Profit before tax | 438 | 534 | 392 | 976 | 1,385 | 297 | 612 | 1,003 | 763 | 784 |
| 34% | 34% | 22% | 26% | 24% | 24% | 29% | 24% | 27% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 135 | 178 | 111 | 252 | 335 | 58 | 158 | 226 | 192 | |
| Deferred tax | 13 | 3 | -26 | 2 | -3 | 12 | 19 | 17 | 14 | |
| 306 | 367 | 333 | 738 | 1,051 | 251 | 474 | 800 | 599 | 615 | |
| Profit from associates | 16 | 14 | 26 | 16 | 24 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 38 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 306 | 333 | 1,153 | |||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 19.89% | -9.42% | 121.79% | 42.50% | -76.15% | 88.91% | 68.93% | -25.12% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 4.94 | 5.92 | 5.36 | 11.89 | 16.94 | 4.04 | 7.66 | 12.94 | 9.69 | 9.96 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- -2%
- TTM:
- -2%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -4%
- 3 Years:
- 34%
- TTM:
- 55%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -8%
- 3 Years:
- -12%
- 1 Year:
- -20%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 9%
- Last Year:
- 10%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,831 | 3,091 | 2,986 | 3,463 | 4,647 | 4,397 | 4,317 | 4,142 | 4,113 | 3,954 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 9.18% | -3.41% | 15.97% | 34.21% | -5.39% | -1.81% | -4.06% | -0.69% | ||
| 2,347 | 2,487 | 2,538 | 2,474 | 3,624 | 4,105 | 3,733 | 3,666 | 3,435 | 3,262 | |
| Material Cost % | 66% | 62% | 65% | 56% | 61% | 70% | 63% | 65% | 58% | 56% |
| Employee Cost % | 4% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 4% | 5% | 5% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 13% | 14% | 15% | 11% | 13% | 19% | 18% | 19% | 19% | 20% |
| Operating Profit | 484 | 604 | 448 | 989 | 1,024 | 293 | 585 | 476 | 679 | 692 |
| OPM % | 17% | 20% | 15% | 29% | 22% | 7% | 14% | 11% | 17% | 17% |
| 25 | 42 | 31 | 72 | 83 | 121 | 181 | 248 | 213 | 224 | |
| Exceptional items | -28 | 376 | 417 | |||||||
| Interest | 10 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 36 | 30 | 21 | 22 |
| Depreciation | 61 | 70 | 74 | 78 | 83 | 89 | 116 | 107 | 107 | 108 |
| Profit before tax | 439 | 536 | 393 | 977 | 1,385 | 297 | 613 | 1,005 | 765 | 786 |
| 32% | 35% | 18% | 25% | 24% | 20% | 26% | 23% | 24% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 130 | 174 | 104 | 247 | 335 | 52 | 148 | 215 | 179 | |
| Deferred tax | 10 | 12 | -35 | 2 | -3 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 6 | |
| 299 | 350 | 324 | 728 | 1,053 | 237 | 455 | 778 | 580 | 591 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 17.17% | -7.32% | 124.56% | 44.70% | -77.54% | 92.44% | 70.85% | -25.39% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 4.81 | 5.64 | 5.23 | 11.73 | 16.98 | 3.82 | 7.36 | 12.58 | 9.39 | 9.56 |
| Dividend Payout % | 105% | 20% | 20% | 38% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 4%
- 3 Years:
- -2%
- TTM:
- -2%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -4%
- 3 Years:
- 35%
- TTM:
- 60%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -8%
- 3 Years:
- -12%
- 1 Year:
- -20%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 9%
- Last Year:
- 10%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 124 | 124 | 124 | 124 |
| Reserves | 4,779 | 5,511 | 5,973 | 6,091 |
| 541 | 394 | 237 | 446 | |
| Short term borrowings | 526 | 382 | 221 | 437 |
| 841 | 1,030 | 1,048 | 935 | |
| Trade payables | 289 | 289 | 444 | 366 |
| Current liabilities | 1,136 | 1,104 | 978 | 1,120 |
| Total Liabilities | 6,285 | 7,058 | 7,382 | 7,596 |
| 1,111 | 1,076 | 1,093 | 1,052 | |
| Gross block | 2,650 | 2,724 | 2,842 | 2,897 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 1,539 | 1,648 | 1,750 | 1,845 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| CWIP | 57 | 22 | 89 | 38 |
| 5,117 | 5,959 | 6,200 | 6,506 | |
| Inventories | 673 | 728 | 782 | 1,026 |
| Trade receivables | 298 | 458 | 379 | 362 |
| Cash & equivalents | 9 | 2 | 44 | 31 |
| Current assets | 2,892 | 3,202 | 3,476 | 3,969 |
| Total Assets | 6,285 | 7,058 | 7,382 | 7,596 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 | 353 | 383 | 192 | |
| Profit for the year | 251 | 474 | 800 | 599 |
| Working capital changes | 86 | -88 | 122 | -383 |
| Direct taxes paid | -68 | -145 | -199 | -168 |
| -294 | -83 | 8 | -156 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -169 | -86 | -116 | -65 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Investments purchased | -172 | -68 | -365 | -203 |
| Investments sold | 4 | 23 | 50 | |
| -29 | -277 | -349 | -49 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 201 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -146 | -158 | ||
| Interest paid | -25 | -36 | -31 | -20 |
| Dividends paid | -248 | -93 | -155 | -223 |
| Net Cash Flow | -15 | -6 | 42 | -13 |
| Free Cash Flow | 139 | 267 | 267 | 127 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 5.1% | 9.0% | 13.6% | 9.7% |
| ROCE | — | 6.5% | 11.4% | 16.6% | 12.6% |
| Operating margin | — | 5.4% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 14.9% |
| Net margin | — | 5.7% | 11.1% | 19.5% | 14.8% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.07 |
| Current ratio | — | 2.55 | 2.90 | 3.56 | 3.54 |
| Debtor days | — | 25 | 39 | 34 | 33 |
| Inventory days | — | 75 | 91 | 99 | 144 |
| Days payable | — | 32 | 36 | 56 | 51 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 68 | 94 | 77 | 126 |
| Working capital days | — | 147 | 179 | 222 | 256 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 52.47%
- FIIs 5.77%
- DIIs 11.36%
- Government 0.01%
- Public 30.04%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.47% | 52.47% | 52.47% | 52.47% | 52.47% | 52.47% | 52.47% | 52.47% | 52.47% | 52.47% | 52.47% | 52.47% |
| 6.45% | 6.41% | 6.89% | 6.40% | 6.64% | 6.48% | 6.04% | 5.92% | 5.87% | 5.87% | 5.85% | 5.77% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 6.11% | 6.03% | 6.31% | 6.05% | 6.37% | 6.23% | 5.88% | 5.74% | 5.67% | 5.70% | 5.65% | 5.62% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.34% | 0.38% | 0.59% | 0.35% | 0.27% | 0.25% | 0.15% | 0.19% | 0.20% | 0.16% | 0.20% | 0.16% |
