Laurus Labs Limited share price
Laurus Labs Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells medicines and active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) in India and internationally. The company offers Generics APIs and solid oral drug products for intermediates for anti-retroviral (ARV), anti-diabetic, cardiovascular, anti-asthma, ophthalmology, oncology, and gastroenterology. It also develops and manufactures animal-origin-free recombinant proteins and cell-culture media supplements and research and development services, including drug substance development, drug product development, and biologics development. In addition, the company offers non-human ingredients; rare disease therapeutics; and finished dosage…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 1,11,310 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 2,060.10
- High / Low₹ 2,086 / 870
- Stock P/E101.8
- Book Value₹ 98
- Dividend Yield0.12 %
- ROCE19.5 %
- ROE18.20 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 20.23
- Price / Book20.98
- OPM19.4 %
- Debt / Equity0.48
- Sales growth (5Y)7.2 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-2.0 %
- Promoter holding32.0 %
- EV / EBITDA55.7
- Beta0.34
- All-time high₹ 2,069
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURUSLABS | +8.11% | +32.26% | +82.58% | +85.93% | +136.02% | +72.84% | +26.17% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Laurus Labs Limited is in the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹1,11,310 crore.
- It trades at 101.8 times its last 12 months' earnings and 21.0 times book value.
- Revenue grew 7.2% a year over the last 5 years, profit -2.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 18.2% and return on capital employed 19.5% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.48 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 1.2% below its 52-week high and up 136.0% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 32.0%; institutions about 33.9%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 29% and profit up 124% from a year ago.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 6.7 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Profit growth has been weak: -2.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Trades at 21.0 times its book value.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Laurus Labs Limited
Laurus Labs Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells medicines and active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) in India and internationally. The company offers Generics APIs and solid oral drug products for intermediates for anti-retroviral (ARV), anti-diabetic, cardiovascular, anti-asthma, ophthalmology, oncology, and gastroenterology. It also develops and manufactures animal-origin-free recombinant proteins and cell-culture media supplements and research and development services, including drug substance development, drug product development, and biologics development. In addition, the company offers non-human ingredients; rare disease therapeutics; and finished dosages. Laurus Labs Limited was incorporated in 2005 and is based in Hyderabad, India.
- Employees
- 7,059
- Head office
- Hyderabad
- NSE industry
- Healthcare
Peer comparison
HealthcareHealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Midcap 150
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Laurus Labs | 2,060.10 | 101.8 | 1,11,310 | 0.12 | 362 | 123.94 | 2,026 | 29.10 | 19.5 | 18.2 | 20.98 | 19.4 | 0.48 | 32.03 | 6,813 | 7.2 |
| 2. | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries | 1,758.80 | 34.9 | 4,21,995 | 0.91 | 2,895 | 34.65 | 15,184 | 18.48 | 17.9 | 14.7 | 5.05 | 23.4 | 0.06 | 55.61 | 58,220 | 10.4 |
| 3. | Divi's Laboratories | 9,144.50 | 83.0 | 2,42,758 | 0.33 | 902 | 36.25 | 3,080 | 19.15 | 19.0 | 16.2 | 14.48 | 28.4 | 0.00 | 52.00 | 10,476 | 11.0 |
| 4. | Torrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,558.90 | 72.8 | 1,73,406 | 0.83 | 566 | 3.28 | 4,835 | 54.57 | 9.1 | 27.1 | 18.39 | 25.0 | 1.79 | 63.18 | 13,753 | 13.3 |
| 5. | Zydus Lifesciences | 1,123.00 | 25.0 | 1,12,020 | 0.09 | 940 | -19.74 | 7,802 | 24.03 | 19.0 | 19.7 | 4.17 | 21.7 | 0.46 | 75.18 | 26,720 | 16.5 |
| 6. | Cipla | 1,325.10 | 31.8 | 1,07,051 | 0.98 | 789 | -35.42 | 7,077 | 7.26 | 14.9 | 11.8 | 3.11 | 17.5 | 0.02 | 31.13 | 27,712 | 7.2 |
| 7. | Dr. Reddy's Laboratories | 1,233.00 | 31.0 | 1,02,707 | 0.66 | 444 | -68.72 | 8,071 | -5.56 | 14.2 | 12.1 | 2.68 | 14.9 | 0.21 | 30.14 | 33,593 | 11.0 |
| 8. | Abbott India | 26,170.00 | 34.4 | 55,609 | 2.01 | 429 | 17.13 | 1,814 | 4.33 | 41.9 | 34.5 | 11.65 | 26.3 | 0.04 | 75.54 | 6,927 | 9.0 |
