Kamat Hotels (India) Limited share price
Kamat Hotels (India) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the hospitality business in India. The company operates hotels and resorts under The Orchid, Fort JadhavGadh, Lotus Resorts, Toyam by Orchid, Mahodadhi Palace, and IRA by Orchid brands. It also operates restaurants. Kamat Hotels (India) Limited was founded in 1958 and is based in Mumbai, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 741 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 251.25
- High / Low₹ 309 / 140
- Stock P/E17.3
- Book Value₹ 81
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE13.6 %
- ROE11.60 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 14.51
- Price / Book3.09
- OPM19.1 %
- Debt / Equity0.74
- Sales growth (5Y)42.3 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding61.3 %
- EV / EBITDA8.9
- Beta0.49
- All-time high₹ 372
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAMATHOTEL | +19.71% | +39.93% | +48.76% | +5.97% | -18.16% | +7.50% | +32.34% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Kamat Hotels (India) Limited is in the Lodging industry (Consumer Cyclical), with a market value of ₹741 crore.
- It trades at 17.3 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.1 times book value.
- Revenue grew 42.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 11.6% and return on capital employed 13.6% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.74 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 18.8% below its 52-week high and down 18.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 61.3%; institutions about 5.5%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 18.6% on average over the last 3 years.
- Sales have grown 42.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 3.5 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Profit growth has been weak: -50.2% a year over the last 3 years.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 3.69 points over 3 years, to 57.78%.
- Trades at 17.3 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 13.1.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Kamat Hotels (India) Limited
Kamat Hotels (India) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the hospitality business in India. The company operates hotels and resorts under The Orchid, Fort JadhavGadh, Lotus Resorts, Toyam by Orchid, Mahodadhi Palace, and IRA by Orchid brands. It also operates restaurants. Kamat Hotels (India) Limited was founded in 1958 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Employees
- 1,611
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
Consumer CyclicalLodging
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Kamat Hotels (India) | 251.25 | 17.3 | 741 | 0.00 | 10 | 126.59 | 91 | 9.55 | 13.6 | 11.6 | 3.09 | 19.1 | 0.74 | 61.29 | 386 | 42.3 |
| 2. | The Indian Hotels Company | 772.10 | 51.2 | 1,11,692 | 0.44 | 391 | 18.67 | 2,339 | 14.61 | 17.4 | 17.2 | 8.42 | 27.8 | 0.22 | 39.35 | 9,689 | 18.6 |
| 3. | Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts | 616.30 | 33.1 | 20,582 | 0.00 | 95 | 26.59 | 412 | 32.58 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 3.14 | 42.1 | 0.28 | 75.91 | 1,527 | 21.1 |
| 4. | EIH | 302.25 | 26.6 | 18,902 | 0.51 | 117 | 245.95 | 657 | 14.54 | 16.2 | 12.7 | 3.59 | 30.6 | 0.05 | 70.52 | 2,940 | 13.3 |
| 5. | Chalet Hotels | 850.25 | 35.3 | 18,620 | 0.24 | 86 | -30.46 | 512 | -1.86 | 16.6 | 19.1 | 5.03 | 34.9 | 0.64 | 67.40 | 2,770 | 34.9 |
| 6. | Ventive Hospitality | 561.20 | 27.3 | 13,106 | 0.00 | 124 | 227.44 | 543 | 6.97 | 9.7 | 8.3 | 2.38 | 31.9 | 0.47 | 90.01 | 2,461 | 13.0 |
| 7. | Lemon Tree Hotels | 113.42 | 38.2 | 8,981 | 0.00 | 46 | 20.09 | 345 | 9.13 | 13.5 | 17.8 | 6.45 | 42.1 | 1.44 | 22.33 | 1,319 | 16.3 |
| 8. | India Tourism Development Corporation | 670.25 | 69.7 | 5,749 | 0.44 | 9 | -3.63 | 90 | 2.68 | 26.6 | 21.1 | 13.60 | 16.0 | 0.00 | 94.90 | 533 | 4.6 |
| 9. | Elevate Campuses | 320.50 | 25.5 | 5,401 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.74 | — | — | 66.71 | — | — |
| 10. | SAMHI Hotels | 147.66 | 5.7 | 3,283 | 0.00 | 18 | -60.21 | 305 | -4.26 | 10.8 | 30.3 | 2.15 | 25.9 | 0.85 | 24.05 | 1,248 | 19.1 |
