Hindustan Foods Limited share price
Hindustan Foods Limited engages in the business of contract manufacturing of fast-moving consumer goods in India and internationally. The company offers breakfast cereals, instant porridges, rice crispies, instant mixes, soups and soup powders, spices and masala, sauces, dips, pastes, jams, jellies, preserves, gravies, cookies, protein and granola bars, chikkis, and muesli; and hot and cold beverages, and energy drink concentrates comprising carbonated soft drinks, ice cream, dessert, tea, coffee, malt-based food, glucose powder, and dry mix powder. It also provides hair oil, food, gel, cream, and shampoo; talc, shaving cream, hand wash liquid and powder, Eau De Toilette, and after shave lo…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 6,924 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 570.75
- High / Low₹ 678 / 442
- Stock P/E43.5
- Book Value₹ 96
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE13.4 %
- ROE14.30 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 13.12
- Price / Book5.93
- OPM6.5 %
- Debt / Equity0.93
- Sales growth (3Y)17.8 %
- Profit growth (3Y)28.0 %
- Promoter holding66.7 %
- EV / EBITDA20.8
- Beta0.35
- All-time high₹ 749
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNDFDS | -5.89% | +1.19% | +12.86% | +9.97% | +8.24% | +1.96% | +7.11% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Hindustan Foods Limited is in the Conglomerates industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹6,924 crore.
- It trades at 43.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.9 times book value.
- Revenue grew 17.8% a year over the last 3 years, profit 28.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 14.3% and return on capital employed 13.4% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.93 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 15.8% below its 52-week high and up 8.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 66.7%; institutions about 11.9%.
Pros
AI- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 21% and profit up 35% from a year ago.
- Healthy return on equity of 15.7% on average over the last 3 years.
- Trades at 43.5 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 56.5.
- Institutional (FII + DII) holding has risen by 7.9 points over 3 years.
Cons
AI- Promoter holding has fallen by 3.00 points over 3 years, to 61.85%.
- The company has not paid a dividend recently.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Hindustan Foods Limited
Hindustan Foods Limited engages in the business of contract manufacturing of fast-moving consumer goods in India and internationally. The company offers breakfast cereals, instant porridges, rice crispies, instant mixes, soups and soup powders, spices and masala, sauces, dips, pastes, jams, jellies, preserves, gravies, cookies, protein and granola bars, chikkis, and muesli; and hot and cold beverages, and energy drink concentrates comprising carbonated soft drinks, ice cream, dessert, tea, coffee, malt-based food, glucose powder, and dry mix powder. It also provides hair oil, food, gel, cream, and shampoo; talc, shaving cream, hand wash liquid and powder, Eau De Toilette, and after shave lotion; baby care products; body lotion, moisturizer, creams, petroleum jelly, shower gel, face wash and scrub, body scrub and wipes, and dusting powder; and beauty and make-up products, including lipst…
- Employees
- 1,646
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
IndustrialsConglomerates
