Caplin Point Laboratories Limited share price
Caplin Point Laboratories Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the development, production, marketing, and export of generic formulations and branded products in India. The company provides tablets, capsules, injections, ophthalmic, liquid orals, softgel, capsules, ointments, creams and gels, powder for injections, suppositories, ovules, pre-mix bag, inhalers, and sprays and IV infusion. It also provides dry and syrups, lyophilized vials, prefilled syringes, emulsion injection, ophthalmic droppers, sachets, liquid injectables, topicals, pre-filled syringes, and pre-mix bags. Caplin Point Laboratories Limited was incorporated in 1990 and is headquartered in Chennai, India.Read more
- Market Cap₹ 17,493 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 2,301.30
- High / Low₹ 2,990 / 1,500
- Stock P/E26.4
- Book Value₹ 462
- Dividend Yield0.35 %
- ROCE22.0 %
- ROE19.90 %
- Face Value₹ 2.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 87.28
- Price / Book4.98
- OPM32.0 %
- Debt / Equity0.00
- Sales growth (5Y)15.6 %
- Profit growth (5Y)20.9 %
- Promoter holding73.4 %
- EV / EBITDA20.9
- Beta0.42
- All-time high₹ 2,990
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPLIPOINT | -10.91% | -13.86% | +30.39% | +25.20% | +14.19% | +28.15% | +20.32% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Caplin Point Laboratories Limited is in the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic industry (Healthcare), with a market value of ₹17,493 crore.
- It trades at 26.4 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.0 times book value.
- Revenue grew 15.6% a year over the last 5 years, profit 20.9% a year.
- Return on equity was 19.9% and return on capital employed 22.0% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.00 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 23.0% below its 52-week high and up 14.2% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 73.4%; institutions about 5.7%.
Pros
AI- Strong return on equity: 20.8% on average over the last 3 years.
- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.00 times equity).
- Sales have grown 15.6% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit has grown 20.9% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): sales up 20% and profit up 19% from a year ago.
Cons
AINo standout weaknesses in the reported figures.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Caplin Point Laboratories Limited
Caplin Point Laboratories Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the development, production, marketing, and export of generic formulations and branded products in India. The company provides tablets, capsules, injections, ophthalmic, liquid orals, softgel, capsules, ointments, creams and gels, powder for injections, suppositories, ovules, pre-mix bag, inhalers, and sprays and IV infusion. It also provides dry and syrups, lyophilized vials, prefilled syringes, emulsion injection, ophthalmic droppers, sachets, liquid injectables, topicals, pre-filled syringes, and pre-mix bags. Caplin Point Laboratories Limited was incorporated in 1990 and is headquartered in Chennai, India.
- Employees
- 4,199
- Head office
- Chennai
- NSE industry
- Healthcare
Peer comparison
HealthcareHealthcareDrug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Part ofNifty 500Nifty Smallcap 250
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Caplin Point Laboratories | 2,301.30 | 26.4 | 17,493 | 0.35 | 179 | 18.79 | 610 | 19.63 | 22.0 | 19.9 | 4.98 | 32.0 | 0.00 | 73.44 | 2,187 | 15.6 |
| 2. | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries | 1,758.80 | 34.9 | 4,21,995 | 0.91 | 2,895 | 34.65 | 15,184 | 18.48 | 17.9 | 14.7 | 5.05 | 23.4 | 0.06 | 55.61 | 58,220 | 10.4 |
| 3. | Divi's Laboratories | 9,144.50 | 83.0 | 2,42,758 | 0.33 | 902 | 36.25 | 3,080 | 19.15 | 19.0 | 16.2 | 14.48 | 28.4 | 0.00 | 52.00 | 10,476 | 11.0 |
| 4. | Torrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,558.90 | 72.8 | 1,73,406 | 0.83 | 566 | 3.28 | 4,921 | 54.85 | 9.1 | 27.1 | 18.39 | 25.0 | 1.79 | 63.18 | 13,980 | 13.3 |
| 5. | Zydus Lifesciences | 1,123.00 | 25.0 | 1,12,020 | 0.09 | 940 | -19.74 | 7,802 | 24.03 | 19.0 | 19.7 | 4.17 | 21.7 | 0.46 | 75.18 | 26,720 | 16.5 |
| 6. | Laurus Labs | 2,060.10 | 101.8 | 1,11,310 | 0.12 | 362 | 123.94 | 2,026 | 29.10 | 19.5 | 18.2 | 20.98 | 19.4 | 0.48 | 32.03 | 6,813 | 3.8 |
| 7. | Cipla | 1,325.10 | 31.8 | 1,07,051 | 0.98 | 786 | -39.18 | 7,119 | 2.33 | 14.9 | 11.8 | 3.11 | 17.5 | 0.02 | 31.13 | 28,163 | 7.2 |