| Median: 22 Co. | 440.85 | 35.2 | 2,197 | 0.00 | 86 | 20.09 | 412 | 9.13 | 13.6 | 8.3 | 2.67 | 23.0 | 0.47 | 67.06 | 1,527 | 10.7 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions27-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202225-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202231-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions20-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions05-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions21-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions11-Aug-2020
- Related Party TransactionsKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure under Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, (SEBI L…13-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsKamat Hotels (I) Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (SEB…24-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 199 | 199 | 236 | 222 | 66 | 144 | 295 | 304 | 362 | 386 | 394 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 18.80% | -5.98% | -70.27% | 118.94% | 104.12% | 3.19% | 19.10% | 6.38% | |||
| 149 | 149 | 164 | 159 | 57 | 108 | 186 | 214 | 258 | 289 | 290 | |
| Material Cost % | 10% | 10% | 10% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Employee Cost % | 24% | 24% | 23% | 26% | 23% | 22% | 17% | 20% | 20% | 23% | 23% |
| Other Expenses % | 40% | 40% | 36% | 37% | 53% | 43% | 38% | 42% | 42% | 43% | 42% |
| Operating Profit | 50 | 50 | 72 | 63 | 9 | 37 | 109 | 91 | 105 | 97 | 103 |
| OPM % | 25% | 25% | 30% | 29% | 13% | 25% | 37% | 30% | 29% | 25% | 26% |
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 15 | |
| Exceptional items | -200 | -200 | -6 | 15 | 4 | 238 | 30 | 2 | -0 | -0 | |
| Interest | 16 | 16 | 22 | 37 | 42 | 50 | 22 | 61 | 30 | 29 | 28 |
| Depreciation | 23 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 20 | 28 | 29 |
| Profit before tax | -181 | -181 | 27 | 25 | -45 | -30 | 314 | 53 | 65 | 54 | 60 |
| 39% | -2% | 1% | 17% | 29% | 29% | 27% | |||||
| Current tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18 | ||
| Deferred tax | 12 | 12 | 10 | -3 | -10 | -7 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -2 | |
| -192 | -192 | 17 | 25 | -36 | -23 | 313 | 45 | 47 | 39 | 44 | |
| Profit from associates | 1 | 1 | 0 | -0 | -1 | -0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||
| Minority share | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| Profit to shareholders | -192 | -192 | 17 | 25 | -36 | -23 | 313 | 45 | 47 | 39 | 40 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 46.72% | -246.50% | -85.67% | 3.87% | -17.24% | ||||||
| EPS in Rs | -81.49 | -81.49 | 7.16 | 21.00 | -15.39 | -9.61 | 132.31 | 17.52 | 15.96 | 12.71 | 15.94 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 42%
- 3 Years:
- 9%
- TTM:
- 6%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -50%
- TTM:
- -12%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 32%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- 1 Year:
- -18%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 65%
- Last Year:
- 12%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 169 | 192 | 179 | 52 | 108 | 224 | 223 | 270 | 264 | 266 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 14.16% | -6.80% | -71.21% | 109.57% | 106.68% | -0.30% | 21.14% | -2.41% | ||
| 115 | 125 | 123 | 45 | 81 | 135 | 163 | 194 | 207 | 205 | |
| Material Cost % | 10% | 9% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 9% | 9% |
| Employee Cost % | 23% | 23% | 25% | 23% | 22% | 16% | 21% | 20% | 23% | 23% |
| Other Expenses % | 35% | 33% | 34% | 53% | 42% | 36% | 44% | 43% | 46% | 45% |
| Operating Profit | 53 | 67 | 56 | 7 | 27 | 89 | 59 | 76 | 56 | 61 |
| OPM % | 32% | 35% | 31% | 14% | 25% | 40% | 27% | 28% | 21% | 23% |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 27 | 30 | 30 | |
| Exceptional items | 18 | 24 | 4 | 198 | 30 | -0 | 0 | -0 | ||
| Interest | 15 | 22 | 34 | 39 | 48 | 19 | 56 | 23 | 19 | 19 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 16 |
| Profit before tax | 51 | 36 | 36 | -37 | -30 | 265 | 54 | 69 | 54 | 56 |
| 26% | 30% | 1% | 1% | 16% | 27% | 25% | 25% | |||
| Current tax | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | |||||
| Deferred tax | 13 | 10 | -3 | -10 | -7 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -3 | |
| 38 | 25 | 36 | -28 | -22 | 262 | 45 | 50 | 40 | 43 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 38 | |||||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -33.84% | 42.39% | -177.24% | -82.72% | 11.35% | -19.86% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 16.07 | 10.63 | 30.28 | -11.69 | -9.47 | 110.71 | 17.67 | 17.26 | 13.30 | 14.00 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 39%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- -4%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 3 Years:
- -46%
- TTM:
- -27%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 32%
- 3 Years:
- 8%
- 1 Year:
- -18%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 65%
- Last Year:
- 12%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 25 | 26 | 30 | 30 |
| Reserves | 129 | 179 | 248 | 286 |
| 346 | 265 | 204 | 233 | |
| Long term borrowings | 189 | 191 | 124 | 107 |
| Short term borrowings | 139 | 9 | 3 | 4 |
| 109 | 144 | 107 | 131 | |
| Trade payables | 23 | 31 | 15 | 15 |
| Minority interest | 17 | |||
| Current liabilities | 230 | 129 | 75 | 86 |
| Total Liabilities | 609 | 615 | 589 | 680 |
| 356 | 388 | 405 | 475 | |
| Gross block | 688 | 742 | 775 | 880 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 332 | 353 | 370 | 405 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| CWIP | 2 | 4 | 12 | 5 |
| 252 | 223 | 173 | 199 | |
| Inventories | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Trade receivables | 9 | 9 | 9 | 15 |
| Cash & equivalents | 9 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| Current assets | 129 | 90 | 67 | 91 |
| Total Assets | 609 | 615 | 589 | 680 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 | 72 | 66 | 98 | |
| Profit for the year | 313 | 45 | 47 | 34 |
| Working capital changes | 12 | -12 | -21 | 20 |
| Direct taxes paid | -3 | -6 | 3 | -10 |
| -41 | 145 | 34 | -45 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -6 | -7 | -17 | -27 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 116 | 0 | |
| -89 | -219 | -96 | -48 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 303 | 115 | 103 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -349 | -245 | -174 | -17 |
| Interest paid | -62 | -95 | -42 | -16 |
| Net Cash Flow | -13 | -3 | 4 | 5 |
| Free Cash Flow | 110 | 65 | 49 | 70 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 25.2% | 25.2% | 30.5% | 28.6% | 13.4% | 25.4% | 36.8% | 29.8% | 28.9% | 25.1% |
| Net margin | -96.7% | -96.7% | 7.2% | 11.2% | -55.0% | -15.7% | 106.1% | 14.7% | 12.9% | 10.0% |
| Interest coverage | -10.50 | -10.50 | 2.24 | 1.66 | -0.08 | 0.41 | 15.22 | 1.88 | 3.17 | 2.89 |
| Tax rate | — | — | 39.3% | -2.0% | — | — | 1.1% | 17.1% | 28.9% | 28.9% |
| Book value / share | — | — | ₹-61 | ₹-51 | ₹-66 | ₹-75 | ₹61 | ₹78 | ₹0 | ₹107 |
Balance-sheet ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | 88.7% | 23.2% | 18.3% | 13.6% |
| Debt / equity | 2.25 | 1.29 | 0.73 | 0.74 |
| Current ratio | 0.56 | 0.70 | 0.89 | 1.06 |
| Debtor days | 12 | 11 | 10 | 15 |
| Inventory days | 18 | 17 | 16 | 14 |
| Days payable | 112 | 129 | 54 | 44 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -82 | -101 | -28 | -15 |
| Working capital days | -132 | -49 | -10 | 6 |
ROE = profit for shareholders ÷ average net worth (paid-up capital + reserves, from each year's March results filed with NSE). Interest coverage = (profit before tax + interest) ÷ interest. ROCE = EBIT ÷ (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365. Balance-sheet ratios are shown for the years whose full balance sheet is available (Yahoo Finance and NSE filings from FY2025).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 57.78%
- FIIs 0.02%
- DIIs 3.86%
- Public 38.34%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.47% | 61.47% | 63.34% | 64.20% | 57.78% | 57.78% | 57.78% | 57.78% | 57.78% | 57.78% | 57.78% | 57.78% |
| 0.37% | 0.51% | 0.25% | 0.27% | 0.01% | 0.96% | 0.11% | 0.26% | 0.02% | ||||
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.29% | 0.38% | 0.13% | 0.20% | 0.01% | 0.13% | 0.07% | 0.26% | 0.02% | |||
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.09% | 0.13% | 0.12% | 0.07% | 0.84% | 0.03% | ||||||
| 4.54% | 4.54% | 4.16% | 3.43% | 3.86% | 3.85% | 3.85% | 3.86% | |||||
| Alternative investment funds | 4.53% | 4.53% | 4.16% | 3.42% | 3.86% | 3.84% | 3.84% | 3.86% | ||||
| 38.15% | 38.02% | 36.41% | 35.80% | 37.68% | 37.68% | 37.78% | 38.79% | 37.39% | 38.27% | 38.12% | 38.34% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.89% | 15.64% | 18.60% | 20.11% | 18.31% | 17.71% | 19.14% | 19.45% | 17.42% | 17.55% | 17.20% | 18.04% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 15.46% | 15.28% | 11.19% | 8.75% | 8.44% | 9.24% | 8.23% | 8.23% | 9.08% | 9.64% | 9.62% | 9.32% |
| NRIs | 1.11% | 2.14% | 2.31% | 2.47% | 1.33% | 1.36% | 0.97% | 1.13% | 1.08% | 1.13% | 1.19% | 1.28% |
