Inspirisys Solutions Limited share price
Inspirisys Solutions Limited provides information technology services in India and internationally. It offers endpoint, network, application, data, and mobile security; and malware defense, risk and compliance, and consulting services, as well as a securities operation center, and vulnerability assessment and penetration testing services. The company also provides cloud solutions, including infrastructure as a service, platform as a service, application services, and management services; and Internet of Things (IoT) solutions, such as digital transformation, support for IoT applications systems, custom IoT, and development support for IoT systems. In addition, it offers infrastructure solut…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 326 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 82.17
- High / Low₹ 134 / 70
- Stock P/E8.9
- Book Value₹ 25
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE21.7 %
- ROE51.60 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 9.19
- Price / Book3.25
- OPM8.7 %
- Debt / Equity0.82
- Sales growth (5Y)3.3 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding84.0 %
- EV / EBITDA8.2
- Beta0.90
- All-time high₹ 193
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSPIRISYS | -1.37% | -17.00% | -3.33% | -7.62% | -7.36% | +5.69% | +12.15% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Inspirisys Solutions Limited is in the Information Technology Services industry (Technology), with a market value of ₹326 crore.
- It trades at 8.9 times its last 12 months' earnings and 3.2 times book value.
- Revenue grew 3.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was 51.6% and return on capital employed 21.7% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.82 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 38.6% below its 52-week high and down 7.4% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 84.0%; institutions about 0.0%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 53.0% on average over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 8.9 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 12.8.
- Promoters hold a large stake of 69.95%.
Cons
AI- Sales growth has been slow: 3.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 34% from a year ago.
- Other income makes up 37% of profit before tax.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Inspirisys Solutions Limited
Inspirisys Solutions Limited provides information technology services in India and internationally. It offers endpoint, network, application, data, and mobile security; and malware defense, risk and compliance, and consulting services, as well as a securities operation center, and vulnerability assessment and penetration testing services. The company also provides cloud solutions, including infrastructure as a service, platform as a service, application services, and management services; and Internet of Things (IoT) solutions, such as digital transformation, support for IoT applications systems, custom IoT, and development support for IoT systems. In addition, it offers infrastructure solutions consist of data center solutions and manages services, digital kiosks, staff augmentation, tools and services automation, workplace transformation, managed IT services, and network services, as w…
- Employees
- 1,635
- Head office
- Chennai
Peer comparison
TechnologyInformation Technology Services
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Inspirisys Solutions | 82.17 | 8.9 | 326 | 0.00 | 4 | -33.71 | 107 | 26.44 | 21.7 | 51.6 | 3.25 | 8.7 | 0.82 | 83.97 | 476 | 3.3 |
| 2. | Tata Consultancy Services | 2,465.00 | 17.3 | 8,91,859 | 2.04 | 13,349 | 9.20 | 72,275 | 12.09 | 54.9 | 48.7 | 7.50 | 25.1 | 0.11 | 71.79 | 2,67,021 | 5.8 |
| 3. | Infosys | 1,161.20 | 15.8 | 4,70,326 | 4.50 | 7,775 | 12.29 | 48,211 | 14.03 | 41.7 | 31.6 | 5.17 | 20.3 | 0.10 | 15.99 | 1,78,650 | 3.4 |
| 4. | HCL Technologies | 1,380.00 | 20.4 | 3,73,396 | 3.53 | 5,132 | 21.15 | 35,620 | 11.51 | 27.2 | 23.0 | 4.98 | 31.4 | 0.07 | 62.78 | 1,30,144 | 8.7 |
| 5. | Wipro | 184.40 | 14.5 | 1,82,435 | 4.60 | 3,200 | -1.92 | 24,753 | 9.06 | 17.8 | 15.4 | 2.30 | 16.1 | 0.23 | 72.69 | 92,624 | 0.8 |
| 6. | Tech Mahindra | 1,790.00 | 28.8 | 1,58,580 | 3.09 | 1,465 | 25.58 | 15,712 | 17.39 | 19.8 | 16.9 | 5.34 | 13.0 | 0.07 | 37.09 | 56,815 | 2.2 |
| 7. | LTM | 4,390.00 | 24.9 | 1,30,146 | 1.77 | 1,380 | -0.09 | 11,808 | 13.60 | 25.4 | 21.5 | 5.30 | 15.5 | 0.10 | 68.58 | 42,308 | 8.4 |
| 8. | Persistent Systems | 5,741.00 | 50.2 | 90,063 | 0.62 | 352 | -25.44 | 4,664 | 30.25 | 29.4 | 26.3 | 10.48 | 16.4 | 0.06 | 33.13 | 14,748 | 20.9 |
| 9. | Coforge | 1,951.90 | 40.0 | 86,477 | 0.83 | 519 | 98.55 | 5,528 | 61.52 | 18.6 | 19.5 | 6.87 | 14.2 | 0.08 | 21.34 | 16,391 | 26.9 |
| 10. | Mphasis | 2,500.00 | 25.0 | 47,718 | 2.53 | 490 | 10.82 | 4,384 | 17.46 | 23.0 | 18.3 | 4.21 | 15.3 | 0.24 | 31.12 | 15,880 | 4.8 |