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Hindustan Foods | 570.75 | 43.5 | 6,924 | 0.00 | 43 | 34.76 | 1,201 | 20.75 | 13.4 | 14.3 | 5.93 | 6.5 | 0.93 | 66.69 | 4,251 | 17.8 |
| 2. | SRF | 2,472.10 | 33.8 | 73,275 | 0.40 | 759 | 75.53 | 5,033 | 31.81 | 14.5 | 13.8 | 5.22 | 18.0 | 0.37 | 52.38 | 15,787 | 1.8 |
| 3. | Tube Investments of India | 2,197.30 | 70.3 | 42,534 | 0.16 | 294 | -3.04 | 6,215 | 17.07 | 12.8 | 9.6 | 5.49 | 7.5 | 0.10 | 43.93 | 22,847 | 15.5 |
| 4. | Thermax | 3,326.80 | 63.2 | 37,476 | 0.43 | 22 | -85.61 | 2,303 | 7.09 | 15.3 | 13.7 | 6.75 | 9.0 | 0.43 | 73.66 | 10,694 | 9.8 |
| 5. | Godrej Industries | 1,044.20 | 29.9 | 35,174 | 0.00 | 284 | -18.57 | 5,448 | 22.16 | 12.3 | 11.6 | 3.15 | 7.4 | 4.61 | 87.19 | 22,098 | 9.8 |
| 6. | Carborundum Universal | 1,110.10 | 106.4 | 21,149 | 0.36 | 80 | 33.04 | 1,427 | 17.03 | 7.1 | 5.2 | 5.42 | 6.7 | 0.08 | 39.37 | 5,206 | 3.8 |
| 7. | BEML | 1,968.50 | 27.6 | 16,395 | 0.91 | -27 | — | 820 | 29.28 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 5.59 | 5.3 | 0.24 | 54.22 | 4,351 | 3.0 |
| 8. | DCM Shriram | 1,014.20 | 11.0 | 15,705 | 1.58 | 693 | 509.24 | 3,785 | 9.54 | 11.1 | 11.6 | 2.10 | 8.7 | 0.38 | 75.84 | 14,264 | 5.5 |
| 9. | Nava | 545.25 | 20.4 | 15,448 | 1.57 | 277 | -9.99 | 1,212 | 1.56 | 11.1 | 9.6 | 1.76 | 31.4 | 0.25 | 50.50 | 4,269 | 6.8 |
| 10. | Cyient | 1,194.50 | 35.1 | 12,435 | 2.69 | 109 | -30.94 | 2,076 | 21.26 | 10.5 | 7.8 | 2.32 | 9.1 | 0.08 | 25.33 | 7,268 | 6.5 |
| Median: 22 Co. | 1,152.30 | 20.4 | 7,860 | 0.37 | 193 | -3.04 | 2,189 | 18.91 | 11.7 | 9.6 | 2.32 | 7.4 | 0.31 | 53.30 | 8,981 | 4.7 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own past sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
No separate related-party filing among the recent announcements of the company.
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,755 | 3,564 | 4,251 | 5,349 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 29.39% | 19.26% | ||
| 2,533 | 3,271 | 3,888 | 4,892 | |
| Material Cost % | 83% | 78% | 78% | 78% |
| Employee Cost % | 3% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 6% | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Operating Profit | 222 | 293 | 363 | 457 |
| OPM % | 8% | 8% | 9% | 9% |
| 7 | 15 | 14 | 20 | |
| Exceptional items | -5 | -5 | ||
| Interest | 57 | 80 | 82 | 106 |
| Depreciation | 55 | 80 | 90 | 116 |
| Profit before tax | 117 | 148 | 200 | 251 |
| 21% | 26% | 25% | 25% | |
| Current tax | 30 | 38 | 43 | |
| Deferred tax | -5 | 1 | 8 | |
| 93 | 110 | 149 | 187 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | -1 | ||
| Profit to shareholders | 93 | 110 | 149 | 120 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 17.87% | 35.93% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 8.23 | 9.51 | 12.34 | 15.62 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- 45%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- 64%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 7%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- 1 Year:
- 8%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 17%
- Last Year:
- 14%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,381 | 2,734 | 3,276 | 4,107 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 14.80% | 19.82% | ||
| 2,219 | 2,521 | 3,032 | 3,797 | |
| Material Cost % | 85% | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Employee Cost % | 2% | 3% | 3% | 3% |
| Other Expenses % | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Operating Profit | 163 | 212 | 244 | 310 |