| 9. | Ipca Laboratories | 1,832.60 | 35.5 | 46,494 | 0.31 | 424 | 82.18 | 2,788 | 20.76 | 16.4 | 15.2 | 5.77 | 17.0 | 0.10 | 45.06 | 9,646 | 15.5 |
| 10. | Ajanta Pharma | 3,329.00 | 36.7 | 41,599 | 1.91 | 334 | 48.37 | 1,626 | 38.92 | 29.4 | 25.4 | 9.19 | 24.5 | 0.06 | 54.29 | 5,407 | 13.4 |
| Median: 14 Co. | 1,946.35 | 34.4 | 79,158 | 0.67 | 505 | 25.89 | 3,958 | 19.95 | 18.5 | 16.5 | 5.41 | 20.6 | 0.08 | 53.15 | 12,114 | 11.0 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions20-Oct-2023
- Related Party TransactionsLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions27-Apr-2023
- Related Party TransactionLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202202-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202211-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions19-Nov-2021
- Related Party TransactionsLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions26-May-2021
- Related Party TransactionsLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions26-Nov-2020
- UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Disclosure of Related Party Transactions for the year ended March 31, 2020'.27-May-2020
- Related Party TransactionsLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Submission of half yearly disclosure on Related Party transactions.06-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsLaurus Labs Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of details of the related party transactions during the year 2018-19 on consolidated basis, prepared in accordance with ap…31-May-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,069 | 2,069 | 2,292 | 2,832 | 4,814 | 4,936 | 6,041 | 5,041 | 5,554 | 6,813 | 8,839 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 10.77% | 23.55% | 69.99% | 2.54% | 22.39% | -16.55% | 10.18% | 22.67% | |||
| 1,656 | 1,656 | 1,936 | 2,267 | 3,263 | 3,513 | 4,448 | 4,263 | 4,499 | 5,035 | 6,423 | |
| Material Cost % | 51% | 51% | 54% | 50% | 45% | 44% | 46% | 48% | 45% | 40% | 39% |
| Employee Cost % | 12% | 12% | 13% | 12% | 9% | 10% | 10% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Other Expenses % | 16% | 16% | 18% | 18% | 14% | 17% | 18% | 24% | 23% | 21% | 21% |
| Operating Profit | 413 | 413 | 356 | 565 | 1,551 | 1,422 | 1,592 | 778 | 1,055 | 1,778 | 2,416 |
| OPM % | 20% | 20% | 16% | 20% | 32% | 29% | 26% | 15% | 19% | 26% | 27% |
| Other Income | 29 | 29 | 16 | 6 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 26 | 75 | 55 | 64 |
| Interest | 80 | 80 | 88 | 90 | 68 | 102 | 165 | 183 | 216 | 171 | 213 |
| Depreciation | 125 | 125 | 164 | 187 | 205 | 251 | 324 | 385 | 430 | 480 | 604 |
| Profit before tax | 237 | 237 | 120 | 294 | 1,301 | 1,084 | 1,109 | 236 | 484 | 1,182 | 1,663 |
| 29% | 29% | 22% | 13% | 24% | 23% | 28% | 29% | 27% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 53 | 53 | 25 | 54 | 338 | 254 | 290 | 93 | 157 | 298 | |
| Deferred tax | 17 | 17 | 1 | -15 | -20 | -3 | 22 | -25 | -27 | -5 | |
| 168 | 168 | 94 | 255 | 984 | 832 | 793 | 162 | 358 | 890 | 1,252 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | -3 | -6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Minority share | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -4 | |||||
| Profit to shareholders | 828 | 790 | 161 | 358 | 889 | 1,256 | |||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -44.06% | 172.25% | 285.40% | -15.41% | -4.66% | -79.55% | 120.83% | 148.41% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 3.17 | 3.17 | 1.77 | 4.79 | 18.36 | 15.42 | 14.69 | 2.98 | 6.65 | 16.47 | 23.28 |
| Dividend Payout % | 14% | 54% | 12% | 10% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 7%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- 49%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -2%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- 147%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 26%
- 3 Years:
- 73%
- 1 Year:
- 136%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 13%
- Last Year:
- 18%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,039 | 2,236 | 2,797 | 4,769 | 4,707 | 5,773 | 4,812 | 5,217 | 6,089 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 9.65% | 25.10% | 70.47% | -1.29% | 22.66% | -16.65% | 8.41% | 16.72% | |
| 1,631 | 1,885 | 2,227 | 3,259 | 3,422 | 4,292 | 4,063 | 4,273 | 4,651 | |
| Material Cost % | 52% | 54% | 50% | 46% | 47% | 47% | 50% | 47% | 42% |
| Employee Cost % | 12% | 12% | 12% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 11% | 12% | 12% |
| Other Expenses % | 16% | 18% | 18% | 14% | 16% | 19% | 23% | 23% | 22% |
| Operating Profit | 409 | 351 | 570 | 1,510 | 1,285 | 1,482 | 750 | 944 | 1,438 |
