Max Estates Limited share price
Max Estates Limited engages in Construction and development of residential and commercial properties. The company also offers investment, facility management, managed office, and shared services. In addition, it engages in the real estate development, letting, and sub-letting; leasing, and selling and distribution of residential or commercial complex, houses, buildings, etc. The company was incorporated in 2016 and is based in Noida, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 8,598 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 525.60
- High / Low₹ 653 / 305
- Stock P/E720.0
- Book Value₹ 148
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE1.1 %
- ROE0.50 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 0.73
- Price / Book3.55
- OPM-4.2 %
- Debt / Equity1.00
- Sales growth (4Y)22.9 %
- Profit growth (4Y)-13.0 %
- Promoter holding70.0 %
- EV / EBITDA93.7
- Beta1.13
- All-time high₹ 699
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAXESTATES | -8.13% | +25.55% | +35.80% | +16.77% | +10.69% | — | — |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Max Estates Limited is in the Real Estate - Development industry (Real Estate), with a market value of ₹8,598 crore.
- It trades at 720.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.6 times book value.
- Revenue grew 22.9% a year over the last 4 years, profit -13.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 0.5% and return on capital employed 1.1% in the latest year.
- Debt was 1.00 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 19.5% below its 52-week high and up 10.7% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 70.0%; institutions about 10.0%.
Pros
AI- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 5.5 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: -0.2% on average over the last 3 years.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 1.3 times the interest cost.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 30% from a year ago.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 4.28 points over 3 years, to 45.23%.
- Other income makes up 544% of profit before tax.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Max Estates Limited
Max Estates Limited engages in Construction and development of residential and commercial properties. The company also offers investment, facility management, managed office, and shared services. In addition, it engages in the real estate development, letting, and sub-letting; leasing, and selling and distribution of residential or commercial complex, houses, buildings, etc. The company was incorporated in 2016 and is based in Noida, India.
- Employees
- 309
- Head office
- Noida
Peer comparison
Real EstateReal Estate - Development
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Max Estates | 525.60 | 720.0 | 8,598 | 0.00 | 8 | -30.00 | 52 | 0.85 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 3.55 | -4.2 | 1.00 | 70.02 | 199 | 22.9 |
| 2. | DLF | 675.00 | 37.6 | 1,67,084 | 1.19 | 794 | -38.08 | 1,280 | -59.06 | 6.3 | 10.0 | 3.67 | 16.4 | 0.01 | 74.14 | 7,838 | 11.3 |
| 3. | Lodha Developers | 1,058.70 | 25.7 | 1,05,791 | 0.40 | 1,372 | 48.87 | 4,997 | 18.28 | 18.2 | 15.8 | 4.54 | 28.9 | 0.42 | 70.29 | 16,291 | 20.4 |
| 4. | Oberoi Realty | 1,703.00 | 23.6 | 61,921 | 0.47 | 762 | -35.54 | 1,671 | -39.60 | 16.7 | 14.9 | 3.46 | 53.7 | 0.16 | 67.70 | 6,009 | 12.9 |
| 5. | Godrej Properties | 1,603.30 | 30.2 | 48,296 | 0.62 | 349 | -41.61 | 506 | 16.48 | 11.1 | 10.1 | 2.52 | -10.5 | 0.83 | 57.58 | 5,131 | 32.4 |
| 6. | Brigade Enterprises | 575.15 | 27.0 | 18,759 | 0.34 | 217 | 37.35 | 1,116 | -12.93 | 9.8 | 10.3 | 27.50 | 19.9 | 1.01 | 46.71 | 5,697 | 18.6 |
| 7. | Anant Raj | 511.75 | 31.0 | 18,417 | 0.19 | 150 | 18.88 | 631 | 6.58 | 10.4 | 11.2 | 3.18 | 24.2 | 0.12 | 62.30 | 2,512 | 37.9 |
| 8. | Sobha | 1,188.40 | 55.1 | 12,710 | 0.50 | 51 | 24.45 | 1,278 | 3.03 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 2.69 | 4.0 | 0.22 | 58.48 | 5,152 | 16.3 |
| 9. | Signatureglobal (India) | 729.85 | 9.8 | 10,268 | 0.00 | -17 | -148.02 | 552 | -36.24 | 36.2 | 85.0 | 5.54 | -2.3 | 1.61 | 76.81 | 2,579 | 18.6 |
| 10. | Indiabulls | 35.42 | 18.9 | 7,938 | 0.00 | 141 | — | 359 | — | 6.4 | 9.9 | 2.67 | 35.7 | 0.15 | 52.99 | 833 | 1,863.2 |
| Median: 28 Co. | 702.43 | 25.7 | 1,827 | 0.00 | 183 | -30.00 | 873 | 0.85 | 10.1 | 5.5 | 2.52 | 13.1 | 0.32 | 65.00 | 5,142 | 20.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own past sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93 | 160 | 199 | 200 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 72.67% | 24.28% | ||
| 75 | 116 | 176 | 182 | |
| Material Cost % | 3% | 2% | ||
| Employee Cost % | 13% | 11% | 17% | 18% |
| Other Expenses % | 68% | 59% | 70% | 73% |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 44 | 24 | 18 |
| OPM % | 19% | 28% | 12% | 9% |
| 27 | 89 | 97 | 97 | |
| Exceptional items | -44 | |||
| Interest | 43 | 62 | 65 | 65 |
| Depreciation | 25 | 34 | 32 | 32 |
| Profit before tax | -68 | 38 | 23 | 18 |
| 30% | 33% | 32% | ||
| Current tax | 5 | 22 | 43 | |
| Deferred tax | -17 | -11 | -35 | |
| -55 | 26 | 16 | 12 | |
| Minority share | -13 | -14 | 1 | |
| Profit to shareholders | -42 | 41 | ||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -40.63% | |||