| OPM % | 7% | 8% | 7% | 8% |
| 10 | 19 | 23 | 33 | |
| Exceptional items | -4 | -4 | ||
| Interest | 38 | 47 | 49 | 63 |
| Depreciation | 39 | 45 | 52 | 66 |
| Profit before tax | 96 | 139 | 161 | 209 |
| 19% | 26% | 26% | 26% | |
| Current tax | 23 | 34 | 38 | |
| Deferred tax | -5 | 2 | 3 | |
| 78 | 103 | 119 | 156 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 32.02% | 15.51% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 6.92 | 8.96 | 9.89 | 13.00 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- TTM:
- 45%
Compounded Profit Growth
- TTM:
- 37%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 7%
- 3 Years:
- 2%
- 1 Year:
- 8%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 17%
- Last Year:
- 14%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 352 | 623 | 897 | 1,141 |
| 514 | 730 | 896 | 1,088 | |
| Long term borrowings | 381 | 495 | 619 | 726 |
| Short term borrowings | 112 | 191 | 237 | 325 |
| 446 | 549 | 735 | 920 | |
| Trade payables | 335 | 426 | 552 | 633 |
| Current liabilities | 505 | 689 | 904 | 1,136 |
| Total Liabilities | 1,335 | 1,925 | 2,552 | 3,174 |
| 691 | 920 | 1,174 | 1,484 | |
| Gross block | 852 | 920 | 1,704 | 2,099 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 162 | 436 | 530 | 615 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 3 | 8 | 35 | 34 |
| CWIP | 140 | 19 | 167 | 216 |
| 504 | 986 | 1,211 | 1,474 | |
| Inventories | 334 | 493 | 773 | 969 |
| Trade receivables | 104 | 176 | 212 | 255 |
| Cash & equivalents | 40 | 43 | 80 | 36 |
| Current assets | 598 | 868 | 1,297 | 1,605 |
| Total Assets | 1,335 | 1,925 | 2,552 | 3,174 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | 87 | 118 | 100 | |
| Profit for the year | 71 | 93 | 115 | 149 |
| Working capital changes | -58 | -125 | -159 | -225 |
| Direct taxes paid | -20 | -14 | -26 | -45 |
| -246 | -381 | -292 | -339 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -166 | -133 | -278 | -341 |
| Fixed assets sold | 2 | 0 | 41 | 16 |
| Investments purchased | -111 | -1 | ||
| Investments sold | 0 | 13 | 3 | |
| 128 | 298 | 209 | 196 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 221 | 262 | 254 | 314 |
| Repayment of borrowings | -55 | -80 | -82 | -117 |
| Interest paid | -33 | -54 | -75 | -78 |
| Net Cash Flow | -19 | 3 | 36 | -44 |
| Free Cash Flow | -67 | -46 | -159 | -241 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 19.0% | 14.4% | 14.3% | 14.5% |
| Operating margin | 5.3% | 8.0% | 8.2% | 8.5% |
| Net margin | 2.7% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 3.5% |
| Interest coverage | — | 3.07 | 2.85 | 3.43 |
| Tax rate | — | 20.8% | 25.9% | 25.3% |
| Book value / share | — | — | ₹76 | ₹97 |
Balance-sheet ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE | 16.8% | 13.8% | 13.9% | 13.4% |
| Debt / equity | 1.37 | 1.13 | 0.97 | 0.93 |
| Current ratio | 1.18 | 1.26 | 1.43 | 1.41 |
| Debtor days | 15 | 23 | 21 | 22 |
| Inventory days | 52 | 75 | 92 | 99 |
| Days payable | 52 | 64 | 66 | 65 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 15 | 34 | 47 | 56 |
| Working capital days | 13 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
ROE = profit for shareholders ÷ average net worth (paid-up capital + reserves, from each year's March results filed with NSE). Interest coverage = (profit before tax + interest) ÷ interest. ROCE = EBIT ÷ (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365. Balance-sheet ratios are shown for the years whose full balance sheet is available (Yahoo Finance and NSE filings from FY2025).