| Median: 50 Co. | 1,870.95 | 22.6 | 1,612 | 0.78 | 1,423 | 10.01 | 13,760 | 15.71 | 24.2 | 15.9 | 3.01 | 12.8 | 0.10 | 49.94 | 49,562 | 12.2 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions10-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202215-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202224-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsPursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosures Requirements) Regulations, 2015, we are submitting herewith the related party transaction on a consol…27-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis, for the half year ended 30th September, 202003-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions on a consolidated basis, for the half year ended 31st March, 202029-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosures Requirements) Regulations, 2015.14-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosures Requirements) Regulations, 2015.06-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 511 | 511 | 546 | 458 | 404 | 342 | 390 | 490 | 388 | 476 | 498 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 7.00% | -16.09% | -11.95% | -15.38% | 14.26% | 25.65% | -20.86% | 22.60% | |||
| 506 | 506 | 527 | 441 | 393 | 345 | 377 | 459 | 360 | 435 | 460 | |
| Material Cost % | 45% | 45% | 49% | 34% | 33% | 25% | 29% | 40% | 21% | 32% | 34% |
| Employee Cost % | 29% | 29% | 24% | 27% | 31% | 36% | 32% | 25% | 31% | 27% | 25% |
| Other Expenses % | 26% | 26% | 23% | 35% | 33% | 39% | 35% | 29% | 40% | 33% | 33% |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 10 | -3 | 13 | 32 | 28 | 41 | 38 |
| OPM % | 1% | 1% | 4% | 4% | 3% | -1% | 3% | 6% | 7% | 9% | 8% |
| 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 12 | |
| Exceptional items | 41 | 41 | -4 | -4 | |||||||
| Interest | 19 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 25 | 25 | 4 | 6 | -1 | -12 | 2 | 20 | 23 | 35 | 33 |
| 53% | 53% | 83% | 56% | 262% | 24% | -14% | -12% | -13% | |||
| Current tax | 13 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| Deferred tax | 0 | 0 | -10 | -13 | |||||||
| 63 | 63 | 1 | 2 | -3 | -13 | -3 | 4 | 32 | 41 | 39 | |
| Minority share | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| Profit to shareholders | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | -13 | -3 | 4 | ||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -98.93% | 259.70% | -218.67% | 764.58% | 29.15% | ||||||
| EPS in Rs | 4.06 | 4.06 | 0.22 | 0.63 | -0.72 | -3.37 | -0.64 | 0.92 | 8.01 | 10.35 | 9.82 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 3%
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- TTM:
- 35%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- 10%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 12%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- 1 Year:
- -7%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 47%
- Last Year:
- 52%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | 401 | 444 | 345 | 326 | 298 | 355 | 478 | 378 | 466 | 488 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 10.88% | -22.34% | -5.47% | -8.56% | 19.04% | 34.52% | -20.80% | 23.21% | |||
| 386 | 386 | 426 | 324 | 315 | 291 | 326 | 443 | 354 | 430 | 454 | |
| Material Cost % | 49% | 49% | 51% | 40% | 37% | 28% | 31% | 41% | 22% | 33% | 35% |
| Employee Cost % | 23% | 23% | 20% | 25% | 27% | 31% | 28% | 23% | 30% | 26% | 24% |
| Other Expenses % | 24% | 24% | 26% | 30% | 32% | 38% | 33% | 29% | 42% | 34% | 34% |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 15 | 18 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 29 | 35 | 24 | 36 | 34 |
| OPM % | 4% | 4% | 4% | 6% | 4% | 3% | 8% | 7% | 6% | 8% | 7% |
| 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 11 | |
| Exceptional items | 67 | 67 | -4 | -4 | |||||||
| Interest | 18 | 18 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 63 | 63 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 27 | 23 | 34 | 33 |
| 19% | 19% | 65% | 32% | 80% | 86% | 19% | 19% | -15% | -12% | -13% | |
| Current tax | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| Deferred tax | -10 | -13 | |||||||||
| 51 | 51 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 38 | 37 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -96.41% | 259.02% | -92.69% | -39.58% | 6,089.66% | 20.33% | 20.74% | 46.70% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 17.11 | 17.11 | 0.61 | 1.72 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 4.53 | 5.45 | 6.58 | 9.66 | 9.35 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 7%
- 3 Years:
- 9%
- TTM:
- 36%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 140%
- 3 Years:
- 29%
- TTM:
- 30%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 12%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- 1 Year:
- -7%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 47%
- Last Year:
- 52%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Reserves | -48 | -10 | 19 | 61 |
| 105 | 83 | 85 | 82 | |
| Long term borrowings | 6 | 6 | 80 | 78 |
| Short term borrowings | 97 | 76 | 0 | 1 |
| 115 | 151 | 124 | 177 | |
| Trade payables | 48 | 61 | 43 | 99 |
| Current liabilities | 205 | 227 | 126 | 175 |
| Total Liabilities | 212 | 263 | 267 | 359 |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| Gross block | 31 | 23 | 26 | 25 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 24 | 18 | 17 | 19 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| 205 | 258 | 259 | 353 | |
| Inventories | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Trade receivables | 83 | 98 | 85 | 138 |
| Cash & equivalents | 31 | 48 | 26 | 8 |
| Current assets | 154 | 204 | 216 | 292 |
| Total Assets | 212 | 263 | 267 | 359 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 29 | 38 | 23 | |