| OPM % | 20% | 16% | 20% | 32% | 27% | 26% | 16% | 18% | 24% |
| Other Income | 29 | 16 | 6 | 27 | 22 | 16 | 47 | 100 | 77 |
| Interest | 75 | 86 | 88 | 66 | 96 | 146 | 151 | 182 | 143 |
| Depreciation | 121 | 161 | 184 | 197 | 235 | 301 | 345 | 359 | 379 |
| Profit before tax | 241 | 121 | 304 | 1,275 | 975 | 1,051 | 301 | 504 | 994 |
| 28% | 22% | 12% | 25% | 23% | 28% | 26% | 24% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 53 | 25 | 53 | 335 | 231 | 271 | 88 | 154 | 285 |
| Deferred tax | 15 | 1 | -16 | -16 | -6 | 20 | -10 | -30 | -32 |
| 173 | 95 | 267 | 956 | 750 | 760 | 224 | 380 | 740 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -45.13% | 181.12% | 258.03% | -21.55% | 1.37% | -70.58% | 70.04% | 94.66% | |
| EPS in Rs | 3.27 | 1.79 | 5.01 | 17.85 | 13.97 | 14.14 | 4.15 | 7.06 | 13.72 |
| Dividend Payout % | 14% | 39% | 11% | 12% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 5%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -5%
- 3 Years:
- -1%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 26%
- 3 Years:
- 73%
- 1 Year:
- 136%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 13%
- Last Year:
- 18%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 108 | 108 | 108 | 108 |
| Reserves | 3,930 | 4,003 | 4,365 | 5,192 |
| 2,015 | 2,577 | 2,764 | 2,518 | |
| Long term borrowings | 761 | 798 | 646 | 611 |
| Short term borrowings | 1,211 | 1,709 | 2,048 | 1,786 |
| 1,608 | 1,699 | 2,099 | 2,693 | |
| Trade payables | 711 | 1,051 | 958 | 1,252 |
| Minority interest | 11 | 5 | 130 | 131 |
| Current liabilities | 2,432 | 3,112 | 3,540 | 3,635 |
| Total Liabilities | 7,660 | 8,387 | 9,336 | 10,511 |
| 3,700 | 4,048 | 4,316 | 4,879 | |
| Gross block | 5,058 | 5,764 | 6,412 | 7,393 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 1,357 | 1,717 | 2,096 | 2,513 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 259 | 265 | 266 | 265 |
| CWIP | 551 | 423 | 458 | 773 |
| 3,409 | 3,917 | 4,561 | 4,859 | |
| Inventories | 1,685 | 1,845 | 1,937 | 2,342 |
| Trade receivables | 1,580 | 1,663 | 2,007 | 2,155 |
| Cash & equivalents | 46 | 139 | 100 | 113 |
| Current assets | 3,462 | 3,835 | 4,332 | 4,829 |
| Total Assets | 7,660 | 8,387 | 9,336 | 10,511 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 994 | 666 | 602 | 1,624 | |
| Profit for the year | 790 | 161 | 358 | 889 |
| Working capital changes | -315 | -29 | -375 | 25 |
| Direct taxes paid | -285 | -105 | -138 | -294 |
| -996 | -822 | -682 | -1,089 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -990 | -678 | -641 | -1,070 |
| Fixed assets sold | 3 | 2 | 100 | 7 |
| -27 | 250 | 39 | -525 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 468 | 758 | 487 | 255 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -247 | -217 | -316 | -572 |
| Interest paid | -140 | -174 | -209 | -171 |
| Dividends paid | -107 | -86 | -43 | -86 |
| Net Cash Flow | -29 | 93 | -41 | 10 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4 | -13 | -39 | 554 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 19.6% | 3.9% | 8.3% | 18.2% |
| ROCE | 23.6% | 7.7% | 11.9% | 19.5% |
| Operating margin | 21.5% | 7.9% | 11.4% | 19.4% |
| Net margin | 13.1% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 13.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.50 | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.48 |
| Current ratio | 1.42 | 1.23 | 1.22 | 1.33 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 27.47%
- FIIs 28.00%
- DIIs 13.74%
- Public 30.78%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 27.20% | 27.19% | 27.19% | 27.18% | 27.18% | 27.62% | 27.62% | 27.59% | 27.59% | 27.49% | 27.49% | 27.47% |
| 24.03% | 25.39% | 25.97% | 25.67% | 26.08% | 25.56% | 25.52% | 25.70% | 26.16% | 26.52% | 25.82% | 28.00% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 23.27% | 24.65% | 25.18% | 24.85% | 25.02% | 24.35% | 24.04% | 24.22% | 24.73% | 25.22% | 24.78% | 26.65% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.76% | 0.74% | 0.80% | 0.82% | 1.06% | 1.21% | 1.47% | 1.48% | 1.44% | 1.30% | 1.04% | 1.35% |
| 11.01% | 11.14% | 11.77% | 13.56% | 13.05% | 12.74% | 11.77% | 11.94% | 11.73% | 12.43% | 13.97% | 13.74% | |
| Mutual funds | 5.29% | 5.58% | 6.68% | 9.18% | 8.25% | 7.62% | 6.88% | 7.78% | 8.53% | 9.49% | 11.22% | 10.15% |
| Insurance companies | 5.41% | 5.19% | 4.75% | 3.94% | 4.06% | 4.08% | 3.63% | 2.76% | 1.76% | 1.52% | 1.50% | 2.32% |
| Banks | 0.01% | 0.01% | ||||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.30% | 0.35% | 0.35% | 0.44% | 0.74% | 1.04% | 1.27% | 1.39% | 1.43% | 1.41% | 1.24% | 1.25% |