| 8. | Dr. Reddy's Laboratories | 1,233.00 | 31.0 | 1,02,707 | 0.66 | 444 | -68.72 | 8,071 | -5.56 | 14.2 | 12.1 | 2.68 | 14.9 | 0.21 | 30.14 | 33,593 | 11.0 |
| 9. | Aurobindo Pharma | 1,666.90 | 26.0 | 95,910 | 0.00 | 1,033 | 14.29 | 9,106 | 8.65 | 13.5 | 9.9 | 2.56 | 15.6 | 0.21 | 54.79 | 33,385 | 10.7 |
| 10. | Mankind Pharma | 2,275.50 | 46.0 | 93,988 | 0.00 | 574 | 29.12 | 4,031 | 12.89 | 13.7 | 12.5 | 5.76 | 19.9 | 0.39 | 75.39 | 14,278 | 17.7 |
| Median: 61 Co. | 1,909.45 | 34.1 | 11,199 | 0.17 | 680 | 16.54 | 6,020 | 18.81 | 16.4 | 13.2 | 3.86 | 15.1 | 0.21 | 55.20 | 20,499 | 11.4 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions07-Nov-2024
- Related Party TransactionsCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions16-May-2024
- Related Party TransactionsCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions09-Nov-2023
- Related Party TransactionsCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions27-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202227-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202202-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions04-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions01-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions17-Jul-2020
- Related Party TransactionsCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Related Party Transactions for the half year ended September 30,2019.29-Nov-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 540 | 540 | 863 | 1,061 | 1,269 | 1,467 | 1,694 | 1,937 | 2,187 | 2,287 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 59.90% | 22.95% | 19.61% | 15.54% | 15.50% | 14.37% | 12.89% | |||
| 345 | 345 | 603 | 733 | 875 | 1,026 | 1,143 | 1,291 | 1,426 | 1,491 | |
| Material Cost % | 44% | 44% | 48% | 44% | 44% | 45% | 43% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Employee Cost % | 7% | 7% | 8% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 9% | 9% | 9% |
| Other Expenses % | 13% | 13% | 14% | 15% | 16% | 15% | 16% | 18% | 17% | 16% |
| Operating Profit | 195 | 195 | 260 | 329 | 395 | 441 | 551 | 647 | 761 | 797 |
| OPM % | 36% | 36% | 30% | 31% | 31% | 30% | 33% | 33% | 35% | 35% |
| 13 | 13 | 41 | 24 | 39 | 56 | 67 | 96 | 116 | 126 | |
| Exceptional items | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 19 | 19 | 32 | 37 | 47 | 45 | 53 | 66 | 73 | 78 |
| Profit before tax | 188 | 188 | 269 | 314 | 386 | 451 | 564 | 677 | 803 | 844 |
| 23% | 23% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 16% | 18% | 20% | 19% | 20% | |
| Current tax | 41 | 41 | 62 | 71 | 84 | 82 | 102 | 125 | 146 | |
| Deferred tax | 3 | 3 | -7 | -9 | -7 | -8 | 1 | 10 | 7 | |
| 145 | 145 | 215 | 251 | 308 | 377 | 461 | 541 | 650 | 678 | |
| Profit from associates | -0 | -0 | ||||||||
| Minority share | -0 | -0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| Profit to shareholders | 145 | 145 | 215 | 242 | 376 | 457 | 563 | 641 | 665 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 48.71% | 16.90% | 22.67% | 22.22% | 22.40% | 17.27% | 20.08% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 19.26 | 19.26 | 28.42 | 32.03 | 39.61 | 49.62 | 60.19 | 70.57 | 84.36 | 87.53 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 16%
- 3 Years:
- 14%
- TTM:
- 15%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 21%
- 3 Years:
- 20%
- TTM:
- 20%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 20%
- 3 Years:
- 28%
- 1 Year:
- 14%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 21%
- Last Year:
- 20%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 427 | 427 | 537 | 528 | 483 | 528 | 529 | 625 | 752 | 738 | 759 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 25.86% | -1.69% | -8.55% | 9.40% | 0.10% | 18.25% | 20.37% | -1.87% | |||
| 285 | 285 | 349 | 321 | 269 | 308 | 309 | 338 | 420 | 401 | 413 | |
| Material Cost % | 42% | 42% | 44% | 45% | 40% | 39% | 37% | 33% | 32% | 31% | 30% |
| Employee Cost % | 9% | 9% | 8% | 5% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 6% | 7% | 6% | 7% |
| Other Expenses % | 15% | 15% | 13% | 11% | 10% | 14% | 14% | 15% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Operating Profit | 142 | 142 | 188 | 207 | 214 | 220 | 220 | 287 | 332 | 338 | 346 |
| OPM % | 33% | 33% | 35% | 39% | 44% | 42% | 42% | 46% | 44% | 46% | 46% |
| Other Income | 23 | 23 | 35 | 66 | 19 | 57 | 99 | 106 | 135 | 195 | 215 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 19 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 26 |