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 61.85%
- FIIs 5.86%
- DIIs 14.65%
- Public 17.64%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.85% | 64.85% | 63.81% | 63.81% | 63.81% | 62.22% | 62.22% | 61.31% | 61.31% | 61.31% | 61.31% | 61.85% |
| 6.58% | 6.69% | 6.70% | 3.02% | 3.39% | 5.45% | 5.25% | 5.83% | 5.79% | 5.75% | 5.82% | 5.86% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 6.53% | 6.62% | 6.62% | 2.93% | 3.09% | 4.91% | 4.60% | 5.24% | 5.18% | 5.14% | 5.22% | 5.22% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.09% | 0.30% | 0.54% | 0.64% | 0.60% | 0.61% | 0.61% | 0.61% | 0.64% |
| 6.04% | 5.96% | 7.19% | 13.44% | 13.80% | 14.07% | 14.56% | 14.25% | 14.41% | 14.60% | 15.05% | 14.65% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.09% | 0.03% | 0.40% | 0.66% | 0.80% | 0.74% | 1.27% | 1.24% | 1.58% | 1.67% | 1.68% | 1.27% |
| Insurance companies | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.99% | 9.16% | 9.22% | 9.44% | 9.24% | 8.87% | 8.65% | 8.61% | 8.77% | 8.62% |
| Banks | 0.01% | |||||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 5.91% | 5.90% | 5.79% | 3.60% | 3.77% | 3.88% | 4.05% | 4.14% | 4.18% | 4.31% | 4.61% | 4.76% |
| 22.54% | 22.50% | 22.30% | 19.73% | 18.99% | 18.27% | 17.97% | 18.60% | 18.49% | 18.34% | 17.82% | 17.64% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 10.11% | 10.67% | 10.86% | 10.88% | 10.49% | 9.84% | 9.61% | 9.57% | 9.63% | 9.55% | 9.09% | 8.97% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 3.54% | 3.29% | 2.99% | 3.06% | 3.01% | 3.02% | 3.00% | 2.94% | 2.85% | 2.75% | 2.74% | 2.70% |
| NRIs | 0.59% | 0.61% | 0.61% | 0.61% | 0.68% | 0.66% | 0.65% | 0.64% | 0.58% | 0.57% | 0.58% | 0.59% |
| Bodies corporate | 5.31% | 4.73% | 4.71% | 2.20% | 1.86% | 1.86% | 1.83% | 2.69% | 1.78% | 1.80% | 1.76% | 0.34% |
| No. of Shareholders | 80,587 | 86,147 | 85,364 | 84,136 | 79,846 | 76,794 | 73,822 | 72,312 | 70,011 | 66,618 | 63,403 | 60,623 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Hindustan Foods
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance | 5.27% |
| Clarus Capital IAIF | 2.34% |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance | 1.80% |
| Sixth Sense India Opportunities IiiAIF | 1.51% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 1.27% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Hindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201809-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG ratings.05-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingHindustan Foods Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy of Scrutinizers report of 41st Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026. Further, the company has informed the E…24-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMP23-Sep-2026
- Change in ManagementHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Change in designation of Mr. Shashi Kalathil from Independent Director to Non-Executive, Non-Independent Director23-Sep-2026
- ResignationHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Resignation of Mr Nikhil Vora as Non- Executive Director of the company w.e.f. September 23, 2026.23-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 23, 2026.23-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding summary of the Proceedings of 41st Annual General Meeting of the Members of the Company held on September 23, 202623-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Chairman's Speech of the 41st Annual General Meeting of the Company held today i.e. September 23, 2026.23-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Grant of fresh 105900 Options.18-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Allotment of 146300 Equity Shares.18-Sep-2026
Annual reports
Credit ratings
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet31-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet31-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet27-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet21-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet18-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript11-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording05-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation04-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet29-Jun-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 1 Jan 1970
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Hindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 09-Oct-2026
- General UpdatesHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG ratings.NSE filing · 05-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingHindustan Foods Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy of Scrutinizers report of 41st Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026. Further, the company has informed the E…NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPNSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- Change in ManagementHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange about Change in designation of Mr. Shashi Kalathil from Independent Director to Non-Executive, Non-Independent DirectorNSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- ResignationHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Resignation of Mr Nikhil Vora as Non- Executive Director of the company w.e.f. September 23, 2026.NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingHindustan Foods Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on September 23, 2026.NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Hindustan Foods Limited
What is the share price of Hindustan Foods Limited today?
What is the market cap of Hindustan Foods Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Hindustan Foods Limited?
Is Hindustan Foods Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Hindustan Foods Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