| 37.76% | 36.29% | 35.07% | 33.59% | 33.69% | 34.08% | 35.09% | 34.77% | 34.51% | 33.56% | 32.71% | 30.78% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 16.80% | 15.97% | 15.13% | 14.01% | 13.93% | 13.90% | 14.40% | 14.21% | 14.10% | 13.65% | 13.26% | 12.64% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 9.69% | 9.05% | 8.82% | 8.67% | 8.74% | 8.82% | 9.24% | 8.91% | 9.24% | 8.99% | 7.99% | 7.85% |
| NRIs | 1.95% | 1.89% | 1.90% | 1.90% | 2.01% | 2.01% | 1.93% | 1.86% | 1.57% | 1.41% | 1.33% | 1.25% |
| Bodies corporate | 8.01% | 8.14% | 8.01% | 7.82% | 7.82% | 8.16% | 8.26% | 8.52% | 8.39% | 8.30% | 8.23% | 7.79% |
| No. of Shareholders | 4,02,640 | 3,82,880 | 3,56,830 | 3,24,059 | 3,09,063 | 2,92,214 | 2,92,905 | 2,80,223 | 2,83,678 | 2,80,756 | 2,92,281 | 2,91,653 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Documents
Announcements
- General UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG rating by CARE ESG Ratings Limited14-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Update on Acquisition14-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Laurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201809-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Update on Acquisition06-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201525-Sep-2026
- Investor PresentationLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation18-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation of ESG Score given by NSE Sustainability Ratings and Analytics Limited10-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Allotment of ESOP27-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Update On Composite Scheme of Arrangement25-Jul-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication25-Jul-2026
- Press ReleaseLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated July 24, 2026, titled "Press Release for Q1 FY27".24-Jul-2026
- Change in Director(s)Laurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company.24-Jul-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202608-JUN-2026
- Financial Year 202503-JUN-2025
- Financial Year 202418-JUN-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201806-JUL-2018
- Financial Year 201715-JUL-2017
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet13-Oct-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet15-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet10-Sep-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet31-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet12-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript30-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording24-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Presentation24-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet09-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet08-Jun-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Results announced
- 29 Oct 2026
- Ex-dividend date
- 8 May 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
- Laurus Labs Ltd. (LAURUSLABS) 52 Week High Streak: Sixth Session Near PeakUnivest · 2 d ago
- LAURUSLABS: Rich P/E Still Leaves Little Room For Margin MissesSimply Wall Street · 2 d ago
- Laurus Labs LAURUSLABS Reg 74(5) Certificate Q2 FY27Kalkine India · 9 Oct 2026
- LAURUSLABS Outlook for the WeekEquitypandit · 9 Oct 2026
- Laurus Labs Limited (LAURUSLABS.BO) Stock Price, News, Quote & HistoryYahoo! Finance Canada · 2 Oct 2026
- Laurus Labs (NSEI:LAURUSLABS) Stock Gets Fair Value Bump On Mixed Analyst CommentaryYahoo Finance · 1 Oct 2026
From the company (NSE)
- General UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG rating by CARE ESG Ratings LimitedNSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Update on AcquisitionNSE filing · 14-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Laurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Update on AcquisitionNSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Investor PresentationLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor PresentationNSE filing · 18-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Intimation of ESG Score given by NSE Sustainability Ratings and Analytics LimitedNSE filing · 10-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesLaurus Labs Limited has informed the Exchange about Allotment of ESOPNSE filing · 27-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Laurus Labs Limited
What is the share price of Laurus Labs Limited today?
What is the market cap of Laurus Labs Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Laurus Labs Limited?
Is Laurus Labs Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Laurus Labs Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
