Indoco Remedies Limited share price
Indoco Remedies Limited manufactures and markets formulations and active pharmaceutical ingredients in India and internationally. It offers products for gastrointestinal, anti-infectives, respiratory, stomatological, vitamins/minerals/nutrients, urological, ophthal/ontological, dermatology, pain/analgesic, cardiac, anti-diabetic, and gynaecological therapeutic areas. The company also provides branded generics comprising analgesic tablets and topical preparations; anti-hypertensive; protein supplements; multivitamin tablets and syrups; antibiotic tablets, syrups, and injectables; oral rehydration powders; antacids; and antihistaminic, anti-inflammatory drugs, etc. In addition, it provides an…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 2,264 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 245.65
- High / Low₹ 293 / 162
- Stock P/E767.7
- Book Value₹ 112
- Dividend Yield0.08 %
- ROCE1.0 %
- ROE-9.70 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 0.32
- Price / Book2.20
- OPM0.9 %
- Debt / Equity1.16
- Sales growth (5Y)8.2 %
- Profit growth (5Y)—
- Promoter holding60.9 %
- EV / EBITDA19.7
- Beta0.62
- All-time high₹ 530
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDOCO | -3.29% | -2.49% | +13.17% | +4.71% | -15.90% | -10.60% | -12.51% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Indoco Remedies Limited is in the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹2,264 crore.
- It trades at 767.7 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.2 times book value.
- Revenue grew 8.2% a year over the last 5 years.
- Return on equity was -9.7% and return on capital employed 1.0% in the latest year.
- Debt was 1.16 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 16.2% below its 52-week high and down 15.9% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 60.9%; institutions about 17.7%.
Pros
AINo standout strengths in the reported figures.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: -2.5% on average over the last 3 years.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 0.3 times the interest cost.
- Other income makes up 49% of profit before tax.
- Trades at 767.7 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 31.5.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Indoco Remedies Limited
Indoco Remedies Limited manufactures and markets formulations and active pharmaceutical ingredients in India and internationally. It offers products for gastrointestinal, anti-infectives, respiratory, stomatological, vitamins/minerals/nutrients, urological, ophthal/ontological, dermatology, pain/analgesic, cardiac, anti-diabetic, and gynaecological therapeutic areas. The company also provides branded generics comprising analgesic tablets and topical preparations; anti-hypertensive; protein supplements; multivitamin tablets and syrups; antibiotic tablets, syrups, and injectables; oral rehydration powders; antacids; and antihistaminic, anti-inflammatory drugs, etc. In addition, it provides analytical services, such as impurity profile, particle size analysis, polymorphism and compatibility studies, extractables and leachables studies, and chromatographic method development and validation …
- Employees
- 6,000
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
HealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Indoco Remedies | 245.65 | 767.7 | 2,264 | 0.08 | 65 | — | 468 | 6.76 | 1.0 | -9.7 | 2.20 | 0.9 | 1.16 | 60.94 | 1,845 | 8.2 |
| 2. | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries | 1,758.80 | 34.9 | 4,21,995 | 0.91 | 2,895 | 34.65 | 15,184 | 18.48 | 17.9 | 14.7 | 5.05 | 23.4 | 0.06 | 55.61 | 58,220 | 10.4 |
| 3. | Divi's Laboratories | 9,144.50 | 83.0 | 2,42,758 | 0.33 | 902 | 36.25 | 3,080 | 19.15 | 19.0 | 16.2 | 14.48 | 28.4 | 0.00 | 52.00 | 10,476 | 11.0 |
| 4. | Torrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,558.90 | 72.8 | 1,73,406 | 0.83 | 566 | 3.28 | 4,921 | 54.85 | 9.1 | 27.1 | 18.39 | 25.0 | 1.79 | 63.18 | 13,980 | 13.3 |
| 5. | Zydus Lifesciences | 1,123.00 | 25.0 | 1,12,020 | 0.09 | 940 | -19.74 | 7,802 | 24.03 | 19.0 | 19.7 | 4.17 | 21.7 | 0.46 | 75.18 | 26,720 | 16.5 |
| 6. | Laurus Labs | 2,060.10 | 101.8 | 1,11,310 | 0.12 | 362 | 123.94 | 2,026 | 29.10 | 19.5 | 18.2 | 20.98 | 19.4 | 0.48 | 32.03 | 6,813 | 3.8 |
| 7. | Cipla | 1,325.10 | 31.8 | 1,07,051 | 0.98 | 789 | -35.42 | 7,077 | 7.26 | 14.9 | 11.8 | 3.11 | 17.5 | 0.02 | 31.13 | 27,712 | 7.2 |
| 8. | Dr. Reddy's Laboratories | 1,233.00 | 31.0 | 1,02,707 | 0.66 | 444 | -68.72 | 8,071 | -5.56 | 14.2 | 12.1 | 2.68 | 14.9 | 0.21 | 30.14 | 33,593 | 11.0 |