| Profit before tax | 146 | 146 | 203 | 253 | 210 | 250 | 293 | 366 | 442 | 508 | 534 |
| 30% | 30% | 27% | 22% | 26% | 25% | 20% | 22% | 23% | 22% | 21% | |
| Current tax | 41 | 41 | 54 | 56 | 55 | 62 | 67 | 86 | 103 | 109 | |
| Deferred tax | 3 | 3 | 0 | -0 | -1 | 1 | -8 | -4 | -1 | 1 | |
| 102 | 102 | 148 | 198 | 156 | 188 | 234 | 284 | 339 | 397 | 420 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 44.82% | 33.39% | -20.95% | 20.25% | 24.69% | 21.11% | 19.66% | 16.82% | |||
| EPS in Rs | 13.64 | 13.64 | 19.60 | 26.13 | 20.65 | 24.82 | 30.89 | 37.36 | 44.67 | 52.17 | 56.72 |
| Dividend Payout % | 13% | 12% | 11% | 12% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 9%
- 3 Years:
- 12%
- TTM:
- 1%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- 20%
- 3 Years:
- 19%
- TTM:
- 19%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 20%
- 3 Years:
- 28%
- 1 Year:
- 14%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 21%
- Last Year:
- 20%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 1,865 | 2,301 | 2,835 | 3,571 |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | |
| Short term borrowings | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 305 | 380 | 355 | 454 | |
| Trade payables | 153 | 230 | 218 | 296 |
| Minority interest | 27 | 31 | 36 | 44 |
| Current liabilities | 268 | 331 | 306 | 386 |
| Total Liabilities | 2,191 | 2,698 | 3,211 | 4,045 |
| 489 | 557 | 674 | 760 | |
| Gross block | 682 | 796 | 974 | 1,129 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 193 | 240 | 300 | 369 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 11 | 13 | 18 | 54 |
| CWIP | 220 | 117 | 139 | 209 |
| 1,482 | 2,025 | 2,398 | 3,077 | |
| Inventories | 288 | 363 | 336 | 429 |
| Trade receivables | 394 | 543 | 632 | 826 |
| Cash & equivalents | 484 | 546 | 199 | 606 |
| Current assets | 1,552 | 1,893 | 2,134 | 2,586 |
| Total Assets | 2,191 | 2,698 | 3,211 | 4,045 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 271 | 318 | 432 | 523 | |
| Profit for the year | 376 | 457 | 536 | 641 |
| Working capital changes | -104 | -139 | -122 | -109 |
| Direct taxes paid | -88 | -109 | -128 | -145 |
| -218 | -320 | -335 | -582 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -193 | -146 | -192 | -248 |
| Investments purchased | -141 | -122 | ||
| Investments sold | 92 | 0 | ||
| -28 | -38 | -38 | -46 | |
| Interest paid | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Dividends paid | -30 | -34 | -38 | -46 |
| Net Cash Flow | 26 | -40 | 59 | -106 |
| Free Cash Flow | 78 | 173 | 241 | 275 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 20.0% | 21.8% | 20.8% | 19.9% |
| ROCE | — | 23.5% | 23.9% | 23.3% | 22.0% |
| Operating margin | — | 27.4% | 29.7% | 30.6% | 32.0% |
| Net margin | — | 25.9% | 27.2% | 27.9% | 29.5% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Current ratio | — | 5.79 | 5.72 | 6.97 | 6.70 |
| Debtor days | — | 99 | 118 | 120 | 139 |
| Inventory days | — | 157 | 182 | 158 | 179 |
| Days payable | — | 83 | 115 | 102 | 124 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 173 | 185 | 176 | 194 |
| Working capital days | — | 322 | 339 | 347 | 370 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 70.57%
- FIIs 5.75%
- DIIs 2.49%
- Public 21.18%
| % | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.63% | 70.62% | 70.62% | 70.56% | 70.56% | 70.56% | 70.56% | 70.56% | 70.57% | 70.57% | 70.57% | 70.57% |
| 3.09% | 2.85% | 3.34% | 3.37% | 3.70% | 4.86% | 5.73% | 6.17% | 6.51% | 6.59% | 6.15% | 5.75% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 2.82% | 2.58% | 3.13% | 2.99% | 3.30% | 4.40% | 5.14% | 5.81% | 6.17% | 6.28% | 5.79% | 5.24% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.26% | 0.25% | 0.19% | 0.37% | 0.39% | 0.44% | 0.56% | 0.32% | 0.31% | 0.27% | 0.36% | 0.52% |
| 0.20% | 0.43% | 1.09% | 1.49% | 1.84% | 2.11% | 2.01% | 2.22% | 2.10% | 2.05% | 2.14% | 2.49% | |
| Mutual funds | 0.05% | 0.41% | 1.06% | 1.32% | 1.62% | 1.86% | 1.74% | 1.93% | 1.79% | 1.97% | 2.02% | 2.03% |
| Insurance companies | 0.13% | 0.08% | 0.15% | 0.14% | 0.20% | 0.22% | 0.23% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.03% | ||
| Banks | 0.01% | |||||||||||
| Alternative investment funds | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.09% | 0.06% | 0.11% | 0.06% | 0.07% | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.11% | 0.43% |