| EPS in Rs | -3.75 | 1.70 | 0.97 | 0.74 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- 17%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- -70%
Stock Price CAGR
- 1 Year:
- 11%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 0%
- Last Year:
- 1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 41 | 55 | 61 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 39.92% | 34.97% | ||
| 39 | 52 | 73 | 81 | |
| Material Cost % | 5% | |||
| Employee Cost % | 56% | 54% | 64% | 66% |
| Other Expenses % | 78% | 69% | 67% | 68% |
| Operating Profit | -10 | -11 | -18 | -20 |
| OPM % | -34% | -27% | -32% | -33% |
| Other Income | 47 | 366 | 127 | 111 |
| Interest | 14 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 18 | 339 | 96 | 76 |
| -32% | 17% | 34% | 39% | |
| Current tax | 3 | 52 | 27 | |
| Deferred tax | -9 | 6 | 6 | |
| 23 | 281 | 64 | 46 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 1,104.54% | -77.36% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 1.59 | 18.10 | 3.93 | 2.85 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- 51%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- -85%
Stock Price CAGR
- 1 Year:
- 11%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 0%
- Last Year:
- 1%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 147 | 161 | 163 | |
| Reserves | 1,211 | 1,024 | 2,117 | 2,256 |
| 862 | 999 | 1,656 | 2,412 | |
| Long term borrowings | 751 | 863 | 1,470 | 2,307 |
| Short term borrowings | 74 | 89 | 145 | 73 |
| 154 | 931 | 3,311 | 7,605 | |
| Trade payables | 27 | 33 | 453 | 1,018 |
| Minority interest | 43 | 280 | 382 | 741 |
| Current liabilities | 130 | 643 | 2,107 | 4,780 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,227 | 3,101 | 7,246 | 12,437 |
| 19 | 19 | 430 | 35 | |
| Gross block | 22 | 22 | 434 | 40 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| CWIP | 415 | 20 | ||
| 2,208 | 3,082 | 6,401 | 12,382 | |
| Inventories | 387 | 533 | 2,285 | 6,888 |
| Trade receivables | 6 | 8 | 15 | 12 |
| Cash & equivalents | 18 | 231 | 229 | 205 |
| Current assets | 569 | 994 | 4,218 | 8,528 |
| Total Assets | 2,227 | 3,101 | 7,246 | 12,437 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| -456 | 271 | 225 | -616 | |
| Profit for the year | 19 | -42 | 41 | 13 |
| Working capital changes | -465 | 258 | 249 | -591 |
| Direct taxes paid | -32 | -6 | -72 | -57 |
| -52 | -292 | -1,993 | -291 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -522 | -321 | -677 | -81 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | ||
| Investments purchased | -63 | -20 | -2,708 | -2,926 |
| Investments sold | 521 | 35 | 1,340 | 2,956 |
| 521 | 234 | 1,766 | 879 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 883 | 64 | 1,062 | 687 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -347 | -62 | -431 | -80 |
| Interest paid | -42 | -67 | -63 | -125 |
| Net Cash Flow | 13 | 213 | -2 | -28 |
| Free Cash Flow | -979 | -50 | -452 | -697 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 1.6% | -3.5% | 2.4% | 0.5% |
| ROCE | — | 1.9% | -1.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% |
| Operating margin | — | 15.6% | -7.4% | 6.4% | -4.2% |
| Net margin | — | 17.7% | -45.4% | 25.4% | 6.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.71 | 0.85 | 0.73 | 1.00 |
| Current ratio | — | 4.39 | 1.55 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| Debtor days | — | 20 | 31 | 33 | 22 |
| Inventory days | — | 5,431 | 20,021 | 50,839 | 153,573 |
| Days payable | — | 379 | 1,255 | 10,081 | 22,706 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 5,072 | 18,797 | 40,791 | 130,889 |
| Working capital days | — | 1,494 | 1,380 | 4,801 | 6,858 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 45.23%
- FIIs 26.34%
- DIIs 8.74%
- Public 19.69%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.51% | 49.51% | 49.42% | 45.26% | 45.25% | 45.25% | 45.24% | 45.24% | 44.91% | 45.27% | 45.26% | 45.23% |
| 29.53% | 27.61% | 27.54% | 27.55% | 27.78% | 27.43% | 27.12% | 26.60% | 25.66% | 25.88% | 25.85% | 26.34% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 8.27% | 6.35% | 6.32% | 8.01% | 8.24% | 7.84% | 7.51% | 7.03% | 6.23% | 6.59% | 6.55% | 7.05% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.10% | 0.11% | 0.16% | 0.19% | 0.15% | 0.16% | 0.15% | 0.16% | 0.17% | |||
| Foreign direct investment | 21.26% | 21.26% | 21.22% | 19.44% | 19.43% | 19.43% | 19.43% | 19.42% | 19.28% | 19.14% | 19.13% | 19.12% |
| 0.08% | 0.26% | 0.04% | 5.78% | 5.79% | 6.30% | 6.27% | 6.79% | 7.78% | 7.65% | 8.20% | 8.74% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.11% | 5.30% | 5.35% | 5.93% | 5.90% | 6.69% | 7.64% | 7.51% | 8.05% | 8.57% | ||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.01% | 0.09% | 0.03% | 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.36% | 0.36% | 0.10% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.14% | 0.16% |
| 20.88% | 22.62% | 23.00% | 21.41% | 21.18% | 21.01% | 21.36% | 21.37% | 21.65% | 21.20% | 20.70% | 19.69% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 6.14% | 6.52% | 6.66% | 6.29% | 6.18% | 6.23% | 6.29% | 6.32% | 6.12% | 6.09% | 5.90% | 5.48% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 9.51% | 8.69% | 8.86% | 7.86% | 7.97% | 7.86% | 8.07% | 7.99% | 8.83% | 8.69% | 8.54% | 8.34% |
| NRIs | 2.08% | 2.28% | 2.36% | 2.33% | 2.21% | 2.04% | 2.08% | 2.07% | 1.76% | 1.73% | 1.71% | 1.67% |