| 9. | Aurobindo Pharma | 1,666.90 | 26.0 | 95,910 | 0.00 | 1,033 | 14.29 | 9,106 | 8.65 | 13.5 | 9.9 | 2.56 | 15.6 | 0.21 | 54.79 | 33,385 | 10.7 |
| 10. | Mankind Pharma | 2,275.50 | 46.0 | 93,988 | 0.00 | 574 | 29.12 | 4,031 | 12.89 | 13.7 | 12.5 | 5.76 | 19.9 | 0.39 | 75.39 | 14,278 | 17.7 |
| Median: 49 Co. | 1,712.85 | 31.4 | 16,685 | 0.32 | 682 | 14.29 | 5,999 | 15.68 | 14.6 | 13.5 | 4.02 | 15.8 | 0.30 | 55.20 | 20,499 | 13.3 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions19-Oct-2023
- Related Party TransactionsIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions23-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202224-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202227-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions15-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions06-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions26-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsIndoco Remedies Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations,2015 .19-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsIndoco Remedies Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of disclosure of Related Party Transactions pursuant to Regulations 23(9) of the Securities and Exchange Board of Indi…04-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,107 | 1,242 | 1,541 | 1,669 | 1,817 | 1,665 | 1,845 | 1,873 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 12.19% | 24.10% | 8.30% | 8.91% | -8.38% | 10.84% | ||
| 983 | 1,017 | 1,213 | 1,383 | 1,573 | 1,566 | 1,704 | 1,708 | |
| Material Cost % | 30% | 29% | 30% | 31% | 31% | 30% | 29% | 30% |
| Employee Cost % | 23% | 22% | 19% | 19% | 20% | 24% | 23% | 22% |
| Other Expenses % | 36% | 31% | 30% | 32% | 36% | 40% | 40% | 39% |
| Operating Profit | 123 | 224 | 327 | 286 | 244 | 99 | 142 | 165 |
| OPM % | 11% | 18% | 21% | 17% | 13% | 6% | 8% | 9% |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 4 | |
| Exceptional items | 12 | 1 | -3 | 94 | ||||
| Interest | 26 | 22 | 14 | 25 | 38 | 66 | 122 | 124 |
| Depreciation | 71 | 73 | 79 | 71 | 92 | 114 | 126 | 131 |
| Profit before tax | 29 | 132 | 237 | 193 | 136 | -74 | -107 | 8 |
| 16% | 30% | 35% | 26% | 29% | 61% | |||
| Current tax | 4 | 39 | 93 | 56 | 33 | 0 | 3 | |
| Deferred tax | 1 | 0 | -12 | -5 | 6 | 3 | -11 | |
| 24 | 93 | 155 | 142 | 97 | -78 | -99 | 3 | |
| Minority share | -1 | -4 | -4 | -3 | ||||
| Profit to shareholders | 155 | 142 | 98 | -74 | -95 | 6 | ||
| YOY Profit Growth % | 285.78% | 66.36% | -8.11% | -31.80% | -180.35% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 2.62 | 10.10 | 16.80 | 15.44 | 10.53 | 8.46 | -10.70 | 0.32 |
| Dividend Payout % | 15% | 21% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 8%
- 3 Years:
- 3%
- TTM:
- 12%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -13%
- 3 Years:
- -11%
- 1 Year:
- -16%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 2%
- Last Year:
- -10%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,042 | 968 | 1,106 | 1,240 | 1,540 | 1,667 | 1,791 | 1,518 | 1,686 | 1,701 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -7.09% | 14.29% | 12.14% | 24.14% | 8.25% | 7.45% | -15.22% | 11.06% | ||
| 907 | 891 | 983 | 1,017 | 1,213 | 1,382 | 1,533 | 1,390 | 1,529 | 1,516 | |
| Material Cost % | 34% | 33% | 30% | 29% | 30% | 31% | 31% | 29% | 30% | 31% |
| Employee Cost % | 21% | 24% | 23% | 22% | 19% | 19% | 20% | 24% | 23% | 23% |
| Other Expenses % | 32% | 35% | 36% | 31% | 30% | 32% | 36% | 38% | 38% | 36% |
| Operating Profit | 135 | 77 | 123 | 224 | 327 | 285 | 258 | 128 | 157 | 185 |
| OPM % | 13% | 8% | 11% | 18% | 21% | 17% | 14% | 8% | 9% | 11% |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 29 | |
| Exceptional items | 12 | 1 | -3 | 94 | ||||||
| Interest | 24 | 21 | 26 | 22 | 14 | 25 | 37 | 57 | 89 | 88 |
| Depreciation | 68 | 72 | 71 | 73 | 79 | 71 | 88 | 98 | 107 | 110 |
| Profit before tax | 48 | -9 | 29 | 131 | 236 | 192 | 153 | -7 | -11 | 110 |
| 15% | 16% | 30% | 35% | 26% | 24% | 5% | ||||
| Current tax | 11 | 4 | 38 | 93 | 55 | 33 | 3 | |||
| Deferred tax | -4 | -6 | 1 | 0 | -12 | -5 | 4 | 1 | -9 | |
| 41 | -3 | 24 | 92 | 155 | 141 | 117 | -9 | -6 | 105 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 41 | |||||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -106.89% | 280.99% | 67.25% | -8.52% | -17.49% | -107.48% | ||||
| EPS in Rs | 4.47 | -0.31 | 2.63 | 10.03 | 16.77 | 15.34 | 12.66 | -0.95 | -0.61 | 11.34 |
| Dividend Payout % | 15% | 18% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 6%
- 3 Years:
- 0%
- TTM:
- 13%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -13%
- 3 Years:
- -11%
- 1 Year:
- -16%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 2%
- Last Year:
- -10%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| Reserves | 1,010 | 1,091 | 1,004 | 921 |
| 333 | 672 | 994 | 1,090 | |
| Long term borrowings | 144 | 352 | 533 | 516 |
| Short term borrowings | 171 | 303 | 445 | 520 |
| 297 | 363 | 414 | 564 | |
| Trade payables | 123 | 154 | 208 | 309 |
| Minority interest | 1 | -4 | -7 | |
| Current liabilities | 425 | 612 | 808 | 1,053 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,658 | 2,145 | 2,430 | 2,593 |
| 706 | 979 | 1,213 | 1,082 | |
| Gross block | 1,207 | 1,533 | 1,832 | 1,082 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 501 | 553 | 619 | |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 124 | 188 | 192 | 201 |
| CWIP | 94 | 191 | 364 | 28 |
| 858 | 974 | 853 | 1,483 | |
| Inventories | 326 | 353 | 419 | 405 |
| Trade receivables | 351 | 406 | 352 | 489 |
| Cash & equivalents | 11 | 15 | 12 | 26 |
| Current assets | 814 | 955 | 1,001 | 1,193 |
| Total Assets | 1,658 | 2,145 | 2,430 | 2,593 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 179 | 155 | 91 | 226 | |
| Profit for the year | 142 | 98 | -74 | -95 |
| Working capital changes | -73 | -88 | -32 | 61 |
| Direct taxes paid | -62 | -29 | -17 | -6 |
| -208 | -433 | -260 | -87 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -207 | -426 | -258 | -125 |
| Fixed assets sold | 1 | 2 | 4 | 44 |
| Investments purchased | -3 | -6 | ||
| Investments sold | 8 | |||
| 23 | 122 | 169 | -133 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 95 | 251 | 201 | 53 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -41 | -49 | -42 | -68 |
| Interest paid | -27 | -36 | -55 | -89 |
| Dividends paid | -21 | -21 | -14 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | -7 | -155 | -0 | 6 |
| Free Cash Flow | -28 | -271 | -168 | 101 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 13.8% | 9.2% | -6.9% | -9.7% |
| ROCE | — | 17.6% | 11.1% | -0.5% | 1.0% |
| Operating margin | — | 12.1% | 8.0% | -0.9% | 0.9% |
| Net margin | — | 8.7% | 5.5% | -4.5% | -5.3% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.32 | 0.61 | 0.97 | 1.16 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.92 | 1.56 | 1.24 | 1.13 |
| Debtor days | — | 78 | 83 | 78 | 100 |
| Inventory days | — | 221 | 221 | 307 | 273 |
| Days payable | — | 84 | 96 | 152 | 208 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 215 | 208 | 233 | 165 |
| Working capital days | — | 87 | 70 | 43 | 29 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 58.86%
- FIIs 1.27%
- DIIs 17.68%
- Public 22.04%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.74% | 58.74% | 58.72% | 58.75% | 58.75% | 58.80% | 58.90% | 58.90% | 58.90% | 58.90% | 58.86% | 58.86% |
| 1.59% | 1.69% | 1.91% | 1.47% | 1.70% | 1.25% | 1.24% | 1.22% | 1.25% | 1.10% | 0.94% | 1.27% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 1.44% | 1.56% | 1.75% | 1.37% | 1.47% | 1.14% | 1.07% | 1.05% | 1.04% | 0.87% | 0.67% | 0.94% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.15% | 0.13% | 0.17% | 0.11% | 0.23% | 0.11% | 0.17% | 0.17% | 0.21% | 0.23% | 0.27% | 0.33% |
| 17.78% | 19.56% | 19.41% | 18.67% | 18.24% | 18.90% | 18.75% | 18.96% | 18.16% | 18.15% | 18.15% | 17.68% | |
| Mutual funds | 16.61% | 18.17% | 17.91% | 17.04% | 16.74% | 18.21% | 18.52% | 18.55% | 17.58% | 17.55% | 17.54% | 17.16% |
| Insurance companies | 0.17% | 0.33% | 0.29% | 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.13% | ||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 1.01% | 1.06% | 1.21% | 1.50% | 1.38% | 0.57% | 0.23% | 0.41% | 0.58% | 0.60% | 0.61% | 0.52% |
| 21.88% | 20.00% | 19.92% | 21.07% | 21.28% | 21.03% | 21.02% | 20.83% | 21.60% | 21.77% | 21.90% | 22.04% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.28% | 9.70% | 9.80% | 10.77% | 10.79% | 10.40% | 10.22% | 10.18% | 11.03% | 11.11% | 11.52% | 11.66% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 5.56% | 5.53% | 5.53% | 5.52% | 5.51% | 5.66% | 5.78% | 5.60% | 5.37% | 5.36% | 5.04% | 5.02% |
| NRIs | 0.61% | 0.51% | 0.56% | 0.63% | 0.66% | 0.58% | 0.61% | 0.64% | 0.65% | 0.72% | 0.72% | 0.70% |
| Bodies corporate | 2.62% | 2.53% | 2.33% | 2.38% | 2.49% | 2.44% | 2.47% | 2.44% | 2.49% | 2.53% | 2.57% | 2.62% |
| IEPF | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.11% | 0.18% | 0.18% | 0.18% | 0.18% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.16% |
| No. of Shareholders | 36,588 | 32,600 | 33,201 | 34,511 | 34,416 | 34,676 | 34,497 | 33,129 | 33,319 | 32,659 | 32,276 | 32,457 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Indoco Remedies