| Bodies corporate | 3.27% | 2.67% | 2.35% | 2.61% | 4.82% | 4.62% | 4.65% | 4.90% | 4.81% | 4.95% | 4.77% | 4.36% |
| No. of Shareholders | 15,103 | 14,620 | 24,837 | 25,210 | 24,605 | 24,321 | 25,110 | 25,261 | 23,980 | 24,034 | 23,509 | 23,404 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Kamat Hotels (India)
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Alpha Alternatives Structured Credit Opportunities FundAIF | 3.33% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Kamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201808-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingKamat Hotels (I) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Scrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange…28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 39th Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 202626-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Letter to Shareholders whose e-mail addresses are not registered with Company/Registrar & Transfer Agent/Depository Partic…04-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication of Notice of 39th Annual General Meeting to be held on Saturday, 26th September, 202603-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 26, 2026.02-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication29-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding the outcome of Board Meeting held on August 11, 2026.12-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingKamat Hotels (I) Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the Outcome of Board Meeting held on August 11, 2026.11-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesKAMATHOTEL: Kamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates on Appointment of Mr. Milind Wadekar as Chief Financial Officer & Key Managerial Personnel of …04-Aug-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Kamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201813-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202602-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202503-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 202205-SEP-2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201827-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201727-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet22-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript14-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording12-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation11-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Q1-FY2027 Earnings Conference Call06-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript16-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Earnings Audio Call Recording13-May-2026
- Investor PresentationKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation12-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Q4-FY2026 Earnings Conference Call06-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of Analysts / Institutional Investors Meet.27-Mar-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 11 Sep 2009
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Kamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 08-Oct-2026
- Shareholders meetingKamat Hotels (I) Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Scrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange…NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of 39th Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026NSE filing · 26-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Letter to Shareholders whose e-mail addresses are not registered with Company/Registrar & Transfer Agent/Depository Partic…NSE filing · 04-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication of Notice of 39th Annual General Meeting to be held on Saturday, 26th September, 2026NSE filing · 03-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 26, 2026.NSE filing · 02-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationKamat Hotels (I) Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 29-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Kamat Hotels (India) Limited
What is the share price of Kamat Hotels (India) Limited today?
What is the market cap of Kamat Hotels (India) Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Kamat Hotels (India) Limited?
Is Kamat Hotels (India) Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Kamat Hotels (India) Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