| Bodies corporate | 1.81% | 2.15% | 2.15% | 2.19% | 2.10% | 2.16% | 2.17% | 2.23% | 2.20% | 1.98% | 1.85% | 1.78% |
| No. of Shareholders | 24,640 | 25,073 | 26,305 | 28,172 | 28,378 | 30,079 | 31,058 | 32,113 | 31,336 | 30,720 | 29,722 | 28,906 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Max Estates
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Invesco India Small Cap FundMutual fund | 2.94% |
| Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundMutual fund | 1.85% |
| BANDHAN Small Cap FundMutual fund | 1.68% |
| Kotak Small Cap FundMutual fund | 1.56% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 8.57% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Show Cause Notice.08-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Max Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201806-Oct-2026
- Press ReleaseMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 06, 2026, titled "Max Estates Delivers approx. INR 3,200 Crore Pre-Sales in H1FY2027.".06-Oct-2026
- Press ReleaseMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 01, 2026, titled "Max Estates achieves Dual 5-Star Rating in GRESB 2026 for the second consec…01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201530-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMax Estates Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Extraordinary General Meeting held on September 24, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchang…24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Extraordinary General Meeting held on September 24, 202624-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 23, 2026, titled "Max Estates enters into a Binding Memorandum of Understanding for a propo…23-Sep-2026
- UpdatesMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Allotment of 14,931 equity shares under the Max Estates Employee Stock Option Plan 2023'.11-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding Completion of Dispatch of the Notice convening the Extra-Ordinary General Meeting of th…03-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Extraordinary General Meeting to be held on September 24, 202603-Sep-2026
- Preferential issueMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Preferential issue29-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202628-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202527-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202401-AUG-2024
- Financial Year 202330-NOV-2023
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating13-Aug-2026
- Credit Rating- OthersMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating withdrawal post settlement of Debt.29-Aug-2025
- Credit RatingMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating04-Oct-2024
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet24-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript21-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording17-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation14-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet11-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet15-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript01-Jun-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording26-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation23-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet20-May-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 1 Jan 1970
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Max Estates (MAXESTATES.NS) Slips 1.65% to ₹535.8, Held Midway Between ₹509 Support and ₹562 Resistance - Advance Decline Volumehttps://www.siam.in/ · 1 d ago
- Max Estates (MAXESTATES) Share/Stock Price Live, NSETechGraph · 8 Oct 2026
- Max Estates Ltd. (MAXESTATES) 52 Week High Streak: Consecutive High AnalysisUnivest · 17 Sep 2026
From the company (NSE)
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Show Cause Notice.NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Max Estates Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Press ReleaseMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 06, 2026, titled "Max Estates Delivers approx. INR 3,200 Crore Pre-Sales in H1FY2027.".NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Press ReleaseMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated October 01, 2026, titled "Max Estates achieves Dual 5-Star Rating in GRESB 2026 for the second consec…NSE filing · 01-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 30-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMax Estates Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Extraordinary General Meeting held on September 24, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchang…NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Extraordinary General Meeting held on September 24, 2026NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Press ReleaseMax Estates Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated September 23, 2026, titled "Max Estates enters into a Binding Memorandum of Understanding for a propo…NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Max Estates Limited
What is the share price of Max Estates Limited today?
What is the market cap of Max Estates Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Max Estates Limited?
Is Max Estates Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Max Estates Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