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Nippon India Small Cap FundMutual fund | 4.80% |
| Quant Small Cap FundMutual fund | 4.55% |
| DSP Healthcare FundMutual fund | 4.34% |
| ICICI PRUDENTIAL PHARMA HEALTHCARE AND DIAGANOSTICS (P.H.D.) FUNDMutual fund · see the fund house | 1.80% |
| HDFC Value FundMutual fund | 1.66% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 17.16% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Indoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201807-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about intimation to shareholders holding shares in physical mode regarding mandatory furnishing of PAN KYC and Bank details as pe…29-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about the incorporation of Wholly Owned subsidiary of the Company in the name and style of "Warren Lifesciences Private Limited .28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ESG rating24-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Approval of the Committee of Executive DIrectors for incorporation of the wholly owned subsidiary Warren Lifesciences Priva…18-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIndoco Remedies Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange r…18-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 202617-Sep-2026
- UpdatesDisclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 UK MHRA inspection at Company''s manufacturing facility at Plant I (soli…10-Sep-2026
- UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015- USFDA Insp…05-Sep-2026
- AgreementsIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about execution of Deed of Conveyance for Sale of Company's plot of land.27-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Newspaper Advertisement regarding Notice convening the 79th AGM and E-voting Information22-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202621-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202514-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202402-SEP-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201812-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201710-AUG-2017
Credit ratings
- Credit RatingIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating25-Sep-2025
- Credit Rating- RevisionIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision04-Aug-2025
- Credit Rating- RevisionIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision31-Jan-2025
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript04-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording28-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet17-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript11-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording07-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about ECC on Audited Financial Results for the quarter and year ended 31-03-202627-Apr-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet13-Mar-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript09-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording03-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet20-Jan-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 10 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Indoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about intimation to shareholders holding shares in physical mode regarding mandatory furnishing of PAN KYC and Bank details as pe…NSE filing · 29-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about the incorporation of Wholly Owned subsidiary of the Company in the name and style of "Warren Lifesciences Private Limited .NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Trading WindowIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ESG ratingNSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- AcquisitionIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange about Approval of the Committee of Executive DIrectors for incorporation of the wholly owned subsidiary Warren Lifesciences Priva…NSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIndoco Remedies Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange r…NSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIndoco Remedies Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026NSE filing · 17-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Indoco Remedies Limited
What is the share price of Indoco Remedies Limited today?
What is the market cap of Indoco Remedies Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Indoco Remedies Limited?
Is Indoco Remedies Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Indoco Remedies Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