| Profit for the year | -3 | 4 | 32 | 41 |
| Working capital changes | -10 | 1 | -0 | -16 |
| Direct taxes paid | 2 | -3 | 3 | -9 |
| 0 | -13 | -46 | -32 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -3 | -4 | -3 | -1 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | ||
| Investments purchased | -10 | -43 | -40 | |
| Investments sold | 2 | 2 | ||
| -11 | 1 | -15 | -7 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 14 | 40 | 1 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -4 | -0 | -42 | -0 |
| Interest paid | -8 | -11 | -9 | -5 |
| Net Cash Flow | 8 | 17 | -22 | -17 |
| Free Cash Flow | 16 | 25 | 35 | 22 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 30.3% | 35.1% | 72.3% | 51.6% |
| ROCE | 371.1% | 80.4% | 21.2% | 21.7% |
| Operating margin | 6.6% | 6.1% | 7.2% | 8.7% |
| Net margin | -0.7% | 0.7% | 8.2% | 8.6% |
| Debt / equity | -12.55 | 2.83 | 1.44 | 0.82 |
| Current ratio | 0.75 | 0.90 | 1.72 | 1.67 |
| Debtor days | 82 | 73 | 80 | 106 |
| Inventory days | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| Days payable | 80 | 72 | 79 | 133 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 8 | 6 | 7 | -23 |
| Working capital days | -50 | -17 | 85 | 90 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 69.95%
- Public 30.05%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.95% | 69.95% | 69.95% | 69.95% | 69.95% | 69.95% | 69.95% | 69.95% | 69.95% | 69.95% | 69.95% | 69.95% |
| 0.13% | 0.13% | |||||||||||
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 0.13% | 0.13% | ||||||||||
| 29.92% | 29.92% | 30.05% | 30.05% | 30.05% | 30.05% | 30.05% | 30.05% | 30.05% | 30.05% | 30.05% | 30.05% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 8.20% | 7.09% | 6.46% | 7.77% | 7.91% | 7.86% | 8.31% | 8.18% | 8.17% | 7.95% | 7.55% | 7.37% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 7.69% | 8.83% | 9.47% | 7.78% | 7.82% | 7.86% | 7.55% | 7.75% | 7.76% | 8.17% | 8.86% | 9.13% |
| NRIs | 0.65% | 0.50% | 0.43% | 0.76% | 0.73% | 0.75% | 0.65% | 0.68% | 0.68% | 0.71% | 0.58% | 0.58% |
| Bodies corporate | 12.51% | 12.62% | 12.87% | 12.65% | 12.56% | 12.55% | 12.31% | 12.12% | 12.11% | 12.03% | 12.02% | 11.98% |
| IEPF | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% | 0.12% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7,016 | 6,449 | 5,809 | 6,941 | 7,254 | 7,236 | 7,855 | 7,683 | 7,677 | 7,574 | 7,330 | 7,265 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Inspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201809-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication12-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates11-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingInspirisys Solutions Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.11-Aug-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the Company10-Aug-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Inspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201808-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingInspirisys Solutions Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange re…30-Jun-2026
- Shareholders meetingInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 30, 202630-Jun-2026
- UpdatesInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Company certified as Great Place To Work'.26-Jun-2026
- Trading WindowInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Jun-2026
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulations CAC Holdings Corporation has Submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) and 31 (5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisiti…19-Jun-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202605-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202504-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 202307-JUN-2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201827-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201728-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
None filed recently.
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 11 Dec 2012
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Inspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 12-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about General UpdatesNSE filing · 11-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingInspirisys Solutions Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.NSE filing · 11-Aug-2026
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyInspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyNSE filing · 10-Aug-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Inspirisys Solutions Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 08-Jul-2026
- Shareholders meetingInspirisys Solutions Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on Jun 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange re…NSE filing · 30-Jun-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Inspirisys Solutions Limited
What is the share price of Inspirisys Solutions Limited today?
What is the market cap of Inspirisys Solutions Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Inspirisys Solutions Limited?
Is Inspirisys Solutions Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Inspirisys Solutions Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