| 11.95% | 10.95% | 11.96% | 12.07% | 12.05% | 11.70% | 11.36% | 12.11% | 12.19% | 12.79% | 11.35% | 11.36% | |
| Mutual funds | 11.36% | 10.03% | 11.03% | 11.14% | 11.02% | 10.44% | 9.90% | 10.72% | 10.78% | 11.36% | 11.27% | 11.36% |
| Insurance companies | 0.52% | 0.87% | 0.87% | 0.88% | 0.98% | 1.21% | 1.30% | 1.28% | 1.35% | 1.33% | ||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.16% | 0.11% | 0.06% | 0.09% | 0.06% | ||
| Government | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 28.78% | 29.82% | 28.32% | 28.70% | 28.48% | 28.99% | 29.77% | 29.14% | 29.11% | 28.52% | 29.97% | 30.04% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.04% | 14.80% | 14.31% | 14.84% | 14.94% | 15.28% | 15.67% | 15.32% | 15.52% | 14.70% | 16.26% | 16.33% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 7.78% | 8.17% | 7.72% | 7.64% | 7.68% | 7.59% | 7.83% | 7.77% | 7.54% | 7.84% | 7.49% | 7.51% |
| NRIs | 0.48% | 0.51% | 0.45% | 0.57% | 0.62% | 0.64% | 0.70% | 0.70% | 0.69% | 0.70% | 0.78% | 0.80% |
| Bodies corporate | 3.57% | 4.37% | 3.86% | 3.68% | 3.31% | 3.14% | 3.24% | 3.02% | 2.83% | 2.79% | 2.93% | 2.90% |
| IEPF | 1.54% | 1.54% | 1.54% | 1.53% | 1.53% | 1.93% | 1.93% | 1.92% | 2.13% | 2.12% | 2.11% | 2.09% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2,26,844 | 2,13,679 | 2,11,507 | 2,26,758 | 2,38,785 | 2,51,087 | 2,50,051 | 2,45,505 | 2,46,153 | 2,37,719 | 2,45,937 | 2,43,708 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Finolex Industries
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| SBI CONSERVATIVE HYBRID FUNDMutual fund | 5.97% |
| Templeton India Value FundMutual fund | 1.87% |
| BANDHAN Flexi Cap FundMutual fund | 1.09% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 11.36% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Finolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201807-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication with respect to Special Window for Re-lodgement of Physical Share Transfer Requests29-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingFinolex Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchang…23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSummary of Proceedings of the 45th (Forty-Fifth) Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company22-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication of 45th Annual General Meeting of the Company29-Aug-2026
- UpdatesFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding dispatch of physical communication to the Shareholders who have not registered their email address28-Aug-2026
- Record DateIntimation of the Record Date for the payment of Dividend on equity shares for the financial year 2025-2628-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Notice of 45th (Forty-Fifth) Annual General Meeting of the Company scheduled on Tuesday, September 22, 202628-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding Notice of the 45th Annual General Meeting of the Company scheduled to be held on…27-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Newspaper Publication of Unaudited Financial Results for the Quarter ended June 30, 202608-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingFinolex Industries Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the Outcome of Board Meeting held on August 6, 202606-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202628-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202520-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201813-OCT-2018
- Financial Year 201716-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript of the Earnings Call held on August 7, 202613-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet10-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording07-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Conference Call to discuss Q1FY27 Financial Results03-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript of Earnings Call held on May 27, 202603-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Audio Recording of Conference Call (Q4 FY 26 Financial Results)27-May-2026
- Investor PresentationFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation26-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation of Conference Call to discuss Q4FY26 Financial Results20-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation of Schedule of Analysts / Investors Meet16-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 11 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Finolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication with respect to Special Window for Re-lodgement of Physical Share Transfer RequestsNSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingFinolex Industries Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchang…NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingSummary of Proceedings of the 45th (Forty-Fifth) Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the CompanyNSE filing · 22-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication of 45th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyNSE filing · 29-Aug-2026
- UpdatesFinolex Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding dispatch of physical communication to the Shareholders who have not registered their email addressNSE filing · 28-Aug-2026
- Record DateIntimation of the Record Date for the payment of Dividend on equity shares for the financial year 2025-26NSE filing · 28-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Finolex Industries Limited
What is the share price of Finolex Industries Limited today?
What is the market cap of Finolex Industries Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Finolex Industries Limited?
Is Finolex Industries Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Finolex Industries Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