| 26.08% | 26.10% | 24.95% | 24.57% | 23.90% | 22.47% | 21.70% | 21.05% | 20.82% | 20.79% | 21.14% | 21.18% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.70% | 12.43% | 12.34% | 12.48% | 12.74% | 11.85% | 11.68% | 11.66% | 11.63% | 11.81% | 12.17% | 12.14% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 5.61% | 5.93% | 5.25% | 5.02% | 4.38% | 3.92% | 3.43% | 2.66% | 2.57% | 2.33% | 2.29% | 2.48% |
| NRIs | 1.31% | 1.35% | 1.37% | 1.34% | 1.40% | 1.41% | 1.40% | 1.39% | 1.33% | 1.35% | 1.36% | 1.38% |
| Bodies corporate | 1.77% | 1.63% | 1.41% | 1.16% | 0.99% | 0.91% | 0.85% | 0.95% | 0.98% | 0.96% | 1.53% | 1.56% |
| IEPF | 2.65% | 2.73% | 2.72% | 2.72% | 2.71% | 2.76% | 2.74% | 2.73% | 2.71% | 3.11% | 3.04% | 2.87% |
| No. of Shareholders | 78,068 | 79,438 | 81,409 | 80,411 | 96,123 | 92,702 | 96,387 | 94,169 | 93,753 | 93,705 | 93,896 | 94,385 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Caplin Point Laboratories
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| UTI Multi Cap FundMutual fund | 1.81% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Jun 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 2.03% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Caplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201807-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the …25-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 202625-Sep-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Caplin Point Laboratories Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the c…24-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication04-Sep-2026
- UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Letter to Shareholders'.04-Sep-2026
- UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Business Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting (BRSR)'.03-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 202603-Sep-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Caplin Point Laboratories Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the c…02-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication02-Sep-2026
- UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Receipt of Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) Compliance Certification by Caplin One Labs Limited (COL), a s…01-Sep-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202603-SEP-2026
- Financial Year 202530-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 202330-AUG-2023
- Financial Year 202208-SEP-2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201829-SEP-2018
- Financial Year 201722-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
None filed recently.
Concalls & investor meets
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript19-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording12-Aug-2026
- Investor PresentationCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation12-Aug-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet30-Jul-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet22-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript21-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording14-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet07-May-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Transcript11-Feb-2026
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Link of Recording05-Feb-2026
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 18 Sep 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Caplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 07-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has submitted the Exchange a copy Srutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the …NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026NSE filing · 25-Sep-2026
- Spurt in VolumeSignificant increase in volume has been observed in Caplin Point Laboratories Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the c…NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 04-Sep-2026
- UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Letter to Shareholders'.NSE filing · 04-Sep-2026
- UpdatesCaplin Point Laboratories Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Business Responsibility and Sustainability Reporting (BRSR)'.NSE filing · 03-Sep-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Caplin Point Laboratories Limited
What is the share price of Caplin Point Laboratories Limited today?
What is the market cap of Caplin Point Laboratories Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Caplin Point Laboratories Limited?
Is Caplin Point Laboratories Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Caplin Point Laboratories Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
